Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/05/2019 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:30:03
2 Martin Howard U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:31:02
3 Danny Hope V40 Horwich RMI 00:31:41
4 Rob James S Royton Road Runners 00:32:11
5 EdHyland S Stainland Lions RC 00:32:23
6 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI 00:32:38
7 Joshua Hall-Brown S 00:34:11
8 Ian Illstone S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:11
9 Adam Storer V45 00:34:18
10 Duncan Cannon S Todmorden Harriers 00:34:32
11 Lee Shaw S Queensbury 00:34:36
12 Dave McGrath V40 Radcliffe AC 00:34:39
13 Stephen Smithies V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:42
14 Richard Brook V40 Salford Harriers 00:34:46
15 Malcolm Fowler V55 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:34:48
16 Andy McFie V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:01
17 Ian Canaway S Saddleworth Runners 00:35:07
18 Philip West V45 Salford Harriers 00:35:14
19 Howard Dracup S Rossendale 00:36:06
20 Dan Marsden S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:10
21 Liam Edward Matthew Williams S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:18
22 Jorden Burke S Middleton Harriers 00:36:23
23 Rob Rawlinson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:30
24 Sam Higgins S 00:36:46
25 Jonathan Moon S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:59
26 John Wrighey S Radcliffe AC 00:37:18
27 Alan Bodell V55 Royton Road Runners 00:37:36
28 Ryan Kagnan S 00:37:41
29 Andy Wright V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:46
30 Daniel Shand S 00:37:58
31 Jonathan Emberton V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:59
32 Michael King S Halifax Harriers 00:38:17
33 Stephen Booth V55 00:38:24
34 Will Carver V40 Halifax Harriers 00:38:50
35 Amy Freeman L Darwen Dashers 00:39:01
36 James Riley V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:05
37 Fiona Williams L Rochdale Harriers 00:39:29
38 Natasha Butterfield L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:30
39 Toby Sydes V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:50
40 Andy Haines V40 Radcliffe AC 00:39:58
41 Paul Young V40 Rossendale 00:40:02
42 Andrew Lee V45 Rossendale 00:40:30
43 Colin Hill S Manchester Road Runners 00:40:31
44 Damion Brockie V45 00:40:36
45 Robert Bolton V50 Oldam And Royton AC 00:40:38
46 Oliver Bowmar U23 00:40:39
47 Alex Frost V50 Rochdale Harriers 00:40:41
48 Barry Greaves V60 Royton Road Runners 00:40:46
49 James Cooke S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:59
50 Richard Brewster V50 Rucksack Club 00:41:02
51 Luke Birch S 00:41:07
52 Rowen Pymm L Horwich RMI 00:41:30
53 Chris Haddock S Rossendale 00:41:44
54 Tim Brooks V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:44
55 Ben Goodaore S 00:42:00
56 Leon Severn S Stainland Lions RC 00:42:14
57 Matt Green S 00:42:18
58 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:25
59 Emma Ball LV45 Middleton Harriers 00:42:28
60 Claire Davies L Darwen Dashers 00:42:32
61 Catherine Holden LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:36
62 Christopher Hoare V40 00:42:41
63 Nicholas Bell S Manchester Road Runners 00:42:58
64 Rob Howson V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:09
65 Rachael Beaumont LV50 Halifax Harriers 00:43:30
66 Steve White V50 Holconbe Harriers 00:43:33
67 Ambi Swindells L Todmorden Harriers 00:43:50
68 Simon Bolton V55 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:43:57
69 Graham Barnes V60 00:44:16
70 Isak Westmoor U16 00:44:31
71 Sean Morland V40 Halifax Harriers 00:44:35
72 Carole Fryer LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:06
73 Graham Lloyd V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:23
74 Calvin Ferguson S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:23
75 Caroline Harding LV45 Pudsey And Bramley AC 00:45:27
76 Charlotte Wetton L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:52
77 Steve Hallam V60 Stainland Lions RC 00:45:55
78 Jed Finnigan V55 Saddleworth Runners 00:46:02
79 Edward Higgens V45 00:46:07
80 Jane Leonard LV60 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:58
81 Robert Ashcroft V55 Stainland Lions RC 00:47:02
82 Glenn Cockroft V50 Triangle Trotters 00:47:10
83 Ross David Popper V50 00:47:18
84 Aileen Baldwin LV65 Stainland Lions RC 00:47:43
85 Arthur John Warren V65 FRA 00:47:45
86 Peter O'Gorman V55 Rossendale 00:48:27
87 Amanda Farrell LV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:31
88 Colette Cooke L Rochdale Harriers 00:48:59
89 Elina Eady LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:03
90 Louise Preston LV40 Trawden AC 00:49:12
91 Lisa Carter LV45 Radcliffe AC 00:49:34
92 Rikki Hammond LV50 Stainland Lions RC 00:49:53
93 Steve Boyer V55 Stainland Lions RC 00:50:51
94 Jocasta Fletcher LV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:51:46
95 Rebecca Canaway L Saddleworth Runners 00:52:11
96 Mark Wolfenden V50 Radcliffe AC 00:52:51
97 Paul Shaw V40 Stainland Lions RC 00:53:07
98 Craig Wellens V45 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:11
99 Joanne Walsh LV50 Rochdale Harriers 00:56:08
100 Alan John Heaton V60 Bowland 01:00:20
101 Angela Lee LV55 Stainland Lions RC 01:00:53
102 Sue Asher LV45 Darwen Dashers 01:01:09
103 Eileen McDonald LV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:05
104 Hilary Farren LV55 Rossendale 01:03:52