Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/05/2019 – Y Gader (Cader Idris)





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Hopkinson MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:23:58
2 Rob Samuel MOPEN Eryri Harriers 01:25:12
3 Paul Jones M40+ Mercia Fell Rc 01:30:51
4 Tristan Evans MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 01:31:40
5 David Lawson MOPEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:35:28
6 Joel Gomes MOPEN Wrexham Aac 01:35:39
7 Ross Welsh MU23 Meirionydd Running Club 01:36:04
8 Christopher Armit MOPEN Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:36:11
9 Neal Hockley M40+ Eryri Harriers 01:36:29
10 Christian Green MOPEN Wells City Harriers 01:36:52
11 William White MOPEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:37:07
12 Mike Pfeiffer M50+ Builth & District Running Club 01:37:38
13 Hopcyn Matthews MOPEN Cardiff Triathletes 01:38:25
14 Lewis Roberts MOPEN Les Croupiers Rc 01:40:35
15 Colin Osborne M40+ Totley Ac 01:41:18
16 Tom Turner MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:41:25
17 Wyndham Turner MOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:41:36
18 Matt O'keefe MOPEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:41:48
19 Chris Mclean MOPEN 01:42:04
20 Ian Stevens MOPEN Aberystwyth Ac 01:42:29
21 Stuart Smith MOPEN Shropshire Shufflers 01:43:55
22 Ian Ellis MOPEN 01:44:04
23 Bradley Stone M40+ Matlock Ac 01:44:24
24 Todd Leckie MOPEN Brighton Phoenix 01:45:32
25 Andrew Reynolds MOPEN Neath Harriers 01:45:56
26 Mel Price F40+ Mercia Fell Rc 01:46:56
27 Tarbo Fukazawa MOPEN Cambridge Harriers 01:47:04
28 Dave Clarke MOPEN Mercia Fell Rc 01:47:26
29 Michael Reynolds M50+ Mercia Fell Rc 01:47:34
30 Thomas Lawson M50+ 01:47:50
31 Anthony Powell M40+ Maldwyn H 01:48:18
32 Gavin Jones MOPEN Monross Trailblazers 01:49:01
33 Norman Biggs M40+ Aberystwyth Ac 01:49:34
34 Andrew Stephens M40+ Monross Trailblazers 01:49:37
35 Stuart Proctor M50+ Shrewsbury Ac 01:50:00
36 Andrew Barnes MOPEN 01:50:24
37 Darren Hesleton M40+ Bro Dysynni Ac 01:50:34
38 Bob Stones MOPEN Bedford Harriers Ac 01:50:51
39 Gareth Owen M40+ 01:51:06
40 Richard Anthony M40+ Aberystwyth Ac 01:51:15
41 Chris Ray MOPEN 01:51:25
42 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig M40+ 01:51:39
43 Peter Jones M40+ Oswestry Olympians 01:52:03
44 Hefin Rowlands MOPEN Maldwyn H 01:52:10
45 Greg Hearle MOPEN 01:52:41
46 Ian Luke M40+ Poole Runners 01:52:48
47 Anthony Davies M50+ Eryri Harriers 01:52:50
48 Andy Harris MOPEN 01:52:57
49 Richard Bate MOPEN Mercia Fell Rc 01:53:01
50 David Edwards MOPEN 01:53:24
51 Florence Roberts FOPEN Shropshire Shufflers 01:53:39
52 Adam Grew M40+ Trentham Rc 01:53:39
53 Adrian Pearce M40+ Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:53:41
54 Oliver Lamford MOPEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:54:00
55 Luke Gray MOPEN Monross Trailblazers 01:54:07
56 Rhian Probert F40+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:54:19
57 Giacomo Maltman MOPEN Heath Street Harriers 01:54:46
