Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/04/2021 – Pendle Way In A Day - 45





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Charlie Parkinson Male 07:15:30
2 Dave Motley Male Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 07:15:55
3 Lawrence Eccles Male 07:26:09
4 Mark Whittaker Male 07:44:00
5 Martin Hounslow Male Trawden AC 07:48:38
6 Lorraine Slater Female Barlick Fell Runners 07:48:40
7 Adam Worrallo Male Bingley Harriers & AC 07:50:33
8 Andrew Haworth Male Trawden AC 07:53:11
9 Tim Campbell Male Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 07:58:51
10 Mark Denby Male Keighley & Craven AC 08:04:12
11 Matt Perry Male Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 08:07:20
12 Martin Terry Male Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 08:17:31
13 Russell Clarke Male Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 08:27:59
14 Mark Warner Male Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 08:28:27
15 Christopher Atherton Male Trawden AC 08:35:57
16 John Boothman Male Barlick Fell Runners 08:52:23
17 Darren Graham Male Todmorden Harriers 08:56:02
18 Mark Storey Male Barlick Fell Runners 08:56:15
19 Mark Collinson Male 09:06:53
20 Anthony Gay Male 09:07:40
21 Dan Miller Male 09:09:24
22 Victoria Rogan Female Trawden AC 09:10:15
23 Toby Smith Male 09:11:24
24 Bryn Evans Male 09:14:02
25 Ian Winstanley Male Trawden AC 09:18:38
26 John Barker Male Red Rose Road Runners 09:26:57
27 Ollie Barker Male Barrow & Furness Striders AC 09:26:57
28 Amanda Sterling Female Keighley & Craven AC 09:31:19
29 Daniel Shorrock Male Bad Boy Running Club 09:40:46
30 Dean Bradshaw Male 09:41:34
31 Tim Straughan Male Valley Striders AC 09:48:54
32 Ian Spriggs Male North East Marathon Club 09:59:02
33 Adam Howard Male Trawden AC 10:04:09
34 Mark Botterill Male 10:16:08
35 Charles Colbourn Male Todmorden Harriers 10:27:21
36 Cloey Mason Female Barlick Fell Runners 10:27:45
37 Adam Wilcock Male Lonely Goat RC 10:27:58
38 Chris Lowde Male 10:28:08
39 David Kouvarellis Male Rossendale Harriers & AC 10:28:33
40 Scott Berry Male Forest Of Dean AC 10:31:12
41 Glen Meek Male Chepstow Harriers 10:31:16
42 Dean Corrie Male Ramsbottom Running Club 10:41:47
43 Greg Atkinson Male Red Rose Road Runners 10:41:52
44 Sara Fabien Female Trail Running Association 10:42:04
45 Ian France Male Bowland Fell Runners 10:42:28
46 Camille Askins Female Keighley & Craven AC 10:42:57
47 Lewis Deane Male Billinge Running Club 10:43:10
48 Kirsty-Jane Birch Female Pennine Fell Runners 10:54:34
49 David Large Male Tri Preston 10:56:10
50 Imtiaz Ilahi Male 11:15:50
51 Chris Mcdonald Male 11:16:17
52 Simon Jordan Male 11:16:17
53 David Lord Male 11:16:17
54 Solomon Whittaker Male 11:16:17
55 David Milton Male Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:17:58
56 Samantha Barnes Female Trawden AC 11:23:53
57 Tessa Walmsley Female Trawden AC 11:23:53
58 Louane Frances Female Trawden AC 11:23:53
59 David Barnes Male Trawden AC 11:24:24
60 Jenny Wyles Female Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 11:25:36
61 Ken Wyles Male 11:25:36
62 Deborah Stevenson Female Trawden AC 11:28:35
63 Anthony Hall Male Trawden AC 11:43:23
64 Anthony Macro Male Trawden AC 11:43:23
65 Heidi Haigh Female 11:45:37
66 Anthony Ryder Male 11:47:50
67 Peter Bailey Male 11:47:51
68 Stuart Hayton Male Trawden AC 11:49:37
69 Elaine Corcoran Female Trawden AC 11:49:37
70 Barry Clegg Male 11:50:58
71 Robin Gray Male Todmorden Harriers 11:56:04
72 Pip Larter Male Trawden AC 12:07:14
73 Laura Hill Female 12:09:08
74 Clare Holdcroft Female Mow Cop Runners 12:09:12
75 Patricia Rhodes Female 12:42:20
76 Gary Thompson Male Lonely Goat RC 12:44:46
77 Leon Hockham Male Skegness & District Running Club 12:48:22
78 Samuel Bolton Male Marsden Racers 13:04:04
79 John Edwards Male Marsden Racers 13:04:10
80 Andrew Ratcliffe Male 13:05:24
81 Andrew McDonnell Male Lonely Goat RC 13:12:47
82 John Mumford Male Lonely Goat RC 13:12:49
83 Jaime Mclaughlin Female Marsden Racers 13:14:33
84 Christine Mitchell Female Marsden Racers 13:14:34
85 Liz Allison Female Trawden AC 13:30:53
86 Michael Williams Male Trawden AC 13:32:26
87 Fiona Jenkinson Female 13:46:16
88 Michelle Garbutt Female Bingley Harriers & AC 14:16:11
89 Sally Parkin Female Bingley Harriers & AC 14:16:11
90 Stephen Houghton Male 14:28:45
91 Tony Hart Male Liverpool Running Bugs 14:28:45
92 Hazel Fairhurst Female 14:28:45
93 Lindsey Black Female Liverpool Running Bugs 14:28:45