Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/08/2019 – Chipping Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Oliver HEATON M Bowland FR 01:08:17
2 Dan GILBERT MV40 Horwich RMI H. 01:13:26
3 Tim CAMPBELL MV45 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:13:41
4 James TITMUSS MV40 Horwich RMI H. 01:13:55
5 Dave MCGRATH MV40 Radcliffe AC 01:17:54
6 Mike GRADWELL M Saddleworth Runners 01:19:10
7 Jon GREEN MV40 Preston H. 01:19:30
8 Norman HAYHURST MV55 01:19:59
9 Fiona WILLIAMS L Rochdale H & AC 01:23:29
10 Des THORPE MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:23:35
11 Crispin HALSALL MV50 Bowland FR 01:23:40
12 John RAINFORD MV55 Preston H. 01:24:06
13 Ronnie TURNER MV55 Rossendale H & AC 01:24:29
14 Rob PARKER MV45 01:25:29
15 Ann Marie HINDLE LV45 Rossendale H & AC 01:25:40
16 Tom SMITH MV50 Bowland FR 01:26:41
17 Gary CHADDERTON MV55 Horwich RMI H. 01:26:46
18 Leigh WARBURTON MV60 Bowland FR 01:27:02
19 Carl MURRAY M Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:28:50
20 Robert SHORT M Radcliffe AC 01:30:03
21 William LOWE MV60 Rossendale H & AC 01:31:14
22 Bridget LANCASHIRE L Saddleworth Runners 01:32:08
23 Chris HADDOCK M Rossendale H & AC 01:33:38
24 Stephanie HARRISON L Rochdale H & AC 01:33:40
25 Barry GREAVES MV60 Royton RR 01:33:42
26 Kevin WALKER MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary H. 01:34:14
27 Katey MARKLAND L Preston H. 01:34:34
28 Kevin JONES MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:34:37
29 Graham JORDAN MV40 Middleton Harriers AC 01:35:02
30 Chris GIBBONS M 01:35:32
31 Ken TAYLOR MV70 Rossendale H & AC 01:37:15
32 John WRIGLEY M Radcliffe AC 01:38:35
33 Jon MARSH MV55 01:39:29
34 Alex FROST MV50 Rochdale H & AC 01:39:46
35 Luke WILLS M Skelmersdale Boundary H. 01:40:46
36 Geoff LYONS MV55 Garstang RC 01:40:55
37 Suzanne BUDGETT LV55 Horwich RMI H. 01:41:29
38 Karen FORSTER LV55 Spectrum Striders RC 01:41:40
39 Phil RILEY MV40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:41:59
40 Lee TURNER MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:42:12
41 Victoria ROGAN L Trawden AC 01:42:34
42 Jon COMYN-PLATT MV70 Saddleworth Runners 01:42:45
43 Katie PERCEVAL L Radcliffe AC 01:43:07
44 Michael GRIFFIN MV40 Middleton Harriers AC 01:43:12
45 Geoff HAND MV60 Spectrum Striders RC 01:44:33
46 Roger BROWN MV45 01:46:15
47 Karoline GROVES LV40 Skelmersdale Boundary H. 01:46:45
48 Sean BOLLAND MV45 Bowland FR 01:46:55
49 Sarah SHERRATT LV45 Bowland FR 01:49:20
50 Christopher ROBERTS M Saddleworth Runners 01:54:51
51 Matthew COX MV60 Rochdale H & AC 01:54:59
52 Emma BALL LV45 Middleton Harriers AC 01:55:31
53 Jeff HIGNETT MV65 Rossendale H & AC 01:55:55
54 Kenny FORSTER MV55 Spectrum Striders RC 01:57:29
55 Gary SMITH MV55 Royton RR 02:00:54
56 Lawrence PINNELL MV50 Horwich RMI H. 02:01:29
57 Norman BILSBOROUGH MV65 02:03:58
58 Karen HALLETT LV45 Middleton Harriers AC 02:07:19
59 Rachel HASLAM L Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:08:08
60 Craig WELLENS MV50 Rochdale H & AC 02:09:38
61 Olga WIGGINS LV40 Preston H. 02:10:06
62 Craig SUTHERLAND MV60 Middleton Harriers AC 02:10:58
63 Ruth HUTCHISON LV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:11:37
64 Julie JONES LV60 Middleton Harriers AC 02:13:25
65 Janet HAWORTH LV55 Rossendale H & AC 02:14:31
66 Neville GRIFFITHS MV70 Spectrum Striders RC 02:23:06
67 Paul JACKSON MV50 Chorley A & TC 02:26:07
68 Tony GREENE MV70 Saddleworth Runners 02:36:53
69 Jim DOHERTY MV55 Preston H. 02:37:00