Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/11/2019 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside AC 00:40 :10
2 Daniel Haworth M Matlock AC 00:40 :26
3 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:40 :29
4 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:40 :40
5 Callum Tinnion M Keswick AC 00:41 :18
6 Lloyd Taggart MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:41 :32
7 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:41 :44
8 Alistair Masson MU23 Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:41 :54
9 Karl Gray MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42 :43
10 Joshua Jardine M Helm Hill Runners 00:43 :00
11 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:43 :12
12 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 00:43 :42
13 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 00:43 :52
14 Ewan McMillan M Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 00:44 :01
15 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:44 :07
16 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 00:44 :20
17 Michael Malyon M Baildon Runners 00:44 :34
18 James Harris M Ambleside AC 00:44 :44
19 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44 :47
20 Ross Spalding M Ochil Hill Runners 00:44 :49
21 Sam Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 00:44 :51
22 Pete Rigby M Helm Hill Runners 00:44 :57
23 Oliver Heaton M Bowland Fell Runners 00:44 :59
24 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45 :22
25 Will Rigg M Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:45 :27
26 Lewis Bowness MU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:45 :31
27 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:45 :39
28 Matt Brindle MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:45 :52
29 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46 :08
30 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Runners 00:46 :36
31 James Gray M Bowland Fell Runners 00:46 :49
32 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47 :31
33 John Ockenden M Bowland Fell Runners 00:47 :41
34 Philip Withnall M Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:47 :47
35 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48 :22
36 Adam Jackson MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:48 :27
37 Jacob Aubrey MU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:48 :38
38 Sharon Taylor FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:48 :49
39 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:49 :22
40 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:49 :39
41 Luke Appleyard MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49 :51
42 Adam Huxham M Manx Fell Runners 00:50 :00
43 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:50 :14
44 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50 :29
45 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 00:50 :59
46 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:51 :04
47 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 00:51 :15
48 Scott Collier M Unattached 00:51 :26
49 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe Runners 00:51 :30
50 Virgil Barton MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:51 :39
51 Matthew Allen M Black Combe Runners 00:51 :43
52 Scott Young M Unattached 00:51 :47
53 David Edmondson MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51 :53
54 Troy Thexton M Manx Fell Runners 00:52 :00
55 Jenn Bell F Keswick AC 00:52 :06
56 Elsie Butler F Charnwood AC 00:52 :09
57 Paul Knowles MV50 Ambleside AC 00:52 :16
58 Mark Greenbank MV50 Keswick AC 00:52 :21
59 John Evason M Black Combe Runners 00:52 :25
60 Kieran Davis MV40 Unattached 00:52 :32
61 JULIE DARIGALA FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 00:52 :51
62 Nick Hewitt MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53 :16
63 Steven O'keeffe MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:53 :17
64 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 00:53 :20
65 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53 :38
66 Nigel Maddocks MV40 Manx Fell Runners 00:53 :43
67 John Messenger MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:53 :49
68 Joe Hobbs M Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:54 :13
69 Jon Lamey MV40 Northern Fells Running Club 00:54 :15
70 Stuart Russell MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54 :25
71 Crispin Halsall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54 :33
72 Claire Nance F Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:54 :42
73 Judith Jepson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54 :49
74 Peter Coupe MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:54 :50
75 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:54 :57
76 Ian Warhurst MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55 :11
77 Aaron Walmsley M Bowland Fell Runners 00:55 :21
78 Gary Kelly MV40 Manx Fell Runners 00:55 :24
79 Martin Bateman MV40 Hillingdon Athletic Club 00:55 :26
80 Bryony Halcrow F Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:55 :28
81 Christian Froggatt MV40 Reigate Priory AC 00:55 :33
82 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal AAC 00:55 :50
83 Spencer Noble M Unattached 00:55 :50
84 Annie Conway F Kendal AAC 00:56 :03
85 Graham Carrick MV40 Unattached 00:56 :11
86 Paul Tynan MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:56 :24
87 Deborah Gowans FV50 Accrington Road Runners 00:56 :46
88 Wilfred Bell MV60 Howgill Harriers 00:56 :54
89 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 00:57 :01
90 David Potts MV50 Crowborough Runners 00:57 :02
91 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:57 :02
92 Georgia Stevens FU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:57 :06
93 Gary Christian M Manx Fell Runners 00:57 :11
94 Stephen Caley M Manx Fell Runners 00:57 :11
95 Rebecca Patrick FV50 Todmorden Harriers AC 00:57 :13
96 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 00:57 :21
97 Matt Bourne MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57 :23
98 Declan O'Duffy MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57 :49
99 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57 :55
100 Simon Austin M Black Combe Runners 00:58 :03
