Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/04/2021 – Pendle Way In A Day - 30





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Pigott Male Barlick Fell Runners 04:48:31
2 Mick Dobson Male Trawden AC 04:52:56
3 Jerome McAllister Male Tring RC 05:28:34
4 Chris Campbell Male Trawden AC 05:38:43
5 Matthew Haworth Male Trawden AC 05:42:03
6 Zulma Edmondson Female Manchester YMCA Harriers 06:02:28
7 Nathan Horsfall Male 06:09:55
8 Gary Hill Male 06:12:55
9 Kim Kennedy Female Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:12:55
10 Ashleigh Bennett Female Sunderland Strollers 06:17:02
11 Julie Bowman Female Northowram Pumas Running Club 06:19:00
12 David Rowley Male 06:19:38
13 Jason Weeks Male 06:24:15
14 Chris Pilkington Male 06:29:12
15 Gary Shawcross Male 06:30:50
16 John Ashton Male 06:30:50
17 Gary Ashton Male Saddleworth Spitfires 06:30:50
18 Nathan Black Male 06:32:03
19 Jane Godsland Female Red Rose Road Runners 06:43:13
20 John Thompson Male Trawden AC 06:50:19
21 Paul Marsden Male Trawden AC 06:50:19
22 Steven Boardman Male 06:50:23
23 Rhiannon Wickham Female 06:57:25
24 Andy Steve Mckane Male 06:59:42
25 Dany Robson Female 07:01:58
26 David Lord Male Trawden AC 07:01:58
27 Bella Grimshaw Female 07:01:58
28 Duncan Edwards Male Trawden AC 07:05:02
29 Darren Parkinson Male Trawden AC 07:11:07
30 Luke James Male Trawden AC 07:13:42
31 Claire Alberts Female 07:23:07
32 Rachel Rongong Female 07:31:17
33 John Fawcett Male 07:45:08
34 Sean Avis Male 07:45:10
35 Paul Marshall Male 07:45:14
36 Duncan Marsh Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 08:18:13
37 Graham Denney Male Trawden AC 08:39:17
38 Edward Lee Male Trawden AC 08:39:17
39 Mark Walsh Male Trawden AC 08:39:17
40 Jenni Partington Female 09:00:59
41 Laura Ruxton Female 09:02:27
42 Genevieve Thompson Female Calder Valley Fell Runners 09:13:08
43 Paul Howlett Male 09:16:58
44 Everest Bear Bear 09:16:58
45 Paul Roberts Male Trawden AC 09:19:09
46 Lynne Hawthornthwaite Female Trawden AC 09:19:09
47 Neil Briggs Male DNF
48 Alexandria Cozens Female DNF