Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2019 – Joes Cup Hill Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Horrocks MSEN Blackburrn Harriers 00:43:41
2 Richard Smith MSEN Leigh Harriers 00:43:57
3 James Simon MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:15
4 Daniel Hughes MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:18
5 Richard Warburton MSEN Preston Harriers 00:46:42
6 Paul Skuse MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:49
7 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley AAT Club 00:47:38
8 Josh Bruney MSEN 00:47:57
9 Nichola Jackson FSEN Ribble Valley Harriers 00:48:49
10 Gareth Doherty M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:20
11 Barry Wheeler MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:28
12 Pete Hopley MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:40
13 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich RMI 00:49:58
14 Andy Morris MV40 00:50:33
15 Chris Charnley MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:50
16 Tom Cubbon MV50 Blackburn Harriers 00:50:54
17 Michael Oddie MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:10
18 Manolo Bhenji MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:33
19 David Brunton MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:51
20 Andy Dunleavy MV60 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:56
21 Frank Nightingale MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:11
22 Philip Butler MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:17
23 Alan Life MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:52:19
24 Richard Marsden MSEN Darwen Dashers 00:52:25
25 Ian Crutchley MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:36
26 Andrew Barrow MV40 00:52:48
27 Sam Bentley MSEN 00:52:52
28 Paul Bass MV40 Chorley AAT Club 00:53:02
29 Eleanor Wainwright FSEN Dark Peak 00:53:13
30 Andrew Christie MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:14
31 Stuart Smith MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:35
32 Christian Harian MSEN Chorley AAT Club 00:53:41
33 Christophe Menand MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:53:52
34 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak 00:53:56
35 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley AAT Club 00:53:58
36 Tim Webster MV40 00:54:06
37 Richard Butterwick MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:40
38 Ian Croft MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:53
39 Tony Wall MV60 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:56
40 Mark Wardley MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:22
41 Nicola Hughes FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:26
42 Anne Ferguson FV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:57
43 David Haire MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:30
44 Jon Royle MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:57:10
45 Andy Hale MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:57:46
46 David Smith MV50 00:58:39
47 Richard Field MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:48
48 Pete Wallroth MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:09
49 Calvin Ferguson MSEN Calder Valley 00:59:38
50 Jake Clarke MSEN 01:00:00
51 John Hyde MV60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:20
52 Simon Pollitt MV50 01:00:25
53 Ben Gilkes MV40 Chorley AAT Club 01:00:27
54 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley AAT Club 01:01:12
55 Darran Bowles MV40 Chorley AAT Club 01:01:17
56 Mark Headley MV50 01:02:27
57 Lawrence McDonald MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:02:45
58 Paul Fairclough MV40 01:03:05
59 Mark Butler MV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:08
60 Sarah Maltby FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:03:13
61 Lindsay Palmer FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:45
62 Michael Hendry MSEN Chorley AAT Club 01:04:16
63 Rachael Porter FV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:04:51
64 Gail Bristo FV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:36
65 Sue Brookes FV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:57
66 Nadia Raza FV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:42
67 Paulina Sladawska FSEN 01:07:03
68 Emma Walker FV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:07:44
69 Alison Parkinson FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:07
70 Louise Wall FV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:09:48
71 Liz Hopley FV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:10:16
72 Philip Glassbrook MV70 Burnden Road Runners 01:10:35
73 Alison Mercer FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:10:46
74 Emily Sinkinson FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:30
75 Pete McDermott Preston Harriers 01:11:40
76 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers 01:11:41
77 David Schofield MV40 Radcliffe Athletic Club 01:12:28
78 Lisa Semley FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:01
79 Sue Austin FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:02
80 Ruth Travis FV40 Tri Preston 01:13:44
81 Natalie Barber FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:45
82 Steve Murphy MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:46
83 Aimee Grime FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:47
84 Scott Robertson MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:15:15
85 Jenny Fairclough FV60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:22:10
86 Cheryl Dunleavy FV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:23:46
87 Don Taylor MV60 Burnden Road Runners 01:23:49
88 Sue Tonge Fv60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:24:26
89 Michael Fowler MSEN DNF