Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/08/2020 – Lowther Castle Fell and Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:54
2 James Douglas MSEN Border Harriers & AC 01:20:56
3 Jonathan Cox MSEN Eden Runners 01:25:21
4 Alasdair Russell MSEN Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:25:41
5 John Mason MSEN Border Harriers & AC 01:28:21
6 Michael Parkin MSEN Eden Runners 01:30:17
7 John French M40 Eden Runners 01:30:47
8 Steve Littler M40 Wesham Road Runners & AC 01:32:02
9 Jamie Arkle MSEN RAF 01:32:24
10 Greg Walker MSEN Teviotdale Harriers 01:33:21
11 Rory Anderson MSEN Teviotdale Harriers 01:34:06
12 Gary Jones M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:35:06
13 Daniel Jones MSEN Eden Runners 01:35:20
14 David Addenbrooke MSEN Sheffield RC 01:35:26
15 Eve Pannone WU23 Eden Runners 01:36:53
16 Matt Sims MSEN 01:38:46
17 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:05
18 Colin Welsh MSEN Teviotdale Harriers 01:39:39
19 Caroline Lambert WSEN Ribble Valley Harriers 01:40:15
20 Thomas Harkin M40 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC 01:40:32
21 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside AC 01:41:02
22 Kieren Drane MSEN Ely Runners 01:41:58
23 James Haworth M50 Keswick AC 01:42:12
24 Rob Addenbrooke MSEN Sheffield RC 01:42:25
25 Norman Hayhurst M60 01:42:51
26 Joe Todd M40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:43:24
27 Hugh Dennis MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:44:28
28 Tom Sutton MSEN Freedom Racing 01:44:43
29 Henry Unwin MSEN 01:45:24
30 Charlie Day MSEN Ambleside AC 01:45:52
31 Donald Waters MSEN 01:47:06
32 Georgia Campbell WSEN Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:47:55
33 Karen Parker W50 Border Liners 01:48:29
34 Robert Daley M40 Eden Runners 01:48:40
35 James Silson MSEN 01:48:42
36 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:48:51
37 Steve Doidge-Harrison M40 01:49:28
38 Simon Thompson MSEN Keswick AC 01:49:29
39 Philip Dixon M50 Eden Runners 01:49:43
40 Pete Croall M40 Stopsley Striders 01:50:33
41 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:50:37
42 Mike Allison M60 Eden Runners 01:51:11
43 Graham Dale MSEN 01:52:01
44 Laura King WU23 Edinburgh University Hare And Hounds 01:52:31
45 Susanne Enhard W50 Eden Runners 01:53:05
46 Ian Wilson MSEN Mersey Tri 01:53:13
47 Nicola King W40 Eden Runners 01:53:16
48 Sam Braithwaite MSEN 01:53:24
49 Jonathan Tombs M50 Eden Runners 01:53:25
50 Paul Nickells M50 Eden Runners 01:53:29
51 John Williams M40 Eden Runners 01:53:34
52 Alan Steeple M40 Chorlton Runners 01:53:35
53 Antony Scott M50 Watercrook Warriors 01:53:40
54 John Osborne M50 Settle Harriers 01:53:50
55 Matthew Bourne M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:53:53
56 Tom Smith M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:53:54
57 Robert Mortimore MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:54:09
58 Ross Brannigan MSEN Ochil Hill Runners 01:54:25
59 Joshua Holloway MSEN 01:55:02
60 Forrest Hamilton MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 01:55:21
61 Richard Kirby M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:55:26
62 John Anderton M60 01:55:30
63 John Waite M40 Carlisle Tri Club 01:55:44
64 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 01:55:56
65 Gary Lane M50 Howgill Harriers 01:56:47
66 Ed Ashton M50 Burnden Road Runners 01:57:05
67 Grant Owens MSEN 01:57:37
68 Poppy Wardley WU23 Reigate Priory AC 01:58:22
69 Nicky Sutton W40 Freedom Racing 01:58:28
70 John Tullie M60 Teviotdale Harriers 01:58:33
71 Heidi Dyson WSEN Derwent AC Cockermouth 01:58:35
72 Karen Bridge W50 Eden Runners 01:58:46
73 Will Lloyd MSEN Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:58:50
74 Greg Simpson M40 Eden Runners 01:59:23
75 Garry Owens M60 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:59:29
76 Astrid Gibbs W40 Ambleside AC 01:59:39
77 Ian Sharpe M50 Chorlton Runners 01:59:46
