Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/08/2019 – Bridport Jurassic Coast 10K





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ryan Obrien M30-39 Reading Ac 00:51:51
2 Andrew Snook M30-39 00:52:38
3 Nigel Gates M60+ Westbury Harriers 00:57:00
4 Matt Costin M40-49 00:57:14
5 Mike Taylor M50-59 00:57:21
6 Mike Mears M40-49 Honiton Rc 01:00:52
7 Ross Wayne M40-49 Purbeck Runners 01:00:53
8 Martin Brace M50-59 Tiverton Harriers 01:03:41
9 Juliet Morrice F30-39 01:03:59
10 Scott Civil Senior Male Dorchester R.I.O.T 01:06:02
11 Sharon Shaw F40-49 Poole Runners 01:06:59
12 Karen Eyre F40-49 Axe Valley Runners 01:07:30
13 Joe Garrett Senior Male BUAC 01:08:01
14 David McGahey M30-39 01:09:22
15 Howard Bidmead M60+ Honiton Running Club 01:13:51
16 Jaquie Houlder F50-59 Duking And Mole Valley AC 01:13:59
17 Tim Dorsett M60+ Unattached 01:14:02
18 Rachel Standish Senior Female 01:14:36
19 Steven Bayley M30-39 01:14:58
20 Haydn Barnett M40-49 01:15:33
21 Madeleine Lomas F60+ Charnwood AC 01:15:47
22 Stephen King M50-59 01:16:54
23 Augusta Cater Senior Female 01:18:15
24 James Merriman M30-39 Lonely Goat RC 01:18:31
25 Ben Butcher M30-39 No 01:18:34
26 Catherine Perry F40-49 01:22:48
27 Zoe Barrett Senior Female 01:23:00
28 Philip Carter M30-39 01:23:06
29 Rob Finnen M30-39 01:23:43
30 Mat Taylor M30-39 01:23:52
31 Chris Brook M50-59 01:24:38
32 Susann Bombor F30-39 01:26:20
33 Sophie Down Senior Female 01:27:33
34 Rosemarie Osborn F60+ New Forest Runners 01:28:33
35 Martin Grimsdale M60+ Purbeck Runners 01:28:42
36 Imelda Leetch F30-39 01:29:18
37 Tracey Perkins F50-59 01:29:25
38 Helen James F30-39 01:30:15
39 Adrian Mead M40-49 Frome RC 01:30:15
40 Mandy Ward F50-59 Honiton Running Club 01:30:51
41 Rik Vanhoutteghem M50-59 01:30:53
42 Chris Ward F50-59 01:33:01
43 Simon Jordan M50-59 Bridport Runners 01:33:23
44 Emilie Drew Senior Female 01:34:08
45 SIMON COMERFORD M60+ SIMON COMERFORD 01:34:30
46 Sue Howe F50-59 Ali' Army 01:34:34
47 Alison Brace F50-59 01:34:37
48 Louise Pritchard F40-49 01:34:56
49 Claire Stainer Senior Female 01:34:57
50 Ketmanee King F50-59 01:36:36
51 Anne Wallis F40-49 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:37:19
52 Cat Edwardes F40-49 01:39:56
53 Michelle Gilson F50-59 01:40:12
54 Kelvin Pearp M50-59 01:40:14
55 Hayley Field F40-49 Street Striders 01:40:32
56 Rob Whetter M60+ No Club 01:41:58
57 Valery Diancio F50-59 01:42:30
58 Alex Iorio M50-59 01:42:31
59 Katy Kennedy F40-49 01:43:45
60 Neil Keen Senior Male 01:43:46
61 Nicholas Carnell M50-59 Bitton Road Runners 01:45:47
62 Mary Mellor F50-59 Lonely Goat 01:47:02
63 Jason Bailey M50-59 Lonely Goat Running Club 01:47:41
64 Helen Monteith F40-49 01:48:24
65 DAVID CUBBERLEY M50-59 South Devon Athletic Club 01:48:27
66 Samantha Fry F50-59 01:48:28
67 Julie Halliwell F40-49 01:48:28
68 Nikola Feliks Senior Female 01:48:32
69 JACKIE HOWE F50-59 01:51:05
70 Gregory Mason M40-49 Verwood Runners 01:53:23
71 Susan Stainton F60+ Poole AC 01:53:38
72 Ann Deverill F50-59 Poole Atheletic Club 01:53:38
73 Vivien Mason F40-49 Verwood Runners 02:09:19
74 Helen Bird F40-49 Bournemouth Joggers 02:09:40
75 Jane Spurin F50-59 Bournemouth Joggers 02:10:05