Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/05/2019 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell SEN Keswick Ac 01:20:17
2 Jack Wood SEN Ilkley Harriers Ac 01:23:08
3 Joe Baxter SEN Pudsey And Bramley Ac 01:23:30
4 Garry Greenhow SEN Ambleside Ac 01:24:00
5 Rob Brown SEN Keswick Ac 01:25:47
6 Michael Ainsworth SEN Helm Hill 01:26:03
7 Mark Mcgoldrick V40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:13
8 Neal Crampton SEN Pudsey And Bramley Ac 01:27:31
9 John Helme V40 Ambleside Ac 01:27:35
10 Kenny Richmond V40 Shettleston 01:27:50
11 Duncan Birtwistle SEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:28:28
12 Tom Day SEN Keswick Ac 01:30:16
13 Ben Light SEN Buxton Ac 01:30:21
14 David Birch V50 Keswick Ac 01:31:08
15 Sam Russell SEN 01:31:44
16 Kelli Roberts SEN Helm Hill 01:31:54
17 Peter Rigby SEN Helm Hill 01:33:45
18 Jim Haworth V40 Keswick Ac 01:34:26
19 Matthew Hetherington SEN Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:34:51
20 Sharon Louise Taylor SEN Helm Hill 01:35:13
21 Adam Jackson V40 Northern Fell Runners 01:36:11
22 Tom Martin SEN Aberdeen 01:36:27
23 Barry Wilkinson V50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:36:39
24 Bobby Gard-Storry SEN 01:36:48
25 James Titmuss V40 Horwich Rmi 01:37:12
26 Paul Reilly V40 Helm Hill 01:37:25
27 Eve Pannone SEN Eden Runners 01:38:20
28 Matt Owens SEN Chorlton Runners 01:38:28
29 Dave Prosser V50 Keswick Ac 01:38:32
30 Ross Litherland V40 Rcc 01:38:36
31 Sam Harrison SEN Bowland Fell Runners 01:38:50
32 Howard Seal V40 Cfr 01:39:05
33 Roger Silito V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:39:17
34 Ian Symington SEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:39:26
35 Joel Burchett SEN 01:39:33
36 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill 01:39:34
37 Neil Stabbs V40 Totley Ac 01:39:51
38 Edmond Jackson V50 Ambleside Ac 01:40:04
39 Sophie Noon SEN Cfr 01:40:23
40 Nick Barraclough V50 01:40:54
41 Jamie Lawler V40 Keswick Ac 01:41:26
42 Joe Blackett V50 Dark Peak 01:41:31
43 Philip Pearson V50 Northern Fell Runners 01:41:38
44 Andy Gibbons SEN Warrington Road Runners 01:41:45
45 Stephen Burgess SEN Tring Rc 01:41:49
46 Chris Balderson V50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:54
47 Ian Ferguson V50 Bingley 01:42:32
48 Adam Storer V40 01:42:32
49 Mark Whittaker V40 01:42:33
50 Robert Hudson V40 Kcac 01:42:53
51 Craig Smith V50 Keswick Ac 01:43:16
52 Andrew Howey V50 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 01:43:41
53 David Ryder V40 Performance Tri Coaching 01:44:10
54 Rob Harper V40 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:44:14
55 Mark Webster V50 01:44:28
56 David Griffin V50 Dallam Running Club 01:44:38
57 Roy Gibson V50 Kendal Ac 01:44:54
58 Steve Jones V40 Keswick Ac 01:45:30
59 Oliver Wade SEN 01:45:52
60 Peter Eccleston SEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:45:53
61 Sam Allsopp SEN Settle Harriers 01:46:46
62 Jack Elliott SEN 01:46:47
63 Matt Nuttall V50 Fitt 01:46:53
64 Peter German SEN Helm Hill 01:46:55
65 David Sykes V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:47:04
66 Alan Renville V40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 01:47:12
67 Leigh Warburton V60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:47:16
68 Christian Hodgson V40 01:47:23
69 David Parkington V50 Preston Harriers 01:47:36
70 James Warburton SEN Knaresborough Striders 01:47:38
71 Iain Shaw V40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:47:42
72 Bruce Hardy V40 Derwent Ac Cockermouth 01:47:44
73 Chris Funnell V50 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:47:48
74 David Spence V50 Ambleside Ac 01:47:53
75 Richard Hudson V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:47:55
76 Micky Mallen V40 Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:47:57
77 Bianca Dyer V40 Helm Hill 01:48:05
78 Paul Calverley V50 Achille Ratti 01:48:22
