Results: Sat 6 Jul 2019 — Blackfell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Adams | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:14:28 |
2 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:17:50 |
3 | Matthew Elkington | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:18:13 |
4 | Nathan Lawson | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:18:36 |
5 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:18:39 |
6 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:18:57 |
7 | Tom Saville | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:03 |
8 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:19:11 |
9 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:19:20 |
10 | Darren Kay | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:19:30 |
11 | Phil Marsden | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:19:45 |
12 | Nick Leigh | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:19:53 |
13 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:58 |
14 | Robin Howie | MU23 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:20:00 |
15 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:20:09 |
16 | Will Boothman | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:20:12 |
17 | Adam Osborne | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:20:17 |
18 | Jack Cummings | MU23 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:20:26 |
19 | Garry Greenhow | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:20:31 |
20 | Ian Holmes | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:20:35 |
21 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:20:39 |
22 | Karl Gray | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:20:52 |
23 | Mark Lamb | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:20:59 |
24 | Tristan Windley | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:21:06 |
25 | Mario Yeomans | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:21:08 |
26 | Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:21:47 |
27 | Alasdair Campbell | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:21:52 |
28 | Mark McGoldrick | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:03 |
29 | Jim Davies | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:22:12 |
30 | Michael Ainsworth | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:22:31 |
31 | John Helme | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:22:57 |
32 | Steve Halsall | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:23:05 |
33 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:23:07 |
34 | Simon Coldrick | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:23:12 |
35 | Tim Stratton | MSEN | City Of York AC | 01:23:15 |
36 | Shaun Livesey | M45 | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:23:18 |
37 | Jonathan Rylance | M45 | Ambleside AC | 01:23:20 |
38 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:23:40 |
39 | Mark Roberts | M55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:23:57 |
40 | Nicholas Charlesworth | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:24:00 |
41 | Harry Greenbank | MU23 | Keswick AC | 01:24:59 |
42 | Callum Hanson | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:25:16 |
43 | Dan Mills | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:25:54 |
44 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:00 |
45 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | 01:26:05 | |
46 | Lewis Byram | MU23 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:26:15 |
47 | Mark Burton | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:26:48 |
48 | Kieran Hodgson | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:26:53 |
49 | John Murfin | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:27:05 |
50 | Jack Agnew | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:27:13 |
51 | Kelli Roberts | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:27:15 |
52 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:27:46 |
53 | David Birch | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:27:48 |
54 | Jon Wright | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:28:15 |
55 | Tom Tipping | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:28:29 |
56 | David Kirkham | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:32 |
57 | Ali Burns | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:39 |
58 | Jason Brunnock | MSEN | Buxton AC | 01:28:41 |
59 | Peter Coates | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:28:43 |
60 | Nichola Jackson | WSEN | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:28:46 |
61 | Tim Cowin | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:28:49 |
62 | Marc Sennett | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:53 |
63 | Paul Cornforth | M55 | Ambleside AC | 01:28:58 |
64 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:29:00 |
65 | David Milliken | M50 | Salford Harriers & AC | 01:29:09 |
66 | Noel Curtis | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:29:18 |
67 | Chris Roberts | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:29:21 |
68 | Andrew Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:29:33 |
69 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:29:41 |
70 | Will Acland | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:29:48 |
71 | Helen Berry | W45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:29:52 |
72 | Sam Green | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:30:03 |
73 | Tom Gomersall | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:30:13 |
74 | Steve Jones | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:30:18 |
75 | James Warburton | MSEN | Knaresborough Striders | 01:30:27 |
76 | Martin Howard | MU23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:30:57 |
77 | Thomas Entwistle | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:31:02 |
78 | John Hooson | M55 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:24 |
79 | Paul Aitken | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:31:44 |
80 | Nick Barraclough | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:31:46 |
81 | Jon Deegan | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:51 |
82 | Rob Downs | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:31:54 |
83 | Rachel Parker | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:31:58 |
84 | Jon Green | M40 | Preston Harriers | 01:32:09 |
85 | Colin Walker | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:32:19 |
86 | Steve Franklin | MSEN | Totley AC | 01:32:33 |
87 | Paul Reilly | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:32:36 |
88 | Ailish Graham | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:32:39 |
89 | Craig Fishwick | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:32:43 |
90 | Jon Morgan | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:32:48 |
91 | Dave Prosser | M55 | Keswick AC | 01:32:51 |
92 | Paul Carman | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:33:01 |
93 | Hannah Russell | WU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:33:14 |
