Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/11/2019 – Tour Of Pendle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth M Ribble Valley H 02:20:02
2 Harry Coates M Wharfedale H 02:26:36
3 Karl Gray M50 Calder Valley FR 02:26:47
4 Sam Watson M Wharfedale H 02:30:11
5 Mark McGoldrick M40 Wharfedale H 02:31:15
6 Oliver Barnes M40 02:32:02
7 Andy Laycock M CleMH 02:34:19
8 Tom Day M Keswick AC 02:36:36
9 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden H 02:36:55
10 Shaun Livesey M45 Ribble Valley H 02:37:12
11 Andrew Collins M Barlick FR 02:39:15
12 Julian Goudge M45 Horwich RMI H 02:39:47
13 Ken Sutor M45 Cheshire HH Harriers 02:39:53
14 Matthew Richardson M Saltaire Striders 02:40:01
15 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI H 02:40:16
16 Tobias Fletcher M 02:40:36
17 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers 02:41:13
18 James Lowe M Dark Peak FR 02:41:20
19 Oliver Roberts M North Leeds FR 02:41:48
20 Adrian Cheetham M40 CleMH 02:42:02
21 David Bagot M CleMH 02:43:20
22 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 02:43:35
23 Will Herman M40 CleMH 02:44:22
24 Gethin Butler M50 Preston H 02:46:04
25 Ali Burns M Wharfedale H 02:46:15
26 Joe Waller M Rossendale H 02:46:17
27 Sam Green M Wharfedale H 02:46:30
28 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale H 02:47:56
29 Charlie McIntosh M50 Pudsey & Bramley 02:48:08
30 Kevin Saltor M45 02:48:10
31 Mark Whittaker M45 02:48:10
32 Dave Ward M40 Pennine FR 02:49:02
33 Dave Motley M CleMH 02:49:22
34 Rory Harris M 02:49:23
35 Simon Mills M Dark Peak FR 02:49:39
36 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale H 02:49:51
37 Richard Smith M Leigh Harriers 02:50:59
38 Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven 02:51:01
39 Andrew Holmes M40 Pennine FR 02:51:15
40 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:51:25
41 Mark Burley M Macclesfield H 02:51:32
42 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick FR 02:52:24
43 Andy Davies M50 Mercia FR 02:52:41
44 Katie Sijpesteijn W Keswick AC 02:53:03
45 Martin Hurst M Bowland FR 02:53:29
46 Edward Evans M 02:53:33
47 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 02:54:11
48 Philip Withnall M Lonsdale FR 02:54:40
49 Andrew Newton M 02:54:55
50 Annie Roberts M Todmorden H 02:55:31
51 Paul Carman M40 Ilkley Harriers 02:55:45
52 Ian Willis M45 Keighley & Craven 02:55:48
53 Sam Downey M40 Keighley & Craven 02:56:33
54 Matt Dunn M45 Holcombe H 02:56:36
55 James Williamson M CleMH 02:56:55
56 Chris Balderson M55 Bowland FR 02:57:49
57 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI H 02:57:55
58 Daniel Miller M 02:58:09
59 Martin Haworth M40 02:58:41
60 Andy Berry M40 Ribble Valley H 02:59:02
61 Jeff Green M50 Ilkley Harriers 02:59:36
62 Stuart Lewis M40 Rossendale H 03:00:28
63 Gary Vose M45 03:01:24
64 Andy Preston M Rossendale H 03:01:25
65 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale H 03:01:32
66 Phil Wells M45 Calder Valley FR 03:02:24
67 Thomas Couldwell M 03:02:46
