Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/08/2019 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:13:33
2 Nick Swinburn M North Cumberland 00:13:50
3 Rob Jebb V40 Helm Hill 00:13:57
4 William Gardner M Rugby & Northampton AC 00:13:58
5 Nathan Lawson M Dark Pear Fell Runners 00:14:00
6 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:14:01
7 Billy Cartwright M Mallock AC 00:14:23
8 Daniel Connolly M Mercia 00:14:30
9 John Battrick M Keswick AC 00:14:36
10 Daniel Haworth M Matlock AC 00:14:38
11 Martin Mikkelsel-barron M Barrowdale 00:14:56
12 Rob Hope V40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:14:59
13 Tom Simpson M Ambleside 00:15:01
14 Steve Halsall M Keswick AC 00:15:18
15 Hannah Horsburgh F Keswick AC 00:15:21
16 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 00:15:22
17 Pete Rigby M Helm Hill 00:15:30
18 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:15:40
19 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 00:15:47
20 Tom Humphries M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:15:59
21 William Weathinll M Cambridge Uni 00:16:11
22 Andrew Livingstone M Annan & District Ac 00:16:12
23 Martin Cliffe V40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:16:26
24 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 00:16:32
25 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:16:57
26 Jack Agnew M Mercia 00:17:08
27 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill 00:17:14
28 Josh Murphy M Leven Valley 00:17:15
29 Tom Threlfall Hartley M Kendal AAC 00:17:25
30 Brian Pennington V40 Howgill Harriers 00:17:36
31 Bobby Gard-Storry M 00:17:46
32 Ben Ken M Helm Hill 00:17:50
33 James Baron V40 Helm Hill 00:17:52
34 Cuan Coetzee M 00:17:57
35 James Freeman V40 00:18:19
36 Ashley Holt V40 Rossendale 00:18:21
37 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:18:23
38 Sharon Taylor V40 Helm Hill 00:18:26
39 Bryony Halcrow F Harrogate Harriers 00:18:27
40 Natalie Beadle F 00:18:35
41 David Middlemas V40 Valley Striders 00:18:37
42 Robert Gardner M Northers & Rugby 00:18:52
43 Simon White V40 00:19:05
44 James Williams V40 00:19:12
45 Ross Langley M Tring RC 00:19:18
46 Jonathan Whitaker V40 Harrogate Harriers 00:19:28
47 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:19:34
48 Simon McCarthy M 00:19:39
49 Peter Lawson M Howgill Harriers 00:19:41
50 James Hollington M Balham Gentlemans Club 00:19:50
51 Tim Werrett V40 Mercia 00:19:51
52 Helene Whitaker V40 Harngate Harriers 00:19:52
53 William Spencer M Tiverton Harriers 00:19:53
54 Hugh Harris M Clapham Chasers 00:19:54
55 James Holden M Salford Harriers 00:19:56
56 Katherine Davis V40 North Shields Poly 00:19:59
57 Jonathan Heaney V40 North Shields Poly 00:20:02
58 Chris Green V40 Ambleside 00:20:04
59 David Griffin V40 Helm Hill 00:20:05
60 Martin Kenyon V40 00:20:08
61 Alastair Hibbert M 00:20:10
62 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 00:20:12
63 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Poly 00:20:20
64 Daniel Hughes V40 Helm Hill 00:20:30
65 Ross Butler V40 Keswick AC 00:20:40
66 Darren Sheppard V40 Framlingham Flyers 00:20:47
67 Allan Sumner V40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:20:52
68 David Kyriacou M Leven Valley 00:20:53
69 Scott Collier M Cornwall Orienteeing Club 00:20:54
70 Matthew Crawford M Howgill Harriers 00:20:58
71 James Riley V40 Todmordern Harriers 00:21:00
72 Paul Simpson V40 Ambleside 00:21:01
73 John Bell M Leven Valley 00:21:02
74 Kirstin Barley V40 Mercia 00:21:04
75 Bill Beckett V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:21:09
76 Tim Lofthouse V40 00:21:11
77 Adrian Bramham V40 00:21:18
78 Derek Pickles V40 00:21:18
79 Name No M 00:21:20
80 Gary Lane V40 Howgill Harriers 00:21:23
81 Helen Elmore V40 Dark Pear Fell Runners 00:21:33
82 Matt Simpson M V40 00:21:33
83 Katie Wright F Ambleside 00:21:43
84 Mary Fleming F Sheffield Uni 00:21:53