94 | Ralph Skrimshire | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:33:51 |
95 | Mark O'Connor | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:34:00 |
96 | Harry Scott | MU23 | Black Combe Runners | 01:34:22 |
97 | Paul Jeggo | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:34:32 |
98 | Katie Walshaw | WSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:34:39 |
99 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:34:43 |
100 | Kristian Groom | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:34:52 |
101 | Andrew Robertshaw | M45 | Otley AC | 01:34:57 |
102 | Andy Lloyd | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:35:04 |
103 | Rob Furness | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:35:10 |
104 | Alice Daniel | WU23 | University Of Sheffield Union Of Students | 01:35:16 |
105 | Matt Machouki | M50 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 01:35:26 |
106 | Rod Scott | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:35:31 |
107 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:35:34 |
108 | Joe Blackett | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:35:47 |
109 | Mark Walsh | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:35:52 |
110 | Sally Fawcett | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:35:55 |
111 | Kate Archer | W40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:36:00 |
112 | Rick Stuart | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:11 |
113 | Thomas Foster | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:36:17 |
114 | Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:36:20 |
115 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:26 |
116 | Simon Garside | M50 | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 01:37:09 |
117 | Luke Wakelin | MSEN | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:37:11 |
118 | Simon Entwisle | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:37:22 |
119 | David Griffin | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:37:37 |
120 | Steve Bell | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:37:40 |
121 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:38:29 |
122 | Niall Bourke | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:38:37 |
123 | Jonathan Whitaker | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:39:08 |
124 | Martin Askew | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:39:21 |
125 | Ken Maynard | M60 | Sunderland Strollers | 01:39:29 |
126 | Bianca Dyer | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:39:36 |
127 | Michael Mallen | M60 | Keswick AC | 01:39:39 |
128 | David Allen | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:39:42 |
129 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:39:45 |
130 | Mike Harrison | M45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:39:48 |
131 | Mark Pursell | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:39:57 |
132 | Judith Jepson | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:40:04 |
133 | Ellen Downs | WU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:40:09 |
134 | Michael Reynolds | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:40:55 |
135 | Monica Padilla | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:41:07 |
136 | Leigh Hinchliffe | M45 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:41:39 |
137 | Zoe Clare Barber | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:41:45 |
138 | Ross Butler | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:42:29 |
139 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:42:40 |
140 | Samuel Williams-Duncan | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:43:01 |
141 | Victor Belshaw | M55 | Denbigh Harriers Running Club | 01:43:23 |
142 | Jo Buckley | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:43:30 |
143 | David Parkington | M55 | Preston Harriers | 01:43:44 |
144 | Graham Schofield | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:44:28 |
145 | Alice Forster | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:44:32 |
146 | Deborah Gowans | W55 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:44:55 |
147 | Greg Rimmer | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:44:58 |
148 | Rebecca Patrick | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:45:13 |
149 | Alice Rigby | WU23 | New Marske Harriers Club | 01:45:22 |
150 | Steph Curtis | W50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:45:25 |
151 | Matthew Blakeley | M45 | Roundhay Runners | 01:45:31 |
152 | Shaun Addison | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:45:43 |
153 | Dave Keeling | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:45:53 |
154 | Nigel Scaife | M45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:45:57 |
155 | Kate Apps | W40 | Keswick AC | 01:46:03 |
156 | Jack Holt | M70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:46:08 |
157 | Carol Evans | W55 | Settle Harriers | 01:46:37 |
158 | Lesley Watson | W45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:46:58 |
159 | Peter Tayler | M55 | Black Combe Runners | 01:47:49 |
160 | Seb Bufton | MSEN | Saltwell Harriers | 01:47:52 |
161 | Molly Ralphson | W45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:47:58 |
162 | Nicola Parkin | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:48:02 |
163 | Colin Shuttleworth | M60 | Preston Harriers | 01:48:04 |
164 | Andy Buck | M60 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:48:06 |
165 | Bernard Grant | M70 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:48:09 |
166 | Kate Whitfield | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:48:14 |
167 | Callum Parke | MSEN | Ackworth Road Runners | 01:48:21 |
168 | Robert Taylor | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:48:36 |
169 | Marie Robson | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:49:02 |
170 | Adrian Baker | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:49:24 |
171 | Michelle Foxwell | W40 | Ambleside AC | 01:49:33 |
172 | Josie Lloyd | WU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:49:40 |
173 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:49:52 |
174 | Chris Curtis | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:50:06 |
175 | Lucy Burnett | W40 | Keswick AC | 01:50:29 |
176 | Ashley Kay | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:50:39 |
177 | Jean Brown | W50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:50:45 |
178 | Brian Hainsworth | M40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:51:20 |
179 | Paul Bayley | M40 | Tring RC | 01:51:26 |
180 | Adam Nodwell | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:51:37 |
181 | Jason Schofield | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:51:51 |
182 | Steve Angus | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:52:09 |
183 | Ian Goulding | M55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:52:14 |
184 | Dave Stephenson | M55 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:52:29 |
185 | Jane Crowson | W55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:52:33 |
186 | Tom Mcgaff | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:52:37 |
