Results: Sun 4 Aug 2019 — Round Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Adams | Ilkley H | 00:51:41 | |
2 | Nathan Edmondson | Ilkley H | 00:54:47 | |
3 | Andrew Brown | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:01:31 |
4 | Richard Bateson | 01:01:47 | ||
5 | Timothy Richardson | Harrogate H | 01:02:04 | |
6 | Simon Jones | Abbey Runners | 01:02:27 | |
7 | Gareth Green | York Knavesmire H | 01:02:45 | |
8 | Luke Wakelin | Nidd Valley | 01:03:05 | |
9 | Chris Gibbins | M45 | Harrogate H | 01:03:29 |
10 | Sophie Martin | L | Wharfedale | 01:04:52 |
11 | Jim Ryder | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:05:58 |
12 | Alex Robinson | MU21 | Nidd Valley | 01:06:36 |
13 | Leigh Hinchcliffe | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:06:50 |
14 | J. Mark Bryant | M45 | Harrogate H | 01:07:29 |
15 | Zoe Barber | L | Mercia | 01:07:35 |
16 | Luke Appleyard | Wharfedale | 01:07:55 | |
17 | Dale Foster | M45 | 01:08:07 | |
18 | Nik Tarrega | L | York Knavesmire H | 01:08:09 |
19 | Patrick Wardle | Wharfedale | 01:08:19 | |
20 | Claire Jones | LU23 | Harrogate H | 01:09:05 |
21 | Jeremy Pearson | M45 | 01:09:32 | |
22 | Robert Samuels | M55 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:10:10 |
23 | Richard Tarrega | York Knavesmire H | 01:10:31 | |
24 | Ross Armstrong | Abbey Runners | 01:10:46 | |
25 | Barry Atkinson | M60 | York Knavesmire H | 01:11:39 |
26 | Simon Hands | M40 | Kirkstall H | 01:12:09 |
27 | Nicola Walmsley | L | Roundhay R | 01:12:31 |
28 | Daniel Starkey | North Leeds FR | 01:12:33 | |
29 | Dave Copping | M50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:12:41 |
30 | Michael Ward | North Leeds FR | 01:12:51 | |
31 | Duncan Clark | M55 | Abbey Runners | 01:12:59 |
32 | Nigel Paul Scaife | M45 | Nidd Valley | 01:13:09 |
33 | Matthew Wilcock | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:13:23 |
34 | Alexandra Richards | L | Abbey Runners | 01:13:25 |
35 | Alex Murphy | 01:13:31 | ||
36 | Ollie Roberts | Howgill H | 01:13:35 | |
37 | Ian Charlesworth | M55 | Penistone Footpath R | 01:14:18 |
38 | Tom Suttill | MU23 | 01:14:30 | |
39 | Andrew Gamble | M45 | 01:14:54 | |
40 | Laurence Dilworth | North Leeds FR | 01:15:05 | |
41 | Rich Allen | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:15:08 |
42 | Andrew Price | Baildon R | 01:15:13 | |
43 | Glyn Mitchell | M50 | 01:15:15 | |
44 | Steve Ladmans | 01:15:24 | ||
45 | Lizzie Irvine | L | Otley AC | 01:15:30 |
46 | Helen Price | L45 | Harrogate H | 01:15:37 |
47 | Steven Boocock | M50 | Bramley Breezers | 01:15:41 |
48 | Samuel Bennett | Mysteryruns | 01:16:41 | |
49 | John Hayes | M50 | Ilkley H | 01:17:23 |
50 | Colin Williams | M55 | Ilkley H | 01:17:55 |
51 | Jon Richards | M40 | Abbey Runners | 01:18:43 |
52 | Amanda Spencer | L50 | Valley Striders | 01:19:19 |
53 | Andrew Walker | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:19:28 |
54 | Anthony Mawson | M55 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:19:29 |
55 | Chris Hewitson | M40 | 01:20:06 | |
56 | Timothy Jacobs | M45 | North Leeds FR | 01:20:32 |
