Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/09/2019 – Grisedale Horseshoe - male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick AC 01:44:49
2 Steven Hebblethwaite MSEN Keswick AC 01:44:58
3 Mark Lamb MSEN Keswick AC 01:45:52
4 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:46:18
5 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick AC 01:46:52
6 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:49:12
7 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:49:37
8 Nathan Lawson MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:50:59
9 Garry Greenhow M40 Ambleside AC 01:51:31
10 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:53:02
11 Joshua Jardine MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:53:29
12 Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:53:49
13 Andrew Worster MSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:54:14
14 Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley Harriers AC 01:55:40
15 John Battrick MSEN Keswick AC 01:55:42
16 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 01:55:44
17 Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:55:53
18 Will Boothman M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:55:54
19 Karl Gray M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:06
20 Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:56:26
21 Sam Stead MSEN Keswick AC 01:56:49
22 Steve Halsall MSEN Keswick AC 01:57:39
23 Dan Mills MSEN Keswick AC 01:57:48
24 Pete Rigby MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:58:24
25 Darren Kay M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:58:42
26 Mark Roberts M55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:59:00
27 Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:59:24
28 Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:59:56
29 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:00:03
30 Matthew Atkinson MSEN 02:00:14
31 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 02:00:17
32 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 02:00:22
33 Tom Saville MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:00:48
34 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 02:00:59
35 Kenny Richmond M50 Shettleston Harriers 02:01:24
36 Simon Coldrick M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:02:04
37 Jonathan Rylance M45 Ambleside AC 02:02:07
38 Alistair Thornton MU23 Horwich R M I Harriers 02:02:45
39 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:02:47
40 David Birch M50 Keswick AC 02:02:57
41 Tobias Barthelmes MU23 Keswick AC 02:03:39
42 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough AC 02:03:40
43 Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:04:56
44 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe Runners 02:05:24
45 Neil Northrop MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:05:29
46 Shaun Livesey M45 Ribble Valley Harriers 02:05:34
47 Paul Cornforth M55 Ambleside AC 02:05:43
48 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden Runners 02:06:38
49 Paul Aitken MSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:06:55
50 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:08:31
51 Jack Eyre MSEN Eden Runners 02:08:41
52 Jack Foxall M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:08:42
53 David Taylor M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:08:47
54 Joe Woodley MSEN Skyrac Athletic Club 02:08:48
55 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich R M I Harriers 02:08:50
56 Shaun Godsman M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:08:54
57 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:08:55
58 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:09:20
59 Tim Cowin M45 Helm Hill Runners 02:09:28
60 Joe Blackett M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:09:30
61 Michael Fanning M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:09:51
62 Ben Procter MSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:10:17
63 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:10:21
64 John Hooson M55 Ambleside AC 02:10:52
65 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:11:29
66 Mark Taylor M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:11:42
67 Charlie Elliot M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:12:07
68 Adam Jackson M45 Northern Fells Running Club 02:12:16
69 Matt Brindle M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:12:25
70 Mike Robinson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:12:40
71 Chris Roberts MSEN York Knavesmire Harriers 02:12:58
72 Dom Leckie MSEN Todmorden Harriers 02:13:42
73 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 02:13:57
74 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:13:59
75 Nick Barraclough M50 Keswick AC 02:14:07
76 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 02:14:10
77 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:14:17
78 James Haworth M45 Keswick AC 02:14:32
79 Paul Fauset M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:14:37
80 William Procter M60 Helm Hill Runners 02:14:54
81 Matt Clark MSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:15:09
82 Jon Deegan M50 Ambleside AC 02:15:25
83 Scott Morley MSEN Eden Runners 02:15:44
84 Jonathan Pownall MSEN Valley Striders AC 02:15:48
85 David Oldfield MSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:15:52
86 Rob Harper M50 Ambleside AC 02:15:58
87 John Millen M45 Black Combe Runners 02:16:09
88 David Williams MSEN Ellenborough AC 02:17:12
89 Ben Grayson MSEN Eden Runners 02:17:25
90 Peter Coates M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:17:47
91 Steve Angus M50 Keswick AC 02:17:49
92 Philip Pearson M60 Northern Fells Running Club 02:17:54
93 Jonny Kent MSEN Eden Runners 02:18:23
94 Rob Downs M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:18:26
95 Harry Scott MU23 Black Combe Runners 02:19:05
96 Jonathan Bruton MSEN Horwich R M I Harriers 02:19:09
97 Craig Smith M50 Keswick AC 02:19:35
98 Ralph Skrimshire M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:19:36
99 David Wilson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:19:51
100 Alex Roberts MSEN Ellenborough AC 02:19:58
101 Jack Redvers Harris MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 02:20:33
102 James Warburton MSEN Knaresborough Striders 02:20:40
103 Lance Taylor MSEN 02:21:11
104 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:21:17
105 Louis Wood M40 Steel City Striders RC 02:21:43
106 John Atyeo M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:21:59
107 Rick Stuart M55 Helm Hill Runners 02:22:21
108 Richard Green MSEN 02:22:36
109 Sam Brummitt M45 Settle Harriers 02:22:53
110 Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:01
111 Dominic Raby M45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:23:07
