Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2019 – Great Hameldon Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Malyon MS Baildon Runners 00:38:35
2 Danny Hope M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:35
3 Jonathan Cleaver MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:41
4 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:40:05
5 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 00:40:18
6 Gethin Butler M50 Preston Harriers 00:40:34
7 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:05
8 Martin Greenwood MS Trawden AC 00:41:24
9 Adam Holda MS Trawden AC 00:41:31
10 Tom Brewster MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:32
11 Matthew Duckworth MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:46
12 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:51
13 Calum J. Holmes M23 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:08
14 Alex Mason MJ Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:40
15 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:42:40
16 Alan Lundberg-Bury M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:45
17 Nicholas Hennessey MJ Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:49
18 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:42:53
19 Chris Snell MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:00
20 Payton Taylor MJ 00:43:21
21 Marc Barrett M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:30
22 Ben Fish MS Blackburn Harriers 00:43:40
23 Maurice O'Brien M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:44:02
24 Louisa Powell-Smith F40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:44:16
25 Andrew Priory M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:23
26 James Dunderdale MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:29
27 Shaun Heys MS Trawden AC 00:44:31
28 Matthew Laverty MS Rossendale Harriers 00:44:39
29 Christopher Smale M55 Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:43
30 Steven Procter MS Settle Harriers 00:44:49
31 Steven Roberts M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:55
32 Victoria Mousley FS Blackburn Harriers 00:44:58
33 Dominic Howell M45 00:45:05
34 Stephen Nicholls MS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:45:12
35 Michael Williams MS Burnley AC 00:45:15
36 Anthony Lee M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:17
37 Frazer Durris M40 Trawden AC 00:45:19
38 Martin P. Garnett MS Team MGPT 00:45:25
39 Andrew Holt M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:37
40 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:45:42
41 Sean Constantine M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:45:56
42 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:02
43 James Austin MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:11
44 Chris Haddock MS Rossendale Harriers 00:46:17
45 Ben Pilkington MS 00:46:21
46 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:27
47 Kieran Horrigan M55 00:46:29
48 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:40
49 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:46
50 Stephen Hartley M40 Trawden AC 00:46:50
51 John Roche M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:55
52 David Naughton M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:04
53 Graham Auld M45 00:47:08
54 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:20
55 Jonny Hall MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:28
56 Shane Muller M45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:30
57 Damian Thornton MS 00:47:32
58 Robert Simpson MS 00:47:48
59 Joe Curran M55 Accrington Road Runners 00:47:50
60 Adam Greenwood MS 00:48:05
61 Sol Whittaker MS 00:48:08
62 Kirk Lusty M40 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:48:11
63 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:12
64 Sean Fitzpatrick MS Trawden AC 00:48:15
65 Paul Gallagher M55 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:18
66 Paul S. Needham M50 Trawden AC 00:48:23
67 Paul Jeffries M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:48:27
68 Matthew Ridge M45 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:48:30
69 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:44
70 Gareth Berry M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:48
71 Neil Hutchinson M45 Trawden AC 00:48:49
72 Jason Pier M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:55
73 Andrew Smith M55 Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:18
74 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:33
75 John Boothman M55 Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:37
76 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:22
77 Alfie White MJ Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:23
78 Dean Evans M40 Nethertown Trails 00:50:23
79 Sarah Ridehalgh F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:28
80 Anthony Brown MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:32