58 Jennifer Charlton F40+ Eryri Harriers 01:54:53
59 Adam Hepburn MOPEN 01:54:57
60 Thomas Heizmann M50+ Tsf Tuttlingen 01:55:01
61 Thomas Green MOPEN 01:55:03
62 Simon Neeves MOPEN Mercia Fell Rc 01:55:06
63 Matt Williams M40+ Steel City Striders Rc 01:55:15
64 Anthony Wood MOPEN Denbigh Harriers 01:55:30
65 Kameron Simmons-Sandy MOPEN Cerist Triathlon Club 01:55:41
66 Rob Fenwick MOPEN 01:57:14
67 Guto Edwards M50+ Eryri Harriers 01:57:28
68 Josh Harris M40+ Weston Ac 01:57:35
69 Elis Smith MU23 Meirionydd Running Club 01:57:52
70 Daniel Thurston M40+ Wrekin Road Runners 01:58:04
71 Daniel Rodrigues MOPEN 01:58:10
72 Mark Hill M50+ Mercia Fell Rc 01:58:16
73 Lucy Allen FOPEN San Domenico Rrc 01:58:21
74 Dylan Evans M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 01:58:37
75 Richard Howells MOPEN 01:58:40
76 Andrea Deathridge F40+ 01:58:40
77 Joe Buckman MOPEN Steel City Striders Rc 01:58:41
78 Matt Bishop M50+ 01:58:55
79 Gary Davies M40+ Mynyddwyr De Cymru 01:59:12
80 Clare Patterson F40+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:59:33
81 Jay Mitchell M40+ 01:59:37
82 Carl Durrant MOPEN Swindon 01:59:48
83 Nigel Barnes M40+ Steel City Striders Rc 01:59:58
84 Joshua Smith MOPEN 02:00:00
85 Iain Davidson M40+ 02:00:02
86 Chris Stewart MOPEN 02:00:11
87 David Baugh M50+ Denbigh Harriers 02:00:19
88 Andrew Dickens M40+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:00:36
89 Martin Lansley M40+ 02:00:57
90 Hannah Hopkinson FOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:01:07
91 David Roberts M40+ 02:01:08
92 Clem Dixon M50+ Cambridge Harriers 02:01:08
93 Ben Smith M40+ Harborough Ac 02:01:11
94 Sophie Gibbens FOPEN Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 02:01:20
95 Matt Gresty M40+ Birmingham Running Athletics A 02:01:41
96 Martin Carter M50+ Hay Hotfooters 02:01:51
97 Stuart Thomas M40+ Buckley Rc 02:01:55
98 Bernie Morris M40+ Buckley Rc 02:02:30
99 Paul Scullion M50+ Aberystwyth Ac 02:02:59
100 Peter Shakespeare M50+ 02:03:08
101 Hywel Loveluck M50+ Les Croupiers Rc 02:03:23
102 Martin Green M60+ Maldwyn H 02:03:28
103 Andrew Beard M40+ Worcester 02:03:30
104 Magnus Taylor MOPEN London 02:03:35
105 Meredydd Watts MOPEN 02:03:40
106 Arfon Hughes M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:03:45
107 Graham Chidley M50+ Mercia Fell Rc 02:03:51
108 Iwan Ap Trefor MOPEN 02:04:00
109 David Harden MOPEN Pontypridd (ROADENTS) Ac 02:04:07
110 Dylan Owen M50+ 02:04:17
111 Simon Barry M50+ 02:04:20
112 Nicholas Pollock M40+ Shropshire Shufflers 02:04:20
113 Tim Hicks M60+ Haywards Heath Harriers 02:05:06
114 Geoff Cooper M50+ Matlock Ac 02:05:18
115 David Whittey M60+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:05:21
116 Ben Clithero M40+ Steel City Striders Rc 02:05:32
117 Mark Gilley MOPEN 02:06:07
118 Craig Edwards M40+ Sandbach Striders 02:06:37
119 Richard Flutter M50+ Colchester Harriers Ac 02:06:59
120 James Fletcher M50+ Monross Trailblazers 02:07:28
121 Daf Lewis M40+ Dwygyfylchi Rebels 02:08:51
122 Johanna Eklund FOPEN 02:08:57
