Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2019 – Chevy Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lee Roe M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:02:39
2 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 03:05:44
3 Joseph Cherry M Jesmond Joggers 03:08:32
4 Colin Donnelly MV50 03:09:03
5 Hamish Murray M 03:09:31
6 Matthew Hetherington M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:09:53
7 Saul Miller MV50 Wooler R C 03:18:00
8 John S Donneky MV40 Derwentside AC 03:18:34
9 Garry Robson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:18:41
10 Chris Barnard MV40 03:21:08
11 Bruce Crombie MV40 Alnwick Harriers 03:24:00
12 Graham Simpson M Alnwick Harriers 03:28:48
13 John Duff MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:29:45
14 Rob Brooks MV40 Saltwell Harriers 03:29:50
15 Matthew Pearce M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:30:28
16 David Milne M Alnwick Harriers 03:31:40
17 Emma Holt F Morpeth Harriers & AC 03:31:43
18 Roger Sillito MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:32:36
19 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:34:34
20 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:34:36
21 Jim Thompson MV50 Saltwell Harriers 03:34:59
22 Graham Stephenson M Saltwell Harriers 03:35:20
23 Steve Haswell MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:35:31
24 Richard Garland MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:36:00
25 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:38:47
26 Antonio Codina MV40 03:39:26
27 Pete Jobes M Heaton Harriers & AC 03:39:59
28 Tim McCall MV40 Norham Running Club 03:40:12
29 Mike Telfer MV40 Alnwick Harriers 03:40:44
30 Joe Hillier MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 03:40:46
31 Scott Hunter M 03:41:29
32 Adam Fletcher MV50 Alnwick Harriers 03:42:35
33 Daniel Evans MV40 03:43:54
34 Adam Malloy M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:44:50
35 Jason Wall MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 03:47:01
36 Paul Appleby MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:47:53
37 David Bain MV40 Low Fell RC 03:49:17
38 Jennifer Berry F 03:51:50
39 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell RC 03:52:43
40 Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:55:32
41 Robert Hanlon M Norham Running Club 03:55:42
42 Fraser Brown M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:55:54
43 Craig Stocken MV50 Heaton Harriers & AC 03:56:19
44 Jenny Yeo FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 03:56:25
45 Neil Turnbull MV50 Norham Running Club 03:56:32
46 Rob Earle M Tynedale Harriers & AC 03:56:51
47 John Rippon MV50 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:57:27
48 Will Lloyd M Tynedale Harriers & AC 03:57:55
49 Evan Davies M 03:58:02
50 Peter Rooney MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 03:58:26
51 Jon Archer M Alnwick Harriers 03:58:50
52 Joe Horne M 03:59:26
53 Paul Carrol MV40 04:00:03
54 Ian Hutchinson MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:00:20
55 Chris Moffet M 04:00:32
56 Richard Hanley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:01:54
57 Fred Smith MV60 Saltwell Harriers 04:02:05
58 Joseph Hunter M 04:02:24
59 Dave Hewer M Saltwell Harriers 04:04:30
60 Mike Harvey MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:05:46
61 James Robson MV40 04:06:17
62 Tim Bateson MV50 Trail Outlaws 04:06:39
63 Liz Gray F Derwent Valley Trail Runners 04:06:54
64 Matthew Walker M Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:08:27
65 Tim Hardie MV40 04:08:30
66 Richard Carden M 04:10:50
67 Barry Guthrie MV50 04:12:57
68 Keith Martin MV50 Harmeny AC 04:14:07
69 Danny Lowes M 04:14:43
70 Robert Shepherd MV40 04:17:03
71 Jane Briggs FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:25:34
72 Mike Steven MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:25:34
73 Jonathan Humby M 04:25:44
74 Frances Dembele F South Shields Harriers & AC 04:26:17
75 Joanne Adamson F Heaton Harriers & AC 04:26:46
76 Simon Long MV40 Saltwell Harriers 04:26:56
77 Andrew Clark MV40 04:26:58
78 Paul Lockie MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 04:27:10
79 Willard Wright MV50 Newcastle & Tyneside Orienteers 04:27:31
80 Michael Bell MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:28:07
81 Simon Curry MV40 Wooler R C 04:28:41
82 Samuel Brand M Wooler R C 04:28:42
83 Paul Doxford MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:28:47
84 Stephen Craig MV40 Ponteland Runners 04:28:55
85 Phil Middleton MV40 04:29:18
86 Claire Gray FV50 NEMC 04:29:21
87 Richard Slack MV50 Claremont Road Runners 04:29:50
88 Nilendran Prathalingam MV40 04:32:28
89 Johnny Logan MV50 04:33:22
90 Stephen Clough MV70 Norham Running Club 04:34:06
91 Miles Weston MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:34:25
92 James Purves MV60 Gala Harriers 04:34:48
93 Alan Langford MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:35:06
