Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/06/2019 – Whaley Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Raven MV40 Sale Harriers 00:37:56
2 James Scott-Buccleuch MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:40:54
3 Martin Dawson MV40 North Derbyshire Rc 00:41:25
4 Lee Ashwood MV40 Disley Runners 00:43:58
5 Luke Cook MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:02
6 Edward Corden MSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:44:04
7 Nathanael Booker MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:44:09
8 James Corden MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:44:55
9 Neil Walker MSEN Altrincham 00:45:04
10 Adam Thompson MSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:45:30
11 Olivier Gaillemin MV40 Sale Harriers 00:45:37
12 Tom Stephenson MSEN Sale Harriers 00:45:42
13 Chris Donnelly MV40 Sale Harriers 00:46:17
14 David Morris MSEN South Cheshire Harriers 00:46:41
15 Paul Targett MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:46:58
16 Tom Peers MSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:47:02
17 Russell Price MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:47:07
18 Matt Owens MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:47:19
19 Simon Pickard MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:47:41
20 Nathan Porter MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:46
21 Chris Bentley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:47:54
22 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:48:05
23 Luke Kelly MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:48:11
24 Paul Barrett MSEN Sale Harriers 00:48:25
25 Matthew Moran MSEN Bramhall Runners 00:48:39
26 Alex Pulis MSEN 00:49:04
27 Nathan Ball MSEN Sale Harriers 00:49:32
28 Paul Oakley MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:35
29 Nick Syrett MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:50:05
30 Alannah Birtwistle FSEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 00:50:49
31 Martin Lundy MV50 Marple Runners 00:50:54
32 Andy Roberts MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:50:58
33 Martin Thomson MV40 Buxton Ac 00:51:01
34 Steve Shaughnessy MV60 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:51:03
35 Lars Bevanger MV40 Marple Runners 00:51:20
36 Heather Corden FSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:51:26
37 Faye Jasmine Waterhouse FSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:51:29
38 David Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:51:44
39 Alistair Fitzgerald MV40 00:51:45
40 David Hulley MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:52:02
41 Alice Swift FSEN Chorlton Runners 00:52:07
42 Tom Corden MV40 00:52:25
43 Daniel Tollevey MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:43
44 Adam Ash MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:52:49
45 Emma Weston FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:52:55
46 Bruce Humphrey MV40 00:52:57
47 Mathew Street MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:00
48 Simeon W Farrington-Newman MV40 Marple Runners 00:53:04
49 Daniel Haile MSEN London Heathside 00:53:07
50 Neil Brock MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:53:16
51 Craig Ferguson MSEN Marple Runners 00:53:27
52 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Races 00:53:50
53 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:56
54 Damian Jones MSEN Davenport Runners 00:54:00
55 Jennie Pickard FV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:54:01
56 Lee Barratt MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:54:06
57 Fiona Johnson FV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:54:11
58 Glyn Roberts MV50 00:54:21
59 Peter Williams MSEN Wilmslow Striders 00:54:24
60 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:54:33
61 Mark Thorogood MV40 Buxton Ac 00:55:20
62 Sian Rowley FV40 Sale Harriers 00:55:44
63 Stephen Brown MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:56:17
64 Michael Nasralla MSEN Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:20
65 Russell Scott MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:56:27
66 Chris Shearlock MV40 00:56:33
67 Neil Birks MSEN 00:56:35
68 Thomas Clarke MV40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:56:41
69 David Dyer MV40 Manchester Harriers Ac 00:57:20
70 Jonathon D Howe MSEN Chorlton Runners 00:57:22
