Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/07/2021 – Rangers Aldermans Ascent - Male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joseph Dugdale MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:35:52
2 Jacob Adkin M Keswick AC 00:35:55
3 Billy Cartwright M Matlock Athletic Club 00:37:06
4 Chris Richards M Helm Hill Runners 00:37:30
5 Daniel Connolly M Mercia Fell Runners 00:37:34
6 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:37:47
7 Daniel Haworth M Matlock Athletic Club 00:38:07
8 James Kevan M Horwich R M I Harriers 00:38:18
9 Chris Law MU23 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:38:35
10 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside AC 00:38:45
11 Andrew Worster M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:53
12 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 00:38:55
13 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:38:59
14 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 00:39:20
15 Darren Kay M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:29
16 Harry Greenbank MU23 Keswick AC 00:39:35
17 Max Wainwright M Matlock Athletic Club 00:39:51
18 Edward Corden MU23 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:40:04
19 Alistair Thornton M Howgill Harriers 00:40:23
20 Samuel Soles MU23 Buxton AC 00:40:28
21 Matthew Roberts M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:41
22 Karl Gray M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:48
23 Jack Agnew M Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:57
24 Aidan Smith M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:04
25 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:16
26 Alex Mason MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:30
27 Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:43
28 Tom Day M Keswick AC 00:41:49
29 Harry Holmes M Matlock Athletic Club 00:41:51
30 Ed Hyland M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:59
31 Jack Ramm M Dulwich Runners AC 00:42:08
32 Gavin Mulholland M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:12
33 Joe Woodley M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:24
34 Dan Dry M Ilkley Harriers AC 00:42:37
35 Joseph Oldfield M Matlock Athletic Club 00:42:43
36 Jack Cummings M Ilkley Harriers AC 00:42:50
37 Sam Holding M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:42:59
38 Kieran Hodgson M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:43:05
39 Gareth Raven M45 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:10
40 Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:23
41 Andy Laycock M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:27
42 Ian Holmes M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:43:34
43 Danny Hope M40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:43:42
44 Simon Coldrick M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:48
45 Bill Stewart M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:52
46 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:01
47 Finn Lydon MU23 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 00:44:13
48 John Battrick M Keswick AC 00:44:17
49 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners 00:44:18
50 Paul Cornock M Shettleston Harriers 00:44:20
51 Will Acland M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:44:23
52 Sam Green M Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:29
53 Alistair Palmer M Preston Harriers 00:44:32
54 David Birch M50 Keswick AC 00:44:39
55 James Logue M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:50
56 Sam Pole M Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club 00:44:54
57 Adrien Gallet M Sheffield University Orienteering And Fell Running Club 00:45:08
58 Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:45:11
59 Luke Beresford M Ripley Running Club 00:45:38
60 Craig Burrow M45 Helm Hill Runners 00:45:44
61 Greg Hopkinson M Matlock Athletic Club 00:45:54
62 Dan Gilbert M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:45:59
63 Joe Law M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:26
64 Tom Arthur M 00:46:34
65 Mark O'Connor M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:53
66 James Titmuss M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:46:57
67 Rob Downs M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:08
68 David Milliken M55 Salford Harriers & AC 00:47:16
69 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:20
70 Toby Antcliff MU23 Ripon Runners 00:47:39
71 Jon Wright M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:52
72 Lewis Hinchcliffe M Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:48:04
73 Henry Webb MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:48:06
74 Evan Bowers MU23 Sheffield University Orienteering And Fell Running Club 00:48:19
75 Jon Green M45 Preston Harriers 00:48:33
76 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:48:37
77 Gareth Briggs M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:54
78 Colin Walker M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:49:02
79 Matt Dunn M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:49:10
80 James Barlow M 00:49:17
81 Alex Whittem M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:28
82 Neil Walker M40 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:49:33
83 Paul Crabtree M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:49:37
84 Matt Owens M40 Chorlton Runners 00:49:42
85 James Corden M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:52
86 Danny Aspinall M Todmorden Harriers 00:49:56
87 Christopher Kay M Todmorden Harriers 00:50:05
88 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:50:16
89 David Wilson M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:22
90 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:24
91 Michael Stansfield M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:30
92 Niall Bourke M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:50:34
93 Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:41
94 Finlay Grant MU23 Buxton AC 00:50:54
95 David Ryder M45 FRA 00:50:58
96 William Procter M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:51:01
97 Paul Jeggo M60 Springfield Striders RC 00:51:06
98 Jonathan Abel M West 4 Harriers 00:51:08
99 Neil Gerrity M40 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:51:11
100 Brian Hickey M55 FRA 00:51:39
101 David Fort M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:45
102 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 00:51:52
103 Daniel Latham M Buxton AC 00:51:57
104 Tim Boland M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:51:58
105 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:03
106 John Thorpe M40 Matlock Athletic Club 00:52:20
107 Thomas Entwistle M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:23
108 Tim Abel M 00:52:24
109 Samuel Williams-Duncan M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:26
110 Andy F M 00:52:48
111 Ken Maynard M60 Sunderland Strollers 00:52:49
