Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/05/2019 – Stuc A Chroin





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild M Lochaber Athletic Club 02:06:20
2 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:11:36
3 Jethro Lennox MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:18:41
4 Eoin Lennon M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:18:48
5 Eliot Sedman MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:24:17
6 Steve Halsall M Keswick Athletics Club 02:26:20
7 Alasdair Campbell M Cambuslang Harriers 02:26:49
8 Richard Macleod M Lochaber Athletic Club 02:27:14
9 Es Tresidder M Lochaber Athletic Club 02:28:06
10 Andrew Brown M Norham RC 02:28:15
11 Justin Carter MV40 Cambuslang Harriers 02:29:07
12 Chris Grant Pantrey M Shettleston Harriers 02:29:08
13 Stewart Whitlie MV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:29:29
14 Robbie Paterson M Moray Road Runners 02:29:42
15 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 02:30:53
16 Niall McAlinden M Westerlands CCC 02:33:02
17 Josh Cook M Scooniehill RC 02:33:12
18 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:33:52
19 Gregor Stewart M Westerlands CCC 02:34:28
20 Francisco Valdes M Highland Hill Runners 02:34:31
21 Ewan Dytch M 02:35:14
22 Dave Eiser MV40 02:36:05
23 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies 02:36:41
24 Will Beresford M Westerlands CCC 02:37:21
25 Ralph Mcinally M 02:38:36
26 Mark Harris MV50 Fife AC 02:38:59
27 Craig Freshwater M Hunter Bog Trotters 02:39:14
28 Alasdair MacInnes M Westerlands CCC 02:39:19
29 Callum Fraser M Lochaber Athletic Club 02:40:11
30 Julian Warman MV50 Hunter Bog Trotters 02:40:21
31 Paul Cornock M Shettleston Harriers 02:41:57
32 Jill Stephen F Hunter Bog Trotters 02:41:58
33 Mark Lunt M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:42:53
34 Ross Coles M Strathclyde University Harriers 02:43:22
35 Robert Hamlin M Westerlands CCC 02:44:29
36 Rob Matthews M Westerlands CCC 02:46:14
37 Graeme Gatherer MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:46:46
38 Andrew Gilmore M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:47:31
39 Helen Fallas F Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:47:56
40 Thomas Coy MV40 02:48:13
41 Will Normand M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:48:47
42 Lloyd Clayburn M 02:48:52
43 Brodie Hunter M 02:49:17
44 Liam Riggans M Carnethy Hill Running Club 02:50:07
45 James Battye M Bellahouston Road Runners 02:50:32
46 Ross Litherland MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:51:55
47 Owen O'Neil M Westerlands CCC 02:51:59
48 Gregor Gillespie M Glasgow Uni H&H 02:52:35
49 Alasdair McDougall MV40 Highland Hill Runners 02:53:44
50 Stewart Wilson MV50 Highland Hill Runners 02:54:07
51 Ruth Crewe F Westerlands CCC 02:54:11
52 Duncan Ball MV50 Penicuik Harriers 02:55:02
53 Alasdair Murphy M 02:56:29
54 Jonny Brattle M Scooniehill RC 02:56:49
55 Chris Walsh M Hunter Bog Trotters 02:57:11
56 Scuz Wingrove FV40 02:57:20
57 Eugene Mackie M Highland Hill Runners 02:57:50
58 Romain Borgeal M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 03:01:10
59 Peter Simpson MV60 PH Racing Club 03:01:29
60 Ella Peters F Westerlands CCC 03:01:39
61 Ben Wake M 03:02:58
62 Jonny Knox MV50 Anster Haddies 03:04:53
63 Dave Saunders MV50 Dunbar RC 03:05:31
64 Georgios DaCakouras M 03:05:48
65 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:05:59
66 Neil Waslidge MV50 Lochaber Athletic Club 03:06:07
67 Gordon Pryde MV60 Lomond Hill Runners 03:06:21
68 Mirjam Allik F Clydeside Orienteers 03:06:30
69 Christopher McKiddie M Westerlands CCC 03:07:00
70 Michelle Hetherington FV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:07:06
71 Cj MacPhail F Anster Haddies 03:07:20
72 Jonathan Weir MV40 03:10:25
73 Lucas Lefevre M Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:11:54
74 Lewis Reid M 03:12:00
75 Robert Maclean MV50 Lochaber Athletic Club 03:12:07
76 David Lawson MV40 03:13:21
77 Andrew McRonald MV40 03:14:19
78 Richard Ingram MV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:14:22
79 John Smith MV50 Perth United Cycle Club 03:14:25
80 Alan Risk M Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:14:48
81 Katie Henderson FV40 Deeside Runners 03:15:30
82 Rob Wilson MV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:15:48
83 Neil Walker MV40 03:16:07
84 Alex Berry F Westerlands CCC 03:16:32
85 Rowan Doff M 03:16:51
86 Adrian Davis MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:16:57
87 Allan Ferguson M Forfar Road Runners 03:17:23
88 Gordie Taylor MV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:17:37
