Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2021 – Duddon Valley Short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:27:44
2 Darren Kay M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:29:40
3 Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven AC 01:31:41
4 David Poole M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:34:54
5 Danny Aspinall MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:36:24
6 Hannah Russell WSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:36:29
7 Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:54
8 James Byrne M40 Ambleside AC 01:37:03
9 Gavin Lloyd MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:37:28
10 Emma Clayton WSEN 01:37:28
11 Ailish Graham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:09
12 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:39:23
13 Christopher Balderson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:04
14 Ian Livesey M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:44:17
15 Benjamin Hoyle M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:45:26
16 Ben Chinn MU23 01:49:51
17 Christopher Kay MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:49:54
18 Barnabas Rex MSEN 01:51:26
19 Mark Irving MSEN Ellenborough 01:51:37
20 Richard Sale MSEN Achille Ratti 01:51:43
21 Tim Reid MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:52:23
22 Colin Haughton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:53:05
23 Chris Dewhirst MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:53:07
24 Adrian Busolini MSEN Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:53:12
25 Eve Pannone WU23 Eden Runners 01:54:27
26 Peregrine Rex MU23 01:54:32
27 Glen Davies M60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:55:18
28 Matthew Baines MSEN 01:55:29
29 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 01:57:10
30 Chris Taylor M50 Lostock AC 02:02:51
31 Kevin Brooks M40 Black Combe Runners 02:03:38
32 Chris Pitchford M40 02:04:23
33 Lyn Thompson W60 Keswick AC 02:05:25
34 Duncan Cooper M50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:05:36
35 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 02:05:45
36 Henry James MSEN 02:05:46
37 Caroline Holden W50 Helm Hill Runners 02:05:56
38 Andy Holden M50 Achille Ratti CC 02:05:57
39 Olaf Frank M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:05:59
40 Stephen Storey M60 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 02:08:32
41 David Mackie M50 Corsham Running Club 02:08:43
42 Graeme Peacock M50 Clwydian Range Runners 02:08:48
43 John Garnett M50 Settle Harriers 02:09:55
44 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe Runners 02:12:01
45 Stephen Baker M60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:12:09
46 David Safranauskas M50 Sale Harriers Manchester 02:12:19
47 Mike Cottrill M40 02:12:38
48 Clare Gardiner W40 02:14:01
49 Wendy Dodds W60 Dallam Running Club 02:19:39
50 Wayne McIntosh MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:20:20
51 Mike Jewell M60 Black Combe Runners 02:21:22
52 Andrew Russell M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:41
53 Pete Greenwood MSEN 02:23:43
54 David Tait M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:24:28
55 Jim Harris M40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:26:31
56 Lindsay Buck W60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:29:10
57 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 02:32:59
58 Teresa De Curtis W40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:33:00
59 Helen Walker W40 Black Combe Runners 02:39:33
60 John Pollard M60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:41:47
61 Alison Wright W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:44:25
62 Emily Nolan WSEN 02:48:09
63 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 02:50:17
64 Nicola Heaton W40 Black Combe Runners 02:50:18
65 Ian Taylor M50 Salford Metropolitan 02:50:24
66 Emma Houterman WSEN Darwen Dashers RC 02:56:42
67 Imogen Nicholson WSEN 02:56:46
68 Rebecca Cockman Goodford W50 03:04:22
69 Phil Corris M60 03:42:36
70 Dan Simmons M60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:04:17
71 Joss Naylor M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:06:00
72 Debs Cripps W50 04:06:06
73 Paul Hayes M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:06:07
74 Sonja Ingrid Vietoris W60 Dallam Running Club DNF
75 Hazel Tayler W60 Black Combe Runners DNF
76 Oliver James MSEN DQ