Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/05/2019 – Roseberry Romp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Grimwood MSEN Swaledale 00:35:44
2 Mark Wade MSEN Aycliffe RC 00:35:49
3 Paul Whitaker M45 York Acorn 00:36:41
4 Jack Hustwitt MSEN NYMAC 00:36:51
5 Jevan Robertson MSEN Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:37:25
6 Joe Parsons MSEN 00:37:30
7 Sam Green MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:32
8 Stephen Pugh M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:37:34
9 Adrian Potter M40 00:37:47
10 Paul Hodgson M40 Durham Fell Runners 00:37:52
11 Andy Goddard M40 York Acorn 00:37:56
12 Andrew Pearson M45 NYMAC 00:38:33
13 Andrew Love MSEN Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:38:42
14 Ben Senior M40 Loftus & Whitby 00:38:44
15 Joseph Mulroy MSEN North Shields Poly 00:38:48
16 Stephen Hardy M40 Loftus & Whitby 00:38:58
17 Samuel Garratt MSEN New Marske Harriers 00:39:02
18 Matthew Walker MSEN Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:39:04
19 Chris Jeffries M45 Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:39:19
20 Simon Johnson M40 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service 00:40:02
21 Tony Oliver M50 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:40:04
22 Ken Maynard M60 Sunderland Strollers 00:40:12
23 David Hughes M55 NYMAC 00:40:14
24 Chris Duck M45 Scarborough Running Club 00:40:23
25 Tom Day MSEN Stockton Striders 00:40:25
26 Jonathan Skidmore M40 NYMAC 00:40:29
27 Brendan Anglim M45 CLOK 00:40:34
28 Michael Carricker M45 York Acorn 00:40:36
29 Andrew Coleman M40 Loftus & Whitby 00:40:52
30 Richard Atkins MSEN NYMAC 00:41:07
31 Kieron Brown MSEN York Acorn 00:41:15
32 Rich Fawcett MSEN North Shields Poly 00:41:18
33 Seb Bufton MSEN Saltwell Harriers 00:41:19
34 Richard Bagnall MSEN 00:41:19
35 Jeremy Pearson M40 00:41:21
36 Darren Fletcher M50 Sunderland Harriers AC 00:41:23
37 Jeff Belt M45 NYMAC 00:41:26
38 Joseph Addison MSEN Hunwick Harriers 00:41:36
39 David Fawkes MSEN Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:41:38
40 Philip Utley M45 NYMAC 00:41:38
41 Matthew Smithson M45 York Acorn 00:41:40
42 David Lash M40 Sunderland Harriers AC 00:41:42
43 Harvey Smith M55 00:41:52
44 David Bannister M45 York Acorn 00:41:56
45 Dez Fielden M45 Aycliffe RC 00:42:19
46 Clive Thornton M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:42:30
47 Stephen Hatcher MSEN 00:42:37
48 Simon Welch M40 Redcar Running Club 00:43:00
49 Daniel Anderson MSEN Sunderland Strollers 00:43:04
50 Ben Hancox MSEN 00:43:10
51 Kimberley Skiba WSEN NYMAC 00:43:11
52 Jade Hutchinson WSEN Darlington Harriers 00:43:12
53 Mark Taylor MSEN Redcar Running Club 00:43:16
54 Stephen King M50 Stockton Striders 00:43:18
55 Karl Edwards M60 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:43:21
56 Hannah Bradley WSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 00:43:23
57 Richard Gover M40 York Acorn 00:43:29
58 Alice Rigby WSEN New Marske Harriers 00:43:29
59 Kirsty Struthers WSEN NYMAC 00:43:30
60 Shelli Gordon W40 NYMAC 00:43:34
61 Dean Law M40 NYMAC 00:43:37
62 Andy Curtis M40 00:43:45
63 Paul Havis M50 00:43:46
64 Tristan Featherley MSEN Pocklington Runners 00:44:03
65 Neil Wallbank M40 00:44:04
66 Dan Rhodes M50 Durham Fell Runners 00:44:11
67 Matthew Hurst MSEN 00:44:13
