Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/07/2019 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Worster S Todmorden Harriers 01:04:50
2 Rob James S Royton RR 01:07:06
3 Chris Phillips S Saddleworth 01:08:18
4 Jarrod Gritt S Royton RR 01:09:28
5 Jon Wright V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:09:59
6 Chris Goddard V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:47
7 Philip Hinchcliffe S Rochdale Harriers 01:15:55
8 Dominic Howell V45 01:16:00
9 Charlie McIntosh V50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:16:17
10 Duncan Cannon S Todmorden Harriers 01:16:24
11 Darren Tweed V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:17:13
12 Mark Irving S Bowland FR 01:17:54
13 Marc Barrett V40 Rossendale 01:17:58
14 Chris Balderson V55 Bowland FR 01:18:10
15 Dave Garner V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:18:24
16 Shaun Jackson V45 Altringham 01:20:16
17 Ryan Keenan S Rochdale Harriers 01:20:19
18 Andrew Fletcher S Saddleworth 01:20:24
19 Dale Foster V45 01:20:38
20 Michael Fleming S 01:20:41
21 Maurice Obrien V45 Holcombe Narriers 01:20:46
22 Ricky Parrish S Todmorden Harriers 01:21:11
23 Jorden Burke S Middleton 01:21:14
24 Andy Davies V50 Mercia FR 01:21:28
25 Bridget Lancashire L Saddleworth 01:21:32
26 Geoffrey Paul Gough V60 Clayton Le Moors 01:21:42
27 Gary Chadderton V55 Horwich 01:21:45
28 Ronnie Turner V55 Rossendale 01:21:49
29 Robert Bolton V50 Oldham & Royton Harriers 01:21:54
30 Rebecca Patrick LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:32
31 Tyrrell Basson V45 Dark Peak FR 01:23:13
32 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth 01:23:23
33 Damien Brockie V45 01:23:25
34 Ian Fraser V50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:23:32
35 Martyn Pollit V55 01:23:40
36 Andrew Orr V45 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:48
37 Howard Darwin V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:54
38 James Riley V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:56
39 Duncan Richie V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:25
40 Andrew Webster V45 Clayton Le Moors 01:24:32
41 Alex Frost V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:24:39
42 Thornton Taylor V60 Rossendale 01:24:48
43 Michael Toman V50 Accrington 01:24:49
44 Lee Turner V50 Radclidde A.C. 01:25:08
45 William Lowe V60 Rossendale 01:25:12
46 Fiona Williams L Rochdale Harriers 01:25:31
47 Simon Pipe V55 Mercia FR 01:26:04
48 Claire Duffield LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:16
49 Doug Fleming V55 Horwich 01:26:53
50 Katie Percival L Radcliffe 01:26:57
51 Pauline May L Todmorden Harriers 01:27:26
52 Stephen Ainsworth V60 Clayton Le Moors 01:28:33
53 Natalie Murphy LV50 Rossendale 01:28:54
54 Andrew Bibby V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:29:00
55 Robert Taylor V70 Pennine FR 01:29:09
56 Dave Weedon S Todmorden Harriers 01:29:30
57 Mark Walker V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:34
58 Saul Gallagher V50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:29:51
59 Arron Jackson V45 Worksop Harriers 01:30:01
60 Ken Taylor V70 Rossendale 01:30:11
61 Aaron Hargreaves S 01:30:14
62 Anne-Marie Hindle LV45 Rossendale 01:30:18
63 Paul Swyers V50 Radclidde A.C. 01:30:46
64 David Paul Rushton V50 Radcliffe 01:30:47
65 Stephanie Harrison L Rochdale Harriers 01:31:25
66 Barry Greaves V60 Royton RR 01:31:31
67 Chris Dewhirst S Todmorden Harriers 01:31:38
68 Christopher Hoare V40 01:31:44
69 Craig Partridge V50 Altringham 01:31:52
70 Kirsty Patten L Todmorden Harriers 01:31:54
71 James Sheard V50 Saddleworth 01:32:08
72 Andrew Hearle V60 Mercia FR 01:32:10
73 Mark Whitaker V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:59
74 Ian Dale V55 Royton RR 01:33:40
75 Martin O'Brien V50 Stainland Lions 01:34:05
76 John Andrew V45 Radcliffe RC 01:35:18
77 Isaline Kneale LV50 Horwich 01:35:44
78 Abi Thompson L Rossendale 01:35:48
79 Tony Hesketh V70 Horwich 01:37:10
80 Decland Harrison S 01:37:12
81 Jeff Norman V70 Altringham 01:37:15
82 Dave Culpan V55 Stainland Lions 01:38:12
83 Jon Comyn-Platt V70 Saddleworth 01:38:20
84 Martin Roberts V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:39:34
85 Peter O'Gorman V55 Rossendale 01:41:02
86 Jeff Hignett V65 Rossendale 01:41:12
87 Helen Hodgkinson LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:41:19
88 Jane Leonard LV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:17
89 James Richardson V40 01:43:06
90 Craig Wellens V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:43:10
91 Gary A Smith V55 Royton RR 01:43:23
92 Alison Fox LV50 Huntingdonshire AC 01:43:36
93 Helen Wilson LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:05
94 Rachael Haslam L Astley & Tydesley RR 01:46:56
95 Claire Matchwick L Astley & Tydesley RR 01:46:57
96 Kevin McGilvray V65 Rossendale 01:47:51
97 Martyn Hodgson V55 Saddleworth 01:48:11
98 Mick Fowler V60 01:48:45
99 Paul Branningan V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:49:48
100 Lisa Miles LV45 Littleborough Runners 01:50:05
101 Janet Haworth LV55 Rossendale 01:50:08
102 Matthew Cox V60 Rochdale Harriers 01:51:30
103 Chrisobel Heginbotham LV55 Saddleworth 01:51:33
104 Steve Boyer V55 Stainland Lions 01:51:57
105 Ninry Snook LV55 Saddleworth 01:52:21
106 Mark Wolfenden V50 Radcliffe 01:52:50
107 Charlie Barlow V60 Saddleworth 01:55:33
108 Lorna Holt LV40 Rossendale 01:55:46
109 Craig Sutherland V60 Middleton 01:56:35
110 Jane Hodgson LV50 Saddleworth 01:57:05
111 Julie Jones LV60 Middleton 01:57:06
112 Dionne Marsden L 01:57:31
113 Hayley Winder LV40 Radcliffe 01:57:37
114 David Morrison V45 Burnden RR 01:57:41
115 Paul Shaw V40 Stainland Lions 01:57:50
116 Tony Greene V75 Saddleworth 02:06:00
117 Hilary Farren LV55 Rossendale 02:15:12
118 Andrew Smith V50 Queensbury RC 02:17:26
119 Sonta Vietdris LV55 02:27:45
120 Brenda Roberts LV70 Saddleworth 02:28:08
121 Jillian Heywood LV45 Royton RR 02:29:02
122 Catherine Unwin LV50 Rochdale Harriers 02:29:03
123 Ruth Hare LV65 Middleton 02:41:32
124 Janine Jordan L Middleton 02:41:32