81 Simon Allen M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:32
82 Nigel Goldswain M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:35
83 Claire Vincent FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:43
84 Jonathan Blake MS 00:50:54
85 Simon Malyon MS 00:50:56
86 Mick Hughes M40 Trawden AC 00:51:03
87 Andrew Foster M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:05
88 Stephen Ainsworth M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:51:07
89 Wayne Foster M50 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:51:17
90 Andrew Bentley MS 00:51:24
91 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:51:31
92 Paul Boardman M55 00:51:37
93 Edward Mitchell M55 00:51:42
94 Lisa Parker F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:46
95 David Pease M40 00:51:48
96 Mark Villiers M40 00:51:48
97 Sheldan Pickles M45 00:51:49
98 Martin Gilmore M50 00:51:52
99 Robert Morrison M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:02
100 Catherine Derbyshire F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:52:09
101 Paul Foster M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:20
102 Martin Brady M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:25
103 John McDonald M55 Trawden AC 00:52:34
104 Michael O'Donnell M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:45
105 Stephen Beardsworth M60 00:52:53
106 Cassandra Smedley F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:55
107 Martin Hounslow MS Trawden AC 00:53:23
108 David Barnes M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:28
109 Jason R. Saunders M50 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:53:40
110 Damian Brankin MS Trawden AC 00:53:42
111 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:45
112 Fred Green MS Accrington Road Runners 00:53:46
113 Helen O'Rourke FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:48
114 Heather Driver FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:11
115 Dawn Tibbs F45 Trawden AC 00:54:24
116 Joanne Perry F40 Trawden AC 00:54:46
117 Alan Archer M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:54:50
118 Allan Boult M55 Trawden AC 00:55:10
119 Dugald McCallum M70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:21
120 Simon Pollitt M55 00:55:39
121 Julie Townson F55 Trawden AC 00:55:39
122 Peter Browning M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:52
123 Carole Fryer F50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:56:03
124 Chris McDonald MS 00:56:10
125 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United Harriers 00:56:13
126 Andrew M. Dugdale M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:16
127 Donny Butterworth M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:17
128 Kaylie Simpson FS 00:56:22
129 Bethan Walton FS Rossendale Harriers 00:56:35
130 Robert Mager MS Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:56:43
131 Wayne Elcock M40 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:56:45
132 David Greenwood M55 Trawden AC 00:56:50
133 Dawn Denton F45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:52
134 Donna Airey FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:54
135 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:55
136 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum Striders 00:57:01
137 Craig Eccles M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:05
138 Jason Kay M40 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:57:05
139 Lee McCartney M45 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:57:18
140 Rick Moore M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:24
141 Linda Bostock F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:27
142 Paul Lambert M55 Ossy Joggers 00:57:35
143 Chris Greenwood M55 00:57:40
144 Hannah Watson FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:50
145 Peter Leighton M50 00:57:55
146 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:02
147 Harry Atkinson M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:58:04
148 Andrew Tracey M50 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 00:58:14
149 David Cummings M55 Trawden AC 00:58:16
150 Karen Lemon FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:32
151 Mark Walsh M55 Trawden AC 00:58:41
152 Isabel Hartley FJ Trawden AC 00:58:42
153 Ricky Billington M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:58:52
154 Janice Davies F45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:58
155 John Carman M65 Trawden AC 00:58:59
156 Joanne Motley FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:17
157 John Paul Bridgen M55 00:59:22
158 Stephen Breckell M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:59:38
159 Nick Rawcliffe M50 Ossy Joggers 00:59:45
160 Sissel Lundberg-Bury F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:10
161 Victoria J. Ridge FS Worsthorne With Hurstwood 01:00:14
162 Paula Taylor F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:16
163 Katharine Gregson F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:17
