Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2021 – Duddon Valley





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Atkinson MSEN Keswick AC 02:59:40
2 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 03:00:28
3 Robert Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:02:33
4 Sam Dixon MSEN Helm Hill Runners 03:05:28
5 Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:09:10
6 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 03:09:34
7 Mark McGoldrick M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:10:20
8 Matthew Fretwell MSEN Settle Harriers 03:13:05
9 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 03:15:53
10 Duncan Coombs MSEN Hunters Bog Trotters 03:16:17
11 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill Runners 03:18:54
12 Ian Barnes M40 Ambleside AC 03:21:23
13 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 03:28:19
14 Sharon Taylor W40 Helm Hill Runners 03:29:09
15 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:33:23
16 Zach Jennings MSEN Settle Harriers 03:35:15
17 Charlie Mcintosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:35:20
18 Tim Ripper MSEN Black Combe Runners 03:36:19
19 Matthew Allen MSEN Black Combe Runners 03:40:01
20 Nic Ward MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 03:40:49
21 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:42:23
22 Alistair Palmer MSEN Preston Harriers 03:43:39
23 Jez Brown M40 Buckley Runners 03:52:55
24 Barney Plummer MSEN Horsforth Harriers 03:53:16
25 Sue Richmond W40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:53:26
26 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:53:29
27 Sean Leckey MSEN Ambleside AC 03:53:47
28 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:54:02
29 Ieuan Belshaw MSEN Eryri Harriers 03:55:35
30 Adam Jackson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 03:57:35
31 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 03:57:56
32 Paul Rowley M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:58:07
33 Peter Crompton M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:58:26
34 Patrick Kingston M40 03:59:24
35 Bryony Halcrow WSEN Ambleside AC 03:59:31
36 Richard Bolton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:00:41
37 Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 04:05:11
38 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:11:36
39 Eleanor Wainwright WSEN Dark PeakFell Runners 04:20:05
40 Sarah Andrew WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:20:05
41 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:20:23
42 Hayley Evans W40 04:20:23
43 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 04:22:03
44 James Roddis M40 04:22:47
45 Crispin Halsall M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:22:50
46 Dave Greaves M40 Black Combe Runners 04:23:20
47 Peter Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 04:23:21
48 Stephen Coope M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:24:26
49 Roy Gibson M60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 04:24:32
50 Sam Booth MSEN Ramsbottom Running Club 04:25:11
51 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:28:45
52 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:29:02
53 Daryl Tacon M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:31:30
54 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:32:25
55 Neil Lyons MSEN Black Combe Runners 04:32:31
56 Ian Stephenson M60 Ambleside AC 04:33:13
57 Les Barker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:33:54
58 Matt Linnett MSEN 04:34:04
59 Suzie Richards WSEN 04:35:33
60 David Banks M50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 04:35:45
61 Paul Taylor M50 Darwen Dashers RC 04:36:22
62 Giles Bailey M50 Meltham AC 04:38:29
63 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:39:48
64 Neil McAdie M50 04:40:03
65 Robin Hoffmann M40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:41:16
66 Simon Franklin M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:43:13
67 Toby Johnson M40 Helm Hill Runners 04:44:32
68 Alfie Thorpe MU23 Ambleside AC 04:44:41
69 John Leech M60 Dallam Running Club 04:46:29
70 Shaun Taylor M40 Porter Valley Plodders 04:46:32
71 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside AC 04:53:18
72 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 04:53:59
73 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:54:01
74 Keith G Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:54:16
75 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:57:22
76 Jenny Lyon W40 Dallam Running Club 04:58:36
77 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:59:32
78 Tim Murray M60 Helm Hill Runners 04:59:50
79 Steven O'Keeffe M40 Northern Fells Running Club 05:00:09
80 Robert Jarman MSEN Ripon Runners 05:00:11
81 Martha Hart WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:04:43
82 Chris Cripps M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:05:21
83 Stephani Coe W40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:09:56
84 Stephen Huyton M40 05:13:17
85 Peter Ferris M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:17:08
86 Max Howard M60 05:20:16
87 David Nichols M40 Dallam Running Club 05:20:34
88 John Bowskill M40 05:22:40
89 Mick Fowler M60 05:32:01
90 Sam Healy M40 North York Moors AC 05:35:08
91 Verity Russo WSEN 05:39:02
92 Ryan Crellin MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 05:43:06
93 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:59:47
94 Daniel Grose M50 Ambleside AC 06:00:22
95 Jonathan Bailey M40 Black Combe Runners 06:01:31
96 Matt Hoyle MSEN DNF
97 Tim Perry MSEN DNF
98 Harvey Lord M40 Black Combe Runners DNF
99 Richard Walker M40 Black Combe Runners DNF
100 John Taylor M40 Keswick AC DNF
101 Fiona Glen W40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers Dnf