68 Ben Timbers M40 Keighley & Craven 03:03:36
69 Andy McFie M50 Todmorden H 03:03:55
70 Ian Warrington M Radcliffe AC 03:03:56
71 Daniel Reynolds M 03:04:34
72 Paul Hodgson M40 Durham FR 03:04:40
73 Neil Garrido M40 03:04:42
74 David Murphy M50 Rossendale H 03:04:55
75 Amy Freeman W Darwen Dashers 03:04:59
76 Ian Cocks M Barlick FR 03:05:01
77 Craig Storozuk M Barlick FR 03:05:10
78 Richard Smith M Otley AC 03:05:35
79 Derek Reilly M50 03:05:39
80 Mick Dobson M45 Trawden AC 03:06:21
81 Nicky Spinks W50 Dark Peak FR 03:06:25
82 Tim Campbell M45 Astley&TyldesleyRR 03:06:52
83 Tim Boland M45 Holcombe H 03:07:22
84 David Edmondson M50 CleMH 03:07:25
85 Mick Loftus M50 Valley Striders 03:07:37
86 David Fort M45 CleMH 03:08:10
87 Joseph Hobbs M Lonsdale FR 03:08:34
88 Andrew Raw M Oldham 03:08:36
89 Thomas Foulerton M40 Leamington Cycling 03:08:40
90 Nathan Crossley M50 Horsforth Fellandale 03:08:53
91 Tom Lynch M Otley AC 03:09:13
92 Rob Grant M45 Otley AC 03:09:15
93 Lyndon Ashley M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:09:22
94 Sonka Reimers W Didcot Runners 03:09:45
95 Dave Parker M55 St Teresa's AC 03:11:03
96 Dominic Howell M45 03:11:05
97 John Duff M50 Northumberland FR 03:11:18
98 Zac Kaye M Barlick FR 03:11:28
99 Mick Procter M50 CleMH 03:11:32
100 Paul M. Crabtree M50 Keighley & Craven 03:11:35
101 Dave Robson M45 Ilkley Harriers 03:12:04
102 Gregory Edgley M Baildon Runners 03:12:36
103 Stephen Wilkes M45 Bishop's Stortford 03:12:46
104 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale H 03:13:00
105 Andrew Smith M55 Barlick FR 03:13:08
106 Colin Haughton M45 Pennine FR 03:13:14
107 Andrew Haworth M 03:13:27
108 Dave Garner M50 Todmorden H 03:13:54
109 Andrew Armstrong M50 CleMH 03:14:10
110 Deborah Gowans W55 Accrington RR 03:14:33
111 Martin Terry M55 CleMH 03:15:15
112 Gareth Tomlinson M40 WimbledonWindm'rs 03:15:54
113 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland FR 03:16:10
114 Brian Horrocks M60 CleMH 03:16:14
115 Jules Coleman M55 Lonsdale FR 03:16:37
116 Rowan Temple M Didcot Runners 03:17:44
117 Simon Jones M55 Bingley Harriers 03:17:54
118 James Mellor M Darwen Dashers 03:18:56
119 Gifford Kerr M60 Chorley A & Tri 03:19:03
120 Darren Sheppard M45 Framlington Flyers 03:19:42
121 Paul Hesketh M50 CleMH 03:19:50
122 Mark Wharton M50 Calder Valley FR 03:19:54
123 Stuart Russell M45 Calder Valley FR 03:20:07
124 Tim Straughan M50 Valley Striders 03:20:23
125 Chris Usher M45 Newburgh Nomads 03:20:29
126 Russell Aydon-Butler M40 Keighley & Craven 03:20:49
127 Toby Evans M45 Rossendale H 03:21:02
128 Rupert Holden M50 Matlock AC 03:21:04
129 Tristan Langlois M45 Todmorden H 03:21:16
130 Ian Warhurst M60 Pennine FR 03:21:28
131 Dave Evans M40 Keighley & Craven 03:21:33
132 John Boothman M55 Barlick FR 03:21:54
133 Craig Greenough M50 Blackburn Harriers 03:22:02
134 Maria Cook W40 Skelmersdale BH 03:22:11
135 Andrew Priory M50 CleMH 03:22:12
136 Mike Clayton M Calder Valley FR 03:22:36
137 Declan O'Duffy M60 Bowland FR 03:22:44
