Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2019 – Eccles Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 WILLIAM LONGDEN MJUN BUXTON AC 00:23:41
2 SAM SOLES MJUN BUXTON AC 00:23:44
3 NATHANAEL BOOKER MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:24:34
4 BILLY HICKS MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:24:57
5 MALCOLM JOHNSON MV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:24:57
6 DAVID BETHELL MSEN STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:25:28
7 NOEL CURTIS MV45 PENNINE 00:25:38
8 MICHAEL TAYLOR MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:25:46
9 AUSTIN FROST MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:05
10 STEVE KNOWLES MV45 PENNINE 00:26:11
11 GARETH BRIGGS MV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:15
12 LUKE COOK MSEN PENNINE 00:26:19
13 ALLEN BUNYAN MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:26:38
14 JORDAN STREET MSEN CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:56
15 CHRISTOPHER LEIGH MV45 TRAFFORD AC 00:27:08
16 LUKE KELLY MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:27:12
17 ROBIN HOPE MV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:27:16
18 MARK BURLEY MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:27:20
19 JAMES CORDEN MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:27:33
20 BRYAN LOMAS MV50 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:27:41
21 TIM CULSHAW MSEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:27:48
22 RUSSELL PRICE MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:27:49
23 EDWARD DIAMOND MJUN BUXTON AC 00:27:50
24 HUGH DENNIS MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:27:53
25 JACOB MILLER MSEN BUXTON AC 00:27:57
26 NICK JACKSON MSEN MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 00:28:04
27 CHRIS HARRISON MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:28:07
28 TOM PEERS MSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:28:11
29 LUCY BEDNALL FJUN BUXTON AC 00:28:17
30 PAUL FREEMAN MSEN 00:28:18
31 GARY IVES MSEN 00:28:19
32 ALEX PIGOTT MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:28:28
33 JACK FEARN MSEN 00:28:31
34 IAN FRAZER MV50 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:29:04
35 MEGAN KING FSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:29:14
36 DAVID SOLES MV55 PENNINE 00:29:18
37 JAMES HOBSON MSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:29:24
38 RICHARD BYERS MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:29:29
39 PHILIP HUTCHINSON MSEN 00:29:37
40 LIAM DEY MSEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:29:47
41 MARK HARRISON MSEN 00:29:49
42 SIMON FOX MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:29:55
43 NEIL PETTIE MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:30:00
44 ADAM BURFORD MSEN 00:30:03
45 DANIEL COLLINS MSEN PENNINE 00:30:13
46 MARTIN LUNDY MV55 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:30:23
47 ANDREW FOX MV60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:30:26
48 HEATHER CORDEN FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:30:28
49 MATTHEW HULLEY MV45 PENNINE 00:30:31
50 BERTIE GALLAGHER MV45 00:30:33
51 COLIN HINES MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:30:36
52 NATHAN DRINKWATER MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:30:40
53 FIONA BLAGG FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:30:48
54 DAVE KEELING MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:30:50
55 RICHARD WHITE MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:30:52
56 COLIN TAYLOR MSEN 00:30:55
57 MICHAEL HOWARTH MSEN 00:30:57
58 DUNCAN ROBB MSEN NORTH DERBYSHIRE RUNNING CLUB 00:30:59
59 RICHARD BOUGLAS MSEN BUXTON AC 00:31:00
60 GRAHAM ALEXANDER BROWN MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:31:05
61 ALISTAIR FITZGERALD MV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:31:12
62 ELLIOT NEWSAM MSEN 00:31:17
63 STEVE SWALLOW MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:31:19
64 CHRIS DAVIES MV65 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 00:31:28
65 SIMON ALLEN MV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:31:45
66 NEIL COLQUHOUN MSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:31:45
