Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/07/2019 – 20 Barriers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M45 Calder Valley 00:33:36
2 Sandy Lockett Msen Bowland Fell Runners 00:34:21
3 James Simon Msen Bowland Fell Runners 00:35:52
4 Tom Nicholson Msen Border Harriers 00:36:52
5 Ben Ward M40 00:37:12
6 Paul Gregory M40 Wesham 00:37:42
7 Mark Rogerson M40 Bentham Beagles 00:38:29
8 John Hannah Msen Lancaster & Morecambe 00:39:00
9 Ronald Hummelink M40 Lonsdale 00:39:05
10 Colin Jennings M45 Garstang 00:39:14
11 Shane Cody M40 Lancaster 00:39:25
12 Simon Gora Msen Garstang 00:39:33
13 Mike Pauley M55 Bentham Beagles 00:39:35
14 Michael Collins Msen Dallam 00:39:48
15 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill 00:39:49
16 Roland Kelly M50 00:39:54
17 Andrew Clokey Msen Lancaster & Morecambe 00:40:03
18 John Gill Msen Dallam 00:40:13
19 Steve Myerscough M45 Wesham 00:40:25
20 Paul Tynan M55 Lonsdale 00:40:45
21 Brian Cumpsty M50 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:40:52
22 Sarah McCartney W40 COLTS 00:40:58
23 Nicky Russell W40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:01
24 Ryan Mewis Msen 00:41:13
25 Andrew Simm Msen Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:41:48
26 Michael Smith M50 Dallam 00:41:49
27 Shaun Bibby Msen COLTS 00:41:52
28 Bethany Shepherd Wsen 00:41:57
29 Peter Lloyd Msen Lancaster Runners 00:42:02
30 Steven Hooton Msen 00:42:19
31 Shaun McCartney M50 00:42:24
32 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill 00:42:38
33 Mark Bentele Msen Lancaster & Morecambe 00:42:45
34 David Nichols Msen Dallam 00:42:54
35 Mary Hodgson WU23 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:42:59
36 Jonathan Randall-Paley M50 Bentham Beagles 00:43:08
37 Alan Stewart M55 Garstang 00:43:12
38 Carmel Sullivan W50 Wesham 00:43:13
39 Colin Briffett M45 Lonsdale 00:43:15
40 Tony Little M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:20
41 Allan Sumner M50 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:43:22
42 Amie McAvoy Wsen Garstang 00:43:30
43 David Littler M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:38
44 Joe Ogle M40 00:43:41
45 Adrian Leigh M60 Bentham Beagles 00:43:56
46 Paul Dixon M45 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:43:59
47 Mark Oshaughnassy M55 Dallam 00:44:06
48 Jonathan Stubbs M55 Settle Harriers 00:44:10
49 Louise Goddard W50 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:44:16
50 Joanne Taylor-Friell W45 Kendal AC 00:44:26
51 David Sargent Msen Lancaster Runners 00:44:27
52 Scott Boswell Msen Dallam 00:44:29
53 Emma Spooner Wsen 00:44:29
54 Dylan Musgrave M40 00:44:30
55 Marissa Cornall Wsen Garstang 00:44:38
56 Philip Harrington M45 Helm Hill 00:44:43
57 Roy Tomlinson M55 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:44:46
58 John Leech M55 Dallam 00:44:53
59 Elliot Costello Msen Wesham 00:44:57
60 John Hickman M55 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:45:00
61 Ruth Mewis Wsen 00:45:02
62 Patrick Corbett Msen Lancaster & Morecambe 00:45:19
63 Samuel Kellet Msen Lancaster & Morecambe 00:45:20
64 Andy OBrien M45 Dallam 00:45:37
65 Pete Davison M50 Hoad Hill Harriers 00:45:46
66 John Riach M55 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:45:59
67 Grace Leedham W50 Dallam 00:46:11
68 Andrew Smillie M50 Lonsdale 00:46:21
69 Gemma Greenwood Wsen Lancaster Runners 00:46:39
70 Gayle Denny Wsen Bentham Beagles 00:47:15
71 Kate Lakeland Wsen Preston Harriers 00:47:24
72 Ian Hogg Msen Wesham 00:48:02
73 Phil Benachour M55 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:48:20
74 Ben Ransome M45 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:48:28
75 Stephen Tagg Msen Dallam 00:48:35
76 David Hodges M50 00:48:36
77 Kate Ludley W40 Lonsdale 00:48:37
78 Ryan Azzopaldi Msen Wesham 00:48:37
79 Claire Godfrey Wsen Garstang 00:48:42
80 Simon Jones Msen Bentham Beagles 00:48:53
81 Helen Greenup W55 Kendal AC 00:49:12
82 Hazel Clark W40 Kendal AC 00:49:13
83 Ken McGrattan M45 Bentham Beagles 00:49:15
84 Katie Lawson Wsen 00:49:25
85 Simon Wilson M60 Lonsdale 00:49:26
86 Suzanne Leonard W45 Wesham 00:49:42
87 George Kennedy M60 Wesham 00:49:42
88 Peter Acland M55 Kendal AC 00:50:20
89 Shaun McMullen M55 00:50:32
