Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2019 – Darren Holloway Memorial Race (Buttermere Horseshoe)





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild MSEN Lochaber Athletic Club 03:51:33
2 Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick AC 04:05:16
3 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:20:58
4 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 04:34:14
5 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:38:25
6 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside AC 04:38:31
7 Tom Simpson MSEN Ambleside AC 04:41:53
8 Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill Runners 04:45:06
9 Lova Chechik MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:49:37
10 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:50:02
11 Andy Laycock MSEN Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:51:07
12 Chris Webb MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:51:44
13 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:55:13
14 Jack Redvers Harris MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 04:55:37
15 Philip Pearson M50 Northern Fells Running Club 04:56:48
16 Matthew Richardson MSEN Saltaire Striders 04:57:45
17 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:59:39
18 James Harris MSEN Ambleside AC 05:00:46
19 Paul Neild M40 Bowland Fell Runners 05:07:12
20 Tobias Barthelmes MSEN Keswick AC 05:18:39
21 Laurence Piercy MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:21:00
22 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:21:36
23 Anna Lupton W40 Black Combe Runners 05:21:52
24 Mark Taylor M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:25:09
25 Peter Watson MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 05:25:55
26 Jenny Rice WSEN Helm Hill Runners 05:28:31
27 Tim Culshaw MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 05:29:29
28 Sue Richmond W40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:32:26
29 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:33:02
30 Nicky Spinks W50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:33:55
31 Andrea Priestley W50 Ochil Hill Runners 05:34:53
32 David Williams MSEN Ellenborough AC 05:36:00
33 Jamie Lawler M40 Keswick AC 05:36:08
34 Andrew Holmes M40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:37:35
35 Tim Grimwood MSEN Swaledale Runners 05:37:37
36 Philip Metcalf M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:39:22
37 Mike Harrison M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:40:38
38 Jim Masters M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:40:41
39 Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick AC 05:44:40
40 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 05:52:53
41 Karen Parker W50 Border Liners 05:55:00
42 Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill Runners 05:56:09
43 Andy Dunn M40 Bristol And West AC 06:01:41
44 Desmond Thorpe M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 06:02:25
45 Hinda Hardaker W40 Keighley & Craven AC 06:03:09
46 Hannah Bradley WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 06:07:48
47 Pete Lloyd MSEN Keighley & Craven AC 06:09:34
48 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 06:12:14
49 Roger Laycock M60 Settle Harriers 06:14:40
50 Bryony Halcrow WSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 06:16:01
51 Jo Simpson WSEN Ambleside AC 06:16:02
52 David Spence M50 Ambleside AC 06:17:57
53 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 06:20:52
54 James Mellor MSEN Darwen Dashers RC 06:25:02
55 Peter Walmsley MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 06:25:16
56 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells Running Club 06:25:37
57 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 06:25:52
58 Michael Mills M40 06:28:01
59 Steven O'Keeffe M40 Northern Fells Running Club 06:32:52
60 Stephen Lysaczenko M50 Quantock Orienteers 06:33:02
61 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 06:33:12
62 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads RC 06:40:39
63 Charlie Bradshaw WSEN Keswick AC 06:41:05
64 Rachel Slattery W50 Helm Hill Runners 06:42:59
65 Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 06:45:44
66 Mhairi Helme W40 Helm Hill 06:46:37
67 Bruce Owen M50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:47:22
68 Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:49:03
69 Wayne Collins M40 06:51:14
70 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale Harriers 06:56:00
71 Lesley Malarkey W70 Keswick AC 06:56:01
72 Christopher Barry MSEN 06:58:42
73 John Skelton M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:58:46
74 John Haigh M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 07:26:58
75 Ross Bell MSEN Swaledale Outdoor Club 07:29:28
76 Michelle Creed WSEN 07:35:51
77 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 07:41:23
78 Jake Lodge MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 08:09:51
79 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 08:10:02
80 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 08:45:52