67 SAUL GALLAGHER MV50 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:31:55
68 ROBERT TAYLOR MV70 PENNINE 00:32:00
69 SIMON REEVES MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:32:06
70 JO BEDNALL FV50 BUXTON AC 00:32:12
71 KATHLEEN O'DONNELL FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:32:22
72 HANNAH BRIDGER FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:32:33
73 ALAN TURNER MV60 GLOSSOP TRIATHLON CLUB 00:32:38
74 TIM RUCK MV40 PENNINE 00:32:40
75 STEVE SHAUGHNESSY MV60 STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:32:43
76 GAVIN BOWERS MSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 00:32:46
77 JAMES SHELTON MSEN 00:32:47
78 ZAK MEYER MSEN 00:32:53
79 AMY WHELAN FJUN BUXTON AC 00:32:55
80 HEATHER WILSHAW FJUN BUXTON AC 00:33:04
81 SEAN COLLINS MSEN 00:33:08
82 SAMANTHA WILLIS FV40 BUXTON AC 00:33:10
83 GARY DANIELS MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:33:17
84 BEN CHAFFEY MV40 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:33:19
85 GEOFF EVATT MSEN 00:33:24
86 JON TATHAM MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:33:24
87 GEOFF PETTENGELL MV60 MOW COP RUNNERS 00:33:39
88 RICHARD GOFF MSEN BUXTON AC 00:33:45
89 IAN SHARPE MV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:33:48
90 CHLOE ABBOTT FSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:33:49
91 ZULMA EDMONDSON FV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:33:52
92 MARK DAY MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:33:52
93 ALAN BOCKING MV65 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:33:57
94 ANDY JACKSON MV45 THE FELL DEVILS 00:33:58
95 PETER BAILEY MV55 BUXTON AC 00:34:00
96 MARK STANBRIDGE MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:02
97 OSCAR TREVENA MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:12
98 ROSS MARTLAND MV45 BUXTON AC 00:34:12
99 ROLAND MEYCAN MV45 00:34:14
100 CLARE GRIFFIN FV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:23
101 BARRY BLYTH MV70 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:48
102 MARK HALSEY MV45 BUXTON AC 00:34:51
103 FIONA LESLIE FV50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:34:58
104 BOB WELLINGS MV50 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:34:59
105 LOUISE ATKIN FSEN 00:35:17
106 PHIL SAXON MSEN 00:35:19
107 SIMON HUTCHINSON MV50 00:35:25
108 MARK PLATTS MV45 STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:35:26
109 JEREMY WOODHAM MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:35:37
110 JANE MELLOR FV50 PENNINE 00:35:39
111 JOE BRERETON MSEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:35:39
112 SARAH WALCH FSEN PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AND ATHLETICS CLUB 00:35:46
113 THOMAS CLARK MV45 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:35:50
114 CATHERINE VOYCE FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:51
115 RICHARD BROWN MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:51
116 JOANNE HACKETT FV50 WOLVES & BILSTON 00:35:52
117 TOM TOM MCMAHON MSEN 00:35:57
118 NICK HAM MV55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:35:59
119 MARK WHELAN MV50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:36:01
120 GORDON SHARPE MV65 THE FELL DEVILS 00:36:02
121 JAMES MCGILL MV40 00:36:04
122 BRIAN BARNES MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:36:12
123 GRAHAM MURRAY MV55 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:36:13
124 REBECCA BRIMAGE FV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 00:36:18
125 ROSS GILMAN MV40 MOW COP RUNNERS 00:36:26
126 IAN BROOKES MV50 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:28
127 TROY WILSON MV45 00:36:29
128 GREGOR MCGILL MJUN 00:36:35
129 ROB GIBBS MSEN 00:36:36
130 ALAN BRENTNALL MV70 PENNINE 00:36:45
131 LINDA MURGATROYD FV50 PENNINE 00:36:49
132 BERNARD CORFE MV50 00:36:52
133 KIERAN SMALLBONE MSEN GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:36:54
134 PAUL CROSS MV50 00:36:55
135 DAVID OLDHAM MSEN 00:36:55
136 MEL MCCART MV55 00:36:58
137 RICHARD MELLOR MV50 00:37:12
138 JULIE SMITH FV50 THE FELL DEVILS 00:37:14
139 FRANCIS WOOFF MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:37:18