138 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 03:22:52
139 Ralph Baines M50 CleMH 03:23:22
140 James Crook M45 Barlick FR 03:23:56
141 Peter Rolls M Todmorden H 03:23:58
142 Rebecca Patrick W50 Todmorden H 03:24:47
143 Chris Chilton M 03:24:48
144 A. De Heveningham M40 Todmorden H 03:25:16
145 David Pease M40 Barlick FR 03:25:32
146 Rob Green M40 03:25:33
147 Chris Funnell M50 CleMH 03:25:39
148 Gary Bradley M55 Barlick FR 03:25:58
149 Martin Garnett M Team MGPT 03:26:08
150 Joseph Rundle MU23 Keighley & Craven 03:26:12
151 Graham Lake M40 Otley AC 03:26:18
152 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine FR 03:26:40
153 Jacqueline Collins W Barlick FR 03:26:44
154 David McChesney M 03:26:53
155 Daniel Starkey M North Leeds FR 03:27:22
156 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley A & Tri 03:27:25
157 Michael Wilding M50 Darwen Dashers 03:27:27
158 Alex Venn M55 03:27:42
159 Bridget Glaister W45 Skelmersdale BH 03:27:51
160 Melanie Blackhurst W50 Todmorden H 03:28:05
161 Zach Ryan MU23 Pensby Runners 03:28:08
162 Scott Cunliffe M45 CleMH 03:28:12
163 Rick Harwood M45 Keighley & Craven 03:28:14
164 Darren Earnshaw M40 Calder Valley FR 03:28:15
165 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 03:28:18
166 Simon Bellwood M55 Keighley & Craven 03:28:32
167 Alex Braysford M45 CleMH 03:29:36
168 Andrew Webster M50 CleMH 03:29:37
169 Robert Halstead M55 Todmorden H 03:29:57
170 Matthew Clawson M Rossendale H 03:30:24
171 Lewis Deane M 03:30:45
172 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley A & Tri 03:30:57
173 Kate Mansell W45 Todmorden H 03:31:22
174 Ian Race M55 Helm Hill 03:31:26
175 John Thompson M50 Newburgh Nomads 03:31:36
176 Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden H 03:31:56
177 Fionnuala Swann W45 Trawden AC 03:32:00
178 Alan Kirton M50 Keighley & Craven 03:32:06
179 Greg Hearle M 03:32:11
180 Brian Hickey M55 FRA 03:32:19
181 Katherine Klunder W Chorley A & Tri 03:32:28
182 Gareth Berry M40 CleMH 03:32:45
183 Adam Hill M 03:32:55
184 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland FR 03:33:07
185 Ivan Whigham M55 CleMH 03:33:10
186 Tom Cubbon M45 Blackburn Harriers 03:33:15
187 Mark Farrell M Valley Striders 03:33:33
188 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 03:33:38
189 Helen Buchan M40 Ribble Valley H 03:33:54
190 Allan Sumner M50 Lancs & Morcambe 03:34:06
191 Hannah Toberman W 03:34:09
192 Chris Taylor M50 Lostock AC 03:34:20
193 Andrew Holt M45 CleMH 03:34:44
194 Robin Richmond M Pennine FR 03:35:30
195 Jason Schofield M45 Wharfedale H 03:36:28
196 Paul Young M40 Rossendale H 03:37:29
197 Peter Riley M 03:37:43
198 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley A & Tri 03:37:54
199 Josie Greenhalgh W45 Lostock AC 03:37:55
200 Neil Wallace M45 Pudsey & Bramley 03:38:22
201 Leon Severn M Stainland Lions 03:38:44
202 Rebecca Wadeson W Skelmersdale BH 03:39:12
203 Martin Greenwood M Trawden AC 03:39:34
204 Shaun Heys M Trawden AC 03:39:35
205 Laura McCabe W40 Otley AC 03:39:43
