Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2021 – Caw





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 00:49:00
2 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 00:49:17
3 Chris Owens MSEN Ambleside AC 00:49:31
4 Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:50:25
5 Harry Stainton MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:50:36
6 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 00:51:04
7 Paul Tierney MSEN Ambleside AC 00:52:50
8 Ben Abdelnoor M40 Ambleside AC 00:52:54
9 Luca Messenger-Jones MU21 Black Combe Runners 00:53:58
10 Michael Gregory M40 Levan Valley 00:55:14
11 Harvey Lord M40 Black Combe Runners 00:55:52
12 Gavin Lloyd MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:56:01
13 Alfie Thorpe MU21 Ambleside AC 00:57:35
14 Matthew Allen MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:58:03
15 John Millen M40 Black Combe Runners 00:58:26
16 Ben Kent MSEN Ambleside AC 00:58:39
17 Antonia Fan WSEN Ambleside AC 00:58:50
18 Ryan Steel MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:59:22
19 Bryony Halcrow WSEN Ambleside AC 00:59:58
20 Richard Walker M40 Black Combe Runners 01:01:30
21 Sam Moore MSEN Millom Striders Running Club 01:02:24
22 Karl Tumelty M40 Black Combe Runners 01:02:29
23 Christopher Howitt MSEN Unattached 01:02:46
24 Francesca Messenger-Jones WSEN Black Combe Runners 01:03:18
25 Ian Davies M40 Keswick AC 01:03:31
26 Peter Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 01:03:34
27 Paul Managh M40 Black Combe Runners 01:03:36
28 Trevor Cauunt M40 Black Combe Runners 01:04:07
29 Nick Sebley M60 Black Combe Runners 01:04:23
30 David Banks M50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:04:27
31 Mike V M40 Black Combe Runners 01:04:28
32 Roy Gibson M60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:04:36
33 Calogero Farruggio MSEN Unattached 01:04:37
34 Neil Lyons MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:05:31
35 Rob Oliver M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:07:00
36 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:07:17
37 Anne Edwards WSEN Lakeland Orienteering Club 01:07:27
38 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside AC 01:08:08
39 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:08:37
40 Patrick McIver M50 Black Combe Runners 01:09:10
41 Adam King MSEN 01:09:42
42 Ian Jones M50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:18
43 John Leech M60 Dallam Running Club 01:14:46
44 Mike Jewell M60 Black Combe Runners 01:14:58
45 Andy Holden M50 Achille Ratti CC 01:15:07
46 Jonathan Bailey M40 Black Combe Runners 01:15:14
47 Helen Walker W40 Black Combe Runners 01:15:15
48 Susan Ross W40 Black Combe Runners 01:16:30
49 Ryan Crellin MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 01:16:48
50 James Goffe M60 Black Combe Runners 01:17:24
51 Paul Caine M40 Black Combe Runners 01:24:22
52 Lauren Kenwright W40 Blengdale Runners Athletic Club 01:25:54
53 Lindsay Buck W60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:27:30
54 Jen Fraser W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:34:35
55 Rachel Read W50 Millom Striders Running Club 01:39:38