140 JULIE DARIGALA FV45 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AND ATHLETICS CLUB 00:37:24
141 NEIL HINDLE MV60 FRA 00:37:25
142 SAM CRAWSHAW MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:37:32
143 SIMON RUSHTON MV50 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:37:34
144 SALLY DEWHIRST FSEN 00:37:37
145 PAUL NEAL MV50 HYDE RUNNING COMMUNITY 00:37:41
146 GRAHAM BARNES MV60 00:37:44
147 THOMAS CALLAGHAN MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:37:51
148 ROB BEDFORD MSEN CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:37:59
149 ANDREW STANWAY MV45 00:38:05
150 RYAN SPROAT MSEN HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:38:09
151 DAN WATERS MV50 00:38:36
152 PETER MACFARLANE MV60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:42
153 LINDSAY PALMER FV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:38:58
154 HEATHER FRYERWINDER FV50 BUXTON AC 00:39:03
155 MARY EDGERTON FV55 PENNINE 00:39:03
156 SAMANTHA HARTLEY FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:39:32
157 NEIL MCGRAW MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:39:42
158 LAURA IREDALE FSEN PENNINE 00:39:48
159 SARMID AL-KAMIL MV50 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:39:53
160 MARGARET HUYTON FV65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:39:56
161 BERNARD MCCARRON MV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:39:58
162 ALISTAIR JORDAN MV55 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:40:10
163 ALWYN MULRYNE MV50 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:40:11
164 SEAN WARD MV55 HYDE RUNNING COMMUNITY 00:40:12
165 CHARLES WEIGHLEY MV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:40:29
166 MICK FOWLER MV60 00:40:31
167 STEVE ANDREWS MV45 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:40:53
168 JOANNA DUNN FV55 PENNINE 00:40:56
169 LOIS TAYLOR FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:41:07
170 LEE BUCKLEY MSEN EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:41:09
171 RUTH GAMWELL FV40 00:41:11
172 PAUL SCIBILIA MV50 TRI-ANGLIA 00:41:12
173 HARRIET DROUIN FSEN PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AND ATHLETICS CLUB 00:41:13
174 ROB BAILEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:41:14
175 ALISON BRENTNALL FV65 PENNINE 00:41:18
176 SHAUN CHAMBERS MV50 00:41:22
177 NICOLA PENNINGTON FV45 00:41:25
178 ELEANOR RICHES FV45 VALE ROYAL AC 00:41:45
179 GEORGINA LOUISE POWELL FV45 00:42:54
180 BEV GOLDEN FV40 BUXTON AC 00:43:27
181 JULIA CHIDLEY FV45 00:43:36
182 KAREN MOLLOY FV45 00:43:53
183 NEIL ROBERTS MV45 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:43:59
184 TRACY VERNON FV55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:44:03
185 AIDEN SPENCER MV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:44:07
186 GILLIAN SCOTT FV60 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:44:12
187 TRACY GREGORY FV50 BUXTON AC 00:44:12
188 DEBBIE MCCART FV55 00:44:17
189 HANNAH GREENLEE FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:44:18
190 GILLIAN DENNIS FV60 00:44:28
191 LORRAINE MURPHY FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:45:13
192 AMANDA COLLINGE FV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:45:18
193 PETER BURTON MV55 LYMM RUNNERS 00:45:25
194 JOHN NORRIS MV55 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:46:10
195 HEATHER CLARKSON FSEN 00:46:40
196 CATHERINE STANFORTH FV40 00:46:40
197 MARTIN TOWNSEND MV60 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:46:48
198 PETE TAPPING MV65 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:47:18
199 HANNAH COATES FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:29
200 HANNAH AHLE FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:48:09
201 JENNIE LIGHT FV40 BUXTON AC 00:49:14
202 CLAIRE WILSON FV40 00:49:34
203 KAREN ANDREW FV50 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:49:47
204 MARIA RUSHTON FV55 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:49:48
205 ALEXANDRA MOORE FJUN 00:51:29
206 TRAVIS BINGHAM MJUN 00:51:29
207 JOSH CONNOLLY MSEN 00:51:36
208 HOWARD FRIEND MV55 MILESHYCLUB 00:51:52
209 LAURA E ADSHEAD FV45 00:58:34
210 HEATHER CAIRNS FV45 LYME RUNNERS 00:58:35
211 DAVID WILD MV50 BUXTON AC 01:00:43
212 VICKY TAYLOR FV50 BUXTON AC 01:00:47