206 Victoria Stainburn W Otley AC 03:39:44
207 Dawn Tibbs W45 Trawden AC 03:40:10
208 David Brock M55 Orion Harriers 03:41:00
209 Duncan Ritchie M45 Todmorden H 03:41:19
210 Martin Hounslow M Trawden AC 03:41:36
211 Mick Brankin M45 Trawden AC 03:41:45
212 Stephen Boddy M Otley AC 03:42:38
213 Simon Stansfield M40 CleMH 03:42:40
214 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale H 03:43:00
215 Patrick Barry M50 Pennine FR 03:43:59
216 Lynn Murphy W50 Keighley & Craven 03:44:10
217 Tommy Buckle MU23 Scarborough AC 03:44:20
218 Anne Daykin W60 CleMH 03:44:34
219 Glenn Whittaker M55 Barlick FR 03:44:57
220 Richard Buckle M45 Leeds Bradford Tri 03:45:02
221 Victoria Rogan W Trawden AC 03:45:07
222 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 03:45:32
223 Mark Nutter M55 CleMH 03:45:37
224 Richard Eccles M45 03:45:46
225 Russell Fairhurst M55 Keighley & Craven 03:46:03
226 Tony Jackson M60 Newburgh Nomads 03:46:14
227 Christopher Knight M50 Wootton RR 03:46:30
228 Richard Butterwick M45 Todmorden H 03:46:33
229 Mark Villiers M40 03:46:53
230 Sheldan Pickles M45 03:46:53
231 Anthony Brown M Barlick FR 03:47:05
232 Greg Carns M50 St. Helens Sutton 03:47:21
233 Wayne McIntosh M CleMH 03:48:47
234 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak FR 03:49:18
235 Dave Copping M50 Keighley & Craven 03:50:33
236 Edward Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti 03:50:46
237 Andrew Price M Baildon Runners 03:51:19
238 Adam Bloomfield M40 DenbyDale Travellers 03:51:40
239 Joe Curran M55 Accrington RR 03:51:44
240 Jamie McIlvenny M Trawden AC 03:52:41
241 Peter Dugdale M60 CleMH 03:52:56
242 Graham Hobson M60 Garstang RC 03:53:05
243 Steve Milner M55 Wharfedale H 03:53:14
244 Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:53:41
245 Martin Hancock M50 Skipton AC 03:53:55
246 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers 03:54:42
247 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe R 03:55:04
248 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia FR 03:55:20
249 Michelle Abbott W CleMH 03:55:50
250 Stuart Hayton M50 Trawden AC 03:56:21
251 John Mather M45 Lincoln Orienteering 03:56:28
252 Daryl Bentley M45 Lytham RR 03:56:46
253 Wally Coppelov M60 Newburgh Nomads 03:56:57
254 Toby Cotterill M40 Calder Valley FR 03:57:13
255 Edward Smith M40 Horsforth Fellandale 03:58:34
256 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 03:59:15
257 Stephen Ainsworth M60 CleMH 03:59:33
258 Debbie Cooper M40 Bowland FR 03:59:36
259 David Gould M65 Mercia FR 04:00:31
260 John Graham M50 Bowland FR 04:00:43
261 Iain Asher M50 Darwen Dashers 04:01:05
262 Simon Chandler M40 Wetherby Runners 04:02:18
263 David Large M50 Tri Preston 04:02:23
264 Laura Gale W40 Bournville Harriers 04:02:25
265 Steven Jones M55 Dark Peak FR 04:03:15
266 Teresa De Curtis W45 CleMH 04:04:17
267 Adam Chambers M Team Manvers 04:05:29
268 Robin Gray M55 Todmorden H 04:05:32
269 Louise Goddard W50 Lancs & Morcambe 04:05:35
270 Vicky Hayes W45 CleMH 04:05:56
271 Luke Wills M Skelmersdale BH 04:06:01
