Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/07/2019 – Don Ashton Memorial Tockholes





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Cayton MSEN Ribble Valley Harriers 00:34:13
2 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:39:24
3 Derek Reilly M50 00:40:03
4 Thomas Harkin M45 00:40:18
5 Paul Freary M50 Belgrave Harriers 00:40:27
6 Danny Bennett M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:40:32
7 Liz Abbott LSEN Lytham St. Annes 00:40:57
8 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI 00:41:13
9 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:30
10 Maurice O'Brien M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:41:54
11 Stephen Nicholls MSEN Wigan & District Harriers 00:42:39
12 Nigel Holmes M45 Prestwich 00:43:03
13 Neil Tate M40 Lytham St. Annes 00:43:43
14 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:43:58
15 Tom Cubbon M45 Blackburn Harriers 00:44:05
16 David Jeal MSEN 00:44:13
17 Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:44:17
18 Steve Duncan M40 00:44:24
19 Katherine Klunder LSEN Chorley AC 00:44:29
20 Kieran Horrigan M55 00:44:40
21 Chris Haddock MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:44:47
22 Terry Beardsworth M45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:45:11
23 Andy Wright M40 Calder Valley 00:45:34
24 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:38
25 Stephen Myers M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:45:41
26 Paul Bass M45 Chorley AC 00:45:55
27 Mark Warner MSEN Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:46:21
28 Joseph Sharples MSEN Preston Harriers 00:46:25
29 Matt Wales M45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:46:32
30 Michael Geddes MSEN Prestwich 00:46:34
31 Richard Marsden MSEN Darwen Dashers 00:46:54
32 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley AC 00:47:16
33 Andy Smith M50 Darwen Dashers 00:47:19
34 Daniel Baron MSEN Calder Valley 00:47:41
35 Mark Taylor MSEN Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:44
36 Michael Toman M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:47:46
37 Daniel Whittaker M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:51
38 Greg Webster M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:48:02
39 Amie McAvoy LSEN Garstang 00:48:24
40 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC 00:48:27
41 Mark Jackson MSEN Burnden Road Runners 00:49:02
42 Anne Ferguson L60 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:32
43 Brian Morris M55 Darwen Dashers 00:49:47
44 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI 00:50:02
45 Lee Turner M50 Radcliffe AC 00:50:22
46 Blair Garrett MSEN Calder Valley 00:50:39
47 Suzanne Budgett L55 Horwich RMI 00:50:44
48 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:05
49 Adrian Pilkington M45 Chorley AC 00:51:23
50 Graham King M50 North Bolton 00:51:55
51 John McDonald M55 Trawden AC 00:52:01
52 Diane Dudgeon L45 00:52:12
53 Paul Barton M45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:52:14
54 David Miller M65 Chorley AC 00:52:16
55 Carole Fryer L50 Calder Valley 00:52:19
56 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United Harriers 00:52:39
57 Andy Ginty M50 Lostock AC 00:52:43
58 Annette Fairhurst LSEN Chorley AC 00:52:43
59 Steve Baker M55 Chorley AC 00:52:49
60 Lewis Mcafee MSEN Lytham St. Annes 00:53:00
61 T Qureshi M40 00:53:14
62 Matt Lynch MSEN Blackburn Road Runners 00:53:21
63 Laura Murphy L40 Chorley AC 00:53:38
64 Cristian Marian MSEN Chorley AC 00:53:39
65 Liam Moden M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:54:06
66 Paul Bisby M50 00:54:22
67 Rhona Barker L45 Swinton RC 00:54:26
68 James Hickie M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:57
69 Glynn Hammond M45 Blackburn Road Runners 00:55:05
70 Dez Appleton M40 Lytham St. Annes 00:55:10
71 Kath Hoyer L55 FRA 00:55:28
72 Ben McCabe MSEN Lytham St. Annes 00:55:34
73 George Solomons M55 Blackburn Road Runners 00:55:37
74 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:55:53
75 Samantha Sale L40 00:55:57
76 Robert Tomlin M50 Prestwich 00:56:08
77 Matthew Hayes M40 00:56:19
78 Lee Dooling M45 Darwen Dashers 00:56:37
79 Kevin McGilvray M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:44
80 Lisa Ingham L50 Blackburn Road Runners 00:56:48
81 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC 00:57:28
82 Andrew Lowe M60 Chorley AC 00:57:34
83 Gemma Lord L50 00:57:46
84 Stephen Burgess M50 00:57:47
85 Lawrence McDonald M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:20
86 Kate Wels L45 North Bolton 00:58:24
87 Michael Hendry MSEN Chorley AC 00:58:34
88 Pamela Hardman L60 Lytham St. Annes 00:58:59
89 Helen Hall L40 00:59:27
90 David Allen M65 Darwen Dashers 00:59:29
91 Jeanette Baron L55 Blackburn Road Runners 00:59:49
92 Kathryn Davies L55 Radcliffe AC 00:59:53
93 Fiona Lynch L40 Blackburn Road Runners 01:00:00
94 Janet Greenhalgh L40 Darwen Dashers 01:00:12
95 Sheena Cottam L45 Garstang 01:00:21
96 Samantha Edwards L50 Blackburn Road Runners 01:00:27
97 Gail Bamber L45 Blackburn Road Runners 01:00:43
98 Ivan Catlow M45 01:00:47
99 Kate Pomfret L45 Blackburn Road Runners 01:01:01
100 Carl Osborne M55 01:01:11
101 Susan Hawitt L50 Lytham St. Annes 01:01:30
102 Peter Murphy M60 Darwen Running Group 01:02:22
103 Malcolm Ingham M75 01:02:33
104 Wayne Walsh M55 Bowland 01:02:45
105 Phil White M65 Blackburn Road Runners 01:02:49
106 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley 01:02:52
107 Amanda Fuller L40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:05:12
108 Brenda Crossley L55 Darwen Dashers 01:05:31
109 Ben Higginson M60 Preston Harriers 01:05:45
110 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St. Annes 01:05:49
111 Dafydd Jones MSEN 01:06:15
112 Cesare Giombetti M40 01:06:16
113 Linda Coffey L65 Darwen Dashers 01:06:19
114 Hilary Farren L55 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:32
115 Stephen Jones M40 01:06:55
116 Scott Robertson M45 Darwen Dashers 01:07:45
117 Chris Cooper M45 Darwen Dashers 01:07:49
118 Sharon Cocker L45 Darwen Dashers 01:07:55
119 Dominique Ricioppo LSEN Darwen Dashers 01:07:56
120 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 01:08:05
121 Adrian Sargent MSEN Lytham St. Annes 01:08:32
122 Andy Haworth M55 Darwen Dashers 01:11:58
123 Jim Taylor M70 Darwen Dashers 01:13:42
124 Julie Dawson L40 Darwen Dashers DNF