Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/06/2019 – Two Lads





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:32:01
2 George Martindale MS Tri Central 00:34:07
3 Julian Goudge M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:14
4 Lawrence Eccles MS Penny Lane Striders 00:34:48
5 Matt Driver MS Holcombe Harriers 00:35:06
6 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 00:35:13
7 James Simon MS Bowland Fell Runners 00:35:13
8 Derek Reilly M50 00:36:25
9 Dominic Raby M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:36:49
10 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:37:08
11 George Norris MS Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:37:41
12 Lindsay Brindle FS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:37:59
13 Stephen Nicholls MS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:38:42
14 Colin Walsh MS Penny Lane Striders 00:38:52
15 David Purnell M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:16
16 Rob Parker M45 00:39:19
17 Paulo Felix M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:39:26
18 Hugh Dennis MS Chorlton Runners 00:39:44
19 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:40:06
20 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:40:11
21 Katherine Klunder FS Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:40:13
22 Andrew Gerrard MS Wigan Phoenix 00:40:55
23 Alice Swift FS Chorlton Runners 00:41:02
24 James Jackson M40 Lostock AC 00:41:04
25 Cristian Marian MS Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:41:05
26 Matthew Harrison MS 00:41:12
27 Andrew Tongue MS Chorlton Runners 00:41:21
28 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:41:28
29 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 00:41:38
30 Paul Bass M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:41:43
31 Bradley Williams MS 00:41:46
32 Julien Tour MS Penny Lane Striders 00:42:09
33 Tom Makin MS Achille Ratti 00:42:10
34 Albert Sunter M55 Lostock AC 00:42:17
35 Kate MacFarlane FS Penny Lane Striders 00:42:42
36 Katie Percival FS Radcliffe AC 00:42:45
37 Nicholas Drinkall MS Chorlton Runners 00:42:54
38 Martin Pennington MS 00:42:56
39 Chris Charnley M45 Fell Runners Association 00:42:57
40 Joe McCarthy M45 Mersey Tri 00:43:05
41 Mike Abbitt M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:43:08
42 Colin Dobbs M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:43:11
43 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:15
44 Lee Warburton M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:43:16
45 David Wright M50 Newbury AC 00:43:17
46 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock AC 00:43:28
47 George Aylward MS Penny Lane Striders 00:44:08
48 Roy Halliday M40 Bolton Tri Club 00:44:10
49 Christopher Hobson M45 Newbury AC 00:44:10
50 Karen Moorfield FS Wigan Phoenix 00:44:12
51 Greg Webster M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:44:14
52 Luke Wills MS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:18
53 Maddy Dickson FS Chorlton Runners 00:44:48
54 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 00:44:51
55 Mark Jackson MS Burnden Road Runners 00:44:55
56 Adrian Pilkington M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:45:06
57 Jerome Doyle M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:15
58 David Lynan M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:45:18
59 Rebecca Wadeson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:25
60 Chris Taylor M50 Lostock AC 00:45:30
61 Anne Ferguson F60 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:36
62 Jon Marsh M55 Fell Runners Association 00:45:39
63 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:54
64 David Colgan MS 00:45:59
65 Dave Kershaw M60 00:46:06
66 Stuart Greaves M45 Blackrod 00:46:16
67 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:46:50
68 Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton Runners 00:46:54
69 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:58
70 Zulma Edmondson F40 Chorlton Runners 00:47:10
71 Graham Dean M45 00:47:17
72 Steven White M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:47:38
73 Paul Hempstock M40 Chorlton Runners 00:47:47
74 Michael O'Rourke MS Penny Lane Striders 00:47:49
75 Ruth Mitchell FS Chorlton Runners 00:47:51
76 Alison Wainwright FS Chorlton Runners 00:47:58
77 Karolina Graves FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:04
78 Charlotte Rawcliffe FS Penny Lane Striders 00:48:11
79 Luke Watson M45 Chorlton Runners 00:48:18
80 Amy Ball F40 Lancashire Fire & Rescue 00:48:20
81 Josie Greenhalgh F45 Lostock AC 00:48:50
82 Carole Fryer F50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:48:56
83 Terry Crowther M40 Chorlton Runners 00:48:57
84 Kathryn Bradley FS Penny Lane Striders 00:48:59
85 Donna Kelsall FS Lostock AC 00:49:07
86 James Richardson M40 00:49:26
87 Nicola Raby F40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:49:30
88 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:49:31
89 Samantha Hartley FS Chorlton Runners 00:49:35
90 Graham Dowling M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:49:42
91 Andy Laycock M50 Lostock AC 00:50:08
92 Mike Bowden M45 Bolton Tri Club 00:50:21
93 Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton Runners 00:50:45
94 Lawrence Pinnell M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:53
95 Lee Petch M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:57
96 Terry Lynch M50 Penny Lane Striders 00:51:00
97 Hayley Smith FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:02
98 Janet Walker F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:03
99 Peter Ramsdale M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:14
100 Paul Snitham M55 Chorlton Runners 00:51:28
101 Ollie Hulbert M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:36
102 Lyndsay Darbyshire F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:56
103 Pete Robinson M50 00:52:08
104 Annmarie Williams F45 Penny Lane Striders 00:52:34
105 Cheryl Pace F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:52:40
106 Kelly Sullivan F40 Time2Run 00:52:44
107 Samantha Sale F40 00:52:57
108 George Critchley M60 Holcombe Harriers 00:52:59
109 Sarah Jackson F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:05
110 Tony Varley M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:30
111 Lisa Carter F45 Radcliffe AC 00:53:41
112 Michele Sunter F55 Lostock AC 00:53:52
113 Mark Sammon M45 SELancs Orienteering Club 00:54:00
114 Sheena Cottam F45 Garstang Running Club 00:54:10
115 Adam Staines M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:54:23
116 Andrew Hallam MS Holcombe Harriers 00:55:23
117 Sarah Cathie F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:55:52
118 Tony Green M60 Penny Lane Striders 00:56:29
119 Darren Baker M50 Fell Runners Association 00:56:33
120 Sue Burke F45 Penny Lane Striders 00:56:34
121 David Morrison M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:40
122 Rhona Barker F45 Swinton Running Club 00:56:56
123 Carole Critchley F55 Holcombe Harriers 00:58:33
124 Hannah Greenlee FS Chorlton Runners 00:58:59
125 Jackie Oakes F45 Time2Run 01:00:04
126 Anne Oxbrough F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:00:43
127 Sarah Meyers F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:00:45
128 Jayne Land F45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:01:01
129 Paul Land M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:01:02
130 Katie Lloyd FS Liverpool Running Bugs 01:03:49
131 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:08
132 Chris Probert M55 Penny Lane Striders 01:05:50
133 Faiza Ghafoor FS Time2Run 01:12:41
134 Sharron Boylan FS Time2Run 01:12:42
135 Caroline Henthorn F40 Time2Run 01:14:29
136 Martina Rice F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:14:32
137 Joanne Edwards F45 Penny Lane Striders 01:15:00