123 Chris Holliday MOPEN Kingswinford 02:09:07
124 Kevin Jones M40+ Maldwyn H 02:09:10
125 Sarah Thorp FOPEN West End Runners 02:09:12
126 Hazel Maclean FOPEN 02:09:31
127 Matthew Dathan MOPEN 02:09:39
128 Hefin Gruffydd M50+ Pontypridd (ROADENTS) Ac 02:09:47
129 Sarah Sherratt F40+ Wesham Road Runners Ac 02:10:13
130 Rachel Sherwen F50+ Run Free Fell Runners 02:10:28
131 Greg Wasinski M40+ Glossopdale Harriers 02:10:35
132 Rebecca Cooke FOPEN Colchester Harriers Ac 02:10:40
133 Andrzej Kowalczyk MOPEN 02:11:00
134 Debbie Cattermole F50+ Colchester Harriers Ac 02:11:18
135 James Matthews M50+ Carduro 02:12:10
136 Paul Chadwick M60+ Wells City Harriers 02:12:19
137 Justin Pilkington M40+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:12:21
138 Jen Adams FOPEN Buckley Rc 02:12:43
139 Ainsley Corp M40+ 02:12:48
140 Jake Webb-Jones MOPEN Fishguard 02:13:12
141 Aled Hughes M40+ Ogmore Phoenix Runners 02:13:28
142 Frances Dathan FOPEN Heath Street Harriers 02:13:30
143 Lou Summers F50+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:13:39
144 Andrew Mark Smith M60+ Wfra 02:14:07
145 Leszek Szczesniak MOPEN 02:14:15
146 Robert Rose M50+ Thame 02:14:18
147 James Adamson MOPEN 02:14:24
148 Guy Bradford M40+ Weston Ac 02:14:36
149 John Jeffcock MOPEN 02:14:46
150 Bedwyr Humphreys M50+ 02:14:49
151 Wayne Davies MOPEN Maldwyn H 02:15:28
152 Karl Cooper M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:15:53
153 Edward Beards M50+ Bridgnorth Running Club 02:15:59
154 Lizzy Felton FOPEN Neath Run 4 All 02:16:12
155 Alan French M60+ Run Free Fell Runners 02:16:24
156 Ryan Fulford M40+ Mercia Fell Rc 02:16:28
157 Jo Brown FOPEN Totley Ac 02:16:56
158 Charles Ashley M60+ Wrexham Aac 02:17:37
159 John Salamacha M50+ West End Runners 02:17:56
160 Jill Grasby FOPEN 02:18:00
161 Matt Helm M40+ 02:18:07
162 Mandy Peffers F40+ Clwydian Range Runners 02:18:11
163 Kevin Hale M40+ Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 02:18:23
164 Craig Stinson M40+ 02:18:26
165 Jack Smith MOPEN 02:18:32
166 Shane Griffith MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 02:18:52
167 Neil Mcandrew M50+ Run Free Fell Runners 02:18:56
168 Hamish Sinclair MOPEN 02:19:04
169 Richard Hankinson M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:19:18
170 Nathan Jones M40+ 02:19:20
171 Gordon Daniel M50+ The Bulls 02:19:21
172 David Yarrow MOPEN 02:19:50
173 Ben Pouly MOPEN 02:20:08
174 Angharad Starr FOPEN Aberystwyth Ac 02:20:24
175 David Clifton MOPEN 02:20:26
176 Alan Wood M40+ Lonely Goat Rc 02:20:33
177 John Holland M60+ Mercia Fell Rc 02:21:14
178 Liam Orme MOPEN 02:21:31
179 Rupert Cowling M40+ 02:21:35
180 Dan Bell M40+ Steel City Striders Rc 02:21:53
181 Shawn Kenny MOPEN 02:23:10
182 Matt Podd M60+ Otley Ac 02:23:11
183 Diane Heyder-Bruckner FOPEN Aberystwyth Ac 02:23:23
184 Mari Williams FOPEN Denbigh Harriers 02:23:28
185 William Fyfe MOPEN 02:23:38
186 James Newhouse MOPEN 02:23:48
187 Dafydd Dylan MOPEN 02:24:10
188 Rona Davies F60+ Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:24:47
189 Francesca Scarampi FOPEN Heath Street Harriers 02:25:51