85 Leon Severn M Stainland Lions 00:22:03
86 Michael Toman V40 Accrington RR 00:22:04
87 Mike Jewell V40 Black Combe Runners 00:22:11
88 John Clarke M 00:22:18
89 Name No F 00:22:23
90 Kafe Simpson V40 Helm Hill 00:22:26
91 Daniel Hartshorne V40 00:22:30
92 Mark Jelbert M 00:22:34
93 Tom Keighley M Pudsey Pacers RC 00:22:54
94 Simon Humphries V40 00:22:59
95 Mark Rutter M Jarrow & Hebburn 00:23:01
96 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:23:03
97 Matthew Christensen M 00:23:07
98 Russell Moorhouse V40 00:23:08
99 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 00:23:13
100 Lindsay Buck V40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:23:15
101 James Morrison V40 Tiverton Harriers 00:23:22
102 Ashley Sutcliffe V40 00:23:34
103 Garry Owens V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:23:43
104 Lisa Brailsford F 00:24:03
105 David Brickham M Fellowship Of The Run 00:24:04
106 Richard Hanley V40 North Shields Poly 00:24:04
107 Chris Whitehouse M Southville Running Club 00:24:06
108 John Jones V40 Helm Hill 00:24:11
109 Nicholas Cooper V40 00:24:13
110 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 00:24:16
111 Helen Heaney V40 North Shields Poly 00:24:18
112 Trevor Symonds V40 Northern Fell Running Club 00:24:24
113 David Lawson V40 Huncottz Harriers 00:24:25
114 John Gomersall V40 Ambleside 00:24:31
115 Stewart Winderhill M V40 00:24:40
116 Rowan Ranner V40 Helm Hill 00:24:49
117 Simon Theobald V40 Helm Hill 00:25:00
118 Paul Wilson V40 Wharfedale 00:25:01
119 Sam Gibbs V40 Helm Hill 00:25:01
120 Jonathan Tombs V40 Eden Runners 00:25:02
121 Brent Lindsay V40 Penistone AC 00:25:05
122 Colin Young M V40 00:25:08
123 Aaron Jones M 00:25:15
124 Abigail Swales F Ilkley Harriers 00:25:19
125 Matthew Appleby V40 00:25:24
126 Gavin Clayton M 00:25:28
127 Liomiel Samds V40 00:25:33
128 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 00:25:36
129 Alice Kershaw F 00:25:48
130 Don Kershaw V40 00:25:49
131 Jonny Grisedale V40 Helm Hill 00:26:12
132 Alice Boston F 00:26:29
133 Andrew Firth V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:26:52
134 Julie Darigala V40 Penistone AC 00:27:01
135 Lisa Henderson F North Shields Poly 00:27:06
136 Michael Bain M Northern Fell Runners 00:27:23
137 Kate O'Donoghue V40 Thames Valley Harriers 00:27:34
138 Graeme Pailor V40 00:27:39
139 Libby Dixon V40 Ambleside 00:28:25
140 Lance Johnson V40 00:28:52
141 Howard Shepherd V40 00:28:57
142 Jeremy Wilkinson V40 Keighley & Craven 00:29:03
143 Billy Bunter M 00:29:13
144 Elizabeth Adams V40 Helm Hill 00:29:16
145 Tim Hazell V40 Serpentine RC 00:29:17
146 Christopher Lyons M 00:29:17
147 David Roper V40 Howgill Harriers 00:29:18
148 Name No M 00:29:20
149 Paula Bowen V40 Ambleside 00:29:20
150 Shona Moore F Mersey Tri 00:29:21
151 Phil Spencer V40 Tiverton Harriers 00:29:22
152 Andrew Kelly V40 00:29:33
153 Dez Gorringe V40 00:29:35
154 Joanne Sumner V40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:29:56
155 Dan Pickup M Rebel Nottingham 00:30:06
156 Anastasia Winder F Leven Valley 00:30:21
157 Zoe Robinson F Howgill Harriers 00:30:32
158 Peter Reed V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:30:34
159 Mastin Shipway M V40 00:30:36
160 Tim Farrow V40 Dallam RC 00:30:39
161 Steve Andrews V40 Barnsley Harriers 00:30:47
162 Richard Broadbent V40 00:30:51
163 Stewart Hodsoll V40 00:30:52
164 Les Bellis V40 Heaton Harriers 00:31:03
165 Lucy Grant F Beeston AC 00:32:03
166 Richard Stokes V40 Fell Runners Assocaition 00:32:14
167 Val Snewin V40 Serpentine RC 00:32:27
168 Natasha Cook F Pudsey Pacers RC 00:32:29
169 Lisa Miles V40 Littleborough Runners 00:32:29
170 John Murriston V40 00:32:46
171 Lorna Holt V40 Rossendale 00:33:57
172 Rupert Crossley M 00:39:12
173 Brian Richardson V40 BlackHill Bounder 00:39:29
174 David Haworth V40 00:40:41
175 Antonio Cardinale V40 Otley AC 00:51:15
176 Sasha Bromacombe V40 00:56:00