78 Lee Sice M40 Cumberland AC 02:00:16
79 Lynda Hembury W60 Tring RC 02:00:37
80 Dave Baglee M50 Eden Runners 02:00:52
81 Alex Heron M60 Eden Runners 02:01:02
82 Mark Osborne M50 Eden Runners 02:01:15
83 Dakotah Shirfield WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:01:37
84 Adam McGinley MSEN DH Runners 02:01:41
85 Edmund Rooney M50 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club 02:01:43
86 Mike Harvey M40 North Shields Poly 02:01:46
87 Naomi Stones WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:02:40
88 Alan Barr M40 Howgill Harriers 02:03:01
89 Rachael Lawrance W40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:03:06
90 Josh Waite M60 02:03:08
91 Richard Campbell MSEN Howgill Harriers 02:03:21
92 Sue Haslam W60 Scarborough Athletic Club 02:03:41
93 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 02:03:58
94 Nigel Braithwaite M50 Eden Runners 02:04:04
95 Dan Parker M50 Border Liners 02:04:56
96 John Paul Smith M50 02:05:14
97 Craig Wilkinson M50 Blackburn Road Runners 02:05:20
98 Richard Slack M50 Claremont Road Runners 02:05:40
99 Les Cavill M60 Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:05:54
100 Martin Bewick MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 02:06:11
101 Carmel Sullivan W50 Wesham Road Runners & AC 02:06:27
102 Andrew Clitheroe M40 Border Reivers 02:06:32
103 Robert Hamilton M60 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:06:43
104 Kevin Bray M60 Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:06:45
105 John Davis MSEN Eden Runners 02:06:59
106 David White M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:07:20
107 Kathleen Aubrey W50 Helm Hill Runners 02:07:21
108 Alistair Diplock MU23 Lancaster University Running Club 02:07:37
109 Rachel Poynter WSEN Eden Runners 02:08:09
110 Katie Milburn WSEN Eden Runners 02:08:10
111 Lucy Jones WSEN Eden Runners 02:08:10
112 Chris Turner M50 Wimborne Orienteers 02:08:18
113 Oli Beswick MU23 02:08:28
114 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton Runners 02:08:38
115 Jane Verity W40 Howgill Harriers 02:09:24
116 David Burton M60 Keswick AC 02:09:26
117 Will Buckton MSEN Settle Harriers 02:09:29
118 Keith Thomas M60 Burnden Road Runners 02:09:30
119 Lynne Kenyon W50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:10:38
120 Suzanne Budgett W50 Horwich R M I Harriers 02:10:52
121 Philip Pearson M50 02:10:58
122 Simon Pipe M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:11:18
123 Jose Bennett W60 Jog On The Tyne 02:11:48
124 Mark Pannone M50 Eden Runners 02:11:53
125 Sarah Renshaw WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:12:25
126 Simon Hawkyard M50 02:12:35
127 David Wathey M50 Manchester And District Orienteering Club 02:12:49
128 Andrew Walker M60 Eden Runners 02:14:10
129 Rachel Gray W40 02:14:19
130 Daniel Gray M40 02:14:19
131 Mike Hodson M40 Bramhall Runners 02:14:35
132 Geoff Pettengell M60 Mow Cop Runners 02:14:41
133 Bob Dredge M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:14:56
134 Merlyn Gilldaley WU23 02:14:57
135 Andrew Kendall MSEN 02:15:01
136 Alex Mitchell M40 Eden Runners 02:15:43
137 Paul Davison M40 Howgill Harriers 02:15:43
138 James Grinbergs M40 Eden Runners 02:15:46
139 Sophie Heron WSEN Eden Runners 02:15:50
140 Andrew Turner M50 Ambleside AC 02:17:05
141 Paul Lockie M50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:17:25
142 Elizabeth Wastnedge WSEN 02:17:36
143 Alan Metcalf M50 Preston Harriers 02:17:36
144 Larry Horne M50 Eden Runners 02:18:20
145 Rob McGurk MSEN 02:19:01
146 Mary O' Gorman WU23 Bowland Fell Runners 02:19:12
147 James Purves M60 Gala Harriers 02:20:11
148 Paul Beal M40 Horsforth Harriers 02:20:29
149 Jenny Harrison WSEN Horsforth Harriers 02:20:29
150 Wendy Dodds W60 Dallam Running Club 02:20:43
151 Barry Utting M50 02:20:47
152 Caroline Glover W60 Wharfedale Harriers 02:20:59
153 Ann Carney W60 Chorlton Runners 02:21:33