79 Martin Shaw SEN North Leeds Fell Runners 01:48:24
80 Johnny Rastoaca SEN Eden Runners 01:48:32
81 John Tierney SEN Stroud And District Athletics Club 01:48:32
82 John Sutton V40 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:48:52
83 Paul Scully V40 Helm Hill 01:48:57
84 Andy Roberts V50 Congleton Harriers 01:49:11
85 James Craig SEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:49:17
86 Sarah Hackett V40 Swaledale Runners 01:49:24
87 Michael Mallen V60 Keswick Ac 01:49:47
88 Elsie Butler SEN Charnwood Ac 01:49:50
89 Will Buckton SEN Ilkely Harriers 01:49:59
90 Lorraine Slater V40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:50:21
91 Chris Curtis V50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:50:29
92 Dan Clayton V40 01:51:16
93 Gavin Lloyd SEN Black Combe Runners 01:51:40
94 Hannah (Nina) Benson V40 Ilkley Cycling Club 01:51:57
95 Declan O'duffy V60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:52:07
96 Peter Hampshire V40 01:52:42
97 Paul Stephenson V40 Totley Ac 01:52:56
98 Andrew Graham V50 Cfr 01:53:01
99 Adam Gordon V40 Helsby Running Club 01:53:12
100 Alice Swift SEN Chorlton Runners 01:53:30
101 Dave Charles V60 01:53:38
102 Tom Winterton SEN 01:53:44
103 Wayne Croasdell SEN Eden Runners 01:53:45
104 James Williamson SEN Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:53:55
105 Darren Parker V50 Cfr 01:53:58
106 Matthew Walker SEN Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:54:00
107 Tom Dunlop SEN Derwent Ac Cockermouth 01:54:01
108 Dale Foster V40 01:54:05
109 Mike Hewitt SEN Eden Runners 01:54:13
110 Ian Porter V40 01:54:38
111 Malcolm Mcmillan SEN Baildon Runners 01:54:45
112 Julie Emmerson SEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:54:58
113 Jack Cummins SEN Matlock Ac 01:55:09
114 Raymond Gill V50 Dallam Running Club 01:55:18
115 Jenn Mattinson SEN Keswick Ac 01:55:22
116 Javier Montoya Montero SEN Tunbridge Wells Harriers 01:55:36
117 Rebecca Harpur SEN Otley Ac 01:55:59
118 Zoe Webber SEN Keswick Ac 01:56:08
119 Michael Burgess V50 Tring Rc 01:57:16
120 Heather Tuffs SEN York Acorn 01:57:51
121 Jenny Caddick V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:57:52
122 Cathy Gill SEN Tunbridge Wells Harriers 01:58:02
123 Stephen Woodruffe V50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:58:20
124 Steven Whitehurst V50 01:59:07
125 Dave Royse SEN Gorphwysfa 01:59:10
126 Tony Jackson V60 Newburgh Nomads 01:59:19
127 Ann-Marie Jones V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:59:49
128 Laura Mccabe V40 Otley Ac 01:59:57
129 Annabel Mason SEN Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 02:00:09
130 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden Ac 02:00:23
131 Kerrie-Anne Bretherton V40 Trawden Ac 02:00:27
132 David Banks V50 Kendal Ac 02:00:40
133 Julie Darigala V40 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:01:02
134 Ashley Kay V50 02:01:15
135 Jim Scott SEN Keswick Ac 02:01:19
136 Marie Robson V50 Helm Hill 02:01:23
137 Julian Donnelly V50 Black Combe Runners 02:01:36
138 David Mullin V40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:02:08
139 Dave Woodvine V40 02:02:33
140 David Brunton V40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:03:00
141 Jack Holmes SEN Helsby Rc 02:03:17
142 Adam Baird V40 Ambleside Ac 02:03:26
143 John Singh SEN Saltaire Striders 02:03:35
144 Rachel Findlay-Robinson SEN Keswick Ac 02:03:59
145 William Coupe V50 Helm Hill 02:04:03
146 Jo Simpson SEN Ambleside Ac 02:04:05
147 Barrie Thomason V50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:04:08
148 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill 02:04:22
149 Matthew Wilcock V50 Trawden Ac 02:04:34
150 Heidi Dyson SEN Derwent Ac Cockermouth 02:04:38
151 Martin Brady V50 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 02:04:41
152 Paul Harrington SEN Hazzard County 02:04:42
