Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/05/2021 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jacob Adkin SEN Male KESWICK AC 01:14:45
2 Brennan Townshend SEN Male KESWICK AC 01:19:47
3 Joe Baxter SEN Male PUDSEY & BRAMLEY AC 01:21:01
4 Graham Rush SEN Male LEEDS CITY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:21:37
5 Matthew Atkinson SEN Male KESWICK AC 01:22:04
6 Peter Bray SEN Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:23:15
7 Dan Dry SEN Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:23:38
8 Garry Greenhow V40 Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:23:47
9 Oliver Dawson SEN Male 01:23:52
10 Rob Jebb V40 Male HELM HILL 01:24:03
11 Joe Kenny SEN Male HELM HILL 01:26:38
12 Christian Garvey SEN Male YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:26:51
13 Oli Murphy SEN Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:26:53
14 Mark Mcgoldrick V40 Male WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:27:02
15 William Robson SEN Male NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:27:06
16 Michael Ainsworth SEN Male HELM HILL 01:27:23
17 Sam Dixon SEN Male HELM HILL 01:28:31
18 Fraser Macdonald Oulds SEN Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:30:24
19 Samuel Hooper SEN Male KESWICK AC 01:31:07
20 Peter Davies V40 Male DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:31:17
21 Tim Perry SEN Male 01:31:25
22 Will Acland V40 Male HELM HILL 01:32:03
23 Graeme Brown V40 Male TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:32:05
24 Andrew Jebb V40 Male BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:32:36
25 Alistair Palmer SEN Male PRESTON HARRIERS 01:32:41
26 Matt Reedy V40 Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:33:25
27 Joseph Morrell SEN Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:33:31
28 Sarah Mccormack SEN Female AMBLESIDE AC 01:33:35
29 Chris Perry SEN Male MATLOCK AC 01:34:05
30 Sean Leckey SEN Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:34:46
31 Matt Owens V40 Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:34:53
32 Spencer Riley V40 Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:35:03
33 Ian Barnes V40 Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:35:20
34 Ross Bibby SEN Male HELM HILL 01:35:23
35 Jacob Tonkin SEN Male KESWICK AC 01:35:30
36 Hatti Archer SEN Female DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:35:47
37 Sharon Louise Taylor V40 Female HELM HILL 01:35:50
38 Rosalind Mather SEN Female 01:37:43
39 Dominic Raby V40 Male CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 01:37:47
40 Ben Sheppard V40 Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:38:16
41 Andy F SEN Male 01:38:33
42 Joe Todd V40 Male 01:38:48
43 James Baron V50 Male HELM HILL 01:39:32
44 Tom Gomersall V40 Male TOM GOMERSALL 01:39:47
45 Ross Spruce SEN Male 01:40:04
46 Nick Barber V40 Male TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:40:35
47 Mattia Dessi SEN Male 01:40:41
48 James Haworth V50 Male KESWICK AC 01:41:02
49 Sam Sharples SEN Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:41:02
50 James Wright V40 Male 01:41:08
51 John Horrocks SEN Male BLACKBURN HARRIERS 01:42:04
52 Liam Braby SEN Male CARNETHY HRC 01:42:51
53 Patrick Wardle SEN Male WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:42:57
54 Chris Balderson V50 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:43:17
55 Ryan Steel SEN Male BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:44:25
56 Justin Tancrel V40 Male HELM HILL 01:45:19
57 Ben Fletcher V40 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:45:21
58 Matt Dunn V50 Male HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 01:45:33
59 Christopher Howitt SEN Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:46:01
60 Lee Carter SEN Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:46:27
61 Sophie Likeman SEN Female CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:46:52
62 David Riding V40 Male ACHILLE RATTI 01:46:55
63 Garry Robson V50 Male NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:47:02
64 Andrew Foster SEN Male 01:47:17
65 Adam Colla SEN Male NORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB 01:47:19
66 Luke Appleyard V40 Male WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:48:01
67 Paul Troughton V40 Male HELM HILL 01:48:10
68 Matthew Cox V40 Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:48:16
69 Tim Sterland SEN Male 01:48:20
70 Chris Rowe V40 Male NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 01:48:21
71 Philip Pearson V60 Male NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:48:21
72 Paul Crabtree V50 Male BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:48:27
73 Peter Eccleston SEN Male COVENTRY GODIVA HARRIERS 01:48:31
74 Ben Dodman V40 Male LOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB 01:48:36