112 Jacob Dyer M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:50
113 Victor Belshaw M60 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 00:53:37
114 Andy Barnett M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:40
115 Colin Haughton M45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:42
116 Jonathan Emberton M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:43
117 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 00:53:49
118 Andrew Doig M50 Stadium Runners 00:53:59
119 Mark Law M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:54:05
120 Andy Barnes M55 Vegan Runners UK 00:54:10
121 Arran Horne MU23 Northern Fells Running Club 00:54:30
122 Laurence Martin M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:54:34
123 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 00:54:41
124 Stuart Wolstenholme M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:43
125 Chris Jordan M45 FRA 00:54:45
126 Dave Nuttall M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:00
127 Luke Appleyard M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:04
128 Jim Andrews M55 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:12
129 Simon Bennett M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:15
130 James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:17
131 Steve Nolan M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:37
132 Callum Starling M Leeds University Union Orienteering Club 00:55:39
133 Peter Dukes M50 Meltham AC 00:55:43
134 David Brock M60 Orion Harriers 00:55:50
135 Simon Gardner M50 Manchester YMC Harriers 00:56:17
136 Geoffrey Gough M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:21
137 John Stockdale M45 00:56:40
138 Simon Jump M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:07
139 Dave Collins M65 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:20
140 Bob Foreman M60 Matlock Athletic Club 00:57:30
141 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 00:57:43
142 Sam Lund M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:47
143 Dave Keeling M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:51
144 Charlie Wilkinson MU23 Sheffield University Orienteering And Fell Running Club 00:57:52
145 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:58:15
146 Barry Greaves M65 Royton Road Runners 00:58:23
147 Robert Halstead M60 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:29
148 Keith G Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:35
149 Philip Tate M 00:59:01
150 Andrew Shelbourne M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:59:12
151 Richard Gee M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:21
152 Jon Royle M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:27
153 Stephen Ellison M45 00:59:47
154 Robert Taylor M70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:08
155 Steven Boocock M55 Bramley Breezers 01:00:23
156 Josh Shaw M Vegan Runners UK 01:00:28
157 Tom Mcgaff M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:32
158 Duncan Ritchie M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:47
159 Mark Tempest M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:58
160 Hugh Balfour M65 Dulwich Runners AC 01:01:00
161 Stephen Morran M65 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:11
162 Ben Mulhearn M 01:01:12
163 Tim Murray M60 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:30
164 Joseph Mountain M Todmorden Harriers 01:01:44
165 David Gould M65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:02:05
166 David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:10
167 Mark Caffery M50 01:02:19
168 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:21
169 Anthony Costello M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:23
170 Harry Strutt M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:36
171 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 01:02:39
172 Glyn Mitchell M55 Slaithwaite Striders 01:02:50
173 Alan Davies M65 01:02:59
174 Jon Bale M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:03:13
175 Brian Thompson M65 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:39
176 Timothy Horrocks M55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:41
177 Robin Tuddenham M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:43
178 Stephen Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:51
179 Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:53
180 Jim Downie M70 Keswick AC 01:04:02
181 Richard Spendlove M75 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:06
182 Gareth Lowe M Burnden Road Runners 01:04:20
183 John Felton M50 Oldham & Royton H & AC 01:04:42
184 David Littler M55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:49
185 Martin Farrar M55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:55
186 Mark Peacock M50 01:05:57
187 Geoff Cooper M50 Matlock Athletic Club 01:06:23
188 Kenny Forster M60 Spectrum Striders 01:06:45
189 Chris Horsfall M65 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:06:53
190 Damien Pearson M Stainland Lions Running Club 01:07:13
191 Ronald Rees M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:14
192 Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston Harriers 01:07:25
193 Andrew Russell M55 Helm Hill Runners 01:07:35
194 David Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:50
195 Andrew Johnson M60 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:08:52
196 Ged Turner M60 Burnden Road Runners 01:09:01
197 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:09:10
198 Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:40
199 Oscar Wainwright MU23 01:09:49
200 Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:55
201 Adrian Dixon M70 FRA 01:11:58
202 Alex Darke M 01:12:11
203 Paul Hopkinson M60 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:12:27
204 Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:13:13
205 Chris Beadle M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:13:30
206 Kieran Myles M45 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:13:42
207 Mike Hind M70 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:16:53
208 Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:23
209 Ian Hartman M70 Baildon Runners 01:19:12
210 Matthew Page M55 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:19:16
211 David Dyer M50 Manchester Harriers AC 01:20:08
212 Andy Thornton M60 MDOC 01:21:28
213 Les Thurston M70 Matlock Athletic Club 01:21:42
214 Raymond Brown M80 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:23:08
215 Peter Taylor M45 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:24:30
216 Michael Brooke M70 01:28:46
217 Graham Breeze M75 Wharfedale Harriers 01:35:05
218 Steve Jackson M65 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:56:51
219 Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley AC 01:56:52
220 Michael Crook M70 Horwich R M I Harriers DNF
221 Felix McGrath M Bristol And West AC DNF
222 Marcus Preedy M Rossendale Harriers & AC DNF