153 Wayne Mcintosh SEN Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 02:04:43
154 Rachel Poynter SEN Eden Runners 02:05:02
155 Richard Clarke V40 Northern Fell Runners 02:05:29
156 Kevin Robinson V40 Derwent Ac Cockermouth 02:05:38
157 Jean Powell V50 Wharfedale 02:06:01
158 Christian Hawkins SEN Uttoxeter Road Runners 02:06:04
159 Mark Wise V50 Cfr 02:07:12
160 Mark Pannone V40 02:07:49
161 Catherine Litherland V40 02:07:59
162 Michael Hadland V50 Midland Masters Athletic Club 02:08:03
163 Susie Pedder V40 Trawden Ac 02:08:05
164 John Leech V50 Dallam Running Club 02:08:21
165 Kate Briggs SEN 02:08:56
166 Phil Clayton V50 Black Combe Runners 02:09:13
167 Greg Skelton SEN 02:09:20
168 Aaron Gourley V40 Elvet Striders 02:09:36
169 Andy Neill V50 Tring Rc 02:10:21
170 Mark Laughton V50 York Triathlon Club 02:11:30
171 Steven Foley V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:11:52
172 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 02:11:55
173 Simon Veitch V50 Keswick Ac 02:11:57
174 Tom Middleton SEN Eden Runners 02:12:06
175 Max Howard V60 Retford Ac 02:12:09
176 David Littler V50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:12:36
177 Daryl Mullen V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:12:45
178 John Gomersall V60 Ambleside Ac 02:12:57
179 Philip Green V50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:12:58
180 Steve Bethell V50 Staffs Moorlands Ac 02:13:13
181 Jack Norton SEN Gorphwysfa 02:13:16
182 Mark Charnley V40 Settle Harriers 02:13:21
183 Jane Greening V40 Tynedale Harriers And Ac 02:13:27
184 Richard Slack V50 Claremont Road Runners 02:13:41
185 Richard Simpson V60 Dallam Running Club 02:13:58
186 Jen Hird SEN Barlick Fellrunners 02:14:14
187 Katie Milburn SEN Eden Runners 02:14:25
188 Celine Wilcock V40 Tring Rc 02:14:29
189 Paul Whittle V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:14:48
190 Rachel Slattery V50 Helm Hill 02:15:18
191 Debbie Charlton V40 Keswick Ac 02:15:26
192 Andrew Brewer V40 Leigh Harriers Ac 02:16:32
193 Peter McNamee SEN Newburgh Nomads 02:16:44
194 David Richards SEN 02:17:03
195 Matt Crompton V40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:17:17
196 Dominic Davis SEN Derwent Ac Cockermouth 02:17:50
197 Francesco Carrer SEN Claremont Road Runners 02:17:54
198 Lesley Malarkey V70+ Keswick Ac 02:18:12
199 Zoe Barton V40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:18:21
200 Dave Tait V70+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:19:01
201 Sarah Jones V40 Ambleside Ac 02:19:35
202 Jane Leonard V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:20:10
203 Scott Bentley SEN 02:20:15
204 Phil Hadland V50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:20:25
205 Dave Kirby SEN Dh Runners 02:20:44
206 Judith Marshall V40 Settle Harriers 02:22:44
207 Denise Tunstall V50 Durham Fell Runners 02:23:10
208 Karen Goodyear V60 Ambleside Ac 02:25:53
209 Richard Unwin V60 02:25:54
210 Neil Taylor V50 Skelmersdale Harriers 02:26:25
211 Nicky Butler V50 Keswick Ac 02:27:09
212 Rorie Mcintosh SEN Ask Valley Fell Club 02:27:09
213 Paul Eastham V50 02:27:33
214 Caroline Knox V40 Northern Fells Running Club 02:28:02
215 Lee Petch V50 Bolton Harriers 02:29:28
216 Andrew Gallagher V50 Bolton United Harriers 02:29:28
217 Hazel Clark V40 Ware Joggers 02:29:48
218 Martin Walsh V70+ Bowland Fell Runners 02:32:13
219 Melissa Hart V40 Eden Runners 02:34:31
220 Emma Roe V40 Shelton Striders 02:34:38
221 Richard Green V50 Shelton Striders 02:34:38
222 Christopher Colla SEN Northern Fells Running Club 02:35:39
223 Matthew Smith SEN 02:36:14
224 Michael Denison V50 02:36:14
225 Sarah Senior V50 Kcc 02:38:56
226 Paul Caine V40 02:41:03
227 Simon Poole V40 St. Helens Striders 02:41:26
228 Pete Briggs SEN 02:45:43
229 Kevin White V50 02:45:47
230 Tony Varley V70+ Horwich Rmi 02:58:11
231 Caroline Wade SEN Helm Hill 03:04:14
232 Chris Lockley V50 Eden Runners 03:48:05