Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/12/2019 – S O B





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Elkington MSEN Ambleside AC 00:38:28
2 Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick AC 00:38:44
3 Joseph Dugdale MU23 LUOC 00:40:01
4 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 00:40:10
5 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside AC 00:40:13
6 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 00:41:54
7 Tobias Bartholmes MU23 Keswick AC 00:42:04
8 Alistair Thornton MU23 LUOC 00:42:08
9 Matthew Atkinson MSEN Keswick AC 00:42:21
10 Ben Jackson MSEN Eden Runners 00:42:43
11 Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:42:59
12 Paul Tierney MSEN Ambleside AC 00:43:06
13 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside AC 00:43:33
14 Bill Stewart M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:42
15 Alistair Palmer MSEN Preston Harriers 00:44:50
16 Mark Likeman M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:44:56
17 Chris Roberts MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 00:45:01
18 Scout Adkin WSEN Ambleside AC 00:45:48
19 Sean Leckey MSEN Ambleside AC 00:45:56
20 Scott Morley MSEN Eden Runners 00:46:16
21 Tom Simpson MSEN   00:46:21
22 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill Harriers 00:46:29
23 James Haworth M40 Keswick AC 00:46:38
24 Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven AC 00:46:38
25 Thom Noonan MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:46:39
26 Philip Withnall MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:46:51
27 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough AC 00:46:51
28 Jonny Hopkins MSEN   00:46:57
29 Sharon Taylor W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:21
30 Harry Bolton MU23 LUOC 00:47:37
31 Jacob Tonkin MSEN Keswick AC 00:47:45
32 Jack Simpson MSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:48:05
33 Rowan Wood MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:07
34 Jack Gilbert MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:48:23
35 James Conlon MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:48:54
36 David Edmondson M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:57
37 Charlie Day MSEN Ambleside AC 00:49:01
38 James Byrne M40 Ambleside AC 00:49:01
39 Aaron Thompson MSEN   00:49:09
40 Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick AC 00:49:09
41 Peter Allen MSEN Pickering Running Club 00:49:47
42 John Tullie M60 Teviotdale Harriers 00:49:53
43 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough AC 00:49:57
44 Andrew Kirkman M40   00:50:01
45 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 00:50:02
46 Joseph Twigg MU23 LUOC 00:50:03
47 Natalie Beadle WSEN Oxford University AC 00:50:04
48 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:50:11
49 Paul Knowles M50 Ambleside AC 00:50:18
50 Rosie Hodgson WU23 Ambleside AC 00:50:20
51 Johny Rastoaca MSEN Eden Runners 00:50:50
52 David McCabe M40 Trawden AC 00:50:52
53 Sophie Likeman WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:50:53
54 Keith Murray M50 Teviotdale Harriers 00:51:09
55 Beth Hanson WSEN Ambleside AC 00:51:10
56 Matt Green MSEN Salokids/OVERSTIMs 00:51:15
57 Craig Smith M50 Keswick AC 00:51:18
58 Chris Green M40 Ambleside AC 00:51:18
59 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:51:20
60 Guy Illingworth M50   00:51:34
61 Kirsty Hall W40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:51:42
62 William Phythian MU23 LUOC 00:51:50
63 Julie Darigala W50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:51:56
64 Peter Toaig M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:52:15
65 Peter Walmsley MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:52:23
66 Simon Thompson MSEN Keswick AC 00:52:30
67 Ben Fletcher M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:35
68 Pete Crompton M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:52:37
69 Bryony Halcrow WSEN   00:52:42
70 Paul Jennings M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:52:46
71 Bianca Dyer W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:54
72 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:52:55
73 Steven O'Keeffe M40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:52:59
74 Michael Rudd M40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:53:00
75 Ian Horne M50 Eden Runners 00:53:05
76 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 00:53:12
77 Ben Long M50 Keswick AC 00:53:40
78 Kenny Short M50 Teviotdale Harriers 00:53:50
79 Graham Lewis MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 00:53:55
80 Nick Irlam MSEN Eden Runners 00:54:00
81 Sara Hodgson W50 Keswick AC 00:54:07
82 Nathan Janmohamed MU23 LUOC 00:55:30
83 James Grinbergs M40 Eden Runners 00:55:35
84 Tim Jackson MSEN Eden Runners 00:55:41
85 Lucy Stobbart WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:56:22
86 Andy Reid M60 Ellenborough AC 00:56:23
87 Phillip Roberts M40   00:56:28
88 Steph Jones WSEN Ambleside AC 00:56:52
89 Les Barker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:57:09
