Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2019 – Pen Y Ghent





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:49:35
2 Toby Umpleby BU18 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:49:43
3 Thomas Corrigan Man Ribble Valley Harriers 00:50:17
4 Harry Coates Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:08
5 Neal Crampton Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:51:45
6 Tom Day Man Keswick AC 00:53:02
7 Andrew Collins Man Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:35
8 Ali Burns Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:42
9 Michael Cargas Man Hyde Park Harriers 00:53:48
10 Matthew Cardus Man 00:53:54
11 Nicholas Charlesworth MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:01
12 Jams Worburton Man Knaresborough Striders 00:54:21
13 Ethan Hassell Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:26
14 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:48
15 Matthew Holroyd BU18 Settle Harriers 00:55:02
16 Nathan Martin Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:12
17 Alistair Galt Man Queensbury Running Club 00:55:39
18 John Murfin MV50 Settle Harriers 00:56:08
19 David Middlemas MV40 Valley Striders 00:56:20
20 James Allard Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:24
21 Robin Howie Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:25
22 Tim Chadwick Man Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:58
23 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:09
24 Scout Adkin Lady Ambleside AC 00:57:23
25 Chris Roberts Man York Knavesmire Harriers 00:57:24
26 Dan Sands Man Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:25
27 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:32
28 Scott Umpleby MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:57:37
29 John Ockenden Man Bowland FR 00:57:48
30 Dave Wilby MV40 00:57:56
31 Andy Berry MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:01
32 Dawn Routledge MV50 Ambleside AC 00:58:07
33 Rachel Pilling Lady Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:37
34 Tim Midgley Man Bingley Harriers 00:58:46
35 Jon Denniss Man Ilkley Harriers 00:58:52
36 Niall Bourke Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:59
37 Wayne Dunn Man 00:59:03
38 Charlie Green Man 00:59:16
39 Paul Targett MV50 Holcombe Harriers 00:59:32
40 Ryan Wilkinson Man Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:38
41 Annie Roberts Lady Todmorden Harriers 00:59:47
42 Jacob Holder Man Roundhay Runners 01:00:08
43 Joey Umpleby BU18 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:00:14
44 Matt Nuttall MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:00:25
45 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland FR 01:00:30
46 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:00:34
47 Benjamin Edwin Jeays MV40 Beeston 01:00:39
48 Michael King Man Halifax Harriers 01:00:41
49 Scott McCredie MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:55
50 Tom Smith MV50 Bowland FR 01:01:30
51 Chris Pyle MV40 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:01:38
52 Aaron Bailey Man 01:01:44
53 Andrew Barnes Man 01:01:55
54 Lorraine Slater LV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:02:00
55 Steve Webb MV50 Valley Striders 01:02:04
56 Martin Critchley MV40 Horsforth Harriers 01:02:14
57 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:17
58 David Murphy MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:19
59 Barry Sett MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:24
60 David Naughton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:32
61 Sam Allsopp Man Settle Harriers 01:02:36
62 Monica Padilla Lady Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:38
63 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham 01:02:45
64 Ben Edmondson MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:50
65 Graham Pilling MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:02:50
66 Richard Rushton MV40 Goole Viking Striders 01:02:54
67 Craig Neville MV40 01:02:58
68 Simon Jones MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:03:02
69 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas BU18 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:03
70 Dave Evans MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:03:24
71 Matt Lovett MV40 Poplar RC 01:03:35
72 Zac Kaye Man Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:44
73 Jon Pearson MV40 01:03:50
74 Barney Horne MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:04:02
75 Ruth Thackray LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:04:07
76 Yulan Brosse Man Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:12
77 Neil Holding MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:04:15
78 Andy Kay MV50 01:04:16
79 Edmund Matthews Man Kent AC 01:04:24
80 Edward Ingham Man 01:04:29
81 Andrew Smith MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:04:36
82 Sheldan Pickles MV40 01:04:45
83 Richard Briscoe MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:04:52
84 David Pease MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:04:59
85 Deborah Gowans LV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:05:07
86 Kent Bailey MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:19
87 Stuart McAleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:21
88 Kristopher Hopkins Man East Hull Harriers 01:05:41
89 Andrew Orr MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:05:43
90 John Osborne MV50 Settle Harriers 01:05:55
91 Mark Taylor Man Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:02
92 Thomas Allcock MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:09
93 Jacqueline Collins Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:06:14
94 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:24
95 Simon Allen MV40 Dark Peak FR 01:06:26
96 Andy Haines MV40 Radcliffe AC 01:06:30
97 Jake Lodge Man Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:06:31
98 Declan Duffy MV60 Bowland FR 01:06:33
99 Shane Muller MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:06:40
100 Claire Green Lady Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:17
101 Mark Villiers MV40 01:07:19
102 Kevin Longmate Man Kirkstall Harriers 01:07:26
