Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/07/2021 – Wasdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot MSEN Ellenborough AC 04:05:44
2 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 04:08:44
3 Philip Rutter MSEN Helm Hill Runners 04:09:59
4 Ted Mason M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:19:34
5 Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:23:03
6 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 04:33:45
7 Steve Jacques M40 04:34:12
8 Ian Holmes M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:35:13
9 Jasmin Paris WSEN Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:35:34
10 Kenny Richmond M50 Shettleston Harriers 04:37:15
11 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 04:38:22
12 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:39:53
13 Duncan Coombs MSEN Hunters Bog Trotters 04:42:44
14 Richard Houghton MSEN Ellenborough AC 04:44:47
15 Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe Runners 04:45:54
16 Jonny Steede M40 Glens Runners 04:46:55
17 Dave Ward M45 Pennine Fell Runners 04:47:59
18 Richard Mellon M45 Bowland Fell Runners 04:48:31
19 Catriona Graves WSEN Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:48:54
20 Alistair Palmer MSEN Preston Harriers 04:52:43
21 Liam Braby MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:53:48
22 Jacob Hiom MU23 04:57:35
23 Matt Owens M40 Chorlton Runners 04:58:55
24 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 05:05:08
25 Barney Plummer MSEN Horsforth Harriers 05:05:12
26 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 05:07:09
27 Spencer Riley M45 Ambleside AC 05:07:22
28 Iain Embrey MSEN 05:07:58
29 Garth McGimpsey M40 Mourne Runners 05:08:37
30 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 05:09:45
31 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:10:43
32 David Williams M40 Ellenborough AC 05:12:45
33 Chris Perry MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 05:15:33
34 Sue Richmond W40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:16:56
35 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 05:17:50
36 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:20:56
37 David Hadden M40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:21:09
38 Allen Bunyan MU23 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:21:19
39 Colin Williams M45 Moorfoot Runners 05:22:55
40 Andy Davies M50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:24:33
41 Simon Bell MSEN FRA 05:25:26
42 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti 05:28:15
43 Mick Dobson M50 Trawden Athletic Club 05:36:06
44 John Gill M40 Dallam Running Club 05:36:18
45 Jez Brown M45 Buckley Runners 05:36:40
46 Robert White MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:36:56
47 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 05:37:42
48 Victoria Thompson WSEN Helm Hill Runners 05:38:13
49 Mark Irving MSEN Ellenborough AC 05:38:34
50 Johnathan Cooper-Knock MSEN Totley AC 05:41:06
51 Zoe Harding WSEN 05:45:25
52 Tim Reid MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:45:30
53 Joe Rigby MSEN 05:45:51
54 Sarah Andrew WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 05:47:18
55 Matthew Holroyd MU21 Settle Harriers 05:48:24
56 Joe Blackett M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:48:35
57 Mark Pursell M45 Pennine Fell Runners 05:48:37
58 Andrew Holmes M40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:48:44
59 Tim Grimwood M40 Swaledale Runners 05:48:55
60 Eleanor Wainwright WSEN 05:49:23
61 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:50:13
62 Oli Beswick MSEN 05:50:55
63 Mick Procter M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:51:07
64 Pete Curtis MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:52:56
65 Jack Blundy MSEN 05:53:53
66 Matthew Theobald MSEN 05:54:49
67 Elaine Bisson W40 Elvet Striders 05:55:00
68 Ben Simmonds MSEN 05:55:12
69 Gareth Brown M40 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 05:55:40
70 Mark Brightwell M40 05:56:31
71 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 05:58:08
72 Madeleine Dickson WSEN Chorlton Runners 05:58:14
73 Luke Piper MSEN East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 05:59:55
74 Matt Linnett MSEN 06:01:31
75 Martin Holroyd M50 Settle Harriers 06:01:41
76 Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill Runners 06:01:49
77 Nicholas Wilson MU23 Durham City Harriers & AC 06:02:01
78 Gary Bradley M55 Barlick Fell Runners 06:02:20
79 Charlotte Milligan WSEN 06:03:10
80 Craig Storozuk M40 Barlick Fell Runners 06:03:52
81 Ben Dodman M45 Lochaber Athletic Club 06:04:15
