Results: Sun 9 Jan 2011 — Shining Cliffs
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PHILLIPS, Ian | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:37:04 |
2 | HODGSON, Keiran | M | Fell Runners Assoc | 00:37:53 |
3 | HOLLOWAY, Darren | M | Pennine FR | 00:38:09 |
4 | SPEAKE, William | M | Notts AC | 00:39:04 |
5 | O'CONNELL, Ben | M | Unattached | 00:39:21 |
6 | HOPE, Kevin | M | Notts AC | 00:39:32 |
7 | SWIFT, Thomas | M | Derby Tri Club | 00:39:36 |
8 | HARGREAVES, Jon | M | Unattached | 00:39:43 |
9 | ROLLITT, Adam | M | Ashbourne RC | 00:39:47 |
10 | SALKILD, Mark | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:02 |
11 | ANDERSON, Daniel | M | Beaumont RC | 00:41:11 |
12 | SADLER, Duncan | M40 | Road Runners Club | 00:41:12 |
13 | ALGER, Keith | M | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:41:13 |
13 | LEWIS, Matthew | M | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:41:13 |
15 | BATESON, Chris | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:41:14 |
16 | WOOLHOUSE, Paul | M | Southwell RC | 00:41:38 |
17 | HAWLEY, Chris | M | Belper Harriers | 00:41:44 |
18 | MURDEN, Ed | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:41:47 |
19 | LEE, Diane | W | Matlock AC | 00:43:27 |
20 | RAYNOR, Tim | M40 | Mansfield H&AC | 00:43:34 |
21 | NEALON, Nicki | W40 | Huncote H | 00:43:44 |
22 | WATSON, Andrew | M | Erewash Valley RC | 00:43:47 |
23 | BIRCH, John | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:43:50 |
24 | BALLANTINE, Dick | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:44:04 |
25 | HORTON, David | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:44:29 |
26 | ABBOTT, Phil | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:44:30 |
26 | MOORHOUSE, Mick | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:44:30 |
28 | MITTON, Robin | M | Pennine FR | 00:44:59 |
29 | JACKSON, Thomas | M | Belper Harriers | 00:45:06 |
30 | BERESFORD, Luke | M | Unattached | 00:45:16 |
31 | ROSE, Andrew | M | Belper Harriers | 00:45:32 |
32 | EDWARDS, Jonathan | M40 | White Peak FR | 00:45:38 |
33 | TOMLINSON, Mark | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:45:41 |
34 | HOLMES, Lucy | W | Ripley RC | 00:45:46 |
35 | BRISTER, Simon | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:45:51 |
36 | MAPLETHORPE, Alan | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:45:56 |
37 | ATTON, Karl | M | Leicester Roadhoggs | 00:46:01 |
38 | BRYAN, Jonathan | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:46:09 |
39 | BASEY, Andrew | M | Trafford AC | 00:46:13 |
40 | TOMAN, Michael | M40 | Rossendale AC | 00:46:14 |
41 | NEWHAM, Gary | M | Eastern Vets AC | 00:46:31 |
42 | PENROSE, Rebecca | M | North Derbyshire RC | 00:46:59 |
43 | BIRD, Jonathan | M | Shelton Striders | 00:47:12 |
44 | FLETCHER, Robin | M60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:21 |
45 | LANGHAM, Neil | M40 | Notts Police AC | 00:47:27 |
46 | STEVENS, Trevor | M50 | Unattached | 00:47:38 |
47 | JACKSON, Robert | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:47:44 |
48 | CLEGG, Robin | M | Unattached | 00:47:57 |
49 | BURRELL, Caroline | W | Trail Runners Assoc | 00:48:08 |
50 | LANDER, Nick | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:48:24 |
51 | DUNCAN, Alastair | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:48:26 |
52 | COOPER, Reg | M50 | Unattached | 00:48:36 |
53 | ECCLESTON, Steve | M40 | Unattached | 00:48:42 |
54 | RICHARDSON, Dave | M | Sinfin RC | 00:48:53 |
55 | DUNNING, Charles | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:04 |
56 | HEMPSALL, Theresa | W40 | Belper Harriers | 00:49:08 |
57 | FINNIGAN, Richard | M40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:49:32 |
57 | WALKER, Mike | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:32 |
59 | FLETCHER, Gavin | M | Shelton Striders | 00:49:45 |
60 | LEARMOUTH, Stuart | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:46 |
60 | MELLOR, Andy | M | Unattached | 00:49:46 |
60 | RAYNER, Simon | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:46 |
63 | JEFFERY, Ken | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:50 |
64 | MCCARTHY, Peter | M40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:49:51 |
65 | WARWICK, Barry | M60 | Derwent RC | 00:49:53 |
66 | WRIGHT, Tim | M40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:50:22 |
67 | WILLSON, Roger | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:50:30 |
68 | WYNNE, Anthony | M40 | Unattached | 00:50:41 |
69 | GOODALL, Pat | W50 | Totley AC | 00:50:44 |
70 | BELLINGHAM, Adrian | M40 | Mansfield H&AC | 00:50:57 |
71 | BOUNDS, Rob | M | Unattached | 00:51:17 |
