Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/08/2021 – Whittle Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Worster M CVFR 00:43:44
2 Darren Kay M50 CVFR 00:44:04
3 Ed Hyland M CVFR 00:48:01
4 Ben Kirkman MU23 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:11
5 Dom Leckie M Todmorden Harriers 00:48:15
6 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:43
7 Sean Greenwood M Rossendale Harriers 00:48:59
8 Danny Aspinall M Todmorden Harriers 00:50:04
9 Rick Solman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:27
10 Charlie Parkinson MU23 CVFR 00:52:08
11 Gaz Pemberton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:11
12 Dave Ryder M45 FRA 00:52:17
13 Dave Motley M CLEM 00:52:25
14 Martha Abbott W Saddleworth Runners 00:52:29
15 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners 00:52:46
16 Matt Fawthrop M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:09
17 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley 00:53:56
18 Nicholas Usher U18 00:54:18
19 Tim Campbell M45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:54:27
20 Michael Fleming M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:54:35
21 Mark Whittaker M45 00:54:41
22 Chris Funnell M55 CLEM 00:54:45
23 Mervyn Keys M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:55
24 Marcus Taylor M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:08
25 Robert Seddon MU23 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:55:23
26 Katherine Klunder W Chorley Athletics And Tri 00:55:37
27 Will Curry U18 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:00
28 Neil Adair M40 Spectrum Striders 00:56:10
29 Bryony Holt WU23 CLEM 00:56:12
30 Luke Wills M Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:56:36
31 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:56:47
32 Dave Garner M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:00
33 Tim Webster M45 CCC 00:57:19
34 Oliver Bowman MU23 00:58:05
35 Ryan Keenan M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:58:14
36 Paul Taylor M50 Darwen Dashers 00:58:23
37 Neil Swan M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:58:28
38 Andrew McFarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:41
39 Geoffrey Paul Gough M60 CLEM 00:58:53
40 Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:59:11
41 Stephen Booth M55 00:59:16
42 Phil Scarf M55 CVFR 00:59:29
43 Oliver Marshall M Todmorden Harriers 00:59:53
44 Billy Whittaker U18 00:59:56
45 Bill Beckett M55 Chorley Athletics And Tri 00:59:59
46 Graham Stevens M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:00:04
47 Mark Ellithorn M55 Chorley 01:00:08
48 Andrew Lee M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:14
49 Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:01:07
50 Doug Fleming M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:15
51 Chris Usher M45 Newburgh Nomands 01:01:17
52 Albert Sunter M60 Lostock AC 01:01:34
53 Barry Greaves M65 Royton 01:01:36
54 Thomas Melia M 01:01:37
55 Luke Wills M Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:01:42
56 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:45
57 Andy Holden M55 Achille Ratti 01:03:14
58 David Ralphs M60 Newburgh Nomands 01:03:17
59 Chris Taylor M50 Lostock AC 01:03:27
60 Jodie Adamson W Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:07
61 Simon Ford M45 Astley & Tyldesley 01:05:08
62 Rowen Pymm W Saddleworth Runners 01:05:16
63 Mark Seddon M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:57
64 Neil Wilson M40 Chorley Athletics And Tri 01:06:15
65 Peter Dugdale M65 CLEM 01:06:47
66 David Barnes M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:06:54
67 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 01:07:04
68 Karen Forster W55 Spectrum Striders 01:07:30
69 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 01:07:33
70 Belinda Hammond W40 Sale Harriers MCR 01:07:34
71 Graham Barnes M65 01:07:42
72 Mark Walker M50 Rochdale 01:07:50
73 Jackie Scarf W55 CVFR 01:08:06
74 Kenny Forster M60 Spectrum Striders 01:08:42
75 Wally Copelov M60 Newburgh Nomands 01:09:15
76 Mathew Taylor M45 01:09:23
77 Gretel Redwood W 01:10:09
78 Caroline Harding W45 Pudsey & Bramley 01:10:39
79 Glenn Cockroft M55 01:10:45
80 Craig Wellens M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:10:48
81 Luke Allcock M 01:11:16
82 Teresa De Curtis W45 CLEM 01:11:23
83 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley Athletics And Tri 01:11:35
84 Catherine Wilson W40 Rossendale Harriers 01:11:39
85 John Vaughan M Kayleigh's Run Club 01:12:20
86 John Hannan M55 Blackburn Road Runners 01:12:30
87 Lisa Ingham W50 Blackburn Road Runners 01:13:19
88 John Collier M65 Wesham Road Runners 01:14:45
89 Michael Horrock M 01:14:51
90 Justina Berskyte W 01:14:56
91 Daniel Doyle M 01:15:09
92 Mark Hamill M Chorlton Runners 01:15:21
93 Rachel Hancock W45 Lostock AC 01:15:26
94 Mark Garner M45 Bolton United Harriers 01:15:57
95 Toby Leckie M 01:16:17
96 Andrew Howarth M60 CLEM 01:17:26
97 Lawrence Pinnell M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:35
98 Thomas Hunt M 01:17:55
99 Karen Hallett W45 Middleton Harriers 01:17:56
100 Stephen Hancock M55 Lostock AC 01:20:21
101 John Cox M70 Middleton Harriers 01:20:59
102 Michelle Fuller W50 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:07
103 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley 01:21:36
104 Frederick Getz M60 01:21:48
105 Louise Butterworth W50 Middleton Harriers 01:21:55
106 David Morrison M50 Vegan Runners 01:22:05
107 Andrew Smith M50 CVFR 01:22:52
108 Tim Jefferson M55 Spectrum Striders 01:23:07
109 Gregg Sheridan M 01:23:35
110 Paul Collinge M65 Middleton Harriers 01:24:01
111 John Hall M70 Middleton Harriers 01:24:19
112 Emma Smith W Rossendale Harriers 01:25:32
113 Graham Breeze M75 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:50
114 Steven Allcock M55 01:29:32
115 Charlie Barlow M65 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:26
116 Joanne Street W40 Sale Harriers MCR 01:32:32
117 Kerry Lomas W Astley & Tyldesley 01:35:28
118 Catherine Murphy W50 Middleton Harriers 01:35:55
119 Henryk Getz M70 01:39:45
120 Tony Varley M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:46:45