154 Simon Lawlor M40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:21:33
155 Angela Lawlor W40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:21:35
156 Alison Fox W50 Huntingdonshire AC 02:21:58
157 Andrew Bidolak M40 02:22:45
158 Alice Durrant WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:23:17
159 Mike Yule MSEN 02:23:20
160 Robert Cranston M50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:23:26
161 Richard Clague MSEN 02:23:35
162 Christopher Toyne M50 02:23:36
163 Jeremy Crate M50 02:23:42
164 David Paxton M50 02:24:39
165 James Fallows M40 Eden Runners 02:24:48
166 Alan Jones M60 Garstang Running Club 02:25:11
167 Steven Bate M40 Burnden Road Runners 02:26:31
168 Ross Parkinson MU23 02:26:47
169 Harry Lancaster MU23 Eden Runners 02:26:48
170 Richard Chandler M50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:27:11
171 Ged Turner M60 Burnden Road Runners 02:27:16
172 Danny Rinder MU23 02:27:38
173 Sarah Daniels W40 Chorlton Runners 02:27:39
174 Zoe Robinson W40 Howgill Harriers 02:27:49
175 Batjilmaa Fallows WSEN 02:29:18
176 Frank Birch M70 Teviotdale Harriers 02:29:40
177 Helen Barker W40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 02:30:04
178 Hazel Clark W40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 02:30:04
179 Vicky Atkinson W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:30:36
180 Shaun Roberts M60 Elvet Striders 02:31:27
181 Guy Parker M50 02:31:30
182 Lindsey Knox W60 Teviotdale Harriers 02:31:46
183 Brad Parsons MU23 02:31:51
184 Laura Garvey WSEN 02:31:52
185 Callum Garvey MSEN 02:31:52
186 Stuart Hayton M50 Trawden Athletic Club 02:32:57
187 Elaine Corcoran W40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:32:57
188 Jon Stafford M50 Eden Runners 02:33:55
189 Jane Kirby W40 Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:33:56
190 Holly Thornton WSEN 02:34:15
191 Gill Morgan WSEN 02:35:22
192 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 02:35:28
193 Julie Graham W50 Garstang Running Club 02:35:48
194 May Crawford W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:36:13
195 Caroline Parker WSEN 02:36:14
196 Ken Wyles M60 02:36:15
197 Hannah Greenlee WSEN Chorlton Runners 02:37:17
198 Richard Knowles M40 Totley AC 02:38:07
199 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:38:34
200 Pauline McAdam W60 Teviotdale Harriers 02:38:37
201 Jenny Wyles W50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:38:38
202 Phillipa Haworth WSEN 02:40:10
203 Christopher Colebourn M50 02:42:12
204 Martin O' Gorman M40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:42:16
205 Frank Miller M70 Garstang Running Club 02:42:37
206 Tony Payne M60 Chorlton Runners 02:42:57
207 Anne Berry W50 Wesham Road Runners & AC 02:44:25
208 Alan Robinson M60 02:44:47
209 Sue Woods W50 Ambleside AC 02:45:28
210 Sandra Chandler W50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:45:32
211 Jeremy Stolberg M50 02:46:22
212 Judith Purves W40 02:49:46
213 John Booth M70 Wakefield Triathlon Club 02:50:00
214 Nicky Robinson WSEN Eden Runners 02:50:05
215 Shirley Staveley W50 Burnden Road Runners 02:50:29
216 James Lloyd M60 02:52:01
217 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 02:52:02
218 Paul Adams M50 Chorlton Runners 02:52:08
219 Kim Firstbrook W60 Tynedale Harriers & AC 02:52:23
220 David Haire M40 Burnden Road Runners 02:53:06
221 Sarah Chalmers W50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:53:17
222 Elizabeth Rayner W40 02:56:30
223 Nadia Raza W40 Burnden Road Runners 02:57:39
224 Sarah Wright W40 Eden Runners 02:58:03
225 David Owen M60 St Helens Trail And Ale Running Hub 02:58:49
226 Lisa Whetter W40 02:59:24
227 Abigail Jardine WSEN Eden Runners 03:03:14
228 Sarah Haworth W40 Keswick AC 03:03:32
229 Jennifer Dale WSEN 03:05:45
230 Jane Hunter W60 03:06:51
231 Adam Hamer MSEN 03:10:03
232 Xijia Liao W40 03:10:29
233 Mark Gamblin M50 Chorlton Runners 03:10:49
234 Sheila Tennant W50 03:16:09