101 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:58 :03
102 Damian Kimmins MV40 Keswick AC 00:58 :06
103 Daniel Baron M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:58 :20
104 Jess Lawrence F Black Combe Runners 00:58 :21
105 Paul Bayley MV40 Tring Running Club 00:58 :24
106 Brian Hickey MV50 Fell Runners Association 00:58 :26
107 Matt Bettridge M Manx Fell Runners 00:58 :27
108 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58 :29
109 Sam Moore M Millom Striders Running Club 00:58 :31
110 Pat McIver MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:58 :55
111 Rob Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:58 :56
112 Paul Leppard MV40 Hillingdon Athletic Club 00:59 :25
113 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:59 :27
114 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 00:59 :41
115 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:01
116 Ben Chinn MU23 Unattached 01:00:22
117 Jenny Brindle F Helm Hill Runners 01:00:29
118 Steve Seddon MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:00:44
119 Steve Forster MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:47
120 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:00:51
121 Tim Clarke MV50 Achille Ratti 01:00:57
122 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:01:04
123 Paul Appleby MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:01:08
124 Raddon Stephenson MU23 Unattached 01:01:13
125 Helen Buchan FV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:01:16
126 Kevin Bray MV60 Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:01:24
127 Paul Duffy MV40 Unattached 01:01:29
128 Mike Jewell MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:01:44
129 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 01:01:53
130 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:55
131 Mary O'gorman FU23 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:07
132 Susan Ross FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:02:33
133 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:46
134 Robin Mitton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:17
135 Joe Moore M Unattached 01:03:19
136 David Smith MV40 Unattached 01:03:27
137 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:03:38
138 Daniel Grose MV50 Amblesdie AC 01:03:50
139 David Barnes MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:03:59
140 Tim Miller MV50 Ambleside AC 01:04:01
141 Beth Ripper F Black Combe Runners 01:04:01
142 Michael Flatley M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:05
143 Simon Bennett MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:08
144 Andrew Firth MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:59
145 Simon Stansfield MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:09
146 Andy Monk MV60 Fell Runners Association 01:05:19
147 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:42
148 John Graham MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:50
149 Peter Bryant MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:58
150 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:06:13
151 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:15
152 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:19
153 Jason Haigh MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:06:25
154 Alan Heaton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:45
155 Dennis Kentrop MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:06:47
156 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside AC 01:07:12
157 Richard LeckyThompson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:07:18
158 David Spedding MV70 Keswick AC 01:07:21
159 Christian Bonnett M Unattached 01:07:24
160 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Road Runners 01:07:27
161 John Taylor MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:40
162 Martin O'Gorman MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:52
163 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:07:58
164 Alan Brentnall MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:30
165 Paul BellisJones MU23 Unattached 01:08:35
166 Nigel Hetherington MV60 Fife AC 01:09:05
167 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 01:09:16
168 David ScottMaxwell MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:56
169 Natalie Welch FV50 Crowborough Runners 01:11:02
170 Brian Jackson MV70 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:11:22
171 Dominic Murphy M Manx Fell Runners 01:11:32
172 Jenny Russell FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:11:40
173 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:47
174 Lesley Malarkey FV70 Keswick AC 01:11:54
175 Andrew Walmsley MV60 Unattached 01:12:51
176 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:13:23
177 Caroline Leigh F Unattached 01:13:40
178 Martin Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:45
179 Libby Sherwood FU23 Unattached 01:14:12
180 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AAC 01:15:06
181 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside AC 01:15:22
182 Peter Reed MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:17:05
183 Colin Griffiths MV60 Ambleside AC 01:17:26
184 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:19:17
185 Andrew Gittins MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:20:35
186 Wayne Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:21:05
187 Karen Goodyear FV60 Ambleside AC 01:21:15
188 Richard Tait MV60 Ambleside AC 01:21:16
189 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:21:23
190 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:49
191 William Kirk MV50 Unattached 01:22:42
192 John Luscombe MV40 Hillingdon Athletic Club 01:23:20
193 John Bignell MV60 Hillingdon Athletic Club 01:23:37
194 John Doyle MV60 Hillingdon Athletic Club 01:29:37
195 Angela Burley FV60 Notts Women Runners 01:30:03
196 PAUL JACKSON MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:31:50
197 Rebekah Hannah FV50 Bournville Harriers 01:32:50
198 Victoria Wilkinson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC Dnf
199 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners Dnf
200 Allon Welsh MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners Dnf
201 Chloe Lumsdon F Helm Hill Runners Dnf