68 Angus Sanderson M50 NYMAC 00:44:17
69 John Walpole M40 Redcar Running Club 00:44:20
70 David Fender M40 Stockton Striders 00:44:24
71 Lee Coe M40 Stockton Striders 00:44:38
72 Stephen Mummery MSEN 00:44:48
73 Joshua Kidd MSEN 00:44:56
74 David Allison M55 NYMAC 00:44:59
75 Garry Collinson MSEN Darlington Harriers 00:45:04
76 Robin Parsons M40 Elvet Striders 00:45:13
77 Adam Bridges M40 Run Peterlee 00:45:42
78 Ian Hodgson M50 NYMAC 00:45:44
79 George Dykes MSEN 00:45:52
80 David McKenna M45 Darlington Harriers 00:46:09
81 Neil Latcham MSEN 00:46:11
82 Michael Ledbetter MSEN Goodgym 00:46:12
83 Simon MacDonald M45 00:46:16
84 Peter Armstrong MSEN Darlington Harriers 00:46:17
85 John Williams M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:46:25
86 Linda Noble W50 Darlington Harriers 00:46:26
87 Gary McLean M40 Hunwick Harriers 00:46:46
88 Craig Haggart MSEN Goodgym 00:46:58
89 Steven Wade M40 Derwent Valley RC 00:47:02
90 Graham Palmer M55 Loftus & Whitby 00:47:09
91 Sally Buckworth W45 New Marske Harriers 00:47:12
92 Andrew Foster MSEN Durham City Harriers 00:47:15
93 Gareth Phillips MSEN 00:47:23
94 Alex Hennessey MSEN 00:47:26
95 Nicholas O'Grady M45 New Marske Harriers 00:47:30
96 Jenny Wilkie W40 NYMAC 00:47:47
97 David Barrett M40 York Acorn 00:47:48
98 Michael Keavney M50 Swaledale 00:47:51
99 Anthony Gallagher M40 Rosses AC 00:48:07
100 Graham O'Hara M55 Darlington Harriers 00:48:09
101 Ste Hedley MSEN 00:48:10
102 Eric Green M50 Elvet Striders 00:48:26
103 Andrew Green M40 York Acorn 00:48:27
104 Chris Price M55 York Acorn 00:48:30
105 Jenna Louise Maynard WSEN Sunderland Strollers 00:48:37
106 Len Hogg MSEN 00:48:44
107 Robert Arnold M40 00:48:46
108 Lewis Nichol MSEN 00:48:46
109 Paul Howe M40 00:48:49
110 Marc Davies M55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:48:52
111 Diane Jobson W45 NYMAC 00:48:55
112 Michael Moloney MSEN 00:48:58
113 Kevin Wilkinson M40 Redcar Running Club 00:49:00
114 Steven Elliott M45 Darlington Harriers 00:49:03
115 Helen Heaney W40 North Shields Poly 00:49:07
116 Ryan Brockbank MSEN Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:49:43
117 Paul Levett M45 NYMAC 00:49:44
118 Val Clarke W60 Darlington Harriers 00:49:47
119 Phil Imeson M55 00:49:48
120 Finn Leigh-Jones U18B 00:50:05
121 Rob Jones M45 NYMAC 00:50:07
122 Mark Edwards M60 NYMAC 00:50:13
123 Mark Shorting MSEN North Shields Poly 00:50:25
124 Matt Brown M45 York Acorn 00:50:31
125 David Hick MSEN 00:50:36
126 Malcolm Cox M60 Sunderland Strollers 00:50:57
127 David Holmes M50 Stockton Striders 00:51:07
128 Elliot Tate M45 Gold Coast Trail Runners 00:51:22
129 Ray Foulkes M55 Redcar Running Club 00:51:24
130 Tim McKenzie MSEN Goodgym 00:51:34
131 Hilary Coventry W55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:51:55
132 Paul Gardiner M55 Trail Runners Association 00:51:55
133 Tim James M40 00:51:56
134 Gary Beard M55 Loftus & Whitby 00:51:57
135 Steve Tawse M55 Swift Tees 00:52:00
136 Tracey Davy W40 00:52:00
137 Claire Miller WSEN 00:52:07
138 Kirsty Green WSEN NYMAC 00:52:11
139 David Langrish M45 Sunderland Striders 00:52:12
140 John Corvesor M50 Stockton Striders 00:52:12
141 Caroline Glover W60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:17
142 Nicky Young W45 Darlington Harriers 00:52:42
143 Nick Latham M45 Elvet Striders 00:52:44