57 | John Shevelan | M45 | Black Combe R | 01:20:40 |
58 | Jane Evans | L | Nidd Valley | 01:21:11 |
59 | Howard Jeffrey | M60 | Otley AC | 01:21:38 |
60 | Simon Luke Davies | M50 | Harrogate H | 01:21:46 |
61 | Martin Love | M55 | Saltaire Striders | 01:23:21 |
62 | Ken Fox | M60 | Valley Striders | 01:24:06 |
63 | Norman Bush | M75 | 01:24:58 | |
64 | Laura Phillips | L | 01:25:00 | |
65 | Neil Fairburn | M55 | Baildon R | 01:25:06 |
66 | Catherine Barber | L | Nidd Valley | 01:25:15 |
67 | Gavin OConnor | Trawden AC | 01:25:33 | |
68 | Michael Simon Shaw | M40 | Nidd Valley | 01:27:32 |
69 | James Timothy Cook | M50 | Nidd Valley | 01:28:08 |
70 | Colin Valentine | M55 | Keswick AC | 01:28:42 |
71 | Paul Bennett | M55 | Bramley Breezers | 01:29:17 |
72 | Caroline Glover | L60 | Wharfedale | 01:29:32 |
73 | Ruth Dorrington | L50 | Abbey Runners | 01:29:51 |
74 | Tony Bastin | M50 | Abbey Runners | 01:31:03 |
75 | Gillian Wisbey | L50 | Calder Valley | 01:31:07 |
76 | Sarah Haines | L60 | Aire | 01:31:10 |
77 | Judith Kilcoyne | L60 | 01:31:12 | |
78 | Steve Grange | M55 | Ripon R | 01:31:27 |
79 | Phil Robinson | M55 | Nidd Valley | 01:32:06 |
80 | Russell Geraghty | M45 | Nidd Valley | 01:33:08 |
81 | Helen Love | L60 | Saltaire Striders | 01:33:17 |
82 | Mary Jeal | L55 | Glossopdale | 01:33:49 |
83 | Alex Macey | M55 | Ripon R | 01:34:13 |
84 | Alan Joseph Couldwell | M60 | Harrogate H | 01:34:23 |
85 | Sue Morley | L60 | Knaresborough S | 01:34:30 |
86 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon R | 01:34:32 |
87 | Jeremy Scott | M50 | Nidd Valley | 01:35:20 |
88 | Theresa Duckett | L50 | Horsforth H | 01:35:34 |
89 | Dan Simmons | M55 | Ilkley H | 01:35:39 |
90 | Gillian Nesbitt | L40 | Abbey Runners | 01:35:56 |
91 | Louise Preston | L40 | Trawden AC | 01:36:36 |
92 | Dave Seaman | M70 | Nidd Valley | 01:38:05 |
93 | Andrew Kilcoyne | M65 | 01:38:37 | |
94 | Debbie Jane Gibson | L55 | Nidd Valley | 01:39:54 |
95 | Jeffrey Michael Walker | M55 | Nidd Valley | 01:40:34 |
96 | Clare Smith | L45 | Bingley | 01:42:35 |
97 | Aidan Allen | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:42:50 |
98 | Adam Ellis | M40 | Abbey Runners | 01:43:58 |
99 | Linda Bullock | L50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:44:11 |
100 | Stephen Batley | M70 | Skyrac AC | 01:46:19 |
101 | Paul Dewhirst | M55 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:48:30 |
102 | Clare Greenwood | L | Pudsey Pacers | 01:49:36 |
103 | Sarah Chalmers | L55 | Nidd Valley | 01:54:17 |
104 | Hilary Farren | L55 | Rossendale | 02:00:41 |
105 | Liz Ahmed | L60 | Nidd Valley | 02:02:57 |
105 | Yasmin Gant | L | 02:02:57 | |
107 | Fiona Robinson | L55 | Nidd Valley | 02:09:56 |
108 | Paula Johnston | L50 | Bramley Breezers | 02:14:03 |
108 | Suzanne Waterhouse | L45 | Bramley Breezers | 02:14:03 |
110 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley AC | 02:15:47 |
Ian Entwistle | Harrogate H | Retired | ||
Joanne Adams | Retired | |||
Martin Bullock | Pudsey Pacers | Help Injured Runner | ||
Rogan Ashton | Otley AC | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.