Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/07/2019 – Fan y Big Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Blore MS Chepstow Harriers 01:17:32
2 Paul Murrin MV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:18:34
3 Jonny Like MS Mynydd Du 01:19:56
4 Brendan Davies MV40 01:20:51
5 Edward Porter MS 01:21:09
6 Russell Williams MV40 01:21:18
7 Nathan Brickman MS Belper Harriers 01:22:36
8 Seth Ford MS 01:23:10
9 Thomas Mollekin MS Mynydd Du 01:26:13
10 Rob Furlong MV40 Weston AC 01:26:23
11 Andrew Davies MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:27:42
12 Leslie Cupis MV50 Ryde Harriers 01:27:49
13 Dan Sandford MV40 Forest Of Dean AC 01:28:40
14 Daniel Hooper MV40 Sarn Helen 01:28:50
15 Ross Langley MS Tring Running Club 01:29:08
16 Matthew Farrer MS 01:29:11
17 Mark Slaney MV50 Basingstoke & Mid ... 01:29:29
18 Matthew Grimshaw MS 01:29:55
19 Simon Roberts MS MDC 01:30:31
20 Andy Vaudin MV50 01:31:57
21 Gary Pearson MV40 Croft Ambrey 01:32:05
22 Crispin Flower MV50 Mynydd Du 01:32:07
23 Richard Love MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:33:27
24 David Vaudin MV60 Team Bath AC 01:34:05
25 Chris Chambers MV40 Mynydd Du 01:34:09
26 Richard Sheehy MS Parc Bryn Bach 01:34:17
27 Niki Morgan FV50 Mynydd Du 01:34:21
28 Natalie Taylor FS Mynydd Du 01:34:33
29 Matthew Lawson MV50 Chepstow Harriers 01:34:36
30 Neil Coe MV40 Mynydd Du 01:35:00
31 Clare Dallimore FS MDC 01:35:34
32 Aisling Wall FS Horsforth Harriers 01:35:46
33 Pete Clark MS 01:36:22
34 James Woodier MS Mynydd Du 01:36:34
35 Rhys Pippard MS Mynydd Du 01:36:43
36 Hannah Hopkinson FS Mynydd Du 01:37:07
37 Claire Aspinall FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:37:09
38 Holly Gourley FV40 Ledbury And Distri... 01:37:16
39 Andrew Hunter MV40 Beeston AC 01:38:34
40 Ben Lowe MV40 Stroud & District AC 01:38:58
41 Kevin Fosbury MS Mynydd Du 01:39:02
42 Andy Creber MV60 Mynydd Du 01:39:08
43 Julie Cashell FV40 Mynydd Du 01:39:14
44 Clem Dixon MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:39:24
45 Huw Morgan MV40 01:40:25
46 Gary Hughes MS Mynydd Du 01:40:36
47 Matthew Haynes MV40 01:40:54
48 David Sexton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:41:44
49 Yuen Ng MS 01:42:49
50 Paul Rose MS 01:42:50
51 Jon Gubb MV40 3cTri 01:43:34
52 Joe Lowe MS 01:43:37
53 Stefan Morfey MS MDC 01:43:45
54 Alun Mills MS 01:43:45
55 Noel Waterston MV60 01:43:48
56 Duncan Loughrey MV50 Mynydd Du 01:43:55
57 Steve Owen MV60 Chepstow Harriers 01:43:57
58 Naomi Law FV40 Mynydd Du 01:44:00
59 Ruth Pickvance FV50 Mynydd Du 01:44:00
60 Lou Summers FV50 Mynydd Du 01:45:01
61 Guy Bradford MV40 Weston AC 01:45:31
62 Evan Ryan MS Mynydd Du 01:46:17
63 Vanessa Lawson FV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:46:36
64 Don Powell MV60 Basingstoke & Mid ... 01:46:45
65 Richard Rule MV50 Springfield Striders 01:47:17
66 Mark Batten MV50 Chepstow Harriers 01:47:49
67 Ged Murphy MV40 01:47:59
68 Ken Beak MV50 Ryde Harriers 01:48:14
69 John Manning MV60 Tring Running Club 01:48:33
70 Sarah Jeremiah FV40 Parc Bryn Bach 01:48:41
71 Gareth Welch MV40 01:48:41
72 Lowri Woodier FS Mynydd Du 01:48:58
73 Christine Farr FV40 MDC 01:49:13
74 Hugh Morgan-Jones MV50 01:49:24
75 John Nash MV50 Chepstow Harriers 01:49:33
76 Ben Watkins MS Mynydd Du 01:49:37
77 David Powlesland MS MDC 01:50:01
78 Alan Brentnall MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:50:30
79 Pete Morfey MV60 Cardiff Harlequins 01:51:01
80 Adam Billot MV50 01:51:47
81 Paul Hills MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:53:19
82 Tim Buckley MV50 Chepstow Harriers 01:53:31
83 Katie Ironside FS MDC 01:54:30
84 Elaine Parry FV40 Ryde Harriers 01:54:40
85 Tim Brockington MV60 Springfield Striders 01:55:44
86 Sharon Woods FV50 Mynydd Du 01:58:05
87 Sara Demetriou FV40 Springfield Striders 01:58:06
88 Dave Austin MV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:58:45
89 Tim Fowler MV60 Basingstoke & Mid ... 02:00:05
90 Liz Coates FS Square And Compass... 02:00:36
91 Anthony Phillips MV50 Bridgend AC 02:01:52
92 William (John) Darby MV60 Mynydd Du 02:02:00
93 Stewart Thomson MV50 Mynydd Du 02:02:44
94 Angela Champion FV40 Mynydd Du 02:02:45
95 Paul Symons MV50 02:03:18
96 Pauline Hilley FS 02:03:32
97 Karen Elvers FV40 MDC 02:04:31
98 Caroline Powell FV50 02:04:38
99 John Williams MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:05:33
100 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:10
101 Norman Jones MV60 MDC 02:06:18
102 Samantha Fancourt FV40 Ryde Harriers 02:06:57
103 Dewi Lloyd MS Islwyn Running Club 02:07:27
104 Claire Bayliss FS 02:09:55
105 Wendy Sharpe-Nash FV50 Chepstow Harriers 02:10:47
106 Rosie Eldridge FV40 Ryde Harriers 02:11:10
107 Stefanie Francis FV50 Forest Of Dean AC 02:11:25
108 Phil Wilson MV50 02:12:32
109 Janet Hill FV60 Springfield Striders 02:13:07
110 Alice Knight FV50 Wells City Harriers 02:13:19
111 Andrew Pate MV60 Wells City Harriers 02:13:19
112 Linda Hammond FV50 Rhayader Running C... 02:14:06
113 Cecilia Harman FS Rhayader Running C... 02:14:06
114 Ian Marshall MV70 Cambridge Harriers 02:15:10
115 Kate Hepton FV40 Mynydd Du 02:20:46
116 James Bowers MS Brecon Triathlon C... 02:20:47
117 Jane Harries FV50 Ful-On Tri 02:41:42