103 Victoria Peel Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:42
104 Matthew Wilcock MV50 Trawden AC 01:07:54
105 Chris Jewell Man Settle Harriers 01:07:56
106 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:57
107 Paul Bayley MV40 Tring RC 01:07:59
108 Natalie Murphy LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:18
109 Neil Maloney MV40 Skipton AC 01:08:24
110 Jason Schofield MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:37
111 Jonathan Gallucci Man Bingley Harriers 01:08:42
112 Steve Foster MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:48
113 Tony Shepherd MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:05
114 Rachael Beaumont LV50 Halifax Harriers 01:09:21
115 Dave Halliday MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:09:26
116 Peter Dugdalk MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:09:30
117 Tom Heath Man 01:09:32
118 Michael Green MV40 01:09:33
119 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:09:38
120 Paul Swyers MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:09:53
121 Brian Hickey MV50 Fell Runners Association 01:09:57
122 David Smith MV40 01:10:44
123 Tim Metcalfe MV40 Red Hill Road Runners 01:10:51
124 David Bufton Man 01:10:56
125 Rachel Avison-Fell LV40 Settle Harriers 01:11:03
126 Darren Rushton MV40 Cumberland FR 01:11:50
127 David Littler MV50 Bowland FR 01:11:54
128 Vicky Omelianowicz Lady Bingley Harriers 01:12:04
129 Craig Partridge MV50 Altrincham 01:12:09
130 Charlie Frankland MV50 01:12:25
131 Jon Sharpels MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:12:32
132 Ben Goodacre Man 01:12:35
133 Tim Waldron MV40 Liverpool RC 01:12:40
134 Kate Morse Lady Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:49
135 Lucy Brown Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:55
136 Paul Bradwell MV40 01:13:01
137 Joe Steele MV40 Roundhay Runners 01:13:04
138 Gareth Dixon Man Skipton AC 01:13:13
139 Nichola Moreland Lady Hyde Park Harriers 01:13:17
140 Rebecca Johnson Lady Rossendale Harriers 01:13:35
141 Niamh Jackson Lady Roundhay Runners 01:13:38
142 Paul Kay MV40 01:13:44
143 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers 01:13:53
144 Paul Firth MV40 01:14:05
145 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:14:17
146 Guy Heath MV50 01:14:20
147 Pam Bagot LV40 Settle Harriers 01:14:30
148 David Jefferson MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:14:33
149 Andrew Firth MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:14:38
150 Steve Milner MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:43
151 Victoria Rogan Lady Trawden AC 01:14:53
152 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:58
153 Robert Boughem MV50 Saltaire Striders 01:15:04
154 Peter Singleton MV60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:15:29
155 Michael Walsh MV70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:15:34
156 Emma Brown Lady Hyde Park Harriers 01:15:45
157 Dawn Denton LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:50
158 Jonathan Greek Man 01:16:02
159 Philip Greenwood Man Rossendale Harriers 01:16:17
160 Andrew Hinde MV60 Settle Harriers 01:16:25
161 Nichola Dugdalk LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:16:32
162 David Greenwood MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:16:35
163 Paul Carey Man 01:16:42
164 Emma Watson Lady Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:55
165 Steven Barnett MV40 01:17:08
166 Harry Atkinson MV60 Bingley Harriers 01:17:10
167 Amy Naylor Lady Knaresborough Striders 01:17:42
168 Colin Woolford MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:18:16
169 Jane Umpleby LV50 01:18:22
170 Jenni Cowley LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:24
171 Marrion Muer LV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:18:45
172 Nick Cason MV40 Burgay Black Dog RC 01:18:51
173 Richard Foster Man North Leeds FR 01:18:59
174 Richard Mellor MV50 01:19:23
175 Joanne Motley Lady Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:29
176 Colin Best MV60 Otley AC 01:19:37
177 Mike Benson MV60 01:19:45
178 Rose George LV40 North Leeds FR 01:19:53
179 Joanne Henry LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:20:29
180 Hannah Newbold Lady Barlick Fell Runners 01:20:32
181 Liz Campbell LV50 Settle Harriers 01:20:41
182 Geoff Ward MV50 Northern Pennine Club 01:20:45
183 Christopher Ball MV50 01:20:54
184 Steven Core Man Knaresborough Striders 01:20:55
185 Louise Preston LV40 Trawden AC 01:20:56
186 Christine Addison LV50 Fellandale 01:21:06
187 Paul Dickens Man Hyde Park Harriers 01:21:24
188 Raj Madhas MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:30
189 Sarah Underwood Lady Hyde Park Harriers 01:21:53
190 Cara Sass Lady Hyde Park Harriers 01:22:27
191 Peter Stapley MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:22:40
192 Nicola Spencer MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:24:05
193 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:24:29
194 Anne Milner LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:53
195 Sue Morley LV60 Knaresborough Striders 01:25:01
196 Stephen Batley MV70 Skyrac AC 01:26:33
197 Ross Armitage MV40 01:26:42
198 Rob Myers MV50 Baildon Runners 01:26:45
199 Rich Pullan MV60 Hyde Park Harriers 01:27:36
200 Chris Jones MV60 Hyde Park Harriers 01:27:37
201 Jayne Schofield MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:12
202 James Underwood Man Hyde Park Harriers 01:28:21
203 Joanne Beer LV50 01:28:32
204 Carl Topham Man 01:29:08
205 Lauren Farackerley LV40 01:29:50
206 Mark Wolfenden MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:30:55
207 Lorna Holt LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:32:00
208 Richard Treitl MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:32:52
209 Ben Higginson MV50 Preston Harriers 01:33:31
210 Susan Hird LV60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:34:36
211 Clare McAleavy LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:30
212 Lynda Hargreaves LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:46:25
213 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland FR 01:52:05
214 Nicky Russell LV40 Bowland FR DNF
215 Oliver Heaton Man Ribble Valley Harriers DNF