272 Jim Maxfield M65 Newburgh Nomads 04:06:02
273 Michael Roberts M Horsforth Fellandale 04:06:44
274 Claire Vincent W CleMH 04:06:58
275 Helen O'Rourke W CleMH 04:06:59
276 Rachel Lumb W50 Stainland Lions 04:07:37
277 Steven Hook M50 04:07:38
278 Neil Hill M50 04:08:02
279 Chris Lawrence M55 CleMH 04:09:36
280 Tracey Hodgson W Keighley & Craven 04:10:26
281 Katie Towers W Barlick FR 04:11:35
282 Rose George W45 North Leeds FR 04:11:46
283 Richard Bell M50 Wetherby Runners 04:15:05
284 Philip Gray M60 FRA 04:15:58
285 Richard Rule M50 Springfield Striders 04:16:03
286 Cloey Mason W45 Barlick FR 04:16:37
287 Andy Brookfield M65 Newburgh Nomads 04:16:52
288 Matt Podd M60 Otley AC 04:17:15
289 Geoff Crossland M 04:17:24
290 Cassandra Smedley W40 CleMH 04:18:27
291 Caroline Clarke W60 Pudsey Pacers 04:18:40
292 Stella Chrisanthou W45 Calder Valley FR 04:19:26
293 Lisa Carter W45 Radcliffe AC 04:19:57
294 Stephen Hartley M40 Trawden AC 04:20:32
295 Andrew Gale M55 Team Jameson 04:22:17
296 Sarah Smith W50 Valley Striders 04:23:54
297 David Hereward M45 04:24:29
298 Peter Heywood M50 04:24:30
299 Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton Runners 04:25:33
300 Hilary Lane W55 North Leeds FR 04:25:49
301 Ian Cross M55 Craven Energy 04:26:21
302 Dan Pickup M Farnborough Striders 04:26:40
303 Michelle Spencer W40 Southport Waterloo 04:27:05
304 Colin Woolford M40 CleMH 04:27:20
305 Julie Townson W55 Trawden AC 04:27:21
306 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak FR 04:28:13
307 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley A & Tri 04:29:46
308 Vanora McCullagh W45 Keighley & Craven 04:29:50
309 Helen Harrison W Barlick FR 04:30:54
310 Danny Teare M45 Blackburn Harriers 04:31:57
311 Nick Burns M55 Lonsdale FR 04:32:43
312 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United H 04:33:05
313 Sally Chesworth W50 Todmorden H 04:33:35
314 Louise O'Brien W45 Horsforth Fellandale 04:34:31
315 Sheelagh Ratcliff W55 North Leeds FR 04:37:17
316 Kathryn Bradley W Penny Lane Striders 04:39:21
317 David Lynan M45 Penny Lane Striders 04:39:22
318 Simon Moriarty M45 Holcombe H 04:40:38
319 Mark Cooney M45 04:40:38
320 Sean Constantine M50 Holcombe H 04:40:38
321 John Dade M55 Otley AC 04:41:07
322 Gill Dickson W45 Calder Valley FR 04:41:09
323 Anne Milner W50 Wharfedale H 04:41:09
324 Martin Walsh M70 Bowland FR 04:41:52
325 Colin Griffiths M65 Ambleside AC 04:42:15
326 Diane Wright W50 Calder Valley FR 04:43:12
327 Kerry Varden W40 Lostock AC 04:43:35
328 Mike Ernill M50 Lostock AC 04:43:35
329 Jack Howard M Holcombe H 04:49:44
330 Emily Whitehead W45 Keighley & Craven 04:50:21
331 Chris Brunold W50 Otley AC 04:51:07
332 Amanda Haines W Barlick FR 04:53:10
333 Billy Haines M Barlick FR 04:53:10
334 Anil Bose M55 Newburgh Nomads 05:07:00
335 Justin Edwards M40 CleMH 05:13:23
336 Nicola Spencer W40 CleMH 05:13:32
337 Steve Binks M50 Keighley & Craven 05:17:03
338 Roger Wilkinson M50 05:17:03
339 Stephen Radcliffe M45 Rossendale H 3:37;23
340 Simon Lea M 4:17;24