72 | BALLANTINE, Karen | W40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:51:21 |
73 | WICKHAM, Steve | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:51:26 |
74 | GUEST, Philip | M40 | Unattached | 00:51:41 |
75 | THOMPSON, Chris | M40 | Unattached | 00:51:52 |
76 | PATRICK, Dave | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:51:58 |
77 | GORMAN, John | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:52:00 |
78 | MCNAMARA, Rostl | M40 | Unattached | 00:52:05 |
79 | SHAW, Stephen | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:16 |
80 | JOHNSON, David | M | Fell Runners Assoc | 00:52:20 |
81 | KAY, Fiona | W40 | Unattached | 00:52:37 |
82 | MILNER, Trevor | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:38 |
83 | BURCHELL, Paul | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:52:42 |
84 | POULTER, Michael | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:49 |
85 | QUIGLEY, Blaine | M | Unattached | 00:53:02 |
86 | EDWARDS, Chris | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:53:26 |
87 | BRIDGEN, Elizabeth | W40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:53:31 |
88 | FOWLER, Mick | M50 | Unattached | 00:53:50 |
89 | SHEPPARD, Bill | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:53:59 |
90 | CAMPBELL, Rod | M60 | Cheadle RC | 00:54:06 |
91 | ANDERSON, Claire | W | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:54:21 |
92 | HAYDOCK, Simon | M50 | Unattached | 00:54:35 |
93 | BRUNT, Paul | M | Shelton Striders | 00:54:38 |
94 | JACKSON, Chris | M50 | Belper Harriers | 00:54:51 |
95 | COWLISHAW, Damian | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:54:56 |
96 | GORING, Stuart | M | Unattached | 00:54:59 |
97 | BRAYSHAW, Jeremy | M60 | Totley AC | 00:55:03 |
98 | PEGRAM, Richard | M40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:55:07 |
99 | FOULK, Leonard | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:55:23 |
100 | TOON, Richard | M40 | Unattached | 00:55:25 |
101 | TAPPING, Pete | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:29 |
102 | CLARK, Dan | M | Unattached | 00:55:30 |
103 | PEAKE, Yvonne | W | Derwent RC | 00:55:39 |
104 | JONES, Andrew | M | Unattached | 00:55:41 |
104 | WOOLISCROFT, Stephen | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:41 |
106 | HOPKINSON, Carl | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:56:08 |
107 | MOORE, Richard | M | Unattached | 00:56:19 |
108 | ATTFIELD, Sabina | W40 | Derwent RC | 00:56:28 |
109 | BACON, Joe | M | Unattached | 00:56:34 |
110 | PEAKE, Steve | M | Unattached | 00:56:40 |
111 | GRIFFIN, Martin | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:49 |
112 | CRESSWELL, Catherine | W | Ripley RC | 00:57:05 |
113 | POPE, Tim | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:57:07 |
114 | BATESON, Fiona | W40 | Unattached | 00:57:09 |
115 | REYNOLDS, Jacky | W40 | Barrow Runners | 00:57:10 |
116 | CLARKSON, Christine | W | Fell Runners Assoc | 00:57:24 |
116 | O'CONNOR, Michelle | W | Meynall Valley H | 00:57:24 |
118 | HUMPHRIES, Jason | M | Unattached | 00:58:09 |
119 | HART, Nicola | W40 | Ambleside FR | 00:58:23 |
120 | BOSTOCK, Colin | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:58:32 |
121 | RICHARDS, David | M50 | Formula One RC | 00:58:55 |
122 | LAW, Matthew | Unattached | 00:59:01 | |
123 | HEATHFIELD, Jon | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:05 |
124 | CHAPLIN, Neil | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:00:33 |
125 | WELLS, Stephen | M | Shelton Striders | 01:00:46 |
126 | SHEIL, John | M | Unattached | 01:00:58 |
127 | FEETHAM, Dean | M40 | Unattached | 01:01:30 |
128 | MAKIN, Frank | M60 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:01:59 |
129 | STURGESS, Pete | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 01:03:38 |
130 | CRAKE, Daniel | M | Unattached | 01:03:45 |
131 | SPEAKE, Janet | W | Notts AC | 01:03:48 |
132 | NI CHLEIRIGH, Maedhbh | W | Unattached | 01:04:04 |
133 | MCCALL, Mark | M | Ashbourne RC | 01:04:14 |
134 | CLARK, Rachel | W | Unattached | 01:05:03 |
135 | GORMAN, Maggie | W50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:06:18 |
136 | EDWARDS, Mick | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:07:40 |
137 | ROLLITT, Jo | W40 | Ashbourne RC | 01:08:05 |
138 | BOURNE, Allan | M60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:09:32 |
139 | DAFFURN, Amanda | W | Unattached | 01:10:02 |
140 | CLARKE, Lorraiane | W40 | Unattached | 01:11:03 |
141 | HICKLING, Phill | M50 | Little Eaton Hornets | 01:11:28 |
142 | THORN, Bob | M60 | Unattached | 01:13:29 |
142 | THORN, Kelly | W | Unattached | 01:13:29 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.