Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2021 – Borrowdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot MSEN Ellenborough AC 01:16:00
2 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC 01:16:18
3 Robert Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:18:26
4 Sam Dixon MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:18:59
5 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron MSEN Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:20:01
6 Sam Stead MSEN Keswick AC 01:20:43
7 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:20:55
8 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:22:17
9 Gavin Roberts MSEN Eryri Harriers 01:22:21
10 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:24:53
11 Andrew Stemp MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:25:09
12 Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:31
13 Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:53
14 Calum Kitching MU23 Keswick AC 01:26:02
15 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough AC 01:26:09
16 Harry Stainton MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:27:10
17 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 01:27:33
18 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:27:47
19 Tom Carter MU23 01:28:12
20 Jamie Partridge MSEN Eden Runners 01:28:15
21 Luke Piper MSEN East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 01:28:24
22 Tom Hare MSEN Settle Harriers 01:28:43
23 David Williams M40 Ellenborough AC 01:30:15
24 Jacob Hiom MU23 01:30:23
25 James Mountain MSEN 01:30:52
26 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:31:09
27 Ian Barnes M40 Ambleside AC 01:32:29
28 Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 01:32:51
29 Sharon Taylor W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:33:14
30 Jack Simpson MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:34:00
31 Adam Jackson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:34:14
32 Ben Grayson MSEN Eden Runners 01:34:43
33 John Ockenden MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:35:12
34 Andy F MSEN 01:35:41
35 Simon Bell MSEN Baildon Runners 01:35:54
36 Simon Netherway M40 Keswick AC 01:36:08
37 Oli Beswick MSEN 01:36:10
38 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:36:15
39 Simon McCarthy MSEN Ellenborough AC 01:36:35
40 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:36:39
41 Craig Smith M50 Keswick AC 01:37:09
42 Ben Simmonds MSEN 01:37:15
43 Tarbo Fukazawa MSEN Cambridge Harriers 01:37:17
44 Julian Hood M40 Skipton AC 01:37:20
45 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:37:25
46 Peter Eccleston MSEN Eden Runners 01:37:43
47 Jonny Hume M40 Keswick AC 01:38:03
48 Joe Rigby MSEN 01:38:06
49 Matt Dunn M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:39:22
50 Jodie Gray WSEN Keswick AC 01:40:01
51 Ian Ferguson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:08
52 Martin Rush M50 Team Bath AC 01:40:13
53 John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:40:20
54 Alan Clarke MSEN 01:40:36
55 Mick Procter M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:40:54
56 Nicholas Hopley MSEN 01:41:05
57 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:11
58 Martin Pennington MSEN 01:42:08
59 Shaun Atkinson M40 Ellenborough AC 01:42:12
60 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:14
61 Christian Poulton M50 Cambridge Harriers 01:42:36
62 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 01:43:04
63 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang Running Club 01:43:13
64 Alex Fawcett M50 Ripon Runners 01:43:20
65 Richard Tunnicliffe M40 01:44:21
66 Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick AC 01:44:47
67 Matt Linnett MSEN 01:45:09
68 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 01:45:53
69 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 01:46:38
70 Katherine Klunder WSEN Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:47:16
71 Paul Lewis M50 Long Eaton Running Club 01:47:44
72 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:47:47
73 Huw Price M50 01:47:50
74 Rose Singleton WSEN Northern Fells Running Club 01:48:07
75 Richard Garside M40 Ochil Hill Runners 01:48:48
76 Steven O'Keeffe M40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:49:22
77 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:50:11
78 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton Running Club 01:51:03
79 Gary Thwaite MSEN Ellenborough AC 01:51:09
80 Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:52:04
81 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough AC 01:52:20
82 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:52:50
83 Roy Gardner M50 01:53:29
84 Dave Baglee M50 Eden Runners 01:53:54
85 Tony Marlow M50 Lostock AC 01:54:08
86 Mark Whittaker M40 01:54:31
87 Carol Morgan W40 01:54:35
88 Simon Franklin M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:54:37
89 Guy Bradford M50 Weston Athletic Club 01:54:44
90 Rowena Browne W50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:54:50
91 Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill Runners 01:55:04
92 Paul Mason M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:55:32
93 Andrew Mcfarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:58:59
94 Julie Carter W50 Keswick AC 01:59:27
95 Katie Mckay WSEN 01:59:28
96 Kerry Cornforth W50 Keswick AC 01:59:51
97 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:00:44
98 Toby Johnson M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:35
99 Alison Campbell W40 Valley Striders AC 02:03:21
100 Josie Greenhalgh W40 Lostock AC 02:03:23
101 Clem Dixon M60 Cambridge Harriers 02:03:28
102 Richard Clark M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:03:37
103 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:03:52
104 Jonathan Tombs M50 Eden Runners 02:06:09
105 Stephen Tanser M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:06:34
106 Dan Price MSEN Valley Striders AC 02:07:37
107 Louise Brown W50 Keswick AC 02:13:05
108 Tania Wilson W50 Buxton AC 02:14:00
109 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running Club 02:15:27
110 Gary Mason M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:15:52
111 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti 02:21:29
112 Jessica Wilson WSEN Altra Red Team 02:40:24