Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2021 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams S Ilkley Harriers AC 00:28:47
2 Edward Corden U23 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:31:00
3 Owen Beilby V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:07
4 Lawrence Fairclough U23 Bury Athletic Club 00:31:11
5 Joshua Holgate S Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:31:34
6 Oliver Heaton S Bowland Fell Runners 00:31:40
7 Danny Hope V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:14
8 Rob James S Royton Road Runners 00:32:21
9 Ed Hyland S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:37
10 Will Carter U23 00:32:46
11 Joseph Hopley U23 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:32:54
12 Ethan Hassell S Wharfedale Harriers 00:32:56
13 Jake Lane S Totley AC 00:32:58
14 Thomas Hodgson S 00:32:59
15 Marc Sennett V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:07
16 Danny Aspinall S Todmorden Harriers 00:33:11
17 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:33:14
18 Stephen Hall V40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:33:22
19 Harry Prady U23 00:33:59
20 Jack Ross S Staffs Moorlands AC 00:34:03
21 Joe Waller S Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:34:17
22 Duncan Cannon V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:34:43
23 Katie Walshaw L Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:34:48
24 Arthur Raffle U23 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:35:15
25 Dave Parton S 00:35:35
26 Michael Williams S Trawden Athletic Club 00:35:44
27 Rick Solman V40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:35:45
28 Luke Kelly S Chorlton Runners 00:35:46
29 Andrew Raw V40 Oldham & Royton Harriers & A.C. 00:35:47
30 Matt Dunn V50 Holcombe Harriers 00:35:50
31 Tom Mitchell S Marsden Racers 00:35:51
32 Forrest Hamilton S Ilkley Harriers AC 00:36:05
33 Chris Jackson S Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:09
34 Mervyn Keys V60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:36:19
35 John Perry V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:25
36 Damian Kilpin V40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:36:52
37 James Corden V40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:00
38 Luke Appleyard V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:04
39 Barry-John McManus V40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:37:10
40 Dave Garner V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:37:19
41 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:31
42 Tom Smith V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:41
43 Stuart Russell V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:45
44 David Edmondson V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:55
45 Tim Greenald V40 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:37:58
46 Michael Fleming V40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:38:03
47 Simon Roberts V50 Buckley Runners 00:38:05
48 Michael Clayton S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:12
49 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:38:16
50 David Wilson V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:21
51 Marcel Ellison V40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:38:33
52 Alex Shaw S Darwen Dashers RC 00:38:34
53 Bethan Gay L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:35
54 Neil Swan V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:38:44
55 Julie Darigala LV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:38:46
56 Jonny Cartwright V50 Stadium Runners 00:38:47
57 Robert English S Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:38:48
58 Michael Wildbore V40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:38:51
59 Aaron Hargreaves S Marsden Racers 00:38:53
60 Kieran OPrey S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:54
61 Dan Martell S Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:38:55
62 Ryan Keenan V40 Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:38:57
63 Will Carver V40 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:38:58
64 Daniel Shand S 00:39:01
65 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited 00:39:05
66 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:07
67 James Penson V40 Stainland Lions Running Club 00:39:09
68 Andy Haines V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:39:13
69 Graham Schofield V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:39:18
70 Andrew Doig V50 Stadium Runners 00:39:32
71 David Riding V40 Achille Ratti 00:39:41
72 Decland Harrison S LABC Runners 00:39:43
73 Mark Warner S Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletics Club 00:39:45
74 Claire Davies L Darwen Dashers RC 00:39:50
75 Matthew Bourne V50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:58
76 Anthony Leigh V40 Rochdale Tri Club 00:40:11
77 Michael Wilding V50 Darwen Dashers RC 00:40:13
78 Graham Stevens V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:40:22
79 Phil Scarf V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:47
80 John Singh S Saltaire Striders 00:40:50
81 Adam Nodwell S North Leeds Fell Runners 00:40:51
82 Craig Morgan V40 Derwent Runners (Derby) 00:40:53
83 Jon Wilson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:57
84 Alex Frost V50 Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:41:00
85 Mike Bottom S Derwent Runners (Derby) 00:41:04
86 Harry Wilkin U23 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:41:05
87 Melanie Blackhurst LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:16
88 Sam Battle S 00:41:27
89 Tristan Watson S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:29
90 Toby Sydes V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:32
91 Henry Carter U23 Spenborough & Dist AC 00:41:34