71 Jeremy Mirams MV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:57:27
72 Ben Chaffey MV40 Disley Runners 00:57:47
73 Gary Daniels MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:57:49
74 Timothy Ruck MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:57
75 Nola Calladine FV40 00:57:58
76 Adam Powell MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:58:21
77 Paul Garside MSEN 00:58:53
78 Ali Alsaadi MV40 Chorlton Runners 00:59:12
79 Sarah Brown FV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:59:23
80 Jill Tavini FV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:59:38
81 Kieran Cummings MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:00:23
82 Jason Hull MSEN 01:00:25
83 Jerry Smith MV60 Chorlton Runners 01:00:31
84 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:00:37
85 Elaine Macdonald FSEN Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:00:41
86 Andy Hooton MSEN 01:01:19
87 Paul Rooney MV50 Pog Athletic 01:01:24
88 Jeremy Woodham MV40 Marple Runners 01:01:29
89 Ade Castronovo MSEN Vegan Runners 01:01:40
90 Steve Picken MV50 01:01:57
91 David Madden MV40 01:02:18
92 Gareth Hughes MSEN 01:02:24
93 Bob Wellings MV50 Disley Runners 01:02:28
94 Lee Jones MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:02:29
95 Ben Parry MSEN 01:02:40
96 Rebecca Smith FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:57
97 John Boileau MSEN Sale Dragons 01:03:39
98 Jonathon Nicholls MSEN Wilmslow Striders 01:03:44
99 Estelle Mcguire FV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:03:48
100 Jason Stott MV50 Wilmslow Striders 01:03:52
101 Angus Fyfe MV50 01:03:57
102 Michael Sheldon MV50 01:04:16
103 Chris Robbo MV40 Davenport Runners 01:04:22
104 Vicky Smith FSEN 01:04:30
105 Pete Wallroth MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:45
106 Timothy Rainey MV50 Sale Harriers 01:04:46
107 Sarah Proudmore FV40 Congleton Harriers 01:04:58
108 Steve Fairclough MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:05:01
109 Rhys Thorpe MSEN 01:05:41
110 Carla Ousey FV40 Sale Harriers 01:05:48
111 Helen Reagan FV50 Sale Harriers 01:05:51
112 John Gorman MV60 North Derbyshire Rc 01:05:58
113 Richard Gardner MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:06:01
114 Richard Gratton MV50 Bollington Harriers 01:06:03
115 Emma Cameron FSEN Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:24
116 David Whittaker MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:06:45
117 Jane Draper FV40 01:06:54
118 David Oldham MSEN 01:06:56
119 Kathryn Hutchinson FSEN Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:07:14
120 Jude Bek FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:07:23
121 Nick Heaton MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:07:29
122 Lorraine Pang FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:07:32
123 Peter Adams MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:07:35
124 Sean Whewell MV50 01:07:48
125 Melissa Day FV40 01:07:50
126 Matthew Day MV50 01:07:51
127 Angela Mccarthy FV50 Wilmslow Running Club 01:07:53
128 Paul Williamson MV40 01:08:00
129 Caroline Wheeler FSEN Sale Harriers 01:08:16
130 Hannah Burbidge FSEN 01:08:27
131 David Birtwistle MV50 01:08:40
132 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffs Moorlands Ac 01:08:41
133 Mark Lynch MV50 Marple Runners 01:08:44
134 Lee Buckley MSEN East Cheshire Harriers 01:08:45
135 Graham Murray MV50 Marple Runners 01:08:46
136 James Price MSEN 01:08:50
137 Ryan Sproat MSEN Hyde Village Striders 01:08:52
138 Hayley Wood FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:09:02
139 David Craven MV40 01:09:25
140 Matthew Howard MSEN 01:09:27
141 Barbara Dickinson FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:09:32
142 Colin Griffiths MV60 Ambleside Ac 01:09:33
143 Mark Godden MV60 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:09:36
144 Cathy Murray FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:37
145 Paul Smitham MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:09:52
146 Linette Ruston FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:04
147 Rob Wallis MV50 Buxton Ac 01:10:07
148 Jody Brooks FSEN Congleton Harriers 01:10:11
149 David Sowden MV40 01:10:19
150 Simon Barlow MV40 01:10:20
151 Chelsea Mears-Graham FSEN Marple Runners 01:10:27
152 Jonathan Hull MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:30