89 Philip Jenkinson M 03:17:40
90 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fellrunners 03:17:43
91 Ellie Homewood FV40 Westerlands CCC 03:18:05
92 Stuart Buckett MV40 Fife AC 03:18:07
93 Mairi Gilmour F Westerlands CCC 03:18:35
94 John Heaton MV40 Forth Valley Orienteers 03:18:56
95 Gio MacDonald MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:20:52
96 Chris Furse MV50 Westerlands CCC 03:21:27
97 Alastair Preiss MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:21:34
98 David Mason MV50 Linlithgow AC 03:21:41
99 Steve Doidge-Harrison MV40 03:21:44
100 Brian Kennedy MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:22:40
101 Graham Kirby MV50 Fife AC 03:23:16
102 Bryan McKenna MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:24:41
103 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 03:24:46
104 Clive Roberts MV60 Fife AC 03:25:30
105 Dominic Williams M Dundee Road Runners 03:25:40
106 Lorna Ascroft FV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:26:24
107 Sean Bolton MV40 03:26:57
108 Trevor Galloway MV50 Linlithgow AC 03:28:26
109 Mairi Mcintosh FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:28:53
110 Craig Stewart MV40 Forfar Road Runners 03:30:55
111 Rory Mitchell MV40 Harmeny AC 03:31:00
112 Sebastien Menu M 03:31:17
113 Ross Crawford MV40 03:31:22
114 Dougie Sinclair MV50 Glencoe Hill Runners 03:31:36
115 Sam Gillies M 03:34:08
116 Vicky Coy FV40 03:34:28
117 Christine Caldwell FV40 Wee County Harriers 03:37:18
118 Gerald Angus MV50 Keith And District 03:37:40
119 Ian Hamilton MV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 03:37:58
120 Gordon Bulloch MV40 Westerlands CCC 03:38:13
121 Miarie Entwhistle FV40 Deeside Runners 03:38:17
122 Stephen Johnston MV50 Milburn Warriers 03:42:03
123 David Atkin MV60 Westerlands CCC 03:42:12
124 Andrew Cross M Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:42:18
125 Katy Boocock FV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:42:22
126 Juliane Friedrich F Penicuik Harriers 03:42:36
127 Kerry Cunningham F Westerlands CCC 03:42:36
128 Allan Munro MV50 Beacon Runners 03:42:52
129 Alexandra Maskell F Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:42:58
130 Andrew Fullwood MV50 Westerlands CCC 03:43:15
131 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:44:05
132 Alison Ridyard FV50 Hunter Bog Trotters 03:49:24
133 Lettie McDonald F Ochil Hill Runners 03:50:23
134 John Donnelly MV50 Westerlands CCC 03:51:39
135 Alvaro Aldeguer M Edinburgh Tri Athletics 03:53:25
136 Kate Ludley FV40 Lonsdale Fellrunners 03:54:17
137 Stuart McMillan MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:55:16
138 John MacEwan MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:55:30
139 Luci Foy F Westerlands CCC 03:58:08
140 Jarek Horak MV40 03:58:20
141 Eleanor Munro FV40 Keith And District 03:58:23
142 Donna MacDonald FV40 Lochaber Athletic Club 03:58:33
143 Mark Hartree MV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 04:04:08
144 Kenny Lang MV50 Lochaber Athletic Club 04:04:28
145 Richard Conolly MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 04:05:06
146 Ariane Holland F Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 04:05:33
147 L Holland MV50 Carnegie Harriers 04:05:51
148 Adrian Walters MV40 04:06:26
149 Ewan Jelly M 04:08:51
150 Amy Gilligan F Dundee Road Runners 04:09:32
151 Imogen Bevan F 04:15:04
152 James McMeechan MV40 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 04:17:44
153 Duncan Davis MV50 Carnethy Hill Running Club 04:18:58
154 Dave Till MV60 Skye & Lochalsh RC 04:19:45
155 David Osborn MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 04:20:53
156 Brian Landels MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 04:20:54
157 Carole Fortune FV50 04:20:56
158 Simon Puttock MV60 04:20:56
159 Bryan Gregg MV40 Lochaber Athletic Club 04:21:45
160 Paul Lockie MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 04:22:55
161 Roaslind Heron F Stag Orienteers 04:23:06
162 Susan Nicol FV40 Lochaber Athletic Club 04:23:20
163 Claire McArthur FV40 Hamilton Harriers 04:24:55
164 Gordon Capperauld MV40 04:25:14
165 Cathy Tilbrook FV50 Strathearn Harriers 04:27:06
166 Andrew Meiklejohn MV40 Galloway Hillbillies 04:28:07
167 Caena Heron F Stag Orienteers 04:36:37
168 Chariya Glasse-Davise F 04:56:24
169 Grant Walker DNF DNF
170 Brett Rogers DNF Keith And District DNF
171 Philip Kealey DNF DNF
172 India Daniels DNF Scooniehill RC DNF
173 Sarah McArthur DNF Scooniehill RC DNF
174 Eric Nachman DNF Falkland Trail Runners DNF
175 Paul Thompson DNF Harmeny Pentland Runners DNF
176 Fraser Mackenzie DNF Lochaber Athletic Club DNF
177 Tom Harris DNF Fife AC DNF