144 Liz Simpson WSEN Stockton Striders 00:52:45
145 Martin Hedgley M50 00:52:47
146 Kenny Rowe M65 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:50
147 Jim Goldwell M45 Swaledale 00:52:55
148 Christopher Wright M60 NYMAC 00:53:14
149 Michael Holtby M50 00:53:27
150 Vincent Mullan MSEN 00:53:31
151 Addie Fearnside M50 00:53:41
152 Paul Hayes MSEN Run Fit 00:53:46
153 Chris Stacey MSEn 00:53:47
154 Kevin Murray M55 00:53:51
155 James Robson M60 NYMAC 00:54:02
156 Alister Robson M40 Fetch Everyone RC 00:54:12
157 David Caygill M50 00:54:14
158 Rebecca Hole WSEN 00:54:20
159 Keith Wilson M65 NYMAC 00:54:25
160 Jocelyn Wilkinson W40 Run Peterlee 00:54:37
161 Rebecca Benson WSEN 00:54:41
162 Andrew Nutall M55 Darlington Harriers 00:54:45
163 Jenny Garndiner W50 Trail Runners Association 00:55:05
164 Caroline Johnson WSEN 00:55:10
165 Sarah Guy WSEN Darlington Harriers 00:55:11
166 Anthony Erskine M45 Sunderland Harriers AC 00:55:20
167 David Guy-Johnson M60 North Shields Poly 00:55:23
168 Daniel Calvertt MSEN 00:55:26
169 Katie Abel WSEN Stockton Striders 00:55:31
170 Andrew Laverick M45 Stockton Striders 00:55:33
171 Caroline Rigby W50 CLOK 00:55:44
172 Richard Rigby M50 CLOK 00:55:44
173 Geoffrey Usher M65 00:55:47
174 John Stapleton M50 00:55:48
175 Leon Charteris MSEN 00:55:49
176 Paul Devonport M45 Hartlepool RunFit 00:55:49
177 Phil Baines M40 Stockton Striders 00:55:50
178 Yvonne Storm W50 00:55:51
179 Gillian Wren W40 00:55:54
180 Becky Moylat WSEN Goodgym 00:55:55
181 Helen Page MSEN Orchard Eagles 00:55:58
182 Ian Brown M50 00:56:00
183 Michael Armstrong M55 Sunderland Strollers 00:56:01
184 Bill Pennell M60 NYMAC 00:56:12
185 Sue Morley W60 Knaresborough Striders 00:56:20
186 Jason Dixon M45 Aycliffe RC 00:56:22
187 Michelle Dixon W40 Aycliffe RC 00:56:24
188 Susan Cranswick W40 Aycliffe RC 00:56:25
189 Andrew Pybus MSEN 00:56:30
190 Wayne Martin M40 00:56:31
191 Kelly Clapton W45 Loftus & Whitby 00:56:34
192 Simon Hole MSEN 00:56:46
193 Craig Clapton MSEN Loftus & Whitby 00:56:50
194 Lee Shephard M50 Redcar Running Club 00:56:52
195 Darren Meson M40 00:56:54
196 Helen Ashworth W50 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 00:57:20
197 Jan Young W65 Elvet Striders 00:57:33
198 Charlotte Howard W40 00:57:49
199 Michael Boyle MSEN 00:57:49
200 D Wotton M45 Claremont RR 00:57:50
201 Tim Gibson M45 York Acorn 00:57:54
202 Nigel Atkinson M55 Wednesday Night Girls 00:58:05
203 Jack Bosomworth MSEN 00:58:08
204 Martin White M60 New Marske Harriers 00:58:29
205 Mark Dickinson M55 Stockton Striders 00:58:36
206 Sarah Watson WSEN 00:59:03
207 Anne Marie Wilson W40 NYMAC 00:59:18
208 Phil Coleman M50 NYMAC 00:59:21
209 Ronnie Sherwood M70 New Marske Harriers 00:59:30
210 Paul Cutler M55 00:59:41
211 Laura Bennett WSEN York Acorn 00:59:44
212 Michael Lloyd M55 Crook AC 00:59:52
213 Denise Storr W55 00:59:53
214 Clare Williams W45 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:59:59
215 Laura Martin WSEN 01:00:03
216 Louise Ellison W40 Redcar Running Club 01:00:05
217 Joanne Laycock WSEN Goodgym 01:00:07
218 Anne Robson W60 NYMAC 01:00:15
219 Laura Todd WSEN Run Peterlee 01:01:02
220 Allan Hetherington M50 Sunderland Strollers 01:01:28
221 Rob Nicholson M65 Aycliffe RC 01:01:32
222 Julia Ansbro W40 Stockton Striders 01:01:36