90 Jennie Chatterley W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:57:37
91 Tom Sutton MSEN Freedom Racing 00:57:42
92 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 00:58:01
93 Stephen Campbell M40   00:58:11
94 Karen Parker W50 Border Liners Orienteering Club 00:58:17
95 Tom Robinson MSEN   00:58:19
96 Dave Baglee M50 Eden Runners 00:58:23
97 Andrew Hunter M40 Beeston AC 00:58:26
98 Jane Reedy W40 Ambleside AC 00:58:32
99 Nick Evans M50 Eden Runners 00:58:34
100 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:44
101 Rachel Simpson WSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:58:45
102 Stewart Lavender MSEN Keswick AC 00:58:46
103 Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:08
104 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers 00:59:17
105 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick AC 00:59:30
106 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 00:59:39
107 Ryan Crellin MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:59:58
108 Jon Sharples M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:00:02
109 Simon Veitch M50 Keswick AC 01:00:10
110 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:00:12
111 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside AC 01:00:13
112 Jeff Powell Davies MSEN Border Liners Orienteering Club 01:00:32
113 Gary Lane M50 Howgill Harriers 01:00:45
114 Trevor Symonds M60 Northern Fells Running Club 01:00:54
115 Gavin Smith M60 South Ribble Orienteering Club 01:01:03
116 Steven Breeze M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:01:13
117 Dominic Barry M50   01:01:40
118 Ross McNaught MU23 LUOC 01:01:40
119 Jim Downie M70 Keswick AC 01:02:02
120 Robert Jones MSEN   01:02:05
121 Owen Mills M40 Keswick AC 01:02:12
122 Michael Hewitt MSEN Eden Runners 01:02:29
123 Rebekah Beadle W50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 01:02:47
124 Jonathan Tombs M40 Eden Runners 01:02:47
125 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:49
126 Catherine Hadfield WSEN Derwent AC 01:02:52
127 Andrea Benson W40   01:03:30
128 Anita Barker W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:03:39
129 Sarah Maddicott W40   01:03:45
130 Richard Gordon M40 Eden Runners 01:04:17
131 Isobel Graham W50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:04:19
132 Simon Hawkyard M50   01:04:26
133 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam Running Club 01:04:37
134 Don Kershaw M60   01:04:45
135 Mace Noonan MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:05:01
136 David Fell M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:05:28
137 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:05:39
138 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 01:05:47
139 Philip Stones M60   01:05:52
140 Claire Pilkington W40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:06:03
141 Caroline Glover W60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:37
142 Robyn Anderson W40 Preston Harriers 01:06:38
143 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:39
144 Catherine Eaton W40   01:06:43
145 Mary Ockenden W60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:45
146 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:07:28
147 John Taylor M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:33
148 David Roper M60 Howgill Harriers 01:07:43
149 Katie Milburn WSEN Eden Runners 01:08:05
150 Wendy Dodds W60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:08
151 Ian Graham MSEN   01:08:11
152 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:32
153 Dan Doherty MSEN   01:08:33
154 Lawrence Day M40   01:08:34
155 John Ferris-Worth M50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:08:44
156 Rebecca Wilson WSEN   01:09:10
157 Kathleen Batty W40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:09:17
158 Jenny Russell W40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:10:17
159 Daniel Downman MSEN   01:10:34
160 Mark Graham M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:21
161 Tom Lawson M40 Netherhall AC 01:11:23
162 Lindsay Harrod W50 Helm Hill Runners 01:11:40
163 May Crawford W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:11:51
164 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 01:11:58
165 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick AC 01:12:02
166 Davie Jones MSEN Eden Runners 01:12:28
167 Lucy Jones WSEN Eden Runners 01:12:29
168 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 01:12:30
169 Ruth Noonan W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:12:58
170 Mark Holmes M50 BodyFit Cumbria Running Club 01:13:04
171 Nicholas Downes M40 Cumberland AC 01:13:10
172 David Arthur MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 01:13:14
173 Philip Hawley M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:18:11
174 Heather Ingram WSEN   01:19:02
175 Carol Edwards W60 Border Liners Orienteering Club 01:19:13
176 Kim Clark W60 Keswick AC 01:20:35
177 Justine Carruthers W40 Eden Runners 01:21:01
178 Chris Clark M70 Keswick AC 01:21:13
179 Kirsty Ash W40 Muckle Toon Joggers 01:29:16
180 Liz Forsyth W40 Muckle Toon Joggers 01:29:16
181 Alison Hickie W40   01:29:22