190 Robert Ingham M40+ Whitchurch Whippets 02:26:00
191 Jon Miles MOPEN 02:26:33
192 Duncan Bowdler M40+ Mercia Fell Rc 02:26:57
193 Sioned Griffiths FOPEN Denbigh Harriers 02:27:08
194 Leon Elston MOPEN 02:27:14
195 Emma Cornes FOPEN Run Free Fell Runners 02:27:44
196 Alexandra Fletcher FOPEN Eryri Harriers 02:28:00
197 Nigel Dawson M50+ 02:28:11
198 Tim Edwards MOPEN 02:28:59
199 Matthew Price M40+ 02:30:04
200 Ashley Edwards M50+ 02:30:04
201 Abi Hall FU23 Westbury Harriers 02:30:38
202 Julian Hall M60+ Westbury Harriers 02:30:38
203 Peter Nicholls M60+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:31:00
204 Matt Pain M40+ Marlow 02:31:41
205 Rosanna Henstock FOPEN 02:31:50
206 Nishma Shah F40+ London 02:32:13
207 Cara Ashworth FOPEN Aberystwyth Ac 02:32:23
208 Leith Couper M50+ Maidenhead 02:32:36
209 Martin Brooks M50+ 02:32:45
210 Sarah Harris FOPEN 02:32:56
211 Cecilia Harman FOPEN Rhayader District Aac 02:33:01
212 Adam Mounce MOPEN 02:33:53
213 David Richards M50+ Formula One Cc 02:34:46
214 Eric Hanna M50+ Sytri 02:35:56
215 David Sheard M50+ Ogmore Phoenix Runners 02:36:29
216 Christopher Anagnostopoulos MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 02:37:22
217 Steve Treweeks M50+ Sandbach Striders 02:37:58
218 Liam O?brien MOPEN Pontypridd (ROADENTS) Ac 02:38:28
219 Andrew Hawkins MOPEN 02:38:40
220 Anna Lawson FU23 02:38:58
221 Carys Durie FOPEN San Domenico Rrc 02:38:58
222 Susi Collins Howgill F50+ 02:39:30
223 Stephen Galligan M40+ 02:41:39
224 Philllip Bampton M40+ 02:41:39
225 Melissa Dixon FOPEN 02:41:45
226 Scott Mathers M40+ Bridgnorth Running Club 02:42:13
227 Llinos Davies FOPEN Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 02:42:49
228 Gareth Evans M50+ Sandbach Striders 02:42:49
229 Philip Richards M40+ 02:42:53
230 James Rainbow M40+ Whitchurch Whippets 02:45:40
231 Hekim Hannan M40+ Dockside Runners 02:45:48
232 Dan Bentley MOPEN Saturday Morning Jog Club 02:47:05
233 Samantha Neusinger FOPEN 02:47:46
234 Stuart Dovey M50+ Mercia Fell Rc 02:47:58
235 Sarah May Mills FOPEN 02:50:39
236 Karen Owens F50+ Wrexham Aac 02:52:08
237 Mathew Tench M40+ 02:52:49
238 Chloe Evans FOPEN Meirionydd Running Club 02:54:44
239 Kevin Evans M50+ Meirionydd Running Club 02:54:45
240 Jane Wade F50+ Hatton Darts Rc 02:56:26
241 Richard Treitl M60+ Barlick Fell Runners 02:56:37
242 Yasmin Inglis FOPEN Vegan Runners 02:58:36
243 Kevin Owen M40+ 03:01:10
244 Alyssa Lloyd FOPEN Mikkeller Running Club 03:03:03
245 Liz Watson F40+ 03:03:26
246 Rachel Anthwal F40+ 03:06:58
247 Paul Fielding M50+ Hatch Warren Runners 03:07:35
248 Keith Trivett M50+ 03:09:02
249 Inge Heizmann F40+ 03:11:35
250 Teresa Adams F50+ Gloucester 03:13:06
251 Andrew Billingham M50+ Gloucester 03:13:06
252 Anwen Brown F40+ Denbigh Harriers DNF
253 Ian Marshall M70+ Cambridge Harriers DNF
254 Philip Weatherley-Hastings MOPEN Gloucester DNF
255 Tom Roberts MOPEN Meirionydd Running Club DNF
256 Martin Simpson MOPEN DNF
257 Melissa Walker FOPEN DNF
258 Mpho Bogatsu F40+ Meirionydd Running Club DQ