223 Julie Gustard W40 01:01:37
224 Emma Beaumont W45 New Marske Harriers 01:01:39
225 Deb Smith W50 Sunderland Harriers AC 01:01:40
226 Steve Whitwood M45 01:01:41
227 Stephen Swinscoe MSEN 01:01:43
228 Kate Johnson W45 Witby Running Club 01:02:13
229 Richard Hughes M50 Darlington Quakers 01:02:24
230 Gavin Morley MSEN Stockton Striders 01:03:03
231 Stuart Henderson M55 Run Peterlee 01:03:06
232 Ruby Cook WSEN Witby Running Club 01:03:07
233 Steph Lighman W45 01:03:13
234 Callum Hills MSEN Hartlepool RunFit 01:03:26
235 Beth Dang WSEN 01:03:27
236 Stuart Robson M40 Hartlepool RunFit 01:03:28
237 Kelly Martin W40 01:03:31
238 Sarah Fawcett W55 Elvet Striders 01:03:42
239 Bill Anderson MSEN 01:03:49
240 Phil Rodgers M40 01:03:56
241 Bob Howe M70 NYMAC 01:03:59
242 Sid Bollands M55 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:04:03
243 Joe Dudley MSEN 01:04:45
244 Valerie Barella W50 Sunderland Strollers 01:04:48
245 Louise Wright WSEN Aycliffe RC 01:04:48
246 Jill Abel W55 Stockton Striders 01:05:07
247 Adam Cracknell MSEN 01:06:36
248 Steve Grange M55 Ripon Runners 01:06:37
249 Christopher Roe M45 Redcar Running Club 01:06:41
250 Bref O'Rourke M65 NYMAC 01:06:55
251 Vaughn Davies M45 01:07:25
252 Kate Bennett WSEN 01:07:32
253 David Tate MSEN NYMAC 01:08:44
254 Asma Shaffi W45 NYMAC 01:08:55
255 Geraldine Crawford W45 NYMAC 01:08:56
256 Joanne Love WSEN Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:08:58
257 Laura Hinds WSEN Hartlepool RunFit 01:09:05
258 Malanie May W50 Swaledale 01:09:07
259 Katarzyna Carter WSEN NYMAC 01:09:22
260 Rebecca Dodd WSEN Darlington Quakers 01:09:44
261 Rohan Hill W45 01:10:09
262 Samantha Metacalfe W40 01:10:44
263 Raymond Dang M55 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:11:31
264 Beverley Phillipps W50 Aycliffe RC 01:11:40
265 David Gillthorpe M60 Saltwell Harriers 01:11:54
266 Joanne Devonport W45 Hartlepool RunFit 01:12:10
267 Susann Fisher W45 Hartlepool RunFit 01:12:11
268 Christine Richardson W65 Swift Tees 01:13:14
269 Ian Baronowski M45 Aycliffe RC 01:14:17
270 Catriona Riley WSEN Swaledale 01:14:51
271 Claire Attins WSEN Darlington Harriers 01:15:50
272 Wesley Atkins MSEN Darlington Harriers 01:15:51
273 Kevin Webster M50 01:15:51
274 Tracy Kirk W45 01:15:58
275 Joanna Barker W45 01:16:02
276 Victoria Denny W45 01:16:06
277 Linda Mellor W55 01:16:13
278 Mhairi Bonner WSEN Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:16:56
279 Richard Gills M45 01:17:27
280 Fran Crorvesor W50 Stockton Striders 01:17:48
281 David Patterson M40 Hartlepool RunFit 01:18:00
282 Jayne Turner W40 Witby Running Club 01:18:00
283 Michael Hunty M60 01:19:16
284 Shannon Raine WSEN 01:19:45
285 Helen Weatherall W40 Run Peterlee 01:19:45
286 Jayne Rodgers W55 Orchard Eagles 01:20:51
287 Rebecca Pedeltry WSEN Aycliffe RC 01:21:06
288 Sandrine Hewitt W40 Aycliffe RC 01:21:06
289 Alasdair McWilliam M45 Slinn Allstars 01:21:50
290 Julie Kerr W50 Orchard Eagles 01:22:32
291 Marie Comell WSEN Orchard Eagles 01:22:33
292 Andrea Sparks W45 Redcar Running Club 01:22:34
293 Cheryl Collison W50 SRDI 01:22:34
294 Claire Keeble WSEN 01:24:40
295 Vicky Sinski WSEN 01:24:41
296 Adele Payne W45 SRDI 01:30:23
297 Rachel Baxtrem-Walke W45 SRDI 01:30:25
298 Louise Lisley W40 SRDI 01:30:27
299 Deborah Bowden W40 01:31:53
300 Sarah Langstaff WSEN 01:31:54