Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2019 – Welsh 1000m Long Fell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Jaspers Male Vet 40
2 Neal Hockley Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:13:10
3 Mark Davies Male Vet 40 NWRRC 04:21:12
4 Rob Grantham Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 04:26:24
5 Lawrence Eccles Male Open Penny Lane Striders 04:27:08
6 Andy Simpson Male Vet 40 Barrow Runners 04:29:56
7 Tessa Strain Female Open Hunters Bog Trotters 04:33:28
8 Stephen Skates Male Vet 40 Prestatyn Running Club 04:34:20
9 Dan Gilbert Male Vet 40 Horwich R M I Harriers 04:38:57
10 Rhys Goodhead Male Open 04:40:59
11 Ken Sutor Male Vet 40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 04:44:56
12 Joel Gomes Male Open Wrexham A A C 04:51:19
13 Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:51:31
14 Oliver Mitchell Male Open 04:52:43
15 David Appleton Male Open Anabasis Mountaineering Club 04:55:12
16 Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia 05:00:54
17 Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Westend Runners 05:06:55
18 Stephen Edwards Male Vet 40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:09:59
19 Michael Greenacre Male Open 05:10:02
20 Elton Angle-Smith Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:10:15
21 Darren Fishwick Male Vet 40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 05:10:58
22 Richard Brown Male Vet 50 Sale Harriers 05:11:24
23 Chris Bunting Male Open 05:16:12
24 Kasia Osipowicz Female Open Glossopdale Harriers 05:21:05
25 Mark Liptrot Male Vet 50 Lostock AC 05:22:28
26 Russell Owen Male Vet 60 Eryri Harriers 05:23:31
27 Ronan Loftus Male Open Valley Striders AC 05:23:42
28 Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 05:26:20
29 Simon Vallance Male Vet 50 Valley Striders 05:26:27
30 Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:28:50
31 Joseph King Male Open 05:28:57
32 Hannah Jarvis Female Open Mynydd Du 05:30:55
33 Ursula Moore Female Open Pensby Runners 05:33:23
34 Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:34:05
35 Darren Parker Male Vet 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:34:35
36 Twm Morgan Male Open Rhedwyr Hebog 05:36:31
37 Dylan Lewis Jones Male Open 05:37:24
38 Stephen Lysaczenko Male Vet 50 Quantock Orienteers 05:39:42
39 Mick Loftus Male Vet 50 Valley Striders AC 05:43:09
40 Luke Addison Male Open Run Free Fell Runners 05:44:28
41 Sam Clough Male Open 05:46:00
42 John Rolton Male Open CRR 05:47:17
43 Des Thorpe Male Vet 50 Saddleworth Runners Club 05:51:03
44 Stephen Low Male Vet 60 Blackwater Valley Runners 05:53:57
45 Gavin Peach Male Open 05:54:37
46 Neil Mackie Male Open 05:56:57
47 Andrew Noble Male Vet 50 Ashford & District RRC 05:58:13
48 Daniel Rodrigues Male Open RAF Valley 06:00:56
49 Andrew Hallam Male Open 06:02:29
50 Lee Murphy Male Open 06:04:47
51 Guto Edwards Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:06:37
52 Rob Martin Male Vet 50 Maldwyn Harriers 06:11:31
53 Karl Morris Male Open North Wales Road Runners 06:13:36
54 Lee Bowden Male Vet 40 Saddleworth Runners Club 06:13:40
55 Jonny Ulett Male Open Saddleworth Runners Club 06:16:06
56 Gruffydd Martin Male Open Maldwyn Harriers 06:16:12
57 Daniel Martin Male Open Maldwyn Harriers 06:16:17
58 Andrew Gray Male Vet 40 06:16:38
59 Neil Swan Male Vet 40 Prestwich AC 06:20:08
60 Nick Powis Male Vet 50 Unattached 06:20:22
61 David Norris Male Vet 50 Eryri Orienteers 06:28:13
62 Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 06:28:59
63 Jake Holmes Male Open Helsby RC 06:31:01
64 Paul Taylor Male Vet 50 Saddleworth Runners Club 06:32:01
65 Andrew Jackson Male Vet 50 Gorphwysfa 06:34:58
66 Fabien Peulvast Male Vet 40 06:40:03
67 Simon Alderdice Male Vet 50 06:40:55
68 Paige Morrow Female Open 06:41:43
69 Matthew Lomax Male Open 06:44:10
70 Mike Roberts Male Open Horsforth Fellandale Club 06:44:15
71 Gwyn Williams Male Vet 40 06:49:26
72 Jonathan Dennis Male Open 06:52:51
73 Michael Symons Male Vet 50 06:58:51
74 James Ellen Male Open 2 R ANGLIAN 07:00:58
75 Edward Lesniak Male Vet 60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 07:07:57
76 Gary Walker Male Vet 60 07:16:51
77 Jim Jones Male Vet 50 Helsby RC 07:23:40
78 Stephen Dixon Male Vet 60 Valley Striders AC 07:33:35
79 Frederick Smith Male Open 07:33:44
80 Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 07:35:16
81 John Taylor Male Vet 50 Mercia Rtd
82 Adrian Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers Rtd
83 Haydn Williams Male Open Bowline Climbing Club Rtd