90 Brad Shelling Msen 00:50:40
91 Christoher Packman M55 00:50:42
92 John Lennon M55 00:50:52
93 Carolyn Kevan W60 Kendal AC 00:50:54
94 Sarah Ingram W45 Bentham Beagles 00:50:55
95 Michael Childs M40 00:50:57
96 Dianne Priestley W65 Kendal AC 00:51:03
97 Michael Burkitt M50 00:51:32
98 Robert Mayor Msen 00:52:07
99 Faith Cobaine W45 00:52:14
100 Julie Dean W55 Bentham Beagles 00:52:18
101 Ross Spence M60 00:52:37
102 Stephen Ralston M55 Lonsdale 00:52:39
103 Roger Bolton M55 Red Rose 00:52:49
104 John Carman M65 Trawden AC 00:52:52
105 Caroline Nussey Wsen Dallam 00:53:03
106 Jo Taylor W55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:09
107 Stuart Reynolds M50 00:53:24
108 Emily Stapleton W45 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:53:38
109 Janet Regan W40 Lancaster Runners 00:53:47
110 Kelly Richardson W40 Dallam 00:54:04
111 Colin Hodgson M55 00:54:34
112 George Parrington M70 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:54:38
113 May Crawford W40 Helm Hill 00:54:57
114 Russell Whyham M40 00:55:51
115 Jim Meechan M55 00:55:57
116 David Cheung M45 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:56:01
117 Phil Corris M65 Lancashire Constabulary AC 00:56:17
118 Anna Elizabeth Harrison WU21 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:56:32
119 David Harrison M45 00:56:32
120 Carole Sharpe W40 Soulmates 00:56:37
121 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston Harriers 00:56:40
122 Leanne Batty W40 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:56:43
123 Sarah Barton Wsen Thornton-Cleveleys 00:56:45
124 Robert Bulman M50 00:56:58
125 Julia Patefield W50 Garstang 00:57:03
126 Geoff Lyons M55 Garstang 00:57:05
127 Lauren Kelsall Wsen 00:57:08
128 Diane Riach W50 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:57:16
129 Becky Cluney Wsen 00:57:21
130 Dawn Saunders W45 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:57:25
131 Sue Arnott W55 Bentham Beagles 00:57:26
132 Graham Jameson M75 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:57:35
133 Louise Howard Wsen 00:58:16
134 Bev Mason W50 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:58:52
135 Deborah Cardwell W50 Thornton-Cleveleys 00:59:01
136 David Hugill M70 Achille Ratti CC 00:59:07
137 Sharon Handley W50 00:59:13
138 Ian Conway M65 Hoad Hill Harriers 00:59:18
139 Ben Higginson M60 Preston Harriers 00:59:27
140 Elizabeth Smith W60 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:00:17
141 Kathy Cartledge W75 Bentham Beagles 01:00:22
142 Michelle Tomlinson W55 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:00:34
143 Kate Melrose W40 01:00:41
144 Janet Tomkinson W55 Lancaster Womens Running Club 01:01:28
145 Daren Norman Msen 01:01:29
146 Rachel Makinson W45 01:01:42
147 John Hodkinson Msen Dallam 01:01:52
148 Adam Metcalfe Msen COLTS 01:01:53
149 Stephen Buston M50 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:01:54
150 Ian Hodkinson M60 COLTS 01:02:14
151 Alex Morrison M40 SSRC 01:02:15
152 Graham Saunders M50 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:02:19
153 John Street M50 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:02:23
154 Sarah Wright W45 01:03:08
155 Claire Addy W50 01:04:16
156 Rachel Barton Wsen 01:05:00
157 Lisa Morgan W45 01:05:35
158 Liz Bailey W45 01:05:35
159 Julie Carman W60 Trawden AC 01:08:29
160 Angela Norris W60 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:10:17
161 Karen Smith W50 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:10:18
162 Emily Atkinson Wsen Red Rose 01:10:37
163 Heather Burkitt W55 01:11:07
164 Deborah Myerscough W55 Wesham 01:11:22
165 Linda Stapleton W70 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:12:17
166 Jennifer Turner W40 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:15:49
167 Katie Willocks Wsen 01:15:49
168 Emma Brooke W50 Lancaster Runners 01:16:36
169 Audrey Oldham W55 Fylde Coast Runners 01:16:37
170 Karen Livesey W55 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:21:07
171 Jackie Routledge W60 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:21:20
172 Cathere Fletcher W60 Thornton-Cleveleys 01:21:20
173 Ian Bailey M55 DNF
174 Joseph Tyldesley Msen Thornton-Cleveleys DNF
175 Lee Parrington Msen Lancaster & Morecamb DNF