Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/05/2019 – Helvellyn And The Dodds





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Brennan Townshend MOpen Keswick AC 02:07:58
2 Ricky Lightfoot MOpen Ellenborough AC 02:08:33
3 Ben Goodfellow MOpen Wrecsam Tri Club 02:21:27
4 Lee Roe MOpen Northumberland FR 02:22:14
5 David Bagot MOpen Clayton-le-Moors 02:30:23
6 Michael Malyon MOpen Baildon Runners 02:30:39
7 Duncan Archer MV40 DFR 02:31:19
8 Julian Hood MV40 Barlick FR 02:33:29
9 Philip Withnall MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:34:43
10 Andrew Collins MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 02:34:58
11 Harvey Lord MOpen Black Combe 02:35:52
12 Jack Ward MOpen Highland Hill Runners 02:36:02
13 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:36:09
14 Iain Embrey MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 02:37:01
15 Tim Chadwick MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 02:37:39
16 Andrew Jackson MV40 Bowland 02:38:00
17 Ben Grayson MOpen Greystoke Harriers 02:39:40
18 Sam Pole MOpen West End Runners 02:40:10
19 Neil McKenzie MV40 Ambleside AC 02:44:14
20 Robert Eaton MOpen Team Bath AC 02:46:27
21 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 02:46:50
22 Jon Lamey MV40 Northern Fells RC 02:49:16
23 Matthew Allen MOpen Black Combe Runners 02:50:08
24 Ross Jenkin MOpen Howgill Harriers 02:50:41
25 Thomas Jordan MOpen Pendle AC 02:51:04
26 Sophie Noon FOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 02:51:36
27 Nick Procter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:52:33
28 Patrick Wardle MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:52:47
29 Declan Bulmer MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:54:52
30 Jamie Helmer MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:55:12
31 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland 02:55:44
32 Mark Jacobi MV50 Totley AC 02:55:55
33 Garry Robson MV50 North Shields Polytechnic 02:57:15
34 Steve Bone MV40 02:57:28
35 Kris White MV40 NFR 03:00:15
36 Paul Cook MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:02:16
37 Mick Dobson MV40 Trawden AC 03:02:21
38 Steve Haswell MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:02:42
39 James Ryder MOpen 03:02:50
40 Vaughan Hemy MV50 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:03:16
41 David Naughton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 03:03:27
42 Barry Atkinson MV50 York Knavesmire Harriers 03:03:31
43 Mark Webster MV50 Keswick AC 03:03:39
44 Chris Smith MOpen Keswick AC 03:04:51
45 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale AC 03:04:58
46 Metcalfe Dawn FV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:05:02
47 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 03:05:20
48 Richard Veitch MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:05:33
49 David Spencer MV50 Ambleside 03:05:39
50 Josh Westwood MOpen Settle Harriers 03:05:41
51 Simon Fox MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:05:51
52 Richard Tunnicliffe MOpen 03:05:56
53 Jeremy Pearson MV40 03:06:08
54 Matt Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:06:20
55 Richard Kennaugh MV50 Altrincham & District AC 03:06:39
56 Thomas Jones MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:06:46
57 James Wilkins MOpen Jesmond Joggers 03:06:48
58 Andrew Gamble MV40 03:07:06
59 Steven Agar MV40 Derwent AC Cockermouth 03:07:11
60 Thomas Shelton MOpen Denby Dale Travellers 03:08:01
61 Dominic Rabey MV40 Chorley AC 03:09:19
62 Gary Mason MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:09:40
63 Dan Martell MOpen Altrincham & District AC 03:09:53
64 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 03:10:01
65 Jamie Partridge MU23 Eden Runners 03:11:30
66 Dan Croft MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:12:15
67 Andrew Webster MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:12:42
68 Alex Greenwood MOpen 03:14:23
69 Jamie Hardman MV40 Howler 03:14:29
70 Matt Bourne MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:14:44
71 Ian Race MV50 Helm Hill 03:15:12
72 Declan O'Duffy MV60 Bowland FR 03:16:07
73 Karen Robertson FV50 NFR 03:16:46
74 Nina Mason FV40 Elvet Striders 03:16:46
75 Rob Allen MV40 Keswick AC 03:17:08
76 Paul Wilson MV40 Northern Fells 03:18:05
77 Alex Braysford MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 03:20:20
78 Crispin Halsall MV50 Bowland FR 03:20:58
79 James Crook MV40 Trawden AC 03:21:06
80 Richard Hanley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic 03:21:37
81 Tamela Maciel FOpen West End Runners 03:22:13
82 Andrew Sandercock MOpen North Leeds Fell Runners 03:23:03
83 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:23:51
84 Richard Gerdon MV40 03:28:20
85 Jim Clark MV60 DFR 03:28:51
86 Iain Asher MV50 Darwen Dashers 03:29:23
87 Alan Whitley MV40 North Shields Polytechnic Club 03:30:39
88 Richard Davey MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 03:30:51
89 Barrie Thomason MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:30:56
90 David Armstrong MV50 NFR 03:31:49
91 Chris Clap MV40 Dark Peak FR 03:32:21
92 Laura Hastings FOpen Hyde Park Harriers 03:33:32
93 Wayne Mcintosh MOpen Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:33:58
94 Dean Stockwell MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 03:35:36
95 Barry Edwards MV60 03:36:36
96 Robert Thirkell MV50 03:38:34
97 Jane Greening FV40 03:39:58
98 Daniel Parker MV40 Arena 80 AC 03:40:43
99 Tiago Silva MV40 03:41:19
100 Martin Berry MV40 03:42:21
101 Dennis Kentrop MV50 Macclesfield Harriers AC 03:48:13
102 Christopher Gillott MV40 Wirksworth Running Club 03:49:01
103 Kathleen O'Donnell FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:49:25
104 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale 03:49:48
105 Henrietta Bolton Carter FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:50:11
106 Matthew Wilcock MV50 Trawden AC 03:50:40
107 Berin Jones MV50 Holcombe Harriers 03:51:23
108 Caroline Knox FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 03:51:44
109 Karl Robb MOpen Barlick Fellrunners 03:57:07
110 Abi Thompson FOpen Rossendale Harriers 03:57:54
111 Ian Hews MV50 03:58:50
112 Andrea Frost FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 04:01:45
113 Robert Webb MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:01:57
114 Kim Clark FV60 Keswick AC 04:04:26
115 Max Howard MV60 Retford AC 04:04:31
116 Stewart Alexander FV40 04:04:53
117 Andrew Duncan MV60 NFR 04:07:23
118 Iain Dalglish MV40 04:07:26
119 Jon Punshon MV60 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:22:03
120 Christopher Colla MOpen Northern Fells Running Club 04:22:15
121 Andrew Meiklejohn MV40 Galloway Hillbillies 04:22:26
122 Emma Bereridge FV50 Macclesfield Harriers Dnf
123 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club Dnf