75 Kate Archer V40 Female ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:48:37
76 Matthew Clawson SEN Male ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:49:02
77 Michael Rudd V40 Male NORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB 01:49:06
78 Tim Culshaw SEN Male MANCHESTER 01:49:11
79 Marcus Taylor V50 Male HORWICH RMI HARRIERS AC 01:49:13
80 Giles Hawking V40 Male YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:49:13
81 Tom Smith V50 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:49:13
82 Ekaterina Townshend SEN Female KESWICK AC 01:49:44
83 Matt Lovett V50 Male POPLAR RUNNING CLUB 01:49:56
84 Hefin Clarke SEN Male NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS 01:50:54
85 Michael Lucas SEN Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:51:29
86 Leigh Warburton V60 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:51:47
87 Benjamin Fidrmuc SEN Male 01:51:55
88 Helen Leigh SEN Female 01:51:55
89 Nick Helliwell V40 Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:52:21
90 Julie Darigala V50 Female PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:52:54
91 Eleanor Wainwright SEN Female 01:53:11
92 Charlie Day SEN Male AMBLESIDE AC 01:53:26
93 Tom Ratcliffe SEN Male YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:53:38
94 Katherine Klunder SEN Female CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 01:53:58
95 Stephen Baker V60 Male CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 01:54:01
96 Richard Watson SEN Male BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:54:08
97 D Whitfield V50 Male 01:54:12
98 Duncan Eley V40 Male LEAVEN VALLEY AC 01:54:17
99 Neil Mcgurk V50 Male TRI LAKELAND 01:54:21
100 Sarah Atkinson SEN Female 01:54:24
101 William Laye SEN Male HELM HILL 01:54:56
102 Sean Robinson V40 Male HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:55:14
103 Katherine Downie SEN Female KESWICK AC 01:55:21
104 Peter German SEN Male HELM HILL 01:55:26
105 Carlos Bedson V50 Male CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:55:47
106 David Parkington V50 Male PRESTON HARRIERS 01:55:52
107 David Banks V50 Male KENDAL AC 01:56:10
108 Rachel Carter V40 Female ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:56:13
109 Luke Paget SEN Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:56:18
110 Paul Law V40 Male HELM HILL 01:56:37
111 Nick Sebley V60 Male BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:56:38
112 Roy Gibson V60 Male KENDAL AC 01:56:51
113 Aaron Walmsley SEN Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:57:04
114 John Fletcher V50 Male CFR 01:57:34
115 Tim Campbell V40 Male 01:57:46
116 John Garnett V50 Male SETTLE 01:58:02
117 Michael Ward SEN Male NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS 01:58:06
118 Steven Southern SEN Male 01:58:12
119 Phil Riley V40 Male 01:58:50
120 Neil Sidaway V50 Male CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:58:56
121 Rebecca Patrick V50 Female TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:58:58
122 Melanie Blackhurst V50 Female TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:58:59
123 Ciaran Considine SEN Male 01:59:14
124 Marie Robson V50 Female HELM HILL 02:00:22
125 Mark Walsh V50 Male HORWICH RMI HARRIERS AC 02:00:34
126 Thomas Cox SEN Male 02:00:45
127 Claire Russell V40 Female CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:00:58
128 Brian Thompson V60 Male HELM HILL 02:01:18
129 Jim Evans V50 Male AMBLESIDE AC 02:01:21
130 Jonny Howe SEN Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:01:26
131 Ian Sharpe V50 Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:01:26
132 William Coupe V50 Male HELM HILL 02:01:33
133 Alastair Macdonald V40 Male BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 02:01:42
134 Lucy Scrase V40 Female 02:01:55
135 Ivan Scrase V50 Male 02:03:28
136 Nathan Walker SEN Male 02:04:17
137 Craig Baird V50 Male HILLS BOROUGH & RIVELIN RUNNING CLUB 02:04:39
138 Marcus Moss V40 Male ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 02:04:47
139 Richard Love V50 Male MERCIA 02:05:03
140 David Foyston V40 Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:05:29
141 Bill Beckett V50 Male CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 02:05:32
142 Rowena Browne V50 Female BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:06:12
143 Richard Lloyd V50 Male MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 02:06:29
144 James Riley V50 Male TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:06:34
145 Kevin Brennan V50 Male ST HELENS STRIDERS 02:06:42
146 Ian Haigh V50 Male SOUTHWELL RC 02:06:58
147 Ann-Marie Jones V60 Female MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:07:41
148 Alison Wainwright V50 Female DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 02:07:49
149 Jonny Marchant V40 Male HELM HILL 02:08:11