153 Ben Quinton MV40 01:10:33
154 David Walker MV50 01:10:34
155 Andrea Edwards FV50 01:10:40
156 Paul Wild MV40 Marple Runners 01:11:14
157 Andrew Dobson MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:34
158 Anna Aspinall FSEN Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:42
159 Sharon Bartlett FV40 01:11:48
160 Andy Brown MV50 01:11:49
161 Jennifer Hulley FV40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:11:55
162 Jon Willis MV40 01:11:58
163 Mark Sampson MV50 01:12:35
164 John Richards MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:12:36
165 Judd Skelton MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:12:39
166 Samantha Hartley FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:12:53
167 Stephen Sharrocks MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 01:13:13
168 Ruth Woodall FV40 01:13:25
169 Daniel Haynes MV40 01:13:41
170 Carl Barton MV40 Disley Runners 01:13:55
171 Lisa Ashwood FV40 Disley Runners 01:13:56
172 Rachel Mccurrie FSEN 01:14:00
173 Colin Ardron MV70 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:14:02
174 Gemma Brinkhurst FSEN Congleton Harriers 01:14:14
175 Andrew Dixon MV50 Bollington Harriers 01:14:19
176 Valerie Kinvig FV50 01:14:53
177 Neil Sergeant MV60 Beverley Ac 01:15:02
178 Scott Robertson MV40 01:15:25
179 Nicholas Warboys MV50 01:15:30
180 Nick Ham MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:34
181 Paul Neal MV50 Hrc 01:15:37
182 Paul Minton MSEN Belle Vue Racers 01:15:38
183 Ruud Palmer MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:15:58
184 Nicola Pennington FV40 Hrc 01:16:25
185 Shaun Chambers MV50 Hyde Village Striders 01:16:26
186 Paddy Horgan MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:47
187 Paul Adams MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:17:14
188 Paula Robinson FV40 01:17:15
189 James Pettecrew MV50 01:17:44
190 Mark Fitzgerald MV40 Buxton Ac 01:17:49
191 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley Ac 01:18:07
192 David Guy MV50 01:18:12
193 Sarmid Al-Kamil MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:18:41
194 Vikki Murphy FV40 Bramhall Runners 01:19:03
195 Mike Utting MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:19:06
196 Richard Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:20:02
197 Martin Townsend MV60 Marple Runners 01:20:09
198 Lesley Jackson FV40 01:20:18
199 Suzanne Shaw FV40 01:20:19
200 Heather Rooney FV50 Lyme Runners 01:21:43
201 Geoff Ritchie MV50 01:22:00
202 Steven Gannon MV60 01:22:22
203 Mark Grundy MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:22:24
204 Ruth Hibbert FV40 01:23:23
205 Sara Jacobs FV50 01:24:02
206 Peter Fotheringham MV60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:24:10
207 Natalie Leeb FSEN Davenport Runners 01:24:42
208 Amanda Collinge FV40 Marple Runners 01:24:46
209 Tracy Murray FV50 Marple Runners 01:24:46
210 Ryan Thorpe MSEN 01:25:09
211 Hannah Coates FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:25:31
212 Jane Burchell FV50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:26:37
213 Liz Preston FV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:26:48
214 Elisabeth Mccann FV50 01:27:00
215 Elaine De Fries FV50 Marple Runners 01:27:18
216 Laura Brady FSEN Davenport Runners 01:27:47
217 James Mills MSEN Davenport Runners 01:27:47
218 James Hambleton-Bailey MSEN 01:27:55
219 Katie Mcinnes FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:27:58
220 John Norris MV50 Fylde Coast Runners 01:28:01
221 Thomas Callaghan MV40 Marple Runners 01:28:07
222 Alistair Jordan MV50 Marple Runners 01:28:08
223 Simon Rushton MV50 Marple Runners 01:28:09
224 Jenny Brown FV50 Marple Runners 01:28:48
225 Gail Hill FV40 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:30:52
226 Kim Eastham FV50 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac 01:30:53
227 Adam Wallace MV40 01:31:08
228 Ruth Cousin FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:31:31
229 Maggie Farragher FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:31:47
230 Holly Thornton FSEN 01:31:48
231 Tracy Jump FV40 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:31:48
232 Heather Gilbert FV40 01:32:49
233 Lynne Jones FV40 01:34:37
234 Louise J Smith FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:36:03
235 Julia Reynolds FV40 Sale Harriers 01:39:05
236 Jenny Birtwistle FV60 01:40:17
237 Bill Allsop MV70 01:40:34