Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2019 – Duddon Valley





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Colla M Northern Fells RC
2 Mathew Driscoll MV40
3 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
4 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners
5 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners
6 Christopher Smith MV40 Pennine Fell Runners
7 Nicholas Barber M Helm Hill Runners
8 David Williams M Ellenborough AC
9 Peter Mackie MV40 Shettleston Harriers
10 Graham Porter MV60
11 Rhys FindleyRobinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:59:15
12 Tom Simson M Ambleside AC 03:13:53
13 Andy Laycock M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:14:28
14 Josh Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 03:15:03
15 Pete Rigby M Helm Hill Runners 03:21:15
16 John Helme MV40 Ambleside AC 03:21:25
17 Neil Talbott M Ambleside AC 03:22:20
18 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:22:32
19 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 03:26:03
20 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 03:27:56
21 Lova Chechik M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:28:10
22 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:28:57
23 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:35:55
24 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:45:48
25 Jack ReduersHarris M Pennine Fell Runners 03:45:56
26 David Bagot M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:45:57
27 Ross Litherland MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:46:25
28 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 03:48:36
29 Paul Johnson MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:49:40
30 Steve Adams MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:55:42
31 Hugo Hunt M Ambleside AC 03:55:51
32 Bryony Halcrow F Harrogate Harriers AC 03:55:59
33 Steve Jacques MV40 03:56:19
34 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Harrogate Harriers AC 03:56:33
35 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:56:36
36 Nathaniel Booker M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:57:12
37 Fraser MacdonaldOulds M Chorlton Runners 03:59:51
38 Alistair Hearn MV40 04:00:02
39 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:00:26
40 Majka Kunicka F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:00:34
41 Jack Smith M Wharfedale Harriers 04:01:08
42 Matthew Allen M Black Combe Runners 04:01:26
43 Peter Watson M Matlock AC 04:01:31
44 Ammon Piepgrass MV40 Harpenden Harriers 04:03:33
45 Angela Mudge FV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 04:03:38
46 Wayne Collins MV40 Fell Runners Association 04:05:24
47 Tim Rutter MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:05:54
48 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:06:09
49 Al Smithson M Mersey Tri 04:07:41
50 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:07:55
51 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:08:08
52 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:09:29
53 Ben Hogh MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 04:13:17
54 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells RC 04:13:39
55 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:14:27
56 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 04:15:04
57 Michael Elliott MV40 04:15:26
58 Bobby GardStorry M 04:15:54
59 Matt Owens M Chorlton Runners 04:15:55
60 Andrew Slattery MV50 Keswick AC 04:16:03
61 Leigh Hinchcliffe MV40 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 04:16:07
62 Tom Leather M Tattenhall Runners 04:20:52
63 Chris Huggett M RM Running Association 04:21:12
64 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 04:21:31
65 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:22:21
66 Matthew Richardson M Saltaire Striders 04:24:42
67 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 04:25:16
68 Andy Roberts MV50 Congleton Harriers 04:25:46
69 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill Runners 04:25:52
70 Zoe Webber F Keswick AC 04:26:21
71 John Evason M Black Combe Runners 04:27:11
72 Tony Little MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:27:24
73 Richard Baldwin M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:27:37
74 Gary Bradley MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:28:40
75 Martin Hancock MV50 Skipton AC 04:29:36
76 Jean Brown FV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:31:06
77 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:31:36
78 Helene Whitaker FV50 Harrogate Harriers AC 04:33:22
79 Paul Scully MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:37:00
80 James Roddis MV40 04:43:18
81 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 04:43:41
82 Peter Carvell MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 04:46:36
83 Brian Rycroft MV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:47:11
84 Gareth Bradbury MV40 Monross Trailblazers 04:47:47
85 Roy Ruddle MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:48:56
86 Charlie Bradshaw F Keswick AC 04:49:16
87 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers AC 04:49:22
88 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 04:49:44
89 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 04:49:52
90 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:50:05
91 Jo Simpson FU23 Ambleside AC 04:50:18
92 Andrew Reid MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 04:50:46
93 James Paxman MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:53:11
94 David Heenan M Vegan Runners UK 04:53:52
95 Phil Carter MV50 04:54:30
96 Paul Woolhouse MV40 Southwell Running Club 04:56:57
97 Jim Semmelroth M 04:56:58
98 Stuart Allan FV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:57:42
99 Richard Smith M 04:58:17
100 Steven O'keeffe MV40 Northern Fells RC 04:58:52
101 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells RC 04:58:54
102 Michael Keavney MV50 Swaledale Road Runners 04:59:02
103 Tim Grimwood M Swaledale Road Runners 05:00:18
104 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 05:00:19
105 Michael Proctor MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:00:39
106 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:02:00
107 Mhairi Helme FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:02:10
108 Les Barker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:03:41
109 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:04:01
110 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:04:36
111 Dan Lounds MV50 05:06:09
112 Andrew Sandercock M North Leeds FR 05:06:26
113 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 05:06:36
114 Rachel Slattery FV50 Helm Hill Runners 05:06:41
115 Daryl Tacon MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:06:42
116 Lesley Malarkey FV70 Keswick AC 05:06:45
117 Shaun Taylor MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 05:07:16
118 Will Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:10:12
119 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 05:10:51
120 Susan Ross FV40 Black Combe Runners 05:11:09
121 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 05:36:17
122 Max Howard MV60 Retford AC 05:36:18
123 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:37:21
124 Matt Williams MV40 Steel City Striders Running Club 05:43:27
125 Amy Duck F Steel City Striders Running Club 05:43:31
126 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:56:41
127 Chris Little MV50 Keswick AC 05:56:47