187 | Claire Green | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:53:14 |
188 | Caroline Holden | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:53:50 |
189 | Darren Parker | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:53:53 |
190 | Kieran Carr | M70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:54:05 |
191 | Brian Hickey | M55 | FRA | 01:54:22 |
192 | Philip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:54:25 |
193 | Andy Watts | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:54:27 |
194 | Kate Mansell | W45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:54:46 |
195 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:54:55 |
196 | Lisa Parker | W40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:54:58 |
197 | Ann-Marie Jones | W65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:55:17 |
198 | Victoria Merrick | WU23 | Leeds City Athletic Club | 01:55:26 |
199 | John Jones | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:55:51 |
200 | Sarah Christian | WSEN | Totley AC | 01:56:08 |
201 | Keith G Holmes | M65 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:56:11 |
202 | Keith Baird | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:56:15 |
203 | Graham McAra | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:56:37 |
204 | Martin Farrar | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:56:45 |
205 | Tim Murray | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:56:50 |
206 | Stephen Forster | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:57:06 |
207 | Ronald Rees | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:57:32 |
208 | Isabelle Rowe | WSEN | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:57:54 |
209 | Jon Bale | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:58:19 |
210 | Joe Steele | M45 | Roundhay Runners | 01:58:22 |
211 | Niamh Jackson | WSEN | Roundhay Runners | 01:58:28 |
212 | Jann Smith | W50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:58:39 |
213 | Becky Weight | W60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:58:44 |
214 | Nick Andralojc | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:59:30 |
215 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:59:50 |
216 | Jim Paxman | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:00:05 |
217 | Donna Claridge | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:00:16 |
218 | Adrian Dixon | M70 | FRA | 02:00:19 |
219 | Katherine Kirkham | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:00:28 |
220 | David Appleyard | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:01:03 |
221 | Ellie Crownshaw | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:01:26 |
222 | Andy Monk | M60 | FRA | 02:01:33 |
223 | Carrie Gibson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:01:47 |
224 | Kathleen Aubrey | W55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:01:56 |
225 | Emma Watson | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:02:04 |
226 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 02:02:31 |
227 | Alison Weston | W50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:02:41 |
228 | Tania Wilson | W55 | Buxton AC | 02:03:07 |
229 | Alan Brentnall | M70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:03:26 |
230 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:03:43 |
231 | David Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:05:10 |
232 | John Taylor | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:05:43 |
233 | Caroline Harding | W45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:06:34 |
234 | John Merrick | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:06:46 |
235 | Ian Smith | M65 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 02:07:06 |
236 | Katy Thompson | W65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:07:42 |
237 | Joanne Henry | W40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:07:45 |
238 | Amy Naylor | WSEN | Knaresborough Striders | 02:08:24 |
239 | Dorothy Pelly | W60 | Ambleside AC | 02:09:47 |
240 | Catherine Barber | WSEN | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:10:09 |
241 | Caroline Clarke | W60 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:10:17 |
242 | Jo Taylor | W55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:10:37 |
243 | Jenni Cowley | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:11:06 |
244 | Jane Leonard | W60 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:11:13 |
245 | Andy Smith | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:11:27 |
246 | Jean Shotter | W55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:11:39 |
247 | Michael McLoughlin | M65 | Preston Harriers | 02:12:32 |
248 | Linda Lord | W70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:14:35 |
249 | Timothy Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:14:38 |
250 | Jane Evans | WSEN | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:14:48 |
251 | Denise Tunstall | W55 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:15:13 |
252 | Emma David | W40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:15:36 |
253 | Daniel Gadsby | MSEN | Wreake Runners | 02:17:08 |
254 | Philip Robinson | M55 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:17:15 |
255 | Tanya Shepherd | WSEN | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 02:17:41 |
256 | Hilary Lane | W55 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:18:00 |
257 | James Cook | M50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:21:49 |
258 | Dawn Denton | W45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:24:24 |
259 | Philip Jones | M60 | Baildon Runners | 02:24:37 |
260 | Alison Brentnall | W65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:25:31 |
261 | Richard Blakeley | M70 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:27:40 |
262 | Dan Simmons | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:27:50 |
263 | Sheelagh Ratcliff | W55 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:27:54 |
264 | Dave Seaman | M70 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:28:51 |
265 | Jeff Walker | M55 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:28:55 |
266 | Jayne Schofield | W45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:31:06 |
267 | Geoffrey Thompson | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:33:28 |
268 | Russell Geraghty | M45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:38:14 |
269 | Lindsay Harrod | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:39:18 |
270 | Elizabeth Adams | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:39:20 |
271 | Sarah Chalmers | W55 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:43:08 |
272 | Lynda Hargreaves | W55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:04:37 |
273 | Peter Ehrhardt | M70 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:08:47 |
Alastair Murray | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | Dnf | |
Roger Laycock | M60 | Settle Harriers | Dnf | |
Scout Adkin | WSEN | Ambleside AC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.