Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/10/2019 – Andrew Heywood Memorial Windgather





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jake Fearn M Buxton 01:41:23
2 Billy Hicks M Macclesfield 01:45:36
3 David Robinette M 01:48:39
4 Colin Brierley MV40 Holme Pierepoint 01:50:04
5 Spencer Shaw M 01:50:23
6 Megan Wilson L Dark Peak 01:50:28
7 Steven Boxwell MV40 01:53:39
8 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racer 01:53:56
9 Virgil Barton MV40 Barlick 01:54:01
10 Ben Fletcher MV40 Helsby 01:54:07
11 Duncan Bell MV40 01:56:14
12 Stephen Edwards MV40 Calder Valley 01:58:00
13 Dave Brockbank MV40 Macclesfield 01:58:11
14 Wade Fodden MV40 Long Eaton 02:00:21
15 Aiden Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 02:01:56
16 Ian Drage MV40 Stilton 02:02:11
17 Rupert Holden MV50 Matlock 02:02:44
18 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham 02:03:25
19 David Lawrance MV40 Macclesfield 02:03:32
20 Alannah Birtwistle L Macclesfield 02:03:38
21 Dylan Webber MV40 02:04:42
22 Colin Haughton MV40 Pennine 02:05:41
23 Jimmy Sheldon M Macclesfield 02:06:02
24 Andy Ebbers M 02:06:04
25 John Haddon MV40 02:06:29
26 Daniel Latham M Buxton 02:06:37
27 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield 02:08:43
28 David Whitfield MV50 Macclesfield 02:08:50
29 Andy Kenyon MV50 02:08:54
30 Lucas Jones MV40 Goyt Valley 02:09:12
31 Phillip Roberts MV40 02:09:14
32 Johnathan Sadler M 02:09:38
33 Rachael Munday LV40 02:09:46
34 Alistair Fitzgerald MV40 Goyt Valley 02:09:52
35 Rosie Walwyn L Dark Peak 02:10:05
36 Heather Hughes L Manchester YMCA 02:10:16
37 Craig Storey MV50 Market Drayton 02:10:47
38 Joseph Fennell M 02:11:05
39 Rob Skelton MV40 02:11:47
40 Harriet Jackson L 02:12:07
41 Neil Jeff MV50 Buxton 02:12:41
42 Dave Lodwick MV50 Roadhoggs Leicester 02:12:43
43 Neil Colquhoun M Goyt Valley 02:13:49
44 Cathy Ayton L Ilkeston 02:14:39
45 Jason George MV40 Stockport 02:14:45
46 Daniel Knowles MV40 02:15:12
47 Bruce Humphrey MV40 02:15:38
48 Mike Annett MV50 Dark Peak 02:15:44
49 Dave Clarke MV40 Congleton 02:16:01
50 Dan Box M Fat Boys 02:16:21
51 Martin Thomson MV40 Buxton 02:16:30
52 Chris Whelpton MV40 Buxton 02:17:12
53 Hannah Bridger L Macclesfield 02:18:34
54 Kathleen ODonnell LV40 Macclesfield 02:18:58
55 Martha Hart L Dark Peak 02:19:32
56 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 02:20:12
57 Michael Griffiths MV50 Dark Peak 02:20:26
58 Rachel Tate L 02:21:50
59 Matthew Pink MV40 Pennine 02:22:39
60 Fiona Johnson LV40 Stockport 02:22:42
61 Wayne Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 02:23:16
62 Oscar Trevena M Macclesfield 02:23:46
63 Joanne Holden LV40 02:23:58
64 Elaine Stone LV50 Wirksworth 02:24:45
65 Martin Berry MV40 02:25:00
66 Geoff Evatt M 02:27:10
67 Paul Rowland MV60 Pennine 02:27:44
68 Richard Hind MV50 Clowne RR 02:28:06
69 Craig Partridge MV50 Altrincham 02:28:18
70 Kate Bell LV40 North Leeds 02:29:11
71 Michael Nasrarra M Goyt Valley 02:29:47
72 Catriona Purdy LV40 NLFR 02:30:14
73 Matt Biglin MV50 Goyt Valley 02:31:01
74 Warren Hadfield MV50 02:31:44
75 Daniel Gadsby M Wreake 02:32:23
76 Jane Longham LV50 Smiley Paces 02:33:02
77 Mark Halsey MV40 Buxton 02:34:11
78 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 02:34:36
79 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racer 02:35:19
80 Sally Hook LV40 02:35:25
81 Paul Neal MV50 Fylde Coast 02:35:29
82 Caroline Burrell LV40 Wirksworth 02:35:52
83 Jonathan Gregson M Hatton Darts 02:36:18
84 Barry Blyth MV70 Macclesfield 02:37:40
85 Graham McCarthy MV50 Dark Peak 02:37:48
86 Mike Hall MV50 Bramhall 02:38:52
87 Lianna Bell L Smiley Pacers 02:42:00
88 Simon Bray MV40 Sinfin 02:42:06
89 Matthew Nadin MV40 Buxton 02:43:17
90 Sharon Williams LV50 North Leeds 02:43:43
91 James Coulson MV40 Chortton 02:43:48
92 Peter Briggs M 02:43:59
93 Brernard McCarron MV50 Macclesfield 02:46:13
94 Ita Kelly LV50 Goyt Valley 02:48:05
95 Lisa Ashwood LV40 Disley 02:48:25
96 Gail Tombs LV60 Calder Valley 02:49:02
97 Richard Hickling MV50 Belper 02:49:28
98 Noa Estrvez Diaz LV40 Disley 02:49:40
99 Andrew Deery M 02:52:21
100 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate 02:52:48
101 Alwyn Mulryne MV50 Disley 02:55:24
102 Richard Martin M 02:55:51
103 Colin Griffiths MV60 Ambleside 02:56:22
104 Stuart Skinner M Roundhay 02:57:08
105 David Richards MV60 Formula One 03:02:06
106 Chris Tetley MV60 Goyt Valley 03:04:48
107 Julia Carter LV40 Goyt Valley 03:08:45
108 Lindsay Evans LV50 Totley 03:12:05
109 Diane Clowes LV50 Totley 03:12:09
110 Colin Bostock MV60 Long Eaton 03:12:24
111 Sue Jeff LV50 Buxton 03:25:25
112 Rachael Dowle LV40 Buxton 03:25:25
113 Peter Fotheringham MV60 Goyt Valley 03:27:13
114 Marcaret Duncan LV50 Smiley Paces 03:27:58