82 David Fort M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:04:17
83 Darren Parker M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:04:39
84 Robert Gittins M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 06:04:40
85 Martin Terry M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:04:43
86 Nick Hammond M45 Framlingham Flyers 06:05:08
87 Mark Davinson M45 Derwentside AC 06:08:16
88 John Tullie M60 Teviotdale Harriers 06:08:58
89 James Brown M40 06:09:24
90 George Domaille MSEN Wakefield Harriers 06:09:45
91 Paul Jackson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:10:07
92 Neil Lyons MSEN Black Combe Runners 06:14:03
93 Simon Roberts M50 Buckley Runners 06:16:25
94 Kirk Lusty M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:17:02
95 Richard Sale MSEN Achille Ratti 06:17:36
96 Bill Beckett M55 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 06:17:58
97 Katherine Klunder WSEN Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 06:18:02
98 Adam Malloy MSEN Northumberland Fell Runners 06:18:18
99 Chris Vanderhoven M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 06:19:02
100 Eleanor Johnstone WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 06:21:39
101 Roy Gibson M60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 06:22:05
102 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 06:23:15
103 Andy Quicke M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:23:39
104 Robin Hoffmann M40 Glossopdale Harriers 06:24:44
105 Paul Simpson M55 Ambleside AC 06:25:02
106 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:25:28
107 Christopher Barry MSEN 06:25:46
108 Dave Greaves M40 Black Combe Runners 06:27:03
109 Al Smithson MSEN Mersey Tri 06:27:06
110 Robert Jarman MSEN Ripon Runners 06:27:09
111 Kerry Cornforth W50 Keswick AC 06:27:36
112 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 06:27:41
113 Jo Simpson WSEN Ambleside AC 06:27:51
114 Paul Mason M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:28:23
115 Jim Londesborough M55 06:28:30
116 Dominic Hoare M45 Bowland Fell Runners 06:29:01
117 Richard Liddell MSEN 06:32:39
118 Ross Bell MSEN Eden Runners 06:32:47
119 Reuben Alldridge M40 06:38:39
120 Simon Franklin M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:40:36
121 Alasdair McCallum M55 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 06:42:14
122 Richard Tunnicliffe M40 06:43:12
123 Tanya Shepherd WSEN Horsforth Fellandale Club 06:43:57
124 Dean Ridgeway MSEN 06:46:07
125 David Crout M50 Keswick AC 06:47:43
126 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham Fell Runners 06:55:03
127 Matthew Thomas MSEN 06:55:06
128 David Coyne M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 07:09:18
129 Nick Frost M40 07:09:20
130 Bevan Adams M45 Retford AC 07:13:56
131 Richard Campbell M45 Rossendale Harriers & AC Dsq
132 Harry Stainton MSEN Black Combe Runners Rtd
133 Richard Fletcher M50 Rtd
134 John Singh MSEN Saltaire Striders Rtd
135 Graham Lewis MSEN Northern Fells Running Club Rtd
136 Rorie McIntosh MSEN Esk Valley Fell Club Rtd
137 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC Rtd
138 Eoghan Wiles MSEN Rtd
139 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Rtd
140 Anthony Fryer M40 Valley Striders AC Rtd
141 Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC Rtd
142 Dave Garner M50 Todmorden Harriers Rtd
143 Robert Jebb M45 Helm Hill Runners Rtd
144 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fell Runners Rtd
145 Bruce Humphrey M45 Rtd
146 John Leech M60 Dallam Running Club Rtd
147 James Purves M60 Gala Harriers Rtd
148 Richard Veitch M45 Esk Valley Fell Club Rtd
149 Albert Sunter M60 Lostock AC Rtd
150 Laurence Piercy MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners Rtd
151 Simone Capponi M45 Bowland Fell Runners Rtd
152 Neil Weightman M55 Rtd
153 David Rogers M55 Westerlands Cross Country Club Rtd
154 James McElroy MSEN Rtd
155 Adam Nodwell MSEN North Leeds Fell Runners Rtd
156 Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running Club Rtd
157 James Holden M40 Salford Lads Club Rtd
158 Helen Buchan W40 Calder Valley Fell Runners Rtd
159 Phil Clayton M55 Black Combe Runners Rtd
160 Eddie Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti Rtd
161 Dennis Kentrop M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Rtd
162 Thomas Jones M40 Esk Valley Fell Club Rtd
163 Klemen Zafred MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners Rtd
164 James Largey MSEN Durham Fell Runners Rtd
165 Paul Jennings M55 Cumberland Fell Runners Rtd
166 Stephen Coope M55 Bowland Fell Runners Rtd
167 Andrew Lupton MSEN Rtd
168 Andrew Fleet MSEN Saddleworth Runners Club Rtd