Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/07/2019 – Wasdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill 03:56:10
2 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 04:11:42
3 Calum Tinnion MSEN Keswick AC 04:14:57
4 Matthew Elkington MSEN Ambleside AC 04:15:50
5 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside AC 04:17:25
6 Sam Watson MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 04:17:55
7 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 04:22:01
8 Kenny Richmond M50 Slettleston 04:29:52
9 Andy Laycock MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:31:57
10 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:36:16
11 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale FR 04:38:51
12 Scott Morley MSEN Eden Runners 04:39:28
13 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine FR 04:41:04
14 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough AC 04:42:02
15 Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill 04:42:26
16 Philip Pearson M55 Northern Fells RC 04:42:54
17 Adam Jackson M45 Northern Fells RC 04:43:00
18 Chris Webb MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:44:16
19 Jack Redvers Harris MSEN Pennine FR 04:47:58
20 Laurence Piercy MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:51:31
21 Chris Perry MSEN Matlock AC 04:52:53
22 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale FR 04:53:37
23 Jack Wright MSEN Ambleside AC 04:54:13
24 Andrew Jackson M45 Bowland FR 04:54:24
25 Bobby Gard-Storry MSEN 04:55:31
26 Will Herman M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:59:13
27 Jack Simpson MSEN Helm Hill 05:03:26
28 Dave Ward M40 Pennine FR 05:03:57
29 Huw Davies MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 05:05:02
30 Garth McGimpsey MSEN Mourne Runners 05:05:44
31 Al Smithson MSEN Mersey Tri 05:08:27
32 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 05:09:06
33 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:11:19
34 Joe Rigby MSEN 05:13:08
35 Ian Symington MSEN 05:13:42
36 Jim Turner MSEN Bowland FR 05:13:54
37 Martin Holroyd M50 Settle Harriers 05:17:33
38 Nick Leigh MSEN 05:17:54
39 Peter Watson MSEN Matlock AC 05:18:14
40 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 05:18:17
41 Mike Harrison M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:19:16
42 Rupert Becker M45 05:19:32
43 Bryony Halcrow WSEN Harrogate Harriers 05:20:32
44 Steven Jaques M40 05:21:04
45 David Sykes M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:23:44
46 Andrew Holmes M40 Pennine FR 05:24:00
47 Annie Roberts WSEN Todmorden Harriers 05:28:29
48 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti CC 05:28:43
49 Robert Mortimore MSEN Helm Hill 05:29:04
50 Sue Richmond W40 Pennine FR 05:29:17
51 Lucy Burnett W40 Keswick AC 05:32:27
52 Hinda Hardaker W40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:32:32
53 Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:32:43
54 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 05:34:30
55 Steven OKeeffe M45 Northern Fells RC 05:35:29
56 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 05:36:08
57 John Crayston MSEN 05:37:38
58 Wayne Collins M45 05:37:58
59 Pete Lloyd MSEN Keighley & Craven AC 05:39:09
60 Jon Pearson M45 05:40:17
61 Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick AC 05:40:20
62 Lyndon Ashley M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 05:40:50
63 Pedro Thompson MSEN Derwent Athletics Club 05:40:59
64 Ed Richardson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:41:24
65 Zoe Webber WSEN Keswick AC 05:42:09
66 Paul Vincent Jackson M40 Dark PeakFell Runners 05:42:15
67 Mick Dobson M45 Trawden AC 05:43:10
68 John Gill MSEN Dallam RC 05:43:44
69 Rob Burnham M45 FRA 05:44:51
70 Charlie Bradshaw WSEN Keswick AC 05:46:27
71 Martin Terry M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:46:31
72 James Allard MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 05:47:30
73 James Roddis M45 05:48:08
74 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 05:49:03
75 Matt Tomkins MSEN 05:50:39
76 Roy Gibson M55 Kendal AC 05:53:41
77 Mike Robinson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:54:49
78 Donny Walker M45 RAF Ultra 05:54:51
79 Christopher Barry MSEN 05:56:36
80 Andy Ardron M40 Macclesfield Harriers 05:59:11
81 Richard Baldwin MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:59:24
82 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland FR 06:02:44
83 Michael Proctor M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:03:28
84 Rob Pullen M45 Westend 06:06:03
85 Daniel Bye MSEN Lancaster & Morecambe AC 06:06:14
86 Rose Singleton WSEN Northern Fells RC 06:07:03
87 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley A & Tri Club 06:07:49
88 Mike Hewitt MSEN Eden Runners 06:08:05
89 Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:09:57
90 Paul Appleby M55 Northumberland FR 06:10:18
91 Lance Taylor MSEN 06:10:49
92 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton RC 06:12:36
93 Rachel Vincent W40 Tynedale 06:13:12
94 Paul Simpson M55 Kendal AC 06:14:35
95 Jo Simpson WU23 Ambleside AC 06:15:51
96 Richard Smith MSEN Helm Hill 06:17:18
97 Dan Taylor M40 Todmorden Harriers 06:19:49
98 Roy Gardner M50 Saddleworth RC 06:23:05
99 Rachel Slattery W50 Helm Hill 06:23:22
100 James Morrison M40 Tiverton Harriers 06:24:21
101 David White M45 Helm Hill 06:25:50
102 Kathleen Aubrey W55 Helm Hill 06:25:51
103 Crispin Halsall M50 Bowland FR 06:26:34
104 Daryl Tacon M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:27:45
105 Chris Clay M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:31:39
106 Adam Nodwell MSEN North Leeds FR 06:31:59
107 Steve Haswell M50 Northumberland FR 06:32:51
108 Duncan Ritchie M45 Todmorden Harriers 06:35:43
109 Jack Ingham MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 06:38:05
110 Paul Woolhouse M45 Southwell RC 06:38:12
111 James Wilson MSEN 06:42:57
112 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 06:44:25
113 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 06:48:41
114 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale Harriers 06:54:43
115 Derek Queenan M45 COLT 07:00:17
116 Sam Healy M40 North Yorks Moors AC 07:02:21
117 Jane Greening W45 07:04:50
118 Matt Bullen M50 Blackheath & Bromley H 07:04:51