Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2019 – Darwen Gala Catherine Dowdall Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Thomas Aspin MS New Marske Harriers 00:36:11
2 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:41
3 Paul Targett M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:37:11
4 Bryn Winder MS 00:37:35
5 Paul Mills M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:38:55
6 James Hynes M50 00:40:55
7 Daryl Bentley M45 Lytham St Annes RR 00:41:48
8 Joanna Goorney F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:41:55
9 Dan Vipham MS 00:42:06
10 Iain Asher M50 Darwen Dashers 00:42:44
11 Paul Boardman M55 00:43:22
12 Henry Wilson MS 00:43:23
13 David Barnes M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:26
14 David Aspin M50 New Marske Harriers 00:43:33
15 Nigel Hartley M50 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:43:58
16 Richard Marsden MS Darwen Dashers 00:44:42
17 Laurence Keighley M45 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:45:21
18 Carl Balshaw M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:27
19 Mark Nutter M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:30
20 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:42
21 Suzanne Budgett F55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:08
22 David Milton M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:33
23 Dugald McCallum M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:53
24 Alex Shaw MS 00:47:00
25 Matthew Lyons MS Ramsbottom Running Club 00:47:04
26 Diane Dudgeon F45 00:47:24
27 Trevor Longman M65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:50
28 Steve McVey M60 Kestrel Super Flyers 00:48:15
29 Robert McCribbon MS Darwen Running Group 00:48:37
30 Mike Aylott MS 00:48:55
31 Ged Turner M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:01
32 Rick Moore M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:38
33 Debbie Cooper F40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:49:41
34 Mike Walsh M70 Kendal AAC 00:49:55
35 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:11
36 David Hilton M45 Darwen Running Group 00:50:30
37 Lauren Winder FS 00:51:22
38 Katy Thompson F65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:03
39 David Allen M65 Darwen Dashers 00:52:46
40 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:53:08
41 Stephen Fish M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:33
42 Craig Billington M40 Darwen Running Group 00:55:39
43 David Billington M50 00:55:48
44 David A. Schofield M40 Radcliffe AC 00:58:16
45 Emma Walker F45 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:22
46 Julia Patefield F50 Garstang Running Club 01:01:48
47 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:18
48 Louise Wall F55 Burnden Road Runners 01:02:31
49 Nadia Raza F40 Burnden Road Runners 01:05:10
50 Linda Coffey F65 Darwen Dashers 01:07:28
51 Viki Walsh F40 Darwen Dashers 01:10:55