Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/06/2019 – North Devon AONB Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Siggers Male Senior Kenilworth Runners 03:16:41
2 Keith Macintosh Male Ages 45 - 49 03:30:22
3 Stephen Cameron Male Senior Bideford AAC 03:31:47
4 Robert Tansey Male Ages 45 - 49 03:38:56
5 Tim Broadhurst Male Senior 03:41:16
6 Nick Shearn Male Ages 45 - 49 03:42:14
7 Joss Williams Male Senior St Neots Riverside Runners 03:45:42
8 Kevin Reed Male Ages 45 - 49 Ilfracombe Running Club 03:46:57
9 Richard Pedrick Male Senior South West Road Runners 03:53:08
10 Mary Menon Female Senior 03:56:02
11 Daniel Weston Male Senior 03:56:13
12 Ollie Davies Male Senior 03:57:03
13 Ian Malcolm Male Ages 45 - 49 03:57:23
14 Dominic O'Donnell Bourke Male Senior 04:00:18
15 Stephen Baker Male Ages 45 - 49 Baggy Breakfast Club 04:02:51
16 Phil Strahan Male Senior 04:02:51
17 Rob Spears Male Ages 45 - 49 04:02:51
18 Curtis Netherway Male Senior 04:05:19
19 Marion Buggins Female Senior 04:08:33
20 Peter Millar Male Senior 04:08:33
21 Sean Parry Male Senior 04:08:51
22 James Pheasant Male Ages 40 - 44 04:09:17
23 Amy Sole Female Senior Cornwall AC 04:09:35
24 Paul Sole Male Ages 40 - 44 Cornwall AC 04:09:36
25 Matthew Floyd Male Ages 45 - 49 04:10:12
26 Ian Hunter Male Ages 45 - 49 Alchester Running Club 04:10:37
27 Barrie Day Male Ages 45 - 49 Runnymede Runners 04:16:59
28 Kevin Minter Male Ages 55 - 59 Totley AC 04:17:29
29 Allen Taylor Male Ages 45 - 49 Teignbridge Trotters 04:18:21
30 Roger Hayes Male Ages 50 - 54 Teignbridge Trotters 04:18:21
31 Tim Reed Male Ages 45 - 49 04:20:36
32 Luke Day Male Senior Fremington Trailblazers 04:20:54
33 Robin Arkell Male Ages 45 - 49 Run Wallingford 04:22:22
34 Daniel Howard Male Ages 40 - 44 04:23:28
35 Jason Macmanus Male Ages 45 - 49 Shrewsbury Athletic Club 04:25:10
36 Duncan Ball Male Ages 55 - 59 Penicuik Harriers 04:25:45
37 Samuel Hatfield Male Senior 04:27:20
38 Andrew Wooff Male Ages 40 - 44 Ilfracombe Running Club 04:27:37
39 Matthew Redmore Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 04:27:38
40 Katharine Ganly Female Senior 04:28:31
41 Marc Day Male Senior 04:29:09
42 Cleo Albertus Female Senior K-Way 04:29:21
43 Dave Irvine Male Ages 60 - 69 Ilfracombe Running Club 04:29:58
44 Andrew Nash Male Senior 04:30:39
45 Lisa Binmore Female Ages 45 - 49 04:32:32
46 Adam Crichton Male Senior Running Forever RC 04:33:24
47 Paul Kemp Male Senior 04:33:38
48 Peter Miller Male Senior Royal Navy 04:35:05
49 Michael Spencer Male Senior British Army 04:35:20
50 Ben Hugo Male Ages 40 - 44 04:36:37
51 Beverley Dowrick Female Ages 40 - 44 Plymstock Road Runners 04:37:13
52 Kelly Cooper Female Senior 04:37:47
53 Gerard Anzani Male Senior 04:37:55
54 Steve Brammar Male Ages 50 - 54 Vibram Hong Kong 100 04:38:14
55 Rachael Siggers Male Ages 40 - 44 Northampton Ac 04:38:37
56 Tom Parker Male Ages 40 - 44 04:38:48
57 Iain Hindes Male Ages 45 - 49 04:39:39
58 Jonathan Fairhurst Male Ages 50 - 54 04:40:25
59 Philip Haywood Male Senior 04:40:41
60 Kizzy Fry Female Ages 40 - 44 04:41:16
61 Hannah Whitfield Female Senior 04:42:27
62 Jonathan Whitfield Male Ages 45 - 49 04:42:27
63 Paul Ray Male Ages 45 - 49 04:44:15
