Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/09/2019 – Exterminator





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sallyann WINSLOW W40 Steel City Striders -
2 Matthew WINSLOW M40 Steel City Striders -
3 Steve FRANKLIN MSen Totley AC 02:07:20
4 Aidan SMITH MSen Hallamshire Harriers 02:09:20
5 Charlie BAKER MSen Totley AC 02:14:25
6 Mark ANDERSON M40 Totley AC 02:16:04
7 Greg HOPKINSON MSen Beeston AC 02:16:22
8 Thomas BEAUMONT M40 Totley AC 02:16:32
9 Colin OSBORNE M40 Totley AC 02:24:13
10 Craig FISHWICK MSen Dark Peak 02:24:15
11 Aidan LINSKILL MSen Totley AC 02:29:54
12 Sam POLE MSen West End Runnners 02:33:44
13 Louis WOOD M40 Steel City Striders 02:35:05
14 Adrian PAYNE MSen Badgers 02:35:16
15 Richard SNOWDON M50 Totley AC 02:35:26
16 Aaran FLETCHER MSen 02:35:32
17 Phil MOORE MSen 02:35:35
18 Rachael LUNDGREN WSen Totley AC 02:36:19
19 Stuart REID M40 Dark Peak 02:36:41
20 Nigel BARNES M40 Steel City Striders 02:36:55
21 Humphrey EMERY MSen 02:38:22
22 Ben JEAYS M40 Beeston AC 02:38:28
23 Andrew REID M40 Porter Valley 02:38:38
24 Andy KENYON M50 02:38:50
25 Fran CUMMINS WSen Steel City Striders 02:39:05
26 Chris WILLIAMSON MSen 02:39:34
27 Marcel DARLING M40 Shelton Striders 02:39:45
28 Lewis HOLMES MSen 02:39:45
29 David FRIXON MSen 02:40:00
30 Mark BUSKWOOD M50 Totley AC 02:42:58
31 David HORTON M50 Belper Harriers 02:43:43
32 Toby VENN MSen 02:44:07
33 Paul LEWIS M40 Long Eaton RC 02:47:12
34 Danny BENT M40 02:47:39
35 Tony HALL M50 Dark Peak 02:47:40
36 Caz KAY W40 Totley AC 02:47:41
37 Andy EBBENS MSen 02:47:42
38 James MCMURTRY M50 Ashbourne RC 02:47:48
39 Andy SHEPPARD M40 Steel City Striders 02:48:03
40 Simon HOGGART MSen 02:48:11
41 Ben COOK MSen Ely Runners 02:48:21
42 Ian LAMBERT M40 Long Eaton RC 02:48:40
43 James BOARDWELL M40 Dark Peak FR 02:49:29
44 John BRANNOCK MSen Porter Valley Plodders 02:49:55
45 Shaun NEWBOLD MSen West End Runners 02:50:24
46 Simon PIPE M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:50:29
47 Nick MOORE M40 West End Runners 02:51:14
48 Annette HAINES WSen 02:51:25
49 Gillian ALLEN WSen Steel City Striders 02:51:25
50 Mark RAMSELL M40 Steel City Striders 02:51:30
51 David SCHOFIELD M40 02:52:00
52 Denys KOZHUSHCHENKO MSen 02:52:27
53 Helen DALE WSen Vegan Runners UK 02:53:05
54 Ben HELLER M50 Steel City Striders 02:53:18
55 Michael SQUIRES M50 Steel City Striders 02:54:55
56 Joanne WORBOYS-HODGSON W40 Denby Dale AC 02:58:25
57 Alex WALL M50 Totley AC 02:58:52
58 Clare PROSSER WSen Dark Peak 02:59:10
59 Mark PLATTON M50 Steel City Striders 02:59:29
60 Shaun TAYLOR M40 Porter Valley Plodders 02:59:52
61 Mick COCHRANE M70 Dark Peak 03:00:02
62 Nick BURNS M40 Steel City Striders 03:00:03
63 Andy PAISLEY M40 Belper Harriers 03:00:07
64 Tim STERLAND MSen 03:02:20
65 Chris CLAY M40 Dark Peak 03:03:34
66 Rob PILLING M40 Steel City Striders 03:03:41
67 Victoria KING W40 Dark Peak 03:03:50
68 Gordon PAR MSen 03:03:51
69 Adam LEIGHTON M40 Wirksworth Running Club 03:03:59
70 Nigel COWEY M50 03:04:07
71 Paul STUART M50 Steel City Striders 03:04:36
72 Dave BISH M40 Beeston AC 03:04:46
73 Rosa SAMPSON GEROSKI WSen Steel City Striders 03:04:54
74 Julian PETERS M40 South Yorkshire Orienteers 03:05:05
75 Louise PERRINS WSen Totley AC 03:05:35
76 Steve MACHA M50 Boalloy 03:05:50
77 Carl WILLIAMS M50 Boalloy 03:05:50
78 Chris DAY M40 Totley AC 03:06:08
79 Martin BERRY M40 03:06:25
80 Andrew PEARSON M40 West End Runners 03:06:32