150 Robert Campbell V50 Male HELM HILL 02:08:45
151 Kate Mansell V50 Female TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:09:07
152 Richard Clarke V40 Male NORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB 02:09:18
153 David Littler V50 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:09:35
154 Stephen Forster V50 Male WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:10:16
155 Martin Farrar V50 Male WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:10:22
156 Martin Quinn V40 Male CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 02:10:35
157 Neal Wainwright SEN Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:10:41
158 Honor Thompson V40 Female SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 02:10:50
159 David Gibson V40 Male ESK VALLEY FELL CLUB 02:11:03
160 James Bailey SEN Male AMBLESIDE AC 02:11:14
161 Catherine Musetti V50 Female AMBLESIDE AC 02:11:17
162 Darren Parker V50 Male CFR 02:11:19
163 Steve Bethell V50 Male STAFFS MOORLANDS AC 02:11:40
164 Alison Weston V50 Female ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:11:44
165 Tim Waldron V40 Male LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 02:12:04
166 Richard Briscoe V40 Male CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 02:12:13
167 Natalie Greaves SEN Female YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 02:12:19
168 Simon Hands V40 Male KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 02:12:54
169 Lisa Deacon V40 Female NOTTS AC 02:13:48
170 Pete Deacon V50 Male NOTTS AC 02:13:49
171 Tim Roe V40 Male HELM HILL 02:14:31
172 Tim Horrocks V50 Male PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:16:04
173 Paul Crosby V50 Male CROSBY GRANGER ARCHITECTS 02:16:57
174 Zulma Edmondson V40 Female YMCA MANCHESTER HARRIERS 02:17:05
175 Suzanne Budgett V50 Female HORWICH RMI HARRIERS AC 02:17:45
176 Ann Patricia Brydson V50 Female NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS 02:17:54
177 Tanya Shepherd SEN Female FELLANDALE 02:18:00
178 David Clifton SEN Male 02:18:44
179 Freda Summerfield V50 Female GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 02:20:10
180 Helen Heaney V40 Female NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 02:20:15
181 Jonathan Heaney V40 Male NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB 02:20:16
182 Gary Daniels V40 Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:20:16
183 Belinda Barclay V40 Female 02:20:23
184 Peter Dugdale V60 Male CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 02:21:27
185 Darren Earnshaw V40 Male CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 02:21:39
186 Nicholas Barber SEN Male HELM HILL 02:21:42
187 John Mark Pickering V50 Male ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:21:43
188 Wendy Dodds V70 Female DALLAM RUNNERS 02:21:45
189 Jeff Adams V60 Male PENSBY RUNNERS 02:21:53
190 Joe Fisher SEN Male 02:22:02
191 Niamh Jackson V40 Female ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 02:22:56
192 Joe Steele V40 Male ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 02:22:59
193 Suzanne Darke V40 Female SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:24:26
194 Phil Livermore V40 Male 02:26:10
195 Harry Sidaway SEN Male CFR 02:26:41
196 Simon Theobald V50 Male HELM HILL 02:27:47
197 Kim Spence V40 Female VALLEY STRIDERS AC 02:28:05
198 Steve Dixon V60 Male VALLEY STRIDERS AC 02:28:18
199 Andrew Turner V50 Male 02:28:28
200 Zoe Donnely SEN Female ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:30:21
201 Richard Slack V50 Male CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS 02:30:38
202 Liz Rowe V40 Female PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS 02:30:40
203 Martin F Walsh V70 Male BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:31:20
204 Caroline Clarke V60 Female NORTH LEEDS FELL RUNNERS 02:31:33
205 Rachel Mann V40 Female FOXGHYLL 02:31:38
206 Hazel Clark V40 Female KENDAL AC 02:32:10
207 Linda Lord V70 Female CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 02:34:56
208 Brian Barnes V50 Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:35:16
209 Denise Tunstall V50 Female DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 02:35:24
210 Jill Davies V60 Female SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:36:15
211 Brent Lindsay V60 Male PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 02:37:28
212 Kat Evans V40 Female AMBLESIDE AC 02:38:27
213 Francis Wooff V50 Male CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:38:35
214 Kate Saville V40 Female SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:39:58
215 Liz Tromans V50 Female SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:40:52
216 Alison Wainwright V40 Female CHORLTON RUNNERS 02:44:42
217 Paul Burchell V60 Male LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB 02:45:00