112 Will Acland M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:23:14
113 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:23:59
114 Mike Johnson M55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:24:29
115 Dave Sykes M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:24:36
116 Simon Lanckham MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:24:47
117 John Duff M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:24:50
118 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:25:35
119 Roger Sillito M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:25:39
120 David Griffin M60 Helm Hill Runners 02:25:42
121 Chris Knowles M55 Ellenborough AC 02:25:45
122 Ryan Elliot MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:26:02
123 Mark Webster M50 Keswick AC 02:26:39
124 Andy Mcfie M50 Todmorden Harriers 02:26:46
125 Matthew Allen MSEN Black Combe Runners 02:26:59
126 Ethan Hassell MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 02:27:22
127 Dave Garner M50 Todmorden Harriers 02:27:39
128 Jim Tyson M45 Ambleside AC 02:27:55
129 Matt Machouki M50 Scarborough Athletic Club 02:28:24
130 Steven O'Keeffe M45 Northern Fells Running Club 02:28:36
131 Garry Beardwood M45 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:39
132 Jamie Partridge MSEN Eden Runners 02:28:49
133 Steve Adams M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:30:12
134 Shaun Atkinson MSEN Ellenborough AC 02:31:09
135 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich R M I Harriers 02:31:11
136 Mike Nolan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:31:23
137 Rob Brooks M40 Saltwell Harriers 02:31:26
138 John Bowman MSEN Howgill Harriers 02:31:29
139 Robert Taylor M70 Pennine Fell Runners 02:32:13
140 Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick AC 02:32:16
141 Mick Procter M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:33:14
142 Ken Maynard M60 Sunderland Strollers 02:33:44
143 Ivan Holroyd M45 Keswick AC 02:33:53
144 Neil Stabbs M40 Totley AC 02:34:11
145 Jack Holt M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:34:22
146 Andrew Fox M60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:34:43
147 Steve Bell M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:35:46
148 John Bagge M55 Helm Hill Runners 02:35:50
149 Zeke Dixon MSEN Eden Runners 02:36:30
150 David White M45 Helm Hill Runners 02:36:34
151 David Parkington M55 Preston Harriers 02:37:52
152 Dave Sargent M55 Eden Runners 02:38:01
153 Jon Lamey M45 Northern Fells Running Club 02:38:39
154 Seb Bufton MSEN Saltwell Harriers 02:38:50
155 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:39:02
156 Roy Gibson M55 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 02:39:26
157 Barry Atkinson M60 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:39:55
158 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 02:40:24
159 Mark Rogerson M40 Bentham Beagles Running Club 02:40:31
160 Nick Brooke M65 Dorset Doddlers RC 02:40:52
161 James Riley M45 Todmorden Harriers 02:40:54
162 Matthew Bourne M50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:40:56
163 Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 02:41:05
164 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:42:16
165 Stephen Nicholls MSEN Wigan & District H & AC 02:42:31
166 John Messenger M45 Northern Fells Running Club 02:42:48
167 Joe Todd M40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 02:43:39
168 Ricky Parrish MSEN Todmorden Harriers 02:43:48
169 Brian Hickey M55 FRA 02:44:03
170 Tom Makin MU23 Achille Ratti 02:45:04
171 James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne Running Club 02:45:08
172 Peter Tayler M55 Black Combe Runners 02:45:33
173 Paul Jennings M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:45:59
174 Paul Fullwood M50 Keswick AC 02:46:33
175 Marcus Taylor M45 Horwich R M I Harriers 02:46:58
176 Simon Browne M45 Denby Dale Athletics Club 02:47:01
177 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:47:02
178 Colin Haughton M45 Pennine Fell Runners 02:47:08
179 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 02:47:09
180 Duncan Ritchie M45 Todmorden Harriers 02:47:12
181 Andy Buck M60 Steel City Striders RC 02:47:46
182 James Tibbatts M40 02:48:13
183 Andy Barnett M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:48:26
184 Wilfred Bell M60 Howgill Harriers 02:49:07
185 David Mackie M50 Corsham Running Club 02:49:09
186 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 02:49:45
187 Keith G Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:49:56
188 Andrew Shelbourne M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:50:14
189 David McChesney MSEN 02:51:38
190 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe Runners 02:51:47
191 Tim Murray M55 Helm Hill Runners 02:51:57
192 Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:40
193 William Coupe M55 Helm Hill Runners 02:53:59
194 Paul Simpson M55 Ambleside AC 02:55:09
195 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti 02:56:18
196 Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:56:40
197 John Thompson M50 Newburgh Nomads RC 02:57:53
198 Stewart Kemp M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:00:14
199 Nick Sebley M55 Black Combe Runners 03:00:20
200 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 03:01:16
201 Mark Harvey M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:02:26
202 David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill Runners 03:04:40
203 Dave Baglee M55 Eden Runners 03:04:58
204 Stephen Forster M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:28
205 Dean Young M45 Steel City Striders RC 03:05:58
206 Alistaire MacGregor MSEN Achille Ratti 03:07:23
207 John Taylor M70 Bowland Fell Runners 03:08:09
208 John Graham M50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:09:13
209 Jonathan Tombs M45 Eden Runners 03:09:30
210 David Gould M65 Mercia Fell Runners 03:10:36
211 Andy Monk M60 FRA 03:12:07
212 Ronald Rees M60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:14:10
213 Simon Veitch M50 Keswick AC 03:16:43
214 Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston Harriers 03:19:05
215 Nick Andralojc M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:19:24
216 David Littler M50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:20:36
217 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 03:21:13
218 David Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:21:45
219 Chris Haddock MSEN Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:26:26
220 Andy Smith M55 Mercia Fell Runners 03:26:39
221 Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:41:18
222 Will Meredith M45 Pennine Fell Runners 04:07:23
223 Wayne Peter Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:20:05
224 Noel Curtis M45 Pennine Fell Runners Dnf
225 Angus Hartley MSEN Dnf