164 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:00:42
165 Nick Astin M40 Ossy Joggers 01:00:43
166 Colin White M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:05
167 Chris Bentley M45 01:01:06
168 John Hargreaves M40 01:01:22
169 Irene Roche F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:33
170 Karen Goldswain F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:36
171 Rachel Gilmore F45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:43
172 Simon Moriarty M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:01:46
173 Justin Greenwood M40 01:02:08
174 Julia Rushton F55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:14
175 Phillip Larter M55 Trawden AC 01:02:19
176 Adam Hamer MS 01:02:27
177 Anouska Brooks F40 01:02:35
178 Stephen Fish M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:51
179 Andy Lamb M55 Trawden AC 01:02:53
180 Leanne Ashworth FS 01:02:54
181 Alan Airey MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:02:58
182 Arthur Smith M65 01:03:04
183 Robert Smith M65 Trawden AC 01:03:05
184 Nicola Muller F45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:05
185 Mick James M60 Trawden AC 01:03:05
186 Michael Porter MS 01:03:43
187 Stuart Ramsay M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:03:45
188 Sophie Carr FS 01:03:46
189 Louise Preston F40 Trawden AC 01:03:57
190 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden AC 01:04:06
191 Paula Hargreaves F45 01:04:19
192 Martin Daly M55 01:04:19
193 Ross Whittaker MS 01:04:20
194 Ian Colin Barton M55 Trawden AC 01:04:23
195 Maxine Morton F40 Ossy Joggers 01:04:43
196 Lee Beckett MS 01:04:52
197 David Lord M40 01:04:57
198 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton 01:05:17
199 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 01:05:22
200 Lee Ford M45 Trawden AC 01:05:26
201 Helen Beech FS Trawden AC 01:06:19
202 Liam Moden M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:06:44
203 Karen Windle F55 Trawden AC 01:06:50
204 Simon Woods MS Ossy Joggers 01:06:50
205 David Port M50 Ossy Joggers 01:06:54
206 David Dyson M60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:24
207 Tony Giles M50 Ossy Joggers 01:07:25
208 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:45
209 Susan Hird F60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:45
210 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:50
211 Pamela McCullagh F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:07:56
212 Rachael Strutz FS 01:08:05
213 Mark Strutz M45 01:08:05
214 Michael Horne M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:18
215 Pamela Moriarty F45 Holcombe Harriers 01:08:28
216 Mat Pickup M40 01:08:30
217 Geoff Laylock M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:09:21
218 Louane Frances F40 Trawden AC 01:09:57
219 Natasha Newell F45 Trawden AC 01:10:05
220 Tony Pilling M50 Trawden AC 01:10:05
221 Pamela Buckel F45 Trawden AC 01:10:16
222 Andrew Johnston M45 Ossy Joggers 01:10:25
223 Richard Treitl M65 Barlick Fell Runners 01:10:49
224 Louise V. Stevenson F60 Accrington Road Runners 01:10:59
225 Geraldine Varley F55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:11:14
226 Karin Goss F70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:12:15
227 Neil Hargreaves M70 01:12:20
228 Suzanne Brennan F45 Ossy Joggers 01:12:32
229 Stuart Hartley M60 01:12:50
230 Marie Fisher F40 Trawden AC 01:13:00
231 Hayley Copeman F50 01:13:05
232 Lindsay Whitham F40 Trawden AC 01:13:10
233 Caroline Richards F50 Worsthorne With Hurstwood 01:14:44
234 Paul Flannagan M55 01:15:03
235 Damian Sharples MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:15:03
236 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:15:18
237 Nicki Cleaver FS Ossy Joggers 01:15:33
238 Phil Martin M75 Bowland Fell Runners 01:16:19
239 Kelly Briggs FS Ossy Joggers 01:17:46
240 Jayne Sloan F45 Ossy Joggers 01:17:59
241 Linda Ensby F50 Trawden AC 01:18:13
242 Adrian G. Melton M70 Accrington Road Runners 01:18:33
243 N.F. Berry M75 Holmfirth Harriers 01:19:59
244 Charis Rowlands F50 Trawden AC 01:20:30
245 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:21:40
246 Christine Leathley F70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:21:55
247 Diane Ford F45 Trawden AC 01:22:05
248 Deborah Giles F40 Ossy Joggers 01:22:13
249 Liz Drain FS 01:23:25
250 Gabrielle Lee FS 01:23:25
251 Harriet Worley FS 01:23:25
252 Sharon Wilson F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:24:12
253 Susan Allen F55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:24:38
254 Jackie Lambert F45 Ossy Joggers 01:25:43
255 Lawrence Eyre Taylor M65 Trawden AC 01:26:10
256 Catherine Thornber F50 Pendle Tri Club 01:26:23
257 Julie Bithell F55 Trawden AC 01:27:17
258 Jack S. McGuire M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:27:46
259 Sally Woods FS Ossy Joggers 01:29:36
260 Natalie Giles FJ Ossy Joggers 01:29:36
261 Antonio Cardinale M65 Otley AC 01:29:38