Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2019 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Harris MOpen Ambleside AC 02:22:21
2 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:25:42
3 Nathan Edmondson MOpen Ilkley Harriers 02:29:11
4 Mark McGoldrick MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:15
5 Doug Love MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 02:33:28
6 Francis Blunt MOpen 02:34:55
7 Matthew Richardson MOpen Saltaire Striders 02:34:58
8 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:37:08
9 Phil Mather MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:39:15
10 Tim Cowen MV40 Helm Hill 02:40:52
11 Lee Siemaszko MOpen Liverpool Harriers AC 02:41:14
12 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:41:21
13 Matt Brindle MV40 Helm Hill 02:41:38
14 Philip Pearson MV60 Northern Fells RC 02:47:26
15 Martin Holroyd MV50 Settle Harriers 02:49:40
16 Katie Kaars Sijpesterjo FOpen Keswick AC 02:49:44
17 Charlie McIntosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:50:26
18 Ross Bibby MOpen Valley Striders AC 02:50:59
19 Roger Sillito MV40 Nfr 02:53:20
20 Mark Ganly MOpen 02:54:41
21 Keith Macintosh MV40 Wimbledon Windmilers 02:54:47
22 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 02:55:43
23 James Osborne MOpen Durham Fell Runners 02:55:56
24 Graham Bradshaw MV60 Hunwick Harriers 02:57:53
25 Craig Storozuk MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 02:57:59
26 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:58:08
27 Paul Rowley MOpen Penine Fell Runners 02:58:28
28 Dan Taylor MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 02:58:38
29 Matthew Machouki MV50 Scarborough AC 02:59:04
30 Paul Haigh MV40 Calder Valley FR 03:00:53
31 Dominic Howell MV40 03:02:47
32 Paul Peter Nelson MV50 Howgill Harriers 03:02:52
33 Jo Buckley FV40 Calder Valley FR 03:03:04
34 Jon Lamey MV40 Northern FRC 03:03:04
35 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:03:20
36 Mick Procter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:05:43
37 Richard Snowden MV50 Totley AC 03:05:47
38 Chris Jones MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:49
39 Max Wilkinson MOpen Durham Fell Runners 03:05:50
40 Paul Hodgson MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:06:01
41 Rob Rawlinson MV40 Calder Valley Fr 03:06:12
42 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill 03:06:25
43 Greg Hearle MOpen 03:08:53
44 Andrew Fox MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:08:56
45 Andy Kenyon MV50 03:08:58
46 Paul Calverley MV50 Achille Ratti 03:10:47
47 Lucian Weston MOpen 03:11:32
48 Steph Jones FOpen Ambleside AC 03:11:37
49 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:13:34
50 Seb Bufton MOpen Saltwell Harriers 03:13:39
51 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal AC 03:15:25
52 Edward Ingham MV50 03:15:27
53 Andrew Wright MV40 Calder Valley Fr 03:15:46
54 Dan Martell MOpen Altrincham RC 03:16:16
55 Nicola Parkin FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:16:18
56 Nina Mason FV40 Elvet Striders 03:17:34
57 Ian Russell MOpen Saltaire Striders 03:19:20
58 Richard Veitch MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:20:18
59 Gary Mason MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:20:33
60 Kieron Larkin MOpen None 03:21:00
61 David McChesney MOpen None 03:21:01
62 Christopher Barry MOpen 03:21:24
63 Robert Halstead MV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 03:21:35
64 Phillip Roberts MV40 03:21:45
65 Toby Sydes MV50 Calder Valley Fr 03:22:51
66 Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 03:24:06
67 Richard Johnson MV50 Altrincham RC 03:24:53
68 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells RC 03:25:05
69 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:28:20
70 Thomas Jones MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:28:28
71 Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:28:42
72 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 03:28:59
73 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:30:33
74 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal AC 03:31:12
75 David James MV50 03:31:45
76 Maria Murtagh FOpen Easingwold RC 03:31:48
77 Arran Horne MOpen Northern FRC 03:32:03
78 Steve Wathhall MV60 Black Combe Runners 03:32:08
79 Helene Whitaker FV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:36:00
80 Sally Hempsell FV50 Ambleside AC 03:38:10
81 Adam Hartley MOpen 03:38:10
82 Will Spain MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:38:52
83 Jenny Lyon FOpen Dallam RC 03:39:15
84 Eddie Lesniak MV60 Achille Ratti CC 03:39:50
85 Catherine Holden FV40 Calder Valley FR 03:39:54
86 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:41:12
87 Emma Watson FOpen Wharfedale Harriers 03:42:41
88 James Cooke MOpen Calder Valley Fr 03:42:57
89 Robin Parsons MV40 Elvet Striders 03:44:22
90 Allon Welsh MV50 Northumberland FR 03:52:32
91 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 03:54:14
92 Dave Ellis MV50 Bournville Harriers 03:54:27
93 Lesley Ruth Malarkey FV70 Keswick AC 03:56:35
94 Dave Culpan MV50 Stainland Lions Road Runners 03:58:20
95 Jenny Russell FV40 Worthey Frc 04:01:16
96 Chris Haddock MOpen Rossendale Harriers 04:02:06
97 Steve Sanders MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 04:15:21
98 Alison Bramall FV60 Ambleside AC 04:21:37
99 Isobel Webster FOpen Kirkstall Harriers 04:25:57
100 Simon Hands MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 04:25:57
101 Rob Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 04:26:00
102 Roger Laycock MV60 Settle Harriers DNF
103 Mike Fowler MV60 DNF
104 Nicola Dugan FV60 DNF
105 Marion Muir FV40 Kirkstall Harriers DNF