Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/08/2019 – Denis Stitt Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Law MU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:30:08
2 Oliver Shead M Pennine 00:31:59
3 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:33:56
4 Joe Law MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:34:06
5 Helen Berry W45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:12
6 Adam Storer M45 00:34:20
7 Daniel Greenwood M45 Meltham AC 00:34:39
8 Stuart Vas M40 00:35:02
9 Philip Ontgomery M Penistone Footpath Runners 00:35:18
10 Simon Browne M45 Denby Dale AC 00:37:14
11 Giles Bailey M50 Meltham AC 00:37:22
12 Chris Beadle M45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:37:27
13 Michael Sanderson M Holmfirth Harriers 00:37:35
14 Mark Law M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:38:01
15 Andrew Shelbourne M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:38:55
16 Chris Davies M65 Saddleworth 00:39:12
17 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:37
18 Tom Fryers MU23 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:52
19 Brian Hutson M50 Meltham AC 00:40:22
20 Glyn Mitchell M50 00:40:40
21 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:41:14
22 Jon Burdon M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:23
23 Adi Baker M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:34
24 Jeff Miller M45 Meltham AC 00:41:45
25 David Burns-Keane M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:29
26 Graeme Smith M45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:34
27 Martin Bayliss M60 Meltham AC 00:42:55
28 Paul Fryers M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:43:08
29 Paul Elliott M50 Meltham AC 00:43:23
30 Lesley Parker W40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:43:34
31 Steve Whalley M50 Meltham AC 00:43:48
32 Michael Coggon M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:44:12
33 Simon Lees M40 00:44:36
34 Barbara Hinchliffe W65 Holmfirth Harriers 00:44:44
35 Jean Shotter W55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:44:48
36 Keith Holme M65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:06
37 Bob Olde M50 00:45:14
38 Sean James Doyle M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:45:22
39 Helen Wright W Penistone Footpath Runners 00:45:48
40 Joe Brereton M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:59
41 Debbie Hall W40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:02
42 Alex Bedwell M 00:46:20
43 Alice Battie W Meltham AC 00:46:22
44 Samara Wood W Denby Dale AC 00:46:27
45 Dianne Lee W40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:47:48
46 Steve Randall M45 Meltham AC 00:47:54
47 Peter Stanley M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:48:07
48 Lindsay Palmer W50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:57
49 Alexandra Murphyh W 00:49:15
50 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:49:25
51 Sarah Godbehere W45 Denby Dale AC 00:49:31
52 Naomi Shields W Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:02
53 Andy Hargreaves M65 Meltham AC 00:50:37
54 Richard Smith M70 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:05
55 Jane Stirling W45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:24
56 Harriet Drouin W Penistone Footpath Runners 00:51:32
57 Roger Bradley M70 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:56
58 Debbie Beck W45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:56
59 Nell Law W45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:06
60 Mark Henderson M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:07
61 Myfanwy Cross W Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:08
62 Barbara Haigh W70 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:02
63 Rosaland Bedford W55 Denby Dale AC 00:54:27
64 Richarc Whale M65 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:08
65 Natalie Shields W 00:55:19
66 Robert Ford M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:20
67 John Gray M45 Meltham AC 00:56:54
68 Kenneth McGuire M60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:58:52
69 Mark Ferbuson M 00:59:30
70 Norman Berry M75 Holmfirth Harriers 01:06:28
71 Jonathan Fenwick M 01:08:10
72 Timothy Cock M75 Holmfirth Harriers 01:09:50
73 Grace Kelleher W Dark Peak Fell Runners Dnf