92 Nick Riding V40 Weaver Valley Cycling Club 00:41:36
93 Anthony Hallahan S Bury Athletic Club 00:41:52
94 Jon Underwood V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:10
95 Steve Wathall V60 Black Combe Runners 00:42:18
96 Andrew Lee V50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:42:21
97 Thomas Gilbody S 00:42:22
98 Jade Rogers L 00:42:29
99 Tim Brooks V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:30
100 Ian Maudsley V40 00:42:31
101 Ambi Swindells L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:33
102 Ian Haigh V50 Southwell Running Club 00:42:36
103 Paul Young V40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:42:49
104 Fiona Lynch LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:51
105 Jonathan Cleaver V40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:43:00
106 Daniel Baron S 00:43:02
107 Glyn Mitchell V50 Slaithwaite Striders 00:43:13
108 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:27
109 Anna Mathew LU23 Longwood Harriers 00:43:37
110 Daniel Hirst V40 Andems Runners 00:43:42
111 Alex Braysford V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:45
112 Keith Baird V50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:43:53
113 Kenneth Taylor V70 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:43:59
114 Mark Wilkin V50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:44:24
115 Sarah Walch LV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:44:26
116 Garreth Chambers S Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:44:31
117 Jackie Scarf LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:47
118 Tom Bateson S 00:45:11
119 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:45:22
120 Jim Paxman V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:31
121 Andy Earnshaw V40 Stainland Lions Running Club 00:45:51
122 Martin OBrien V60 Stainland Lions Running Club 00:46:00
123 Peter Dugdale V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:12
124 Helen Wright L Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:46:16
125 Lucy Brown L Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:29
126 Robert Hamilton V60 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:46:36
127 Mark Nutter V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:47
128 Mark Walker V50 Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:46:57
129 Alex Fells S Hyde Park Harriers 00:46:58
130 Jamie Dowdall V40 Darwen Dashers RC 00:47:09
131 Rachael Beaumont LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:10
132 Jonathan Dawson S Marsden Racers 00:47:21
133 John Lambe V50 Lindley Running Club 00:47:22
134 Ryland Howard S 00:47:31
135 Alan Swift V50 Littleborough Runners 00:47:35
136 Robin Gray V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:51
137 Richard Maden V40 00:47:52
138 Julie Gardner LV60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:48:06
139 Neil Barton V50 Horsforth Fellandale Club 00:48:13
140 Wendy Dodds W Dallam Running Club 00:48:14
141 Andrew Johnson V60 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:48:15
142 Ian Lambert V40 00:48:18
143 David Culpan V50 Stainland Lions Running Club 00:48:29
144 Natasha Geere LV50 Spenborough & Dist AC 00:48:39
145 Paul Burchell V60 Long Eaton Running Club 00:48:44
146 Steve Carter V60 Keighley & Craven AC 00:48:57
147 Lisa Carter LV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:49:08
148 Glenn Cockroft V50 00:49:10
149 Chris Greenwood S Halifax Harriers & AC 00:49:12
150 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:49:24
151 Peter Bolton V60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:32
152 James Richardson V40 00:49:33
153 Helen Hodgkinson LV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:34
154 Andrew Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:46
155 Jane Hobson LV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:49:59
156 Jane Leonard LV60 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:08
157 Paul Hopkinson V60 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:50:38
158 David Geldard V50 Running4CF 00:51:44
159 Anna Smith LV50 Baildon Runners 00:51:49
160 Ruth Thompson-Davies LV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:51
161 Craig Wellens V50 Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:51:55
162 Linda Lord LV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:20
163 Colette Cooke L Rochdale Harriers & AC 00:52:37
164 Katy Thompson LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:57
165 Ellie Crossley L Hyde Park Harriers 00:53:17
166 Martin Ellis V60 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:53:23
167 Rachel McHale LV40 00:53:35
168 Matthew Page V50 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:54:20
169 Brent Lindsay V60 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:54:46
170 Kieran Smallbone V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:54
171 Antony McManus V50 00:55:07
172 Lorna Holt LV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:55:25
173 Stephanie Goodchild LV50 Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:55:32
174 Heath Reilly V50 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:55:47
175 Margaret Deacon LV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:56:39
176 Andrew Smith V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:52
177 Neil Swainston V40 Chorlton Runners 00:56:54
178 David Parrington V40 Halifax Harriers & AC 00:59:16
179 Louise Abdy LV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:38
180 Mandy Halstead LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:58
181 Kirsty Carver LV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:04:07
182 Hilary Farren LV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:05:45
183 Karin Goss LV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:15