64 Bob Pentland Male Ages 60 - 69 Portsmouth Joggers 04:44:54
65 Stephen Lysaczenko Male Ages 55 - 59 04:45:42
66 Marsh Pullen Male Senior 04:46:51
67 Amitai Oliver Male Senior 04:48:04
68 Luke Messinger Male Senior 04:48:36
69 Toby Evans Male Ages 40 - 44 04:49:47
70 Robyn Ellis Female Ages 40 - 44 Westbury Harriers 04:50:21
71 Paul Cooper Male Ages 45 - 49 Ilfracombe Running Club 04:50:24
72 Martin Luxton Male Ages 40 - 44 North Devon Roadrunners 04:50:25
73 Paul Titchener Male Ages 40 - 44 04:50:51
74 Jeffrey Butler Male Ages 50 - 54 04:52:39
75 Richard Heathcote Male Ages 45 - 49 04:52:44
76 Ian Bostridge Male Ages 55 - 59 04:53:26
77 David Wyeth Male Ages 45 - 49 04:53:42
78 Colin Bunting Male Ages 50 - 54 Tamar Trotters 04:54:03
79 Martin Warren Male Ages 55 - 59 Torrington AAC 04:54:13
80 Sarah Haley Female Senior London Social Runners 04:55:00
81 Kristina Kucar Female Senior London Social Runners 04:55:01
82 Etienne Duthuit Male Senior 04:55:03
83 Luke Shere Male Senior 04:55:10
84 Amy Flaxman Female Senior Runwallingford 04:56:45
85 Andrew Gaskell Male Ages 40 - 44 04:57:58
86 Damian Fletcher Male Ages 40 - 44 04:59:24
87 Jodie Lee Female Senior 05:05:13
88 Debbie Burman Female Senior Acorns 05:05:14
89 Jon Saunders Male Ages 50 - 54 Nailsea Rc 05:05:23
90 Tony Insull Male Ages 55 - 59 Nailsea Running Club 05:05:23
91 Seamus Hannigan Male Ages 45 - 49 05:05:31
92 Amy Grant Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 05:06:51
93 Andrew Kilby Male Ages 45 - 49 05:07:55
94 Jon Meek Male Ages 50 - 54 05:08:44
95 Lisa Hutchings Female Ages 40 - 44 Hartland Hillbillies 05:09:00
96 Emma Challis Female Ages 45 - 49 05:10:08
97 Ricky Skinner Male Senior 05:10:43
98 Claire Meech Female Ages 45 - 49 05:10:43
99 Ashleigh Williams Female Senior 05:11:32
100 Ben Matthews Male Senior 05:11:48
101 Faye Bateson Female Ages 40 - 44 Fitquest 05:11:49
102 Jo Biederman Female Ages 40 - 44 Fremington Trailblazers 05:12:03
103 Adam Davie Male Senior Fremington Trailblazers 05:12:03
104 Robert Hutton Male Ages 50 - 54 05:13:02
105 Sharon Daw Female Ages 50 - 54 East Cornwall Harriers 05:14:52
106 Wendy Hunter Female Ages 45 - 49 Alchester Running Club 05:15:35
107 Gareth Hernaman-Wood Male Senior 05:16:07
108 Andrew Mee Male Ages 40 - 44 Serpentine 05:16:41
109 George Swiatek Male Senior Runwallingford 05:17:27
110 Katrina Smale Female Ages 45 - 49 North Devon Road Runners 05:17:40
111 Chris Lowe Male Ages 45 - 49 Town And Country Harriers 05:18:34
112 Andrew Thorne Male Ages 50 - 54 Okehampton 05:19:10
113 Sarah Adnett Female Ages 40 - 44 Just Jog 05:20:04
114 Paul Adnett Male Ages 40 - 44 Just Jog Bideford 05:20:04
115 Ian Macbeth Male Senior North Devon Road Runners 05:21:57
116 Holden Magroin Male Ages 45 - 49 05:22:11
117 Jay Cordingley Male Senior 05:22:46
118 Rupert Mussen Male Ages 45 - 49 05:23:55
119 Stuart Borrill Male Ages 45 - 49 Watford Joggers; 05:23:56
120 Alison Caldwell Female Ages 40 - 44 Tamar Trotters 05:24:59
121 Adam Speare Male Ages 50 - 54 Tamar Trotters 05:25:00
122 Andrew Bickle Male Ages 60 - 69 Tamar Trail Runners 05:25:35
123 David Jameson Male Ages 60 - 69 05:25:35
124 Marcus Mcdonald Male Senior 05:26:46
125 Mandi Yeo Female Ages 50 - 54 North Devon Road Runners 05:28:06
