Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2019 – Pendle 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth M Ribble Valley Harriers 01:20:34
2 Peter Bray M Chorlton Runners 01:25:09
3 Andrew Laycock M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:25:48
4 Andrew Collins M Barlick Fell Runners 01:26:33
5 Graham Rush M Leeds City Athletic Club 01:28:37
6 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 01:29:25
7 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:02
8 Ethan Hassell M Wharfdale Harriers 01:32:07
9 Sam Green M Wharfedale Harriers 01:32:52
10 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:02
11 Ben Hobson M Chorlton Runners 01:33:28
12 Kevin Salter MV40 Team Unicorn 01:33:44
13 Nick Treitl M Barlick Fell Runners 01:36:45
14 Matt Dunn MV45 Holcombe Harriers 01:36:54
15 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:37:49
16 Dan Sands M Wharfdale Harriers 01:37:59
17 Paul Carman MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:38:24
18 Andy Berry MV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:38:58
19 Chris Balderson MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:38
20 Fraser Macdonald Oulds M Chorlton Runners 01:41:19
21 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:11
22 Duncan Cannon M Todmorden Harriers 01:42:24
23 Mark Whittaker MV45 01:42:41
24 Jack Gribban M 01:42:43
25 Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers 01:43:07
26 Ross Litherland MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:43:11
27 Michael Williams M Burnley AC 01:45:00
28 Mark Wharton MV50 CVFR 01:45:40
29 Chris Snell M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:45:43
30 David Whitfield MV55 01:45:46
31 Chris Funnell MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:45:51
32 Glen Goodwin MV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:46:24
33 Martin Dearden MV45 Staffordshire Moorlands Athletics Club (350) 01:46:46
34 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton AC 01:47:20
35 James Riley MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:48:44
36 Geoffrey Paul Gough MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:49:32
37 Anne-Marie Hindle FV45 Rossendale Harriers 01:49:57
38 Pete Lloyd M Keighley & Craven AC 01:50:06
39 Michael Toman MV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:50:09
40 Ian Drysdale M 01:50:35
41 Andrew Smith MV55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:50:43
42 Derek Kelly MV50 01:51:01
43 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:51:14
44 Shaun Jackson MV45 Altiringham 01:51:30
45 Andrew Parkinson M MossleyHillAC 01:51:31
46 Darren Earnshaw MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:51:41
47 Deborah Gowans FV55 Accrington Road Runners 01:51:45
48 Gerald Gibson M 01:52:48
49 Andrew Shaw MV55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:53:24
50 John Boothman MV55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:54:01
51 Kent Bailey MV50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:54:35
52 Chris Chilton M 01:54:46
53 Ian Race MV55 Helm Hill 01:55:04
54 Lisa Parker FV40 Accrington Road Runners 01:55:16
55 Paul Bayley MV40 Tring RC 01:55:40
56 Peter Jackson MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:56:01
57 Martyn Pollitt MV55 01:56:32
58 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:57:05
59 Ian Sampson MV55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:57:21
60 Kevin Walker MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:58:13
61 Ben Pollard MV40 Baildon Runners 01:58:14
62 James Boardwell MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:58:22
63 Ben Caldwell M Chorlton Runners 01:58:44
64 Brian Rycroft MV55 Helm 01:59:01
65 Steve Duncan MV40 01:59:15
66 Harsharn Gill MV40 Glossop Harriers 01:59:32
67 Ian Maher MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:59:42
68 Mark Villiers MV40 01:59:45
69 Kate Mansell FV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:59:56
70 Maria Cook FV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:00:12
71 Joe Curran MV55 Accrington Road Runners 02:00:19
72 Paul Wilkinson M 02:00:36
73 Neil Swan MV40 Prestwich AC 02:00:43
74 Steve Forster MV50 Wharfdale 02:02:25
75 Steven Boocock MV50 Bram,ey Breezers 02:02:31
76 Mark Wilkin MV50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:02:40
77 Honor Thompson FV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:02:49
78 David Fielden M 02:03:09
79 Gareth Berry MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:04:26
80 Jason Schofield MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 02:04:26
81 Mark Whitaker MV55 Todmorden Harriers 02:04:48
82 Rebecca Wadeson FV35 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers (50) 02:05:06
83 Craig Partridge MV50 Altringham 02:05:18
84 Mark Jordan MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:05:31
85 Victoria Rogan FV35 Trawden AC 02:05:40
86 Brian Hickey MV55 02:07:16
87 Dean Evans MV40 Nethertown Trails 02:07:23
88 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:07:32
89 Ian Smith MV65 Bolton United Harriers 02:08:09
90 Robert Morrison MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:08:24
91 Chris Charnley MV45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 02:08:29
92 David Bevan MV50 Saddleworth Runners 02:08:35
93 Robert Boughen MV50 Saltaire Striders 02:09:04
94 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:09:19
95 Warren McNally MV40 02:09:40
96 Rosa Blackwell FV35 Todmorden Harriers 02:10:25
97 Pete Welsh MV40 Tri Preston 02:10:38
98 James Harris MV45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:10:58
99 Paul Swyers MV50 RadcliffeAC 02:12:22
100 Alastair Cairns MV40 Lostock AC 02:12:59
101 Graham Hobson MV60 Garstang RC 02:13:46
102 Marc Hoche MV50 02:14:10
103 John Graham MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:14:28
104 Jeff Norman MV70 Altringham District AC 02:15:16
105 Norman Bush MV75 02:15:42
106 Blandine Renou FV55 02:16:30
107 Clare Rowntree FV35 York Knavesmere Harriers 02:16:43
108 Davie Walker M 02:16:52
109 David Nield MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:17:36
110 Daniel Whittaker MV40 Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:17:41
111 Amy Fulford F 02:17:48
112 Tom Hall M 02:18:18
113 Isaline Kneale FV50 Horwich Harriers 02:18:26
114 Julie Hartley FV45 Accrington Road Runners 02:18:52
115 Vicky Heys FV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:18:56
116 Mark Peacock MV50 02:19:10
117 Sally Chesworth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:32
118 Steve Randall MV45 Meltham AC 02:20:01
119 Ian Whalley M 02:20:13
120 John Donald MV55 Trawden AC 02:20:22
121 Ruth Dorrington FV50 Abbey Runners 02:20:44
122 Chris Lawrence MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:20:48
123 John Carman MV65 Trawden AC 02:21:54
124 Julie Townson FV55 Trawden Athletic Club 02:22:04
125 Jamie Fox MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:22:58
126 Abigail Swales FV35 Ilkely 02:26:36
127 Jacqui Foster FV50 Craven Energy 02:27:57
128 Luke Wills M Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:29:00
129 Hayley Smith F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:29:01
130 Joseph Sharples M Preston Harriers 02:29:33
131 Lorraine Pang FV35 Chorlton Runners 02:30:05
132 Robert Wilkinson MV45 02:30:21
133 Christopher Ball MV55 02:36:38
134 Lisa Carter FV45 Radcliffe AC 02:44:41
135 Jack Howard M Holcombe Harriers 02:44:49
136 Elaine Corcoran FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:59:15
137 Stuart Hayton MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 02:59:16
138 Richard Treitl MV65 Barlick Fell Runners 03:15:47
139 Phil Martin MV75 Bowland 03:43:21