81 Paul BURCHELL M50 Long Eaton RC 03:06:52
82 Stanislao FICHELE M40 Porter Valley 03:08:07
83 Cliff WEATHERUP M60 Mid Essex Casuals 03:08:15
84 Steve HAAKE M50 Steel City Striders 03:08:22
85 Aritri MANDAL WSen Totley AC 03:08:33
86 Steve WICKHAM M60 Erewash Valley 03:09:25
87 Gareth WILLIAMS MSen 03:10:02
88 Paul BECKETT M40 03:11:00
89 David NAYLOR M50 03:11:32
90 Russell STEVENSON M40 Steel City Striders 03:14:27
91 Phil HOWSON M50 Steel City Striders 03:14:42
92 Sarah THORP W40 West End Runners 03:14:53
93 Nicola RAFFERTY W50 Steel City Striders 03:15:08
94 Pippa POWELL W40 Steel City Striders 03:15:51
95 David SWIFT-ROLLINSON M50 03:16:48
96 James PIKETT UM23 University Of Sheffield Triathlon Club 03:17:22
97 Adday HELLER WSen 03:18:10
98 John HAMSHAW THOMAS M50 03:18:27
99 Steve GARNER M50 Vegan Runners UK 03:18:29
100 Darren BRISTOW M50 Hallamshire Harriers 03:18:38
101 Rob WILLIS M40 Totley AC 03:20:24
102 John GORMAN M60 North Derbyshire RC 03:20:56
103 Peter BAKER M50 Belper Harriers 03:21:15
104 Robert TAYLOR MSen 03:22:22
105 Elaine STONE W50 Wirksworth RC 03:22:28
106 Helen CALDER W40 Steel City Striders 03:22:48
107 Helen YOUNG W40 Totley AC 03:23:34
108 Nick HUNT MSen 03:23:58
109 John SALAMACHA M50 West End Runners 03:24:21
110 Anne HEGARTY W50 Totley AC 03:25:31
111 Clive WADDINGTON M40 Totley AC 03:25:52
112 Neal PATES M50 Steel City Striders 03:26:11
113 SIAN MEAD W50 Totley AC 03:26:24
114 David AYRTON M40 Totley AC 03:26:35
115 Kevin MEGSON M50 Totley AC 03:26:35
116 Julie TAYLOR W40 Ivanhoe Runners 03:27:17
117 David WALSH M50 Redhill Road Runners 03:27:50
118 Michael RICHARDSON M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:28:37
119 Dorothy PELLY W60 Ambleside AC 03:30:50
120 Paul STEVENSON M60 Long Eaton RC 03:30:52
121 Philippa WARDALE-BALE WSen Totley AC 03:33:27
122 Barry CLARKE M50 Swaledale Road Runners 03:33:32
123 Paul BOURNE M50 Porter Valley 03:34:27
124 Lex WILKINSON M40 Porter Valley Plodders 03:34:27
125 Karen STEVENS W40 Smiley Paces 03:34:46
126 Clare THOMPSON W40 Smiley Paces 03:34:47
127 David WALKER M50 03:35:03
128 Stephen MEAD M50 Totley AC 03:35:12
129 Marc KINCH M40 Long Eaton RC 03:36:03
130 Alan ASHFORTH M70 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:36:20
131 Tom RICKETTS M50 Totley AC 03:37:51
132 Kim RUSSON W40 Totley AC 03:38:15
133 Roz MASSEY W40 Totley AC 03:40:17
134 Paul CHAPMAN MSen Steel City Striders 03:42:06
135 Bill HALL M50 03:44:46
136 Jill DAVIES W50 Steel City Striders 03:46:01
137 Joel LITTLER MSen 03:46:09
138 Samuel BIRCH-MACHIN MSen Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:46:10
139 Corin LEACH WSen Totley AC 03:46:22
140 Andrew CHARLESWORTH MSen Penistone Footpath Runners 03:46:30
141 Yvonne TWELVETREE W60 Totley AC 03:46:41
142 Natasha BLACKBURN W40 Totley AC 03:48:48
143 Caryl HARTWRIGHT W70 Totley AC 03:50:54
144 KEITH LINDLEY M60 Danum Harriers 03:51:58
145 Ben GOUNDRY MSen Danum Harriers 03:52:15
146 Mo MCDONALD M50 03:58:19
147 Diane CLEWES W50 Totley AC 03:58:57
148 Colin BOSTOCK M60 Long Eaton RC 03:59:04
149 Elizabeth LAKIN W40 Long Eaton RC 03:59:29
150 Thomas WARD MSen 03:59:44
151 Geoff CROSSLAND MSen 03:59:45
152 Holly MCCAIN WSen Beeston AC 04:01:06
153 Linda VAN GELDER WSen 04:16:09
154 Ben THOMAS MSen 04:16:11
155 Karl BEDINGFIELD M50 04:30:41
156 Caroline BROCK WSen Steel City Striders 04:30:43
157 Sonja VIETORIS W50 04:48:39