126 Carla Westley Female Ages 40 - 44 05:29:15
127 Tim Baker Male Ages 40 - 44 Ilfracombe Running Club 05:29:51
128 Keda Johnstone Female Ages 45 - 49 05:29:59
129 Peter Kneil Male Ages 50 - 54 North Devon Road Runners 05:29:59
130 Neil Adger Male Ages 50 - 54 South West Road Runners 05:31:30
131 David Bird Male Ages 60 - 69 05:33:29
132 Paul Cooper Male Ages 45 - 49 05:35:44
133 Steve Hookins Male Ages 50 - 54 Acorns 05:38:17
134 Pippa Moy Female Senior 05:39:32
135 Jack Adair Male Senior 05:41:53
136 Andrew Seeley Male Ages 55 - 59 Nailsea Running Club 05:42:09
137 Gavin Cottle Male Ages 40 - 44 North Devon Road Runners 05:42:13
138 Jonathan Oates Male Ages 55 - 59 05:42:14
139 Tom Barfield Male Senior 05:46:21
140 Mary Zarrett Female Ages 55 - 59 05:47:03
141 Mark Travers Male Ages 55 - 59 St Albans Striders 05:47:14
142 Andrew Deighton Male Ages 50 - 54 Rolls Royce Harrier 05:47:15
143 Steven Jackson Male Ages 55 - 59 100 Marathon Club 05:47:18
144 Aaran Eade Male Ages 45 - 49 05:50:20
145 Ruth Butler Female Ages 40 - 44 05:50:40
146 Tim Butler Male Ages 40 - 44 05:50:40
147 Sarah Thorne Female Ages 50 - 54 05:51:56
148 Lee Rising Male Ages 55 - 59 05:52:19
149 Clare Gayton Female Ages 45 - 49 05:54:25
150 Graham Hampshire Male Ages 50 - 54 Nailsea Running Club 05:58:32
151 Jim Lake Male Senior 05:59:05
152 Mike Lake Male Ages 40 - 44 05:59:06
153 Hallam Foster Male Ages 45 - 49 Vegan Runners 06:06:41
154 Nick Butler Male Senior 06:06:45
155 Rachel Arnold Female Ages 50 - 54 06:06:58
156 Susie Jacob Female Ages 50 - 54 Lymington Tri Club 06:06:58
157 Katie Groves Female Senior 06:07:38
158 Kelvin Groves Male Ages 40 - 44 06:07:38
159 Stewart Unsworth Male Ages 45 - 49 Corsham Running Club 06:08:19
160 Richard Glister Male Ages 40 - 44 06:10:58
161 Euan Wiley Male Senior 06:11:19
162 Iona Stewart-Smith Female Senior 06:11:52
163 Tim Puttick Male Senior 06:17:13
164 Martin Kehler Male Ages 50 - 54 06:19:41
165 James Moore Male Senior 06:20:08
166 Emma Page Female Senior 06:20:08
167 Mandy Shepheard Female Ages 50 - 54 Littledown Harriers 06:21:11
168 Rosario Merola Male Ages 50 - 54 06:22:33
169 Sharon Hamill Female Ages 45 - 49 West End Runners 06:23:46
170 Sally Tapp Female Ages 40 - 44 06:26:05
171 David Lippiatt Male Ages 55 - 59 06:27:47
172 Sharon Sherborne Female Ages 50 - 54 Nailsea Running Club 06:27:47
173 Sarah Gabe Female Ages 40 - 44 06:39:25
174 Liz Gayton Female Ages 45 - 49 Fremington Trailblazers 06:39:25
175 Michaela Hillman Female Ages 55 - 59 Taac 06:39:25
176 Pete Rogers Male Ages 55 - 59 06:40:33
177 Emily Martin Female Senior Fremmington Trailblazers 06:41:09
178 Jacqueline Wiggins Female Ages 45 - 49 100 Marathon Club 06:48:27
179 Ann Pontefract Female Ages 60 - 69 06:48:40
180 Hugh Mundy Male Ages 70+ 06:50:44
181 Corinna Stephens Female Senior 06:53:57
182 Vanessa Vitzthum Female Ages 40 - 44 06:54:34
183 Gwenie White Female Ages 50 - 54 06:54:34
184 Pamela Harvey Female Ages 45 - 49 Torrington Aac; 47 07:00:42
185 Amanda Jane Jones Female Ages 55 - 59 07:14:14
186 Ellie Cox Female Senior 07:14:43
187 Cecilia De Chavez Female Ages 40 - 44 07:19:24
188 Patricia Seabrook Female Ages 70+ Finch Coasters 08:33:30