94 Carol Cervenak FV50 Gateshead Harriers & AC 04:35:42
95 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:35:46
96 Ellen Cole F Heaton Harriers & AC 04:35:52
97 Simon Landale MV40 04:36:54
98 Phil Green MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:37:39
99 Allon Welsh MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:37:40
100 Stanley Wade MV60 04:37:56
101 Dave Horsfall M Saltwell Harriers 04:38:08
102 Kevin Ayre MV50 South Shields Harriers & AC 04:39:12
103 Carl Hayes MV40 04:40:54
104 Catherine Eaton F Tyne Bridge Harriers 04:41:59
105 Marie Louise Drozdowicz FV50 04:41:59
106 James Torbett MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:42:19
107 Helen Heaney FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:44:00
108 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop F South Shields Harriers & AC 04:44:15
109 Tom Pitman M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:44:41
110 Ray Burns MV50 Ponteland Runners 04:45:40
111 Alan Curry MV50 04:48:06
112 Andrew Callcott MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:48:09
113 David Lydall MV50 Claremont Road Runners 04:48:34
114 Wayne Dornan MV50 Low Fell RC 04:49:28
115 James McCleary MV40 04:49:42
116 Colette Whitfield F Heaton Harriers & AC 04:49:56
117 Rachael Gooch FV60 04:51:10
118 John Townsend MV40 04:51:56
119 Francesco Carrer M Claremont Road Runners 04:52:05
120 Larissa Brown F Kirkstall Harriers 04:53:01
121 Heather Jenkins FV40 Ponteland Runners 04:53:03
122 Claire Knox FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 04:53:31
123 Chris Checkley MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 04:55:07
124 Suzanne Lewis-Dale F North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:55:13
125 Will Haxton M 04:58:30
126 Danny Routledge MV40 Heaton Harriers & AC 04:59:05
127 Owain Davies M 04:59:27
128 Patrick Gordon MV50 04:59:56
129 Laurence Gooch M 05:00:28
130 Paul Stephenson MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:00:47
131 Kieran Conway MV40 05:01:13
132 David Mould MV50 Ely Runners 05:01:15
133 Geoff Collins MV60 Helsby Running Club 05:02:33
134 Nicola Dunn FV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 05:03:06
135 A Dixon MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:04:25
136 Matt Charlton M 05:05:31
137 Sarah Broadbent F 05:05:33
138 David Ailano MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:08:42
139 James Buchanan MV40 PowerStoat Extreme Runners 05:10:06
140 Marc Gomes MV40 Powergoat Trail Running 05:10:07
141 Laura Peacock FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:11:10
142 Rob Peacock MV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:11:12
143 Eleanor Shotton FV40 Derwent Valley Running Club 05:11:14
144 Mike Cooper MV40 05:11:15
145 David Legg MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:12:08
146 Cheryl Hall F North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:17:24
147 John Begley M 05:17:48
148 Victoria Begley F 05:17:49
149 Rachel Inman F North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:19:37
150 Paul Gray MV50 North East Marathon Club 05:20:28
151 Douglas McQuillin MV40 05:20:30
152 Andrew Currans MV50 05:23:47
153 Caroline Bills F Heaton Harriers & AC 05:33:33
154 Karen Richardson FV50 05:33:35
155 Neal Richardson MV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers 05:33:37
156 Huw Parry MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:34:08
157 Michael Parkinson MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:36:34
158 Ian Staerck MV40 05:37:06
159 Rose Hawkswood F Claremont Road Runners 05:38:52
160 Ian Holland MV60 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:39:54
161 Richard Harris MV40 05:43:29
162 Brendan Abbott MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:44:00
163 Mark Burgess MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:44:01
164 David Rutter-Close M North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:44:03
165 Sarah Clarke F North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:44:09
166 Joanne Watson FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:44:10
167 Mike Gill MV70 Blackhill Bounders 05:45:41
168 Rachael Williamson F 05:46:14
169 Elspeth Adamson F Wooler R C 05:46:15
170 Keith Stoker MV50 05:48:01
171 Gareth Carr MV40 05:48:11
172 Charlotte Williamson F South Shields Harriers & AC 05:48:58
173 David Hindmarsh MV50 Alnwick Harriers 05:49:45
174 Megan Williams F Derwent Valley Running Club 05:52:21
175 Paul Gurney MV40 05:56:01
176 Gemma Thompson F North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:56:19
177 Claire Smith FV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 05:56:36
178 Eve Smith FV40 05:58:34
179 Jill Sandeman FV40 Morpeth Harriers & AC 05:58:37
180 Thomas Athey M London Heathside Runners AC 06:00:38
181 Alexander Appleby M 06:00:40
182 Ethan Douglas M 06:00:40
183 Vicky Parker F Derwent Valley Running